Skip to content

Colleges › Puerto Rico › Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Gurabo Campus

Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Gurabo Campus

Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Gurabo Campus is a private campus in suburban Gurabo, PR.

Compare this schoolFind colleges

What could it cost?

Start with net price after grants, then read the published costs. Each chart names its academic year and the students it covers.

Net price by family income (partial)

key chart

Average annual cost after grants for each family-income band. These group averages are not personal price quotes.

IPEDS Income brackets, 2022–23
family-income band
$6,848
family income
under $30k
$7,897
$30–48k
$9,578
$48–75k
$13,157
$75–110k
not reported
over $110k

Only four of the five income brackets were filed for the same year at Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Gurabo Campus — this isn't a full distribution.

Average net price

$7,0512023–24Skip to data table

Average annual attendance cost after grants for the reported student group. Your own aid offer and costs may differ.

$7k$8k$9k200820232008: $7,5122009: $7,3262010: $7,7442011: $8,7002012: $9,1822013: $8,8242014: $9,2152015: $8,2052016: $8,2322017: $7,6762018: $6,5882019: $7,1692020: $6,7012021: $6,4792022: $7,6682023: $7,051$7,051
$7k$8k$9k200820232008: $7,5122009: $7,3262010: $7,7442011: $8,7002012: $9,1822013: $8,8242014: $9,2152015: $8,2052016: $8,2322017: $7,6762018: $6,5882019: $7,1692020: $6,7012021: $6,4792022: $7,6682023: $7,051$7,051

Average net price at Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Gurabo Campus has wandered from 2008 to 2023 — up to $9,215 at the peak — but ends near where it began, at $7,051.

Average net price — data
YearNet price
2008$7,512
2009$7,326
2010$7,744
2011$8,700
2012$9,182
2013$8,824
2014$9,215
2015$8,205
2016$8,232
2017$7,676
2018$6,588
2019$7,169
2020$6,701
2021$6,479
2022$7,668
2023$7,051
IPEDS 16 federal reports, 2008–2023

Total cost of attendance

$14,2242024–25Skip to data table

Estimated annual attendance budget before grants, including tuition, fees, housing, food and books. Not every expense is billed by the school.

$12k$13k$14k200920242009: $12,2032010: $13,2642011: $13,9532012: $14,0812013: $14,2142014: $14,0892015: $14,4502016: $13,3342017: $13,4652018: $13,2102019: $13,3282020: $13,1362021: $12,8122022: $12,7402023: $14,0812024: $14,224$14,224
$12k$13k$14k200920242009: $12,2032010: $13,2642011: $13,9532012: $14,0812013: $14,2142014: $14,0892015: $14,4502016: $13,3342017: $13,4652018: $13,2102019: $13,3282020: $13,1362021: $12,8122022: $12,7402023: $14,0812024: $14,224$14,224

Total cost at Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Gurabo Campus rose from $12,203 (2009) to $14,224 (2024).

Total cost of attendance — data
YearCost
2009$12,203
2010$13,264
2011$13,953
2012$14,081
2013$14,214
2014$14,089
2015$14,450
2016$13,334
2017$13,465
2018$13,210
2019$13,328
2020$13,136
2021$12,812
2022$12,740
2023$14,081
2024$14,224
IPEDS Academic-year cost 2009–2024

Tuition & fees

Skip to data table

Published tuition and fees before grants. Housing, food, books and other attendance costs are separate.

$3k$4k$5k$6k$7k200020232000: $3,3542001: $3,5302002: $3,7222003: $3,7522004: $3,8722005: $4,0222006: $4,2202007: $4,3402008: $4,5842013: $5,4342014: $5,5802015: $5,8202016: $5,8202017: $5,8202018: $5,8202019: $5,8202020: $5,8202021: $5,8202022: $6,9202023: $6,920$6,920
$4k$6k200020232000: $3,3542001: $3,5302002: $3,7222003: $3,7522004: $3,8722005: $4,0222006: $4,2202007: $4,3402008: $4,5842013: $5,4342014: $5,5802015: $5,8202016: $5,8202017: $5,8202018: $5,8202019: $5,8202020: $5,8202021: $5,8202022: $6,9202023: $6,920$6,920

Tuition & fees — data
YearTuition & fees
2000$3,354
2001$3,530
2002$3,722
2003$3,752
2004$3,872
2005$4,022
2006$4,220
2007$4,340
2008$4,584
2013$5,434
2014$5,580
2015$5,820
2016$5,820
2017$5,820
2018$5,820
2019$5,820
2020$5,820
2021$5,820
2022$6,920
2023$6,920
IPEDS Published price 2000–01 to 2023–24 (not adjusted for inflation)
Cost, size & completion summary

Cost, size & completion

Reported tuition is $7,750 before grants and other attendance costs. At Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Gurabo Campus, aid and other costs change the bill. Scorecard snapshot: 2026-06-10; historical charts show their own years.

At 7,868 undergrads, Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Gurabo Campus is a mid-sized campus by U.S. standards.

31.4% of first-time, full-time bachelor's entrants completed at Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Gurabo Campus within six years (2026-06-10 release). This measure excludes other student groups.

Do students finish — and what comes after?

Graduation, debt and earnings cover different groups. Read each chart's entering class or fiscal period; they are not one group's journey.

Six-year graduation rate

key chart
31.4%entered Fall 2018Skip to data table

The share of first-time, full-time bachelor's entrants who completed at this institution within six years. Other students are not included.

10%20%30%entered 1991entered 2018entered 1991: 5.9%entered 1996: 21.1%entered 1997: 13.5%entered 1998: 17.7%entered 1999: 18.9%entered 2000: 19.5%entered 2001: 16.4%entered 2002: 13.4%entered 2003: 13%entered 2004: 14.4%entered 2005: 15.8%entered 2006: 15.7%entered 2007: 19.9%entered 2008: 21%entered 2009: 20.8%entered 2010: 25.8%entered 2011: 27.6%entered 2012: 30.7%entered 2013: 32.9%entered 2014: 32.7%entered 2015: 25.9%entered 2016: 32.6%entered 2017: 30.2%entered 2018: 31.4%31.4%
10%20%30%entered 1991entered 2018entered 1991: 5.9%entered 1996: 21.1%entered 1997: 13.5%entered 1998: 17.7%entered 1999: 18.9%entered 2000: 19.5%entered 2001: 16.4%entered 2002: 13.4%entered 2003: 13%entered 2004: 14.4%entered 2005: 15.8%entered 2006: 15.7%entered 2007: 19.9%entered 2008: 21%entered 2009: 20.8%entered 2010: 25.8%entered 2011: 27.6%entered 2012: 30.7%entered 2013: 32.9%entered 2014: 32.7%entered 2015: 25.9%entered 2016: 32.6%entered 2017: 30.2%entered 2018: 31.4%31.4%

The six-year graduation rate at Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Gurabo Campus rose from 21.1% (entered 1996) to 31.4% (entered 2018).

A six-year rate can only describe a class that entered six or more years ago — by definition the last point on the line is that old.

Six-year graduation rate — data
YearGraduated within 6 yrs
1991 cohort5.9%
1996 cohort21.1%
1997 cohort13.5%
1998 cohort17.7%
1999 cohort18.9%
2000 cohort19.5%
2001 cohort16.4%
2002 cohort13.4%
2003 cohort13%
2004 cohort14.4%
2005 cohort15.8%
2006 cohort15.7%
2007 cohort19.9%
2008 cohort21%
2009 cohort20.8%
2010 cohort25.8%
2011 cohort27.6%
2012 cohort30.7%
2013 cohort32.9%
2014 cohort32.7%
2015 cohort25.9%
2016 cohort32.6%
2017 cohort30.2%
2018 cohort31.4%
IPEDS Entering cohorts 1991–2018

Median debt at exit (completers vs non-completers)

Historical student groups
key chart
Skip to data table

Median federal student loan debt when students left school, shown separately for those who completed and those who did not.

CompletedLeft without degree
$5k$10kLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): $3,860Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $3,313Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $2,240Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $2,183Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $2,450Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $3,111Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $3,534Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $5,089Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $4,531Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $4,952Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $4,500Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $4,647Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $6,803Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $7,533Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $8,632Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $10,250Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $11,473Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $12,158Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $13,448$13,448 completedLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): $2,444Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $2,300Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $2,230Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $2,054Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $2,008Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $2,000Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $2,333Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $2,418Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $2,489Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $2,942Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $2,750Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $2,360Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $2,367Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $2,593Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $2,778Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $4,500Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $5,250Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $6,750$6,750 left
$5k$10kLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): $3,860Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $3,313Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $2,240Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $2,183Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $2,450Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $3,111Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $3,534Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $5,089Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $4,531Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $4,952Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $4,500Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $4,647Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $6,803Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $7,533Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $8,632Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $10,250Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $11,473Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $12,158Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $13,448$13,448 completedLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): $2,444Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $2,300Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $2,230Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $2,054Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $2,008Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $2,000Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $2,333Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $2,418Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $2,489Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $2,942Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $2,750Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $2,360Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $2,367Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $2,593Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $2,778Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $4,500Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $5,250Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $6,750$6,750 left

Each point combines two years. Neighboring points share one year, so changes should be read with that overlap in mind.

These two-year windows closed before today's students borrowed — they describe past cohorts, not the current price of a degree.

Median debt at exit — data
YearCompletedLeft without degree
Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98)$3,860$2,444
Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99)$3,313$2,300
Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00)$2,625$2,230
Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01)$2,625$2,054
Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02)$2,240$2,008
Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03)$2,183$2,000
Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04)$2,450$2,333
Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05)$2,625$2,418
Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06)$3,111$2,489
Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07)$3,534$2,625
Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08)$5,089$2,625
Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09)$5,500$2,942
Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10)$4,531$2,750
Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11)$4,952$2,625
Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12)$4,500$2,360
Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13)$4,647$2,367
Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14)$5,500$2,593
Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15)$6,803$2,778
Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16)$7,533$3,500
Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17)$8,632$4,500
Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18)$10,250$5,250
Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19)$11,473$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20)$12,158$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)$13,448$6,750
NSLDS GRAD_DEBT_MDN / WDRAW_DEBT_MDN, merged FY periods · via College Scorecard

Earnings after entry

Historical student groups

Median annual earnings after entering college, for federally aided students who were working and not enrolled when measured.

Entered: academic years 2013–14 or 2014–15
$23,727
6 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2011–12 or 2012–13
$24,615
8 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2009–10 or 2010–11
$26,223
10 years after entry

Each figure covers a different group of students who entered college in the stated years. Earnings were measured in the same two years; these are not one group followed over time.

Measured in 2020–21, adjusted for inflation to 2022 dollars. Each figure pools two entering academic years.

Treasury Pooled entering cohorts · Scorecard 2020–21 historical file

What does the admissions record show?

Rates and score ranges describe a past admissions cycle. Submitted scores are not cutoffs or a prediction of admission.

Admissions snapshot & test policies

Admissions

Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Gurabo Campus’s Fall 2024 filing reports open admission. No selective rate is shown; check Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Gurabo Campus’s current entry requirements.

No charts are available for this topic in this school's published record.

What is the campus like?

Enrollment counts a campus population; retention follows first-years returning. Their dates and populations are shown separately.

Undergraduate enrollment

7,868Fall 2024Skip to data table

Reported undergraduate enrollment. This count does not measure class size or teaching access.

8k10k12k14k200220242002: 9,1862003: 10,3742004: 11,2442005: 11,8852006: 12,1292007: 12,6332008: 13,0142009: 13,0982010: 13,1052011: 13,7662012: 14,3332013: 14,5562014: 14,5962015: 14,6962016: 14,1702017: 14,0612018: 12,7342019: 12,5082020: 10,8952021: 8,7722022: 7,9232023: 7,6662024: 7,8687,868
8k10k13k15k200220242002: 9,1862003: 10,3742004: 11,2442005: 11,8852006: 12,1292007: 12,6332008: 13,0142009: 13,0982010: 13,1052011: 13,7662012: 14,3332013: 14,5562014: 14,5962015: 14,6962016: 14,1702017: 14,0612018: 12,7342019: 12,5082020: 10,8952021: 8,7722022: 7,9232023: 7,6662024: 7,8687,868

Undergraduate enrollment at Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Gurabo Campus fell from 9,186 (Fall 2002) to 7,868 (Fall 2024).

Undergraduate enrollment — data
YearUndergraduates
Fall 20029,186
Fall 200310,374
Fall 200411,244
Fall 200511,885
Fall 200612,129
Fall 200712,633
Fall 200813,014
Fall 200913,098
Fall 201013,105
Fall 201113,766
Fall 201214,333
Fall 201314,556
Fall 201414,596
Fall 201514,696
Fall 201614,170
Fall 201714,061
Fall 201812,734
Fall 201912,508
Fall 202010,895
Fall 20218,772
Fall 20227,923
Fall 20237,666
Fall 20247,868
IPEDS Fall headcounts 2002–2024

First-year retention (full-time)

75%Fall 2023 cohortSkip to data table

The share of the reported first-time student group who returned the following year. This rate does not explain why others left.

70%75%80%200220232002: 70%2003: 67%2004: 67%2005: 67%2006: 72%2007: 72%2008: 74%2009: 71%2010: 74%2011: 73%2012: 72%2013: 75%2014: 77%2015: 76%2016: 77%2017: 75%2018: 81%2019: 76%2020: 73%2021: 73%2022: 75%2023: 75%75%
70%75%80%200220232002: 70%2003: 67%2004: 67%2005: 67%2006: 72%2007: 72%2008: 74%2009: 71%2010: 74%2011: 73%2012: 72%2013: 75%2014: 77%2015: 76%2016: 77%2017: 75%2018: 81%2019: 76%2020: 73%2021: 73%2022: 75%2023: 75%75%

First-year retention at Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Gurabo Campus has held near 75% from Fall 2002 to Fall 2023.

First-year retention — data
YearRetention
Fall 2002 cohort70%
Fall 2003 cohort67%
Fall 2004 cohort67%
Fall 2005 cohort67%
Fall 2006 cohort72%
Fall 2007 cohort72%
Fall 2008 cohort74%
Fall 2009 cohort71%
Fall 2010 cohort74%
Fall 2011 cohort73%
Fall 2012 cohort72%
Fall 2013 cohort75%
Fall 2014 cohort77%
Fall 2015 cohort76%
Fall 2016 cohort77%
Fall 2017 cohort75%
Fall 2018 cohort81%
Fall 2019 cohort76%
Fall 2020 cohort73%
Fall 2021 cohort73%
Fall 2022 cohort75%
Fall 2023 cohort75%
IPEDS Full-time cohorts 2002–2023
More about Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Gurabo Campus

85.6% of Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Gurabo Campus's undergraduates carry Pell grants — the standard federal marker of lower-income enrollment. Carnegie classes Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Gurabo Campus as a primarily nonresidential campus — most of its 7,868 undergraduates live off campus, and 75.1% of the reported first-time, full-time student group returned for a second year.

The Fall 2024 record classifies Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Gurabo Campus as open admission. Review current entry requirements and the cost and outcome measures separately.

Why some charts are marked “key chart”
key chart

Start with three useful questions: what costs were reported for families in your income band, how many first-time full-time students finished, and what federal debt borrowers held when leaving.

How Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Gurabo Campus compares

State and national medians cover active bachelor-primary institutions, mixing public and private schools. Tuition uses in-state rates at public schools. These are broad reference points, not a ranking of similar schools or your likely bill.

Scorecard dates identify the release snapshot, not a shared measurement year. Earnings describe federally aided students who were working and not enrolled ten years after entry; cohorts and populations differ from the admissions and tuition figures.

Tuition

Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid

Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Gurabo Campus$7,750
Puerto Rico median$6,347
National median$19,591

Median earnings (10 yr)

Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot

Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Gurabo Campus's snapshot: calendar years and dollar basis unverified.

Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Gurabo Campus$26,223
Puerto Rico median$25,416
National median$53,781
View comparison data & dates
Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Gurabo Campus, Puerto Rico and national reference values
Metric & basisUniversidad Ana G. Mendez-Gurabo CampusPuerto Rico medianNational median
TuitionScorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid$7,750$6,347$19,591
Median earnings (10 yr)Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot$26,223$25,416$53,781

Published earnings by bachelor's field of study

For Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Gurabo Campus, these are federal subject groups (CIP), not departments. Median is the middle annual income.

Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Gurabo Campus federal-aid recipients · graduated 2017–18 or 2018–19 · income measured 2022 or 2023 · inflation-adjusted to 2024 dollars. Definitions and limits.

View 21 fields & earnings
Bachelor's field of study (CIP category)Median earnings, 4 yrs after completion
Computer Engineering$67,342
Electrical, Electronics, and Communications Engineering$61,366
Engineering-Related Fields$56,768
Mechanical Engineering$54,689
Dietetics and Clinical Nutrition Services$44,851
Practical Nursing, Vocational Nursing and Nursing Assistants$42,444
Accounting and Related Services$37,040
Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursing$37,000
Business Administration, Management and Operations$36,686
Public Health$36,436
Computer and Information Sciences, General$35,586
Biology, General$34,830
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods$34,628
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Subject Areas$34,601
Marketing$32,178
Psychology, General$31,701
Criminal Justice and Corrections$30,635
Criminology$29,816
Social Work$28,228
Design and Applied Arts$22,763
Communication Disorders Sciences and Services$19,453

These 21 fields listed for Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Gurabo Campus measure earnings after completion. The $26,223 institution-level snapshot above measures earnings after entry; it is not the same cohort or a total for these fields. 22 additional Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Gurabo Campus fields have earnings withheld under federal privacy rules.

Frequently asked questions

How much does Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Gurabo Campus cost?

At Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Gurabo Campus, tuition is $7,750. Tuition is not the total cost of attendance; aid can reduce your bill.

What earnings data does Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Gurabo Campus report?

Median earnings ten years after entry: $26,223. Major figures measure four years after completion. Source and date limits.

Similar colleges in Puerto Rico

Run your own numbers

Data: IPEDS ADM2024 (Fall 2024 admissions, provisional) · IPEDS HD2024/IC2024 directory · College Scorecard 2026-06-10 release (institution and field-of-study files; earnings from Treasury records). Retrieved 2026-09-01. Chart dates follow this institution's available observations; the release date is not an academic year or an earnings year. Some records end earlier than others. Field-of-study cohort dates are shown with the table. Read the date and population definitions.

Find schools by the numbers →