Skip to content

Colleges › Puerto Rico › Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Carolina Campus

Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Carolina Campus

Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Carolina Campus is a private campus in suburban Carolina, PR.

Compare this schoolFind colleges

What could it cost?

Start with net price after grants, then read the published costs. Each chart names its academic year and the students it covers.

Net price by family income

key chart

Average annual cost after grants for each family-income band. These group averages are not personal price quotes.

IPEDS Income brackets, 2022–23
family-income band
$6,465
family income
under $30k
$9,118
$30–48k
$12,484
$48–75k
$9,867
$75–110k
$6,301
over $110k

These figures don't always rise with income — aid formulas can make a higher bracket cheaper.

Average net price

$7,7612023–24Skip to data table

Average annual attendance cost after grants for the reported student group. Your own aid offer and costs may differ.

$7k$8k$9k200820232008: $7,8642009: $7,6112010: $7,8242011: $8,6972012: $9,2552013: $9,0102014: $9,3252015: $8,3982016: $8,1942017: $7,1782018: $6,9972019: $7,2712020: $6,6262021: $6,9412022: $7,5692023: $7,761$7,761
$7k$8k$9k200820232008: $7,8642009: $7,6112010: $7,8242011: $8,6972012: $9,2552013: $9,0102014: $9,3252015: $8,3982016: $8,1942017: $7,1782018: $6,9972019: $7,2712020: $6,6262021: $6,9412022: $7,5692023: $7,761$7,761

Average net price at Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Carolina Campus has wandered from 2008 to 2023 — up to $9,325 at the peak — but ends near where it began, at $7,761.

Average net price — data
YearNet price
2008$7,864
2009$7,611
2010$7,824
2011$8,697
2012$9,255
2013$9,010
2014$9,325
2015$8,398
2016$8,194
2017$7,178
2018$6,997
2019$7,271
2020$6,626
2021$6,941
2022$7,569
2023$7,761
IPEDS 16 federal reports, 2008–2023

Total cost of attendance

$14,1132024–25Skip to data table

Estimated annual attendance budget before grants, including tuition, fees, housing, food and books. Not every expense is billed by the school.

$12k$13k$14k200920242009: $12,2682010: $13,2592011: $13,8102012: $13,7862013: $14,3752014: $14,2022015: $14,5392016: $13,5572017: $13,3152018: $13,1132019: $12,8642020: $13,1362021: $12,9382022: $12,8902023: $13,8372024: $14,113$14,113
$13k$14k200920242009: $12,2682010: $13,2592011: $13,8102012: $13,7862013: $14,3752014: $14,2022015: $14,5392016: $13,5572017: $13,3152018: $13,1132019: $12,8642020: $13,1362021: $12,9382022: $12,8902023: $13,8372024: $14,113$14,113

Total cost at Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Carolina Campus rose from $12,268 (2009) to $14,113 (2024).

Total cost of attendance — data
YearCost
2009$12,268
2010$13,259
2011$13,810
2012$13,786
2013$14,375
2014$14,202
2015$14,539
2016$13,557
2017$13,315
2018$13,113
2019$12,864
2020$13,136
2021$12,938
2022$12,890
2023$13,837
2024$14,113
IPEDS Academic-year cost 2009–2024

Tuition & fees

Skip to data table

Published tuition and fees before grants. Housing, food, books and other attendance costs are separate.

$3k$4k$5k$6k$7k200020232000: $3,3542001: $3,5302002: $3,7222003: $3,7522004: $3,8722005: $4,0222006: $4,2202007: $4,3402008: $4,5842013: $5,4342014: $5,5802015: $5,8202016: $5,8202017: $5,8202018: $5,8202019: $5,8202020: $5,8202021: $5,8202022: $6,9202023: $6,920$6,920
$4k$6k200020232000: $3,3542001: $3,5302002: $3,7222003: $3,7522004: $3,8722005: $4,0222006: $4,2202007: $4,3402008: $4,5842013: $5,4342014: $5,5802015: $5,8202016: $5,8202017: $5,8202018: $5,8202019: $5,8202020: $5,8202021: $5,8202022: $6,9202023: $6,920$6,920

Tuition & fees — data
YearTuition & fees
2000$3,354
2001$3,530
2002$3,722
2003$3,752
2004$3,872
2005$4,022
2006$4,220
2007$4,340
2008$4,584
2013$5,434
2014$5,580
2015$5,820
2016$5,820
2017$5,820
2018$5,820
2019$5,820
2020$5,820
2021$5,820
2022$6,920
2023$6,920
IPEDS Published price 2000–01 to 2023–24 (not adjusted for inflation)
Cost, size & completion summary

Cost, size & completion

Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Carolina Campus reports published tuition of $7,750 in this record. Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Carolina Campus's $7,750 tuition excludes other attendance costs; aid can reduce the bill. Scorecard snapshot: 2026-06-10; historical charts show their own years.

Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Carolina Campus reports 4,468 undergraduate students. Enrollment is a headcount, not a measure of teaching access.

34.3% of first-time, full-time bachelor's entrants completed at Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Carolina Campus within six years (2026-06-10 release). This measure excludes other student groups.

Do students finish — and what comes after?

Graduation, debt and earnings cover different groups. Read each chart's entering class or fiscal period; they are not one group's journey.

Six-year graduation rate

key chart
34.3%entered Fall 2018Skip to data table

The share of first-time, full-time bachelor's entrants who completed at this institution within six years. Other students are not included.

10%20%30%40%entered 1991entered 2018entered 1991: 11.3%entered 1996: 18.3%entered 1997: 13.8%entered 1998: 12.4%entered 1999: 14.3%entered 2000: 14.7%entered 2001: 16.2%entered 2002: 15.1%entered 2003: 16.8%entered 2004: 17.3%entered 2005: 16.3%entered 2006: 20.6%entered 2007: 20%entered 2008: 21.6%entered 2009: 23.2%entered 2010: 26.2%entered 2011: 28.1%entered 2012: 31.7%entered 2013: 34.1%entered 2014: 37.8%entered 2015: 34%entered 2016: 34.8%entered 2017: 36.4%entered 2018: 34.3%34.3%
10%20%30%40%entered 1991entered 2018entered 1991: 11.3%entered 1996: 18.3%entered 1997: 13.8%entered 1998: 12.4%entered 1999: 14.3%entered 2000: 14.7%entered 2001: 16.2%entered 2002: 15.1%entered 2003: 16.8%entered 2004: 17.3%entered 2005: 16.3%entered 2006: 20.6%entered 2007: 20%entered 2008: 21.6%entered 2009: 23.2%entered 2010: 26.2%entered 2011: 28.1%entered 2012: 31.7%entered 2013: 34.1%entered 2014: 37.8%entered 2015: 34%entered 2016: 34.8%entered 2017: 36.4%entered 2018: 34.3%34.3%

The six-year graduation rate at Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Carolina Campus rose from 18.3% (entered 1996) to 34.3% (entered 2018).

A six-year rate can only describe a class that entered six or more years ago — by definition the last point on the line is that old.

Six-year graduation rate — data
YearGraduated within 6 yrs
1991 cohort11.3%
1996 cohort18.3%
1997 cohort13.8%
1998 cohort12.4%
1999 cohort14.3%
2000 cohort14.7%
2001 cohort16.2%
2002 cohort15.1%
2003 cohort16.8%
2004 cohort17.3%
2005 cohort16.3%
2006 cohort20.6%
2007 cohort20%
2008 cohort21.6%
2009 cohort23.2%
2010 cohort26.2%
2011 cohort28.1%
2012 cohort31.7%
2013 cohort34.1%
2014 cohort37.8%
2015 cohort34%
2016 cohort34.8%
2017 cohort36.4%
2018 cohort34.3%
IPEDS Entering cohorts 1991–2018

Median debt at exit (completers vs non-completers)

Historical student groups
key chart
Skip to data table

Median federal student loan debt when students left school, shown separately for those who completed and those who did not.

CompletedLeft without degree
$5k$10k$15kLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $2,550Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $2,000Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $1,997Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $2,550Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $2,775Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $4,038Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $4,500Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $4,500Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $4,360Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $4,638Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $6,450Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $7,000Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $8,282Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $10,250Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $11,051Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $13,000Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $14,500$14,500 completedLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): $1,920Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $2,000Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $2,070Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $2,000Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $1,896Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $1,827Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $1,874Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $1,882Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $1,981Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $3,000Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $2,699Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $2,608Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $2,250Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $2,310Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $2,825Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $4,021Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $5,004Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $6,250Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $6,750$6,750 left
$5k$10k$15kLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $2,550Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $2,000Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $1,997Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $2,550Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $2,775Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $4,038Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $4,500Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $4,500Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $4,360Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $4,638Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $6,450Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $7,000Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $8,282Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $10,250Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $11,051Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $13,000Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $14,500$14,500 completedLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): $1,920Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $2,000Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $2,070Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $2,000Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $1,896Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $1,827Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $1,874Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $1,882Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $1,981Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $3,000Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $2,699Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $2,608Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $2,250Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $2,310Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $2,825Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $4,021Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $5,004Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $6,250Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $6,750$6,750 left

Each point combines two years. Neighboring points share one year, so changes should be read with that overlap in mind.

These two-year windows closed before today's students borrowed — they describe past cohorts, not the current price of a degree.

Median debt at exit — data
YearCompletedLeft without degree
Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98)$2,625$1,920
Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99)$2,625$2,000
Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00)$2,550$2,070
Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01)$2,000$2,000
Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02)$1,997$1,896
Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03)$2,625$1,827
Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04)$2,550$1,874
Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05)$2,625$1,882
Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06)$2,775$1,981
Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07)$4,038$2,625
Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08)$5,500$2,625
Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09)$5,500$3,500
Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10)$4,500$3,000
Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11)$4,500$2,699
Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12)$4,360$2,608
Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13)$4,638$2,250
Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14)$5,500$2,310
Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15)$6,450$2,825
Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16)$7,000$3,500
Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17)$8,282$4,021
Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18)$10,250$5,004
Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19)$11,051$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20)$13,000$6,250
Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)$14,500$6,750
NSLDS GRAD_DEBT_MDN / WDRAW_DEBT_MDN, merged FY periods · via College Scorecard

Earnings after entry

Historical student groups

Median annual earnings after entering college, for federally aided students who were working and not enrolled when measured.

Entered: academic years 2013–14 or 2014–15
$21,125
6 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2011–12 or 2012–13
$23,001
8 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2009–10 or 2010–11
$24,328
10 years after entry

Each figure covers a different group of students who entered college in the stated years. Earnings were measured in the same two years; these are not one group followed over time.

Measured in 2020–21, adjusted for inflation to 2022 dollars. Each figure pools two entering academic years.

Treasury Pooled entering cohorts · Scorecard 2020–21 historical file

What does the admissions record show?

Rates and score ranges describe a past admissions cycle. Submitted scores are not cutoffs or a prediction of admission.

Admissions snapshot & test policies

Admissions

Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Carolina Campus reported open admission for Fall 2024. No selective rate is shown; check Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Carolina Campus's current entry requirements.

No charts are available for this topic in this school's published record.

What is the campus like?

Enrollment counts a campus population; retention follows first-years returning. Their dates and populations are shown separately.

Undergraduate enrollment

4,468Fall 2024Skip to data table

Reported undergraduate enrollment. This count does not measure class size or teaching access.

4k6k8k10k12k200220242002: 8,8332003: 9,6322004: 10,1612005: 10,1362006: 10,1382007: 10,4712008: 11,1542009: 12,0622010: 12,6302011: 12,6662012: 12,4892013: 12,2872014: 12,1982015: 11,8252016: 11,0002017: 10,1402018: 8,7942019: 8,0922020: 6,5742021: 5,4952022: 4,6512023: 4,3832024: 4,4684,468
5k8k10k13k200220242002: 8,8332003: 9,6322004: 10,1612005: 10,1362006: 10,1382007: 10,4712008: 11,1542009: 12,0622010: 12,6302011: 12,6662012: 12,4892013: 12,2872014: 12,1982015: 11,8252016: 11,0002017: 10,1402018: 8,7942019: 8,0922020: 6,5742021: 5,4952022: 4,6512023: 4,3832024: 4,4684,468

Undergraduate enrollment at Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Carolina Campus fell from 8,833 (Fall 2002) to 4,468 (Fall 2024).

Undergraduate enrollment — data
YearUndergraduates
Fall 20028,833
Fall 20039,632
Fall 200410,161
Fall 200510,136
Fall 200610,138
Fall 200710,471
Fall 200811,154
Fall 200912,062
Fall 201012,630
Fall 201112,666
Fall 201212,489
Fall 201312,287
Fall 201412,198
Fall 201511,825
Fall 201611,000
Fall 201710,140
Fall 20188,794
Fall 20198,092
Fall 20206,574
Fall 20215,495
Fall 20224,651
Fall 20234,383
Fall 20244,468
IPEDS Fall headcounts 2002–2024

First-year retention (full-time)

75%Fall 2023 cohortSkip to data table

The share of the reported first-time student group who returned the following year. This rate does not explain why others left.

60%65%70%75%80%200220232002: 65%2003: 58%2004: 62%2005: 63%2006: 68%2007: 70%2008: 73%2009: 73%2010: 74%2011: 72%2012: 70%2013: 69%2014: 77%2015: 75%2016: 72%2017: 70%2018: 79%2019: 73%2020: 72%2021: 67%2022: 70%2023: 75%75%
60%70%80%200220232002: 65%2003: 58%2004: 62%2005: 63%2006: 68%2007: 70%2008: 73%2009: 73%2010: 74%2011: 72%2012: 70%2013: 69%2014: 77%2015: 75%2016: 72%2017: 70%2018: 79%2019: 73%2020: 72%2021: 67%2022: 70%2023: 75%75%

First-year retention at Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Carolina Campus rose from 65% (Fall 2002) to 75% (Fall 2023).

First-year retention — data
YearRetention
Fall 2002 cohort65%
Fall 2003 cohort58%
Fall 2004 cohort62%
Fall 2005 cohort63%
Fall 2006 cohort68%
Fall 2007 cohort70%
Fall 2008 cohort73%
Fall 2009 cohort73%
Fall 2010 cohort74%
Fall 2011 cohort72%
Fall 2012 cohort70%
Fall 2013 cohort69%
Fall 2014 cohort77%
Fall 2015 cohort75%
Fall 2016 cohort72%
Fall 2017 cohort70%
Fall 2018 cohort79%
Fall 2019 cohort73%
Fall 2020 cohort72%
Fall 2021 cohort67%
Fall 2022 cohort70%
Fall 2023 cohort75%
IPEDS Full-time cohorts 2002–2023
More about Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Carolina Campus

Faculty pay at Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Carolina Campus averages $49,008 a year, annualized from reported monthly pay. Carnegie classes Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Carolina Campus as a primarily nonresidential campus — most of its 4,468 undergraduates live off campus, and 75% of the reported first-time, full-time student group returned for a second year.

Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Carolina Campus reported open admission in Fall 2024. Check today’s entry requirements.

Why some charts are marked “key chart”
key chart

Start with three useful questions: what costs were reported for families in your income band, how many first-time full-time students finished, and what federal debt borrowers held when leaving.

How Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Carolina Campus compares

State and national medians cover active bachelor-primary institutions, mixing public and private schools. Tuition uses in-state rates at public schools. These are broad reference points, not a ranking of similar schools or your likely bill.

Scorecard dates identify the release snapshot, not a shared measurement year. Earnings describe federally aided students who were working and not enrolled ten years after entry; cohorts and populations differ from the admissions and tuition figures.

Tuition

Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid

Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Carolina Campus$7,750
Puerto Rico median$6,347
National median$19,591

Median earnings (10 yr)

Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot

Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Carolina Campus's snapshot: calendar years and dollar basis unverified.

Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Carolina Campus$24,328
Puerto Rico median$25,416
National median$53,781
View comparison data & dates
Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Carolina Campus, Puerto Rico and national reference values
Metric & basisUniversidad Ana G. Mendez-Carolina CampusPuerto Rico medianNational median
TuitionScorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid$7,750$6,347$19,591
Median earnings (10 yr)Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot$24,328$25,416$53,781

Published earnings by bachelor's field of study

For Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Carolina Campus, these are federal subject groups (CIP), not departments. Median is the middle annual income.

Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Carolina Campus federal-aid recipients · graduated 2017–18 or 2018–19 · income measured 2022 or 2023 · inflation-adjusted to 2024 dollars. Definitions and limits.

View 14 fields & earnings
Bachelor's field of study (CIP category)Median earnings, 4 yrs after completion
Health and Medical Administrative Services$45,299
Business Administration, Management and Operations$36,078
Accounting and Related Services$35,180
Management Information Systems and Services$33,453
Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursing$32,708
Culinary Arts and Related Services$32,489
Marketing$32,225
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods$30,067
Hospitality Administration/Management$30,004
Criminal Justice and Corrections$29,719
Social Work$29,026
Psychology, General$26,574
Allied Health Diagnostic, Intervention, and Treatment Professions$26,561
Business Operations Support and Assistant Services$22,986

These 14 fields listed for Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Carolina Campus measure earnings after completion. The $24,328 institution-level snapshot above measures earnings after entry; it is not the same cohort or a total for these fields. 16 additional Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Carolina Campus fields have earnings withheld under federal privacy rules.

Frequently asked questions

How much does Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Carolina Campus cost?

At Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Carolina Campus, tuition is $7,750. Tuition is not the total cost of attendance; aid can reduce your bill.

What earnings data does Universidad Ana G. Mendez-Carolina Campus report?

Median earnings ten years after entry: $24,328. Major figures measure four years after completion. Source and date limits.

Similar colleges in Puerto Rico

Run your own numbers

Data: IPEDS ADM2024 (Fall 2024 admissions, provisional) · IPEDS HD2024/IC2024 directory · College Scorecard 2026-06-10 release (institution and field-of-study files; earnings from Treasury records). Retrieved 2026-09-01. Chart dates follow this institution's available observations; the release date is not an academic year or an earnings year. Some records end earlier than others. Field-of-study cohort dates are shown with the table. Read the date and population definitions.

Find schools by the numbers →