Skip to content

Colleges › Missouri › Harris-Stowe State University

Harris-Stowe State University

Harris-Stowe State University is a public campus in Saint Louis proper — federal locale codes class it as urban. It is one of the nation's historically Black colleges and universities — a federally recognized designation.

Compare this schoolFind colleges

What could it cost?

Start with net price after grants, then read the published costs. Each chart names its academic year and the students it covers.

Net price by family income

key chart

Average annual cost after grants for each family-income band. These group averages are not personal price quotes.

IPEDS Income brackets, 2022–23
family-income band
$12,412
family income
under $30k
$13,088
$30–48k
$15,521
$48–75k
$19,501
$75–110k
$19,616
over $110k

Average net price

$9,9222023–24Skip to data table

Average annual attendance cost after grants for the reported student group. Your own aid offer and costs may differ.

$8k$10k$12k200820232008: $9,1252009: $9,5892010: $9,2022011: $9,9662012: $10,2782013: $9,0642014: $8,9302015: $9,5782016: $8,3392017: $11,2562018: $10,5512019: $10,3462020: $11,5702021: $10,3142022: $13,4592023: $9,922$9,922
$8k$10k$12k200820232008: $9,1252009: $9,5892010: $9,2022011: $9,9662012: $10,2782013: $9,0642014: $8,9302015: $9,5782016: $8,3392017: $11,2562018: $10,5512019: $10,3462020: $11,5702021: $10,3142022: $13,4592023: $9,922$9,922

Average net price at Harris-Stowe State University has wandered from 2008 to 2023 — up to $13,459 at the peak — but ends near where it began, at $9,922.

Average net price — data
YearNet price
2008$9,125
2009$9,589
2010$9,202
2011$9,966
2012$10,278
2013$9,064
2014$8,930
2015$9,578
2016$8,339
2017$11,256
2018$10,551
2019$10,346
2020$11,570
2021$10,314
2022$13,459
2023$9,922
IPEDS 16 federal reports, 2008–2023

Total cost of attendance

$21,4932024–25Skip to data table

Estimated annual attendance budget before grants, including tuition, fees, housing, food and books. Not every expense is billed by the school.

$13k$15k$18k$20k200920242009: $13,3172010: $13,8362011: $14,2072012: $14,6812013: $15,6102014: $14,5872015: $14,3892016: $15,2572017: $12,8722018: $17,7242019: $17,6022020: $17,7402021: $18,5652022: $18,7542023: $19,6162024: $21,493$21,493
$13k$15k$18k$20k200920242009: $13,3172010: $13,8362011: $14,2072012: $14,6812013: $15,6102014: $14,5872015: $14,3892016: $15,2572017: $12,8722018: $17,7242019: $17,6022020: $17,7402021: $18,5652022: $18,7542023: $19,6162024: $21,493$21,493

Total cost at Harris-Stowe State University rose from $13,317 (2009) to $21,493 (2024).

Total cost of attendance — data
YearCost
2009$13,317
2010$13,836
2011$14,207
2012$14,681
2013$15,610
2014$14,587
2015$14,389
2016$15,257
2017$12,872
2018$17,724
2019$17,602
2020$17,740
2021$18,565
2022$18,754
2023$19,616
2024$21,493
IPEDS Academic-year cost 2009–2024

Tuition (in-state vs out-of-state)

Skip to data table

Published tuition and fees before grants. Housing, food, books and other attendance costs are separate.

In-stateOut-of-state
$3k$5k$8k$10k200020232000: $2,1602002: $2,9602003: $3,2802004: $3,4362005: $3,7802006: $3,9482007: $4,1422008: $4,3362013: $5,2202014: $5,2102015: $5,2202016: $5,2202017: $5,3402018: $5,3882019: $5,4842020: $5,4842021: $5,8682022: $6,0582023: $6,442$6,442 in2000: $4,2552002: $5,7532003: $6,3062004: $6,3062005: $7,1552006: $7,4862007: $7,8202008: $8,1542013: $9,8532014: $9,8532015: $9,8532016: $9,8532017: $9,9732018: $10,0202019: $10,1162020: $10,1162021: $10,5002022: $10,6902023: $11,074$11,074 out
$5k$10k200020232000: $2,1602002: $2,9602003: $3,2802004: $3,4362005: $3,7802006: $3,9482007: $4,1422008: $4,3362013: $5,2202014: $5,2102015: $5,2202016: $5,2202017: $5,3402018: $5,3882019: $5,4842020: $5,4842021: $5,8682022: $6,0582023: $6,442$6,442 in2000: $4,2552002: $5,7532003: $6,3062004: $6,3062005: $7,1552006: $7,4862007: $7,8202008: $8,1542013: $9,8532014: $9,8532015: $9,8532016: $9,8532017: $9,9732018: $10,0202019: $10,1162020: $10,1162021: $10,5002022: $10,6902023: $11,074$11,074 out

Tuition — data
YearIn-stateOut-of-state
2000$2,160$4,255
2002$2,960$5,753
2003$3,280$6,306
2004$3,436$6,306
2005$3,780$7,155
2006$3,948$7,486
2007$4,142$7,820
2008$4,336$8,154
2013$5,220$9,853
2014$5,210$9,853
2015$5,220$9,853
2016$5,220$9,853
2017$5,340$9,973
2018$5,388$10,020
2019$5,484$10,116
2020$5,484$10,116
2021$5,868$10,500
2022$6,058$10,690
2023$6,442$11,074
IPEDS Published price 2000–01 to 2023–24 (not adjusted for inflation)
Cost, size & completion summary

Cost, size & completion

Harris-Stowe State University reports tuition of $7,008 for in-state students and $11,640 for out-of-state students. Check Harris-Stowe State University’s residency rules, attendance budget and aid offer. Scorecard snapshot: 2026-06-10; historical charts show their own years.

Enrollment sits at 960 — Harris-Stowe State University is one of the smaller campuses on this site.

27.6% of first-time, full-time bachelor's entrants completed at Harris-Stowe State University within six years (2026-06-10 release). This measure excludes other student groups.

Do students finish — and what comes after?

Graduation, debt and earnings cover different groups. Read each chart's entering class or fiscal period; they are not one group's journey.

Six-year graduation rate

key chart
27.6%entered Fall 2018Skip to data table

The share of first-time, full-time bachelor's entrants who completed at this institution within six years. Other students are not included.

10%20%entered 1991entered 2018entered 1991: 18.5%entered 1992: 12.1%entered 1993: 22.6%entered 1994: 22.6%entered 1995: 27.9%entered 1996: 18.1%entered 1997: 19.6%entered 1998: 24.2%entered 1999: 13.7%entered 2000: 19.5%entered 2001: 21%entered 2002: 19.2%entered 2003: 20.8%entered 2004: 13.3%entered 2005: 8.5%entered 2006: 8.2%entered 2007: 10.4%entered 2008: 8.3%entered 2009: 6.9%entered 2010: 5.6%entered 2011: 7%entered 2012: 9.3%entered 2013: 17%entered 2014: 12.2%entered 2015: 18.9%entered 2016: 20.1%entered 2017: 27.4%entered 2018: 27.6%27.6%
10%20%entered 1991entered 2018entered 1991: 18.5%entered 1992: 12.1%entered 1993: 22.6%entered 1994: 22.6%entered 1995: 27.9%entered 1996: 18.1%entered 1997: 19.6%entered 1998: 24.2%entered 1999: 13.7%entered 2000: 19.5%entered 2001: 21%entered 2002: 19.2%entered 2003: 20.8%entered 2004: 13.3%entered 2005: 8.5%entered 2006: 8.2%entered 2007: 10.4%entered 2008: 8.3%entered 2009: 6.9%entered 2010: 5.6%entered 2011: 7%entered 2012: 9.3%entered 2013: 17%entered 2014: 12.2%entered 2015: 18.9%entered 2016: 20.1%entered 2017: 27.4%entered 2018: 27.6%27.6%

The six-year graduation rate at Harris-Stowe State University rose from 18.5% (entered 1991) to 27.6% (entered 2018).

A six-year rate can only describe a class that entered six or more years ago — by definition the last point on the line is that old.

Six-year graduation rate — data
YearGraduated within 6 yrs
1991 cohort18.5%
1992 cohort12.1%
1993 cohort22.6%
1994 cohort22.6%
1995 cohort27.9%
1996 cohort18.1%
1997 cohort19.6%
1998 cohort24.2%
1999 cohort13.7%
2000 cohort19.5%
2001 cohort21%
2002 cohort19.2%
2003 cohort20.8%
2004 cohort13.3%
2005 cohort8.5%
2006 cohort8.2%
2007 cohort10.4%
2008 cohort8.3%
2009 cohort6.9%
2010 cohort5.6%
2011 cohort7%
2012 cohort9.3%
2013 cohort17%
2014 cohort12.2%
2015 cohort18.9%
2016 cohort20.1%
2017 cohort27.4%
2018 cohort27.6%
IPEDS Entering cohorts 1991–2018

Median debt at exit (completers vs non-completers)

Historical student groups
key chart
Skip to data table

Median federal student loan debt when students left school, shown separately for those who completed and those who did not.

CompletedLeft without degree
$0$10k$20k$30kLeft school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $10,836Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $14,335Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $13,312Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $14,282Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $15,966Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $16,519Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $16,875Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $17,063Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $19,750Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $20,250Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $20,650Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $21,646Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $23,475Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $24,992Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $27,025Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $29,750Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $32,786Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $31,688Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $27,655Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $25,930$25,930 completedLeft school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $4,313Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $3,938Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $2,750Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $3,313Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $4,153Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $4,750Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $6,163Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $7,750Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $8,169Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $10,159$10,159 left
$0$10k$20k$30kLeft school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $10,836Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $14,335Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $13,312Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $14,282Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $15,966Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $16,519Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $16,875Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $17,063Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $19,750Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $20,250Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $20,650Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $21,646Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $23,475Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $24,992Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $27,025Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $29,750Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $32,786Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $31,688Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $27,655Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $25,930$25,930 completedLeft school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $4,313Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $3,938Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $2,750Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $3,313Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $4,153Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $4,750Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $6,163Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $7,750Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $8,169Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $10,159$10,159 left

Each point combines two years. Neighboring points share one year, so changes should be read with that overlap in mind.

These two-year windows closed before today's students borrowed — they describe past cohorts, not the current price of a degree.

Median debt at exit — data
YearCompletedLeft without degree
Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02)$10,836$4,313
Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03)$14,335$3,938
Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04)$13,312$2,750
Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05)$14,282$2,625
Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06)$15,966$2,625
Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07)$16,519$2,625
Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08)$16,875$3,313
Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09)$17,063$3,500
Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10)$19,750$3,500
Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11)$20,250$3,500
Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12)$20,650$3,500
Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13)$21,646$4,153
Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14)$23,475$4,750
Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15)$24,992$6,163
Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16)$27,025$7,750
Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17)$29,750$8,169
Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18)$32,786$9,500
Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19)$31,688$9,500
Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20)$27,655$9,500
Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)$25,930$10,159
NSLDS GRAD_DEBT_MDN / WDRAW_DEBT_MDN, merged FY periods · via College Scorecard

Earnings after entry

Historical student groups

Median annual earnings after entering college, for federally aided students who were working and not enrolled when measured.

Entered: academic years 2013–14 or 2014–15
$26,634
6 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2011–12 or 2012–13
$30,944
8 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2009–10 or 2010–11
$31,088
10 years after entry

Each figure covers a different group of students who entered college in the stated years. Earnings were measured in the same two years; these are not one group followed over time.

Measured in 2020–21, adjusted for inflation to 2022 dollars. Each figure pools two entering academic years.

Treasury Pooled entering cohorts · Scorecard 2020–21 historical file

What does the admissions record show?

Rates and score ranges describe a past admissions cycle. Submitted scores are not cutoffs or a prediction of admission.

Admissions snapshot & test policies

Admissions

Harris-Stowe State University’s Fall 2024 filing reports open admission. No selective rate is shown; check Harris-Stowe State University’s current entry requirements.

No charts are available for this topic in this school's published record.

What is the campus like?

Enrollment counts a campus population; retention follows first-years returning. Their dates and populations are shown separately.

Undergraduate enrollment

960Fall 2024Skip to data table

Reported undergraduate enrollment. This count does not measure class size or teaching access.

1k1k2k2k200220242002: 1,3092003: 1,2472004: 1,4202005: 1,4962006: 1,7452007: 1,8822008: 1,8012009: 1,8442010: 1,6582011: 1,5562012: 1,4542013: 1,2662014: 1,2562015: 1,3632016: 1,4452017: 1,4232018: 1,7092019: 1,6172020: 1,3832021: 1,1992022: 1,0782023: 1,0862024: 960960
1k2k200220242002: 1,3092003: 1,2472004: 1,4202005: 1,4962006: 1,7452007: 1,8822008: 1,8012009: 1,8442010: 1,6582011: 1,5562012: 1,4542013: 1,2662014: 1,2562015: 1,3632016: 1,4452017: 1,4232018: 1,7092019: 1,6172020: 1,3832021: 1,1992022: 1,0782023: 1,0862024: 960960

Undergraduate enrollment at Harris-Stowe State University fell from 1,309 (Fall 2002) to 960 (Fall 2024).

Undergraduate enrollment — data
YearUndergraduates
Fall 20021,309
Fall 20031,247
Fall 20041,420
Fall 20051,496
Fall 20061,745
Fall 20071,882
Fall 20081,801
Fall 20091,844
Fall 20101,658
Fall 20111,556
Fall 20121,454
Fall 20131,266
Fall 20141,256
Fall 20151,363
Fall 20161,445
Fall 20171,423
Fall 20181,709
Fall 20191,617
Fall 20201,383
Fall 20211,199
Fall 20221,078
Fall 20231,086
Fall 2024960
IPEDS Fall headcounts 2002–2024

First-year retention (full-time)

68%Fall 2023 cohortSkip to data table

The share of the reported first-time student group who returned the following year. This rate does not explain why others left.

40%50%60%70%200220232002: 62%2003: 53%2004: 61%2005: 50%2006: 42%2007: 44%2008: 45%2009: 39%2010: 44%2011: 44%2012: 43%2013: 51%2014: 47%2015: 51%2016: 55%2017: 65%2018: 55%2019: 64%2020: 67%2021: 67%2022: 69%2023: 68%68%
40%50%60%70%200220232002: 62%2003: 53%2004: 61%2005: 50%2006: 42%2007: 44%2008: 45%2009: 39%2010: 44%2011: 44%2012: 43%2013: 51%2014: 47%2015: 51%2016: 55%2017: 65%2018: 55%2019: 64%2020: 67%2021: 67%2022: 69%2023: 68%68%

First-year retention at Harris-Stowe State University has wandered from Fall 2002 to Fall 2023 — up to 69% at the peak — but ends near where it began, at 68%.

First-year retention — data
YearRetention
Fall 2002 cohort62%
Fall 2003 cohort53%
Fall 2004 cohort61%
Fall 2005 cohort50%
Fall 2006 cohort42%
Fall 2007 cohort44%
Fall 2008 cohort45%
Fall 2009 cohort39%
Fall 2010 cohort44%
Fall 2011 cohort44%
Fall 2012 cohort43%
Fall 2013 cohort51%
Fall 2014 cohort47%
Fall 2015 cohort51%
Fall 2016 cohort55%
Fall 2017 cohort65%
Fall 2018 cohort55%
Fall 2019 cohort64%
Fall 2020 cohort67%
Fall 2021 cohort67%
Fall 2022 cohort69%
Fall 2023 cohort68%
IPEDS Full-time cohorts 2002–2023
More about Harris-Stowe State University

73.7% of Harris-Stowe State University's undergraduates carry Pell grants — the standard federal marker of lower-income enrollment. Carnegie classes Harris-Stowe State University as a primarily residential campus of 960 undergraduates — and 68.4% of the reported first-time, full-time student group returned for a second year.

The Fall 2024 record classifies Harris-Stowe State University as open admission. Review current entry requirements and the cost and outcome measures separately.

Why some charts are marked “key chart”
key chart

Start with three useful questions: what costs were reported for families in your income band, how many first-time full-time students finished, and what federal debt borrowers held when leaving.

How Harris-Stowe State University compares

State and national medians cover active bachelor-primary institutions, mixing public and private schools. Tuition uses in-state rates at public schools. These are broad reference points, not a ranking of similar schools or your likely bill.

Scorecard dates identify the release snapshot, not a shared measurement year. Earnings describe federally aided students who were working and not enrolled ten years after entry; cohorts and populations differ from the admissions and tuition figures.

Tuition (in-state)

Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid

Harris-Stowe State University$7,008
Missouri median$20,293
National median$19,591

Median earnings (10 yr)

Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot

Harris-Stowe State University's snapshot: calendar years and dollar basis unverified.

Harris-Stowe State University$31,088
Missouri median$47,885
National median$53,781
View comparison data & dates
Harris-Stowe State University, Missouri and national reference values
Metric & basisHarris-Stowe State UniversityMissouri medianNational median
Tuition (in-state)Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid$7,008$20,293$19,591
Median earnings (10 yr)Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot$31,088$47,885$53,781

Published earnings by bachelor's field of study

For Harris-Stowe State University, these are federal subject groups (CIP), not departments. Median is the middle annual income.

Harris-Stowe State University federal-aid recipients · graduated 2017–18 or 2018–19 · income measured 2022 or 2023 · inflation-adjusted to 2024 dollars. Definitions and limits.

View 5 fields & earnings
Bachelor's field of study (CIP category)Median earnings, 4 yrs after completion
Marketing$53,868
Accounting and Related Services$50,792
Criminal Justice and Corrections$49,010
Biology, General$48,694
Education, General$40,247

These 5 fields listed for Harris-Stowe State University measure earnings after completion. The $31,088 institution-level snapshot above measures earnings after entry; it is not the same cohort or a total for these fields. 17 additional Harris-Stowe State University fields have earnings withheld under federal privacy rules.

Frequently asked questions

How much does Harris-Stowe State University cost?

In-state tuition is $7,008; out-of-state students pay $11,640. Fees, housing and aid move the real total in both directions.

What earnings data does Harris-Stowe State University report?

Median earnings ten years after entry: $31,088. Major figures measure four years after completion. Source and date limits.

Similar colleges in Missouri

Run your own numbers

Data: IPEDS ADM2024 (Fall 2024 admissions, provisional) · IPEDS HD2024/IC2024 directory · College Scorecard 2026-06-10 release (institution and field-of-study files; earnings from Treasury records). Retrieved 2026-09-01. Chart dates follow this institution's available observations; the release date is not an academic year or an earnings year. Some records end earlier than others. Field-of-study cohort dates are shown with the table. Read the date and population definitions.

Find schools by the numbers →