Skip to content

Colleges › Ohio › Wright State University-Lake Campus

Wright State University-Lake Campus

Wright State University-Lake Campus reports 892 undergraduates in Celina, OH. Its federal reporting group is labeled Wright State University.

Check the campus and reporting scope

Wright State University-Lake Campus · Celina, Ohio · Federal institution ID (UNITID): 206613.

Debt and earnings figures are shared across campuses in the federal reporting group (Wright State University).

Shared outcomes cannot rank campuses. Reporting-group definitions.

Compare Celina, OH with Dayton, OH. Other profile: Wright State University-Main Campus · Dayton, OH (UNITID: 206604).

Compare this schoolFind colleges

What could it cost?

Start with net price after grants, then read the published costs. Each chart names its academic year and the students it covers.

Net price by family income

key chart

Average annual cost after grants for each family-income band. These group averages are not personal price quotes.

IPEDS Income brackets, 2022–23
family-income band
$9,751
family income
under $30k
$9,700
$30–48k
$12,021
$48–75k
$15,049
$75–110k
$15,676
over $110k

These figures don't always rise with income — aid formulas can make a higher bracket cheaper.

Average net price

$11,0812023–24Skip to data table

Average annual attendance cost after grants for the reported student group. Your own aid offer and costs may differ.

$8k$10k$12k200820232008: $10,0122009: $9,9302010: $10,2762011: $10,2622012: $9,8972013: $7,9442014: $8,4252015: $9,9252016: $9,7322017: $10,5752018: $12,0992019: $11,8832020: $11,4772021: $12,2942022: $12,6032023: $11,081$11,081
$8k$10k$12k200820232008: $10,0122009: $9,9302010: $10,2762011: $10,2622012: $9,8972013: $7,9442014: $8,4252015: $9,9252016: $9,7322017: $10,5752018: $12,0992019: $11,8832020: $11,4772021: $12,2942022: $12,6032023: $11,081$11,081

Average net price at Wright State University-Lake Campus rose from $10,012 (2008) to $11,081 (2023).

Average net price — data
YearNet price
2008$10,012
2009$9,930
2010$10,276
2011$10,262
2012$9,897
2013$7,944
2014$8,425
2015$9,925
2016$9,732
2017$10,575
2018$12,099
2019$11,883
2020$11,477
2021$12,294
2022$12,603
2023$11,081
IPEDS 16 federal reports, 2008–2023

Total cost of attendance

$16,3402024–25Skip to data table

Estimated annual attendance budget before grants, including tuition, fees, housing, food and books. Not every expense is billed by the school.

$12k$14k$16k200920242009: $13,2812010: $14,3772011: $14,9082012: $14,7502013: $14,6082014: $11,6382015: $12,2822016: $13,6952017: $13,0252018: $13,5952019: $15,4752020: $15,6482021: $15,1982022: $17,2352023: $17,1162024: $16,340$16,340
$12k$14k$16k200920242009: $13,2812010: $14,3772011: $14,9082012: $14,7502013: $14,6082014: $11,6382015: $12,2822016: $13,6952017: $13,0252018: $13,5952019: $15,4752020: $15,6482021: $15,1982022: $17,2352023: $17,1162024: $16,340$16,340

Total cost at Wright State University-Lake Campus rose from $13,281 (2009) to $16,340 (2024).

Total cost of attendance — data
YearCost
2009$13,281
2010$14,377
2011$14,908
2012$14,750
2013$14,608
2014$11,638
2015$12,282
2016$13,695
2017$13,025
2018$13,595
2019$15,475
2020$15,648
2021$15,198
2022$17,235
2023$17,116
2024$16,340
IPEDS Academic-year cost 2009–2024

Tuition (in-state vs out-of-state)

Skip to data table

Published tuition and fees before grants. Housing, food, books and other attendance costs are separate.

In-stateOut-of-state
$5k$10k$15k200120232001: $3,1982002: $3,7382003: $3,9632004: $4,3562005: $4,6172006: $4,8932007: $4,8932008: $4,8932013: $5,7402014: $5,8422015: $5,8422016: $5,8422017: $5,8422018: $6,1942019: $6,4102020: $6,7162021: $6,9682022: $7,2862023: $7,504$7,504 in2001: $7,5332002: $8,9012003: $9,4352004: $10,3712005: $10,9922006: $11,6192007: $11,6192008: $11,6192013: $13,7442014: $14,0222015: $14,2102016: $14,4622017: $14,2102018: $15,3382019: $15,8282020: $16,1342021: $16,3862022: $16,7042023: $16,922$16,922 out
$5k$10k$15k200120232001: $3,1982002: $3,7382003: $3,9632004: $4,3562005: $4,6172006: $4,8932007: $4,8932008: $4,8932013: $5,7402014: $5,8422015: $5,8422016: $5,8422017: $5,8422018: $6,1942019: $6,4102020: $6,7162021: $6,9682022: $7,2862023: $7,504$7,504 in2001: $7,5332002: $8,9012003: $9,4352004: $10,3712005: $10,9922006: $11,6192007: $11,6192008: $11,6192013: $13,7442014: $14,0222015: $14,2102016: $14,4622017: $14,2102018: $15,3382019: $15,8282020: $16,1342021: $16,3862022: $16,7042023: $16,922$16,922 out

Tuition — data
YearIn-stateOut-of-state
2001$3,198$7,533
2002$3,738$8,901
2003$3,963$9,435
2004$4,356$10,371
2005$4,617$10,992
2006$4,893$11,619
2007$4,893$11,619
2008$4,893$11,619
2013$5,740$13,744
2014$5,842$14,022
2015$5,842$14,210
2016$5,842$14,462
2017$5,842$14,210
2018$6,194$15,338
2019$6,410$15,828
2020$6,716$16,134
2021$6,968$16,386
2022$7,286$16,704
2023$7,504$16,922
IPEDS Published price 2001–02 to 2023–24 (not adjusted for inflation)
Cost, size & completion summary

Cost, size & completion

Wright State University-Lake Campus reports tuition of $7,728 for in-state students and $17,428 for out-of-state students. Check Wright State University-Lake Campus’s residency rules, attendance budget and aid offer. Scorecard snapshot: 2026-06-10; historical charts show their own years.

Enrollment sits at 892 — Wright State University-Lake Campus is one of the smaller campuses on this site.

40.9% of first-time, full-time bachelor's entrants completed at Wright State University-Lake Campus within six years (2026-06-10 release). This measure excludes other student groups.

Do students finish — and what comes after?

Graduation, debt and earnings cover different groups. Read each chart's entering class or fiscal period; they are not one group's journey.

Six-year graduation rate

key chart
40.9%entered Fall 2018Skip to data table

The share of first-time, full-time bachelor's entrants who completed at this institution within six years. Other students are not included.

30%40%50%entered 1991entered 2018entered 1991: 25%entered 1992: 54.8%entered 1993: 31.8%entered 1996: 41.4%entered 2003: 48%entered 2004: 28.4%entered 2005: 52.8%entered 2006: 46.7%entered 2007: 48.8%entered 2008: 42.3%entered 2009: 41.8%entered 2010: 41.8%entered 2011: 42.1%entered 2012: 43.8%entered 2013: 38.2%entered 2014: 36.9%entered 2015: 41.3%entered 2016: 42.5%entered 2017: 42.5%entered 2018: 40.9%40.9%
30%40%50%entered 1991entered 2018entered 1991: 25%entered 1992: 54.8%entered 1993: 31.8%entered 1996: 41.4%entered 2003: 48%entered 2004: 28.4%entered 2005: 52.8%entered 2006: 46.7%entered 2007: 48.8%entered 2008: 42.3%entered 2009: 41.8%entered 2010: 41.8%entered 2011: 42.1%entered 2012: 43.8%entered 2013: 38.2%entered 2014: 36.9%entered 2015: 41.3%entered 2016: 42.5%entered 2017: 42.5%entered 2018: 40.9%40.9%

The six-year graduation rate at Wright State University-Lake Campus fell from 48% (entered 2003) to 40.9% (entered 2018).

A six-year rate can only describe a class that entered six or more years ago — by definition the last point on the line is that old.

Six-year graduation rate — data
YearGraduated within 6 yrs
1991 cohort25%
1992 cohort54.8%
1993 cohort31.8%
1996 cohort41.4%
2003 cohort48%
2004 cohort28.4%
2005 cohort52.8%
2006 cohort46.7%
2007 cohort48.8%
2008 cohort42.3%
2009 cohort41.8%
2010 cohort41.8%
2011 cohort42.1%
2012 cohort43.8%
2013 cohort38.2%
2014 cohort36.9%
2015 cohort41.3%
2016 cohort42.5%
2017 cohort42.5%
2018 cohort40.9%
IPEDS Entering cohorts 1991–2018

Median debt at exit (completers vs non-completers)

Historical student groups
key chart
Skip to data table

Median federal student loan debt when students left school, shown separately for those who completed and those who did not.

CompletedLeft without degree
$10k$20kLeft school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $14,500Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $14,500Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $14,250Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $14,187Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $14,326Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $14,889Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $14,500Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $14,916Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $16,926Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $19,043Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $20,768Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $22,835Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $24,500Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $25,000Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $25,000Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $24,282Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $24,033Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $23,861Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $23,500Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $22,750$22,750 completedLeft school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $5,250Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $5,048Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $4,418Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $4,760Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $5,177Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $4,417Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $5,289Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $6,750Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $7,334Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $8,070Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $9,030Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $9,002Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $7,604Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $7,978Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $7,500Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $7,381Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $7,500Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $8,750$8,750 left
$10k$20kLeft school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $14,500Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $14,500Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $14,250Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $14,187Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $14,326Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $14,889Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $14,500Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $14,916Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $16,926Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $19,043Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $20,768Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $22,835Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $24,500Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $25,000Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $25,000Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $24,282Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $24,033Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $23,861Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $23,500Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $22,750$22,750 completedLeft school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $5,250Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $5,048Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $4,418Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $4,760Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $5,177Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $4,417Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $5,289Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $6,750Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $7,334Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $8,070Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $9,030Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $9,002Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $7,604Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $7,978Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $7,500Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $7,381Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $7,500Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $8,750$8,750 left

Each point combines two years. Neighboring points share one year, so changes should be read with that overlap in mind.

These two-year windows closed before today's students borrowed — they describe past cohorts, not the current price of a degree.

Debt and earnings figures are shared across campuses in the federal reporting group (Wright State University).

Median debt at exit — data
YearCompletedLeft without degree
Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02)$14,500$5,250
Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03)$14,500$5,048
Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04)$14,250$4,418
Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05)$14,187$3,500
Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06)$14,326$4,760
Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07)$14,889$5,177
Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08)$14,500$4,417
Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09)$14,916$5,289
Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10)$16,926$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11)$19,043$6,750
Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12)$20,768$7,334
Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13)$22,835$8,070
Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14)$24,500$9,030
Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15)$25,000$9,002
Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16)$25,000$7,604
Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17)$24,282$7,978
Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18)$24,033$7,500
Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19)$23,861$7,381
Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20)$23,500$7,500
Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)$22,750$8,750
NSLDS GRAD_DEBT_MDN / WDRAW_DEBT_MDN, merged FY periods · via College Scorecard

Earnings after entry

Historical student groups

Median annual earnings after entering college, for federally aided students who were working and not enrolled when measured.

Entered: academic years 2013–14 or 2014–15
$42,229
6 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2011–12 or 2012–13
$46,058
8 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2009–10 or 2010–11
$49,500
10 years after entry

Each figure covers a different group of students who entered college in the stated years. Earnings were measured in the same two years; these are not one group followed over time.

Measured in 2020–21, adjusted for inflation to 2022 dollars. Each figure pools two entering academic years. Debt and earnings figures are shared across campuses in the federal reporting group (Wright State University).

Treasury Pooled entering cohorts · Scorecard 2020–21 historical file

What does the admissions record show?

Rates and score ranges describe a past admissions cycle. Submitted scores are not cutoffs or a prediction of admission.

Admissions snapshot & test policies

Admissions

Wright State University-Lake Campus’s Fall 2024 filing reports open admission. No selective rate is shown; check Wright State University-Lake Campus’s current entry requirements.

No charts are available for this topic in this school's published record.

What is the campus like?

Enrollment counts a campus population; retention follows first-years returning. Their dates and populations are shown separately.

Undergraduate enrollment

892Fall 2024Skip to data table

Reported undergraduate enrollment. This count does not measure class size or teaching access.

6008001k1k1k200220242002: 6882003: 7062004: 7212005: 6652006: 6352007: 5882008: 6532009: 8402010: 9882011: 9082012: 8382013: 9262014: 9542015: 9922016: 1,0732017: 8282018: 8322019: 1,3142020: 1,3642021: 1,0942022: 9842023: 9842024: 892892
5007501k1k200220242002: 6882003: 7062004: 7212005: 6652006: 6352007: 5882008: 6532009: 8402010: 9882011: 9082012: 8382013: 9262014: 9542015: 9922016: 1,0732017: 8282018: 8322019: 1,3142020: 1,3642021: 1,0942022: 9842023: 9842024: 892892

Undergraduate enrollment at Wright State University-Lake Campus rose from 688 (Fall 2002) to 892 (Fall 2024).

Undergraduate enrollment — data
YearUndergraduates
Fall 2002688
Fall 2003706
Fall 2004721
Fall 2005665
Fall 2006635
Fall 2007588
Fall 2008653
Fall 2009840
Fall 2010988
Fall 2011908
Fall 2012838
Fall 2013926
Fall 2014954
Fall 2015992
Fall 20161,073
Fall 2017828
Fall 2018832
Fall 20191,314
Fall 20201,364
Fall 20211,094
Fall 2022984
Fall 2023984
Fall 2024892
IPEDS Fall headcounts 2002–2024

First-year retention (full-time)

61%Fall 2023 cohortSkip to data table

The share of the reported first-time student group who returned the following year. This rate does not explain why others left.

60%70%80%200220232002: 67%2003: 72%2004: 62%2005: 70%2006: 54%2007: 78%2008: 71%2009: 66%2010: 69%2011: 61%2012: 67%2013: 71%2014: 70%2015: 70%2016: 75%2017: 63%2018: 64%2019: 65%2020: 64%2021: 58%2022: 65%2023: 61%61%
60%70%80%200220232002: 67%2003: 72%2004: 62%2005: 70%2006: 54%2007: 78%2008: 71%2009: 66%2010: 69%2011: 61%2012: 67%2013: 71%2014: 70%2015: 70%2016: 75%2017: 63%2018: 64%2019: 65%2020: 64%2021: 58%2022: 65%2023: 61%61%

First-year retention at Wright State University-Lake Campus has wandered from Fall 2002 to Fall 2023 — up to 78% at the peak — but ends near where it began, at 61%.

First-year retention — data
YearRetention
Fall 2002 cohort67%
Fall 2003 cohort72%
Fall 2004 cohort62%
Fall 2005 cohort70%
Fall 2006 cohort54%
Fall 2007 cohort78%
Fall 2008 cohort71%
Fall 2009 cohort66%
Fall 2010 cohort69%
Fall 2011 cohort61%
Fall 2012 cohort67%
Fall 2013 cohort71%
Fall 2014 cohort70%
Fall 2015 cohort70%
Fall 2016 cohort75%
Fall 2017 cohort63%
Fall 2018 cohort64%
Fall 2019 cohort65%
Fall 2020 cohort64%
Fall 2021 cohort58%
Fall 2022 cohort65%
Fall 2023 cohort61%
IPEDS Full-time cohorts 2002–2023
More about Wright State University-Lake Campus

Faculty pay at Wright State University-Lake Campus averages $133,344 a year, annualized from reported monthly pay. Carnegie classes Wright State University-Lake Campus as a primarily nonresidential campus — most of its 892 undergraduates live off campus, and 60.6% of the reported first-time, full-time student group returned for a second year.

In Celina, OH, Wright State University-Lake Campus enrolls 892 students. This institution reported open admission in Fall 2024; its policy is not inferred for other campuses in the Wright State University reporting group.

Why some charts are marked “key chart”
key chart

Start with three useful questions: what costs were reported for families in your income band, how many first-time full-time students finished, and what federal debt borrowers held when leaving.

How Wright State University-Lake Campus compares

State and national medians cover active bachelor-primary institutions, mixing public and private schools. Tuition uses in-state rates at public schools. These are broad reference points, not a ranking of similar schools or your likely bill.

Scorecard dates identify the release snapshot, not a shared measurement year. Earnings describe federally aided students who were working and not enrolled ten years after entry; cohorts and populations differ from the admissions and tuition figures.

Tuition (in-state)

Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid

Wright State University-Lake Campus$7,728
Ohio median$29,500
National median$19,591

Median earnings (10 yr)

Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot

Wright State University-Lake Campus's snapshot: calendar years and dollar basis unverified.

Debt and earnings figures are shared across campuses in the federal reporting group (Wright State University).

Wright State University reporting group (shared)$49,500
Ohio median$52,356
National median$53,781
View comparison data & dates
Wright State University-Lake Campus, Ohio and national reference values
Metric & basisWright State University-Lake CampusOhio medianNational median
Tuition (in-state)Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid$7,728$29,500$19,591
Median earnings (10 yr)Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot$49,500Shared group value$52,356$53,781

Published earnings by bachelor's field of study

For Wright State University-Lake Campus, these are federal subject groups (CIP), not departments. Median is the middle annual income.

Wright State University-Lake Campus federal-aid recipients · graduated 2017–18 or 2018–19 · income measured 2022 or 2023 · inflation-adjusted to 2024 dollars. Definitions and limits.

View 9 fields & earnings
Bachelor's field of study (CIP category)Median earnings, 4 yrs after completion
Mechanical Engineering$82,795
Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursing$77,289
Business Administration, Management and Operations$60,039
Business/Commerce, General$58,039
Criminology$46,939
Psychology, General$46,507
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods$42,970
Multi/Interdisciplinary Studies, Other$42,817
English Language and Literature, General$41,987

These 9 fields listed for Wright State University-Lake Campus measure earnings after completion. The $49,500 institution-level snapshot above measures earnings after entry; it is not the same cohort or a total for these fields. 1 additional Wright State University-Lake Campus field has earnings withheld under federal privacy rules. Debt and earnings figures are shared across campuses in the federal reporting group (Wright State University).

Frequently asked questions

How much does Wright State University-Lake Campus cost?

In-state tuition is $7,728; out-of-state students pay $17,428. Fees, housing and aid move the real total in both directions.

What earnings data does Wright State University-Lake Campus report?

Median earnings ten years after entry: $49,500. Major figures measure four years after completion. Source and date limits.

Similar colleges in Ohio

Run your own numbers

Data: IPEDS ADM2024 (Fall 2024 admissions, provisional) · IPEDS HD2024/IC2024 directory · College Scorecard 2026-06-10 release (institution and field-of-study files; earnings from Treasury records). Retrieved 2026-09-01. Chart dates follow this institution's available observations; the release date is not an academic year or an earnings year. Some records end earlier than others. Field-of-study cohort dates are shown with the table. Read the date and population definitions.

Find schools by the numbers →