Skip to content

Colleges › Texas › Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas

Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas

Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas reports 588 undergraduates in Dallas, TX. Its federal reporting group is labeled Arizona College.

Check the campus and reporting scope

Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas · Dallas, Texas · Federal institution ID (UNITID): 494162.

Debt and earnings figures are shared across campuses in the federal reporting group (Arizona College).

Shared outcomes cannot rank campuses. Reporting-group definitions.

Compare Dallas, TX with Tampa, FL. Other profile: Arizona College of Nursing-Tampa · Tampa, FL (UNITID: 495420).

Compare this schoolFind colleges

What could it cost?

Start with net price after grants, then read the published costs. Each chart names its academic year and the students it covers.

Net price by family income (partial)

key chart

Average annual cost after grants for each family-income band. These group averages are not personal price quotes.

IPEDS Income brackets, 2022–23
family-income band
$32,827
family income
under $30k
$29,871
$30–48k
$31,579
$48–75k
$39,211
$75–110k
not reported
over $110k

Only four of the five income brackets were filed for the same year at Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas — this isn't a full distribution.

Average net price

$38,4882023–24Skip to data table

Average annual attendance cost after grants for the reported student group. Your own aid offer and costs may differ.

$30k$35k201920232019: $27,1732020: $30,3512021: $28,9182022: $33,2282023: $38,488$38,488
$30k$35k201920232019: $27,1732020: $30,3512021: $28,9182022: $33,2282023: $38,488$38,488

Average net price at Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas rose from $27,173 (2019) to $38,488 (2023).

Average net price — data
YearNet price
2019$27,173
2020$30,351
2021$28,918
2022$33,228
2023$38,488
IPEDS 5 federal reports, 2019–2023

Total cost of attendance

$43,0452024–25Skip to data table

Estimated annual attendance budget before grants, including tuition, fees, housing, food and books. Not every expense is billed by the school.

$35k$40k202020242020: $32,1312021: $35,9232022: $32,2612023: $39,2112024: $43,045$43,045
$35k$40k202020242020: $32,1312021: $35,9232022: $32,2612023: $39,2112024: $43,045$43,045

Total cost at Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas rose from $32,131 (2020) to $43,045 (2024).

Total cost of attendance — data
YearCost
2020$32,131
2021$35,923
2022$32,261
2023$39,211
2024$43,045
IPEDS Academic-year cost 2020–2024

Tuition & fees

Skip to data table

Published tuition and fees before grants. Housing, food, books and other attendance costs are separate.

$20k$21k$22k$23k$24k201920232019: $19,9622020: $20,1702021: $21,9462022: $22,8262023: $23,760$23,760
$20k$22k$24k201920232019: $19,9622020: $20,1702021: $21,9462022: $22,8262023: $23,760$23,760

Tuition & fees — data
YearTuition & fees
2019$19,962
2020$20,170
2021$21,946
2022$22,826
2023$23,760
IPEDS Published price 2019–20 to 2023–24 (not adjusted for inflation)
Cost, size & completion summary

Cost, size & completion

Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas reports published tuition of $23,987 in this record. Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas's $23,987 tuition excludes other attendance costs; aid can reduce the bill. Scorecard snapshot: 2026-06-10; historical charts show their own years.

Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas reports 588 undergraduates. This count does not measure class size or advising access.

Do students finish — and what comes after?

Graduation, debt and earnings cover different groups. Read each chart's entering class or fiscal period; they are not one group's journey.

Median debt at exit (completers vs non-completers)

Historical student groups
key chart
Skip to data table

Median federal student loan debt when students left school, shown separately for those who completed and those who did not.

CompletedLeft without degree
$6k$7k$8k$9kLeft school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $9,500$9,500 completedLeft school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $6,334Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $7,495$7,495 left
$6k$7k$8k$9kLeft school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $9,500$9,500 completedLeft school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $6,334Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $7,495$7,495 left

Each point combines two years. Neighboring points share one year, so changes should be read with that overlap in mind.

These two-year windows closed before today's students borrowed — they describe past cohorts, not the current price of a degree.

Debt and earnings figures are shared across campuses in the federal reporting group (Arizona College).

Median debt at exit — data
YearCompletedLeft without degree
Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20)$9,500$6,334
Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)$9,500$7,495
NSLDS GRAD_DEBT_MDN / WDRAW_DEBT_MDN, merged FY periods · via College Scorecard

Earnings after entry

Historical student groups

Median annual earnings after entering college, for federally aided students who were working and not enrolled when measured.

Entered: academic years 2013–14 or 2014–15
$32,840
6 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2011–12 or 2012–13
$33,491
8 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2009–10 or 2010–11
$34,657
10 years after entry

Each figure covers a different group of students who entered college in the stated years. Earnings were measured in the same two years; these are not one group followed over time.

Measured in 2020–21, adjusted for inflation to 2022 dollars. Each figure pools two entering academic years. Debt and earnings figures are shared across campuses in the federal reporting group (Arizona College).

Treasury Pooled entering cohorts · Scorecard 2020–21 historical file

What does the admissions record show?

Rates and score ranges describe a past admissions cycle. Submitted scores are not cutoffs or a prediction of admission.

Admissions snapshot & test policies

Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas admitted 74 of 74 applicants in Fall 2024. The 100% rate describes that application pool.

100%
acceptance rate · Fall 2024 admissions cycle
Tests not considered · Fall 2024

Not sure where you stand? Estimate your GPA →

Admissions

Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas did not consider scores in the Fall 2024 admissions cycle. No score range is displayed for Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas under that historical policy.

Check current requirements with admissions.

In the Fall 2024 cycle, Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas received 74 applications and admitted 74 (100%), with 33 enrolling.

Acceptance rate

100%Fall 2024Skip to data table

The share of applicants offered a spot — lower means more selective; read it alongside the score ranges below.

95%100%105%20192024202020212022: 100%2023: 100%2024: 100%100%2019: Fall 2019: not shown — cohort under 30 (federal suppression threshold)2020: Fall 2020: not shown — cohort under 30 (federal suppression threshold)2021: Fall 2021: not shown — cohort under 30 (federal suppression threshold)
95%100%105%201920242022: 100%2023: 100%2024: 100%100%2019: Fall 2019: not shown — cohort under 30 (federal suppression threshold)2020: Fall 2020: not shown — cohort under 30 (federal suppression threshold)2021: Fall 2021: not shown — cohort under 30 (federal suppression threshold)

Acceptance rate — data
YearAcceptance rate
Fall 2019—
Fall 2020—
Fall 2021—
Fall 2022100%
Fall 2023100%
Fall 2024100%
IPEDS Fall cycles 2019–2024

What is the campus like?

Enrollment counts a campus population; retention follows first-years returning. Their dates and populations are shown separately.

Undergraduate enrollment

588Fall 2024Skip to data table

Reported undergraduate enrollment. This count does not measure class size or teaching access.

200300400500600201920242019: 1972020: 1772021: 2252022: 2962023: 3832024: 588588
200400600201920242019: 1972020: 1772021: 2252022: 2962023: 3832024: 588588

Undergraduate enrollment at Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas rose from 197 (Fall 2019) to 588 (Fall 2024).

Undergraduate enrollment — data
YearUndergraduates
Fall 2019197
Fall 2020177
Fall 2021225
Fall 2022296
Fall 2023383
Fall 2024588
IPEDS Fall headcounts 2019–2024

First-year retention (full-time)

69%Fall 2023 cohortSkip to data table

The share of the reported first-time student group who returned the following year. This rate does not explain why others left.

0%25%50%75%100%201920232019: 100%2020: 100%2021: 0%2022: 64%2023: 69%69%
0%50%100%201920232019: 100%2020: 100%2021: 0%2022: 64%2023: 69%69%

First-year retention at Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas fell from 100% (Fall 2019) to 69% (Fall 2023).

Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas's entering classes are small — single students move the line, so read Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas's swings gently.

First-year retention — data
YearRetention
Fall 2019 cohort100%
Fall 2020 cohort100%
Fall 2021 cohort0%
Fall 2022 cohort64%
Fall 2023 cohort69%
IPEDS Full-time cohorts 2019–2023
More about Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas

63.6% of Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas's undergraduates carry Pell grants — the standard federal marker of lower-income enrollment.

Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas reported not considering test scores in Fall 2024, when its admission rate was 100%. Review Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas's current requirements before applying; use the GPA calculator for your semester numbers.

Why some charts are marked “key chart”
key chart

Start with three useful questions: what costs were reported for families in your income band, how many first-time full-time students finished, and what federal debt borrowers held when leaving.

How Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas compares

State and national medians cover active bachelor-primary institutions, mixing public and private schools. Tuition uses in-state rates at public schools. These are broad reference points, not a ranking of similar schools or your likely bill.

Scorecard dates identify the release snapshot, not a shared measurement year. Earnings describe federally aided students who were working and not enrolled ten years after entry; cohorts and populations differ from the admissions and tuition figures.

Acceptance rate

Fall 2024 admissions cycle · IPEDS

Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas100%
Texas median84.5%
National median76.8%

Tuition

Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid

Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas$23,987
Texas median$13,498
National median$19,591

Median earnings (10 yr)

Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot

Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas's snapshot: calendar years and dollar basis unverified.

Debt and earnings figures are shared across campuses in the federal reporting group (Arizona College).

Arizona College reporting group (shared)$34,657
Texas median$54,132
National median$53,781
View comparison data & dates
Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas, Texas and national reference values
Metric & basisArizona College of Nursing-DallasTexas medianNational median
Acceptance rateFall 2024 admissions cycle · IPEDS100%84.5%76.8%
TuitionScorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid$23,987$13,498$19,591
Median earnings (10 yr)Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot$34,657Shared group value$54,132$53,781

Frequently asked questions

What test-score data does Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas report?

Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas did not consider scores in Fall 2024: 100% admitted. Check current requirements.

What is Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas's acceptance rate?

100% in the Fall 2024 cycle — 74 admitted from 74 applicants.

How much does Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas cost?

At Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas, tuition is $23,987. Tuition is not the total cost of attendance; aid can reduce your bill.

What earnings data does Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas report?

Median earnings ten years after entry: $34,657. Source and date limits.

Similar colleges in Texas

Run your own numbers

Data: IPEDS ADM2024 (Fall 2024 admissions, provisional) · IPEDS HD2024/IC2024 directory · College Scorecard 2026-06-10 release (institution and field-of-study files; earnings from Treasury records). Retrieved 2026-09-01. Chart dates follow this institution's available observations; the release date is not an academic year or an earnings year. Some records end earlier than others. Read the date and population definitions.

Find schools by the numbers →