Skip to content

Colleges › Tennessee › Visible Music College

Visible Music College

Visible Music College is a private campus in Memphis proper — federal locale codes class it as urban. The school reports a Interdenominational affiliation in its federal filings.

Compare this schoolFind colleges

What could it cost?

Start with net price after grants, then read the published costs. Each chart names its academic year and the students it covers.

Net price by family income

key chart

Average annual cost after grants for each family-income band. These group averages are not personal price quotes.

IPEDS Income brackets, 2022–23
family-income band
$22,457
family income
under $30k
$23,799
$30–48k
$24,847
$48–75k
$30,636
$75–110k
$29,591
over $110k

These figures don't always rise with income — aid formulas can make a higher bracket cheaper.

Average net price

$27,8202023–24Skip to data table

Average annual attendance cost after grants for the reported student group. Your own aid offer and costs may differ.

$23k$25k$28k$30k200820232008: $24,7352009: $21,9672010: $23,5512011: $25,0842012: $31,2292013: $30,0322014: $23,0402015: $23,4452016: $25,1472017: $25,2692018: $22,8072019: $29,2292020: $25,1372021: $24,4822022: $26,1812023: $27,820$27,820
$25k$30k200820232008: $24,7352009: $21,9672010: $23,5512011: $25,0842012: $31,2292013: $30,0322014: $23,0402015: $23,4452016: $25,1472017: $25,2692018: $22,8072019: $29,2292020: $25,1372021: $24,4822022: $26,1812023: $27,820$27,820

Average net price at Visible Music College rose from $24,735 (2008) to $27,820 (2023).

Average net price — data
YearNet price
2008$24,735
2009$21,967
2010$23,551
2011$25,084
2012$31,229
2013$30,032
2014$23,040
2015$23,445
2016$25,147
2017$25,269
2018$22,807
2019$29,229
2020$25,137
2021$24,482
2022$26,181
2023$27,820
IPEDS 16 federal reports, 2008–2023

Total cost of attendance

$31,8202024–25Skip to data table

Estimated annual attendance budget before grants, including tuition, fees, housing, food and books. Not every expense is billed by the school.

$26k$28k$30k$32k200920242009: $27,8052010: $25,3792011: $26,2862012: $29,4002013: $32,8002014: $32,6002015: $27,0872016: $29,5472017: $30,5502018: $30,6322019: $29,0932020: $32,6442021: $31,2642022: $31,3862023: $31,3862024: $31,820$31,820
$25k$28k$30k$33k200920242009: $27,8052010: $25,3792011: $26,2862012: $29,4002013: $32,8002014: $32,6002015: $27,0872016: $29,5472017: $30,5502018: $30,6322019: $29,0932020: $32,6442021: $31,2642022: $31,3862023: $31,3862024: $31,820$31,820

Total cost at Visible Music College rose from $27,805 (2009) to $31,820 (2024).

Total cost of attendance — data
YearCost
2009$27,805
2010$25,379
2011$26,286
2012$29,400
2013$32,800
2014$32,600
2015$27,087
2016$29,547
2017$30,550
2018$30,632
2019$29,093
2020$32,644
2021$31,264
2022$31,386
2023$31,386
2024$31,820
IPEDS Academic-year cost 2009–2024

Tuition & fees

Skip to data table

Published tuition and fees before grants. Housing, food, books and other attendance costs are separate.

$16k$18k$20k$22k200720232007: $14,9752008: $16,7002013: $22,0002014: $19,6002015: $19,5002016: $19,5002017: $19,5002018: $19,5002019: $20,2502020: $20,0002021: $20,0002022: $20,0002023: $22,000$22,000
$15k$18k$20k$23k200720232007: $14,9752008: $16,7002013: $22,0002014: $19,6002015: $19,5002016: $19,5002017: $19,5002018: $19,5002019: $20,2502020: $20,0002021: $20,0002022: $20,0002023: $22,000$22,000

Tuition & fees — data
YearTuition & fees
2007$14,975
2008$16,700
2013$22,000
2014$19,600
2015$19,500
2016$19,500
2017$19,500
2018$19,500
2019$20,250
2020$20,000
2021$20,000
2022$20,000
2023$22,000
IPEDS Published price 2007–08 to 2023–24 (not adjusted for inflation)
Cost, size & completion summary

Cost, size & completion

Visible Music College reports published tuition of $22,000 in this record. Visible Music College's $22,000 tuition excludes other attendance costs; aid can reduce the bill. Scorecard snapshot: 2026-06-10; historical charts show their own years.

Visible Music College reports 79 undergraduates. This count does not measure class size or advising access.

22.9% of first-time, full-time bachelor's entrants completed at Visible Music College within six years (2026-06-10 release). This measure excludes other student groups.

Do students finish — and what comes after?

Graduation, debt and earnings cover different groups. Read each chart's entering class or fiscal period; they are not one group's journey.

Six-year graduation rate

key chart
22.9%entered Fall 2018Skip to data table

The share of first-time, full-time bachelor's entrants who completed at this institution within six years. Other students are not included.

20%40%60%80%entered 2001entered 2018entered 2001: 82.3%entered 2002: 71.7%entered 2003: 56%entered 2004: 55.6%entered 2005: 33.3%entered 2006: 50%entered 2007: 57.1%entered 2008: 50%entered 2009: 50%entered 2010: 45.5%entered 2011: 29.2%entered 2012: 40.9%entered 2013: 43.3%entered 2014: 11.1%entered 2015: 14.3%entered 2016: 24%entered 2017: 48.3%entered 2018: 22.9%22.9%
25%50%75%entered 2001entered 2018entered 2001: 82.3%entered 2002: 71.7%entered 2003: 56%entered 2004: 55.6%entered 2005: 33.3%entered 2006: 50%entered 2007: 57.1%entered 2008: 50%entered 2009: 50%entered 2010: 45.5%entered 2011: 29.2%entered 2012: 40.9%entered 2013: 43.3%entered 2014: 11.1%entered 2015: 14.3%entered 2016: 24%entered 2017: 48.3%entered 2018: 22.9%22.9%

The six-year graduation rate at Visible Music College fell from 82.3% (entered 2001) to 22.9% (entered 2018).

A six-year rate can only describe a class that entered six or more years ago — by definition the last point on the line is that old.

Six-year graduation rate — data
YearGraduated within 6 yrs
2001 cohort82.3%
2002 cohort71.7%
2003 cohort56%
2004 cohort55.6%
2005 cohort33.3%
2006 cohort50%
2007 cohort57.1%
2008 cohort50%
2009 cohort50%
2010 cohort45.5%
2011 cohort29.2%
2012 cohort40.9%
2013 cohort43.3%
2014 cohort11.1%
2015 cohort14.3%
2016 cohort24%
2017 cohort48.3%
2018 cohort22.9%
IPEDS Entering cohorts 2001–2018

Median debt at exit (completers vs non-completers)

Historical student groups
key chart
Skip to data table

Median federal student loan debt when students left school, shown separately for those who completed and those who did not.

CompletedLeft without degree
$5k$10k$15k$20k$25kLeft school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $15,750Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $18,813Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $23,242Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $24,500Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $25,625Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $25,500Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $9,500$9,500 completedLeft school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): not shown — below the federal reporting threshold (30 borrowers)Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): not shown — below the federal reporting threshold (30 borrowers)Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): not shown — below the federal reporting threshold (30 borrowers)Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): not shown — below the federal reporting threshold (30 borrowers)Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $7,500Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $9,125Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $9,499Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $8,250Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $8,500Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $9,125Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $4,750Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $4,750$4,750 left
$10k$20kLeft school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $15,750Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $18,813Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $23,242Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $24,500Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $25,625Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $25,500Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $9,500$9,500 completedLeft school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): not shown — below the federal reporting threshold (30 borrowers)Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): not shown — below the federal reporting threshold (30 borrowers)Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): not shown — below the federal reporting threshold (30 borrowers)Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): not shown — below the federal reporting threshold (30 borrowers)Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $7,500Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $9,125Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $9,499Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $8,250Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $8,500Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $9,125Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $4,750Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $4,750$4,750 left

Each point combines two years. Neighboring points share one year, so changes should be read with that overlap in mind.

These two-year windows closed before today's students borrowed — they describe past cohorts, not the current price of a degree.

Median debt at exit — data
YearCompletedLeft without degree
Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09)—$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10)$15,750$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11)$18,813$7,500
Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12)$23,242$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13)$24,500$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14)$25,625$9,500
Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15)$25,500$9,125
Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16)—$9,499
Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17)—$8,250
Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18)—$8,500
Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19)—$9,125
Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20)$9,500$4,750
Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)$9,500$4,750
NSLDS GRAD_DEBT_MDN / WDRAW_DEBT_MDN, merged FY periods · via College Scorecard

Earnings after entry

Historical student groups

Median annual earnings after entering college, for federally aided students who were working and not enrolled when measured.

Entered: academic years 2013–14 or 2014–15
$32,345
6 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2011–12 or 2012–13
$33,320
8 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2009–10 or 2010–11
$35,933
10 years after entry

Each figure covers a different group of students who entered college in the stated years. Earnings were measured in the same two years; these are not one group followed over time.

Measured in 2020–21, adjusted for inflation to 2022 dollars. Each figure pools two entering academic years.

Treasury Pooled entering cohorts · Scorecard 2020–21 historical file

What does the admissions record show?

Rates and score ranges describe a past admissions cycle. Submitted scores are not cutoffs or a prediction of admission.

Admissions snapshot & test policies

Visible Music College admitted 37 of 132 applicants in Fall 2024. The 28% rate describes that application pool.

28%
acceptance rate · Fall 2024 admissions cycle
Test-optional (considered) · Fall 2024

Not sure where you stand? Estimate your GPA →

Admissions

Visible Music College: scores were considered but optional in the Fall 2024 admissions cycle.

Check current requirements with admissions.

Score25th50th75th
ACT Composite192030

25th / 75th: a quarter of enrolled submitters scored below the first number, a quarter above the second. These are not cutoffs.

Only students who submitted scores are counted — at test-optional schools, many enrolled students aren't in this table.

Percentiles are among enrolled students who submitted scores (Fall 2024 admissions cycle).

In the Fall 2024 cycle, Visible Music College received 132 applications and admitted 37 (28%), with 19 enrolling.

Acceptance rate

28%Fall 2024Skip to data table

The share of applicants offered a spot — lower means more selective; read it alongside the score ranges below.

20%40%60%80%100%20072024200920152008: 42.6%2010: 90.6%2011: 88.9%2012: 53.8%2013: 55.4%2014: 24%2016: 97.6%2017: 100%2018: 100%2019: 75.3%2020: 71.9%2021: 36.6%2022: 20.4%2023: 28.7%2024: 28%28%2007: Fall 2007: not shown — cohort under 30 (federal suppression threshold)2009: Fall 2009: not shown — cohort under 30 (federal suppression threshold)2015: Fall 2015: not shown — cohort under 30 (federal suppression threshold)
25%50%75%100%200720242008: 42.6%2010: 90.6%2011: 88.9%2012: 53.8%2013: 55.4%2014: 24%2016: 97.6%2017: 100%2018: 100%2019: 75.3%2020: 71.9%2021: 36.6%2022: 20.4%2023: 28.7%2024: 28%28%2007: Fall 2007: not shown — cohort under 30 (federal suppression threshold)2009: Fall 2009: not shown — cohort under 30 (federal suppression threshold)2015: Fall 2015: not shown — cohort under 30 (federal suppression threshold)

The share admitted at Visible Music College declined from 97.6% to 28%; this does not establish why. This describes Fall 2016 to Fall 2024.

Acceptance rate — data
YearAcceptance rate
Fall 2007—
Fall 200842.6%
Fall 2009—
Fall 201090.6%
Fall 201188.9%
Fall 201253.8%
Fall 201355.4%
Fall 201424%
Fall 2015—
Fall 201697.6%
Fall 2017100%
Fall 2018100%
Fall 201975.3%
Fall 202071.9%
Fall 202136.6%
Fall 202220.4%
Fall 202328.7%
Fall 202428%
IPEDS Fall cycles 2007–2024

SAT range (section sums, 25th–75th)

605–1250Fall 2021 · submittersSkip to data table

Sums of the reading/writing and math percentiles among enrolled submitters — not percentiles of total SAT scores or admission cutoffs.

TEST-OPTIONAL ERA6008001000120014002016 REDESIGN2007202120162007: 8252008: 8702009: 8402010: 6902011: 9202012: 8102013: 7102014: 7102015: 7802016: 6802017: 7502018: 10402020: 5002021: 6056052007: 9102008: 11802009: 11102010: 11602011: 12202012: 11602013: 13202014: 13102015: 13302016: 12002017: 12772018: 12702020: 10002021: 12501250
TEST-OPTIONAL ERA50010002016 REDESIGN2007202120162007: 8252008: 8702009: 8402010: 6902011: 9202012: 8102013: 7102014: 7102015: 7802016: 6802017: 7502018: 10402020: 5002021: 6056052007: 9102008: 11802009: 11102010: 11602011: 12202012: 11602013: 13202014: 13102015: 13302016: 12002017: 12772018: 12702020: 10002021: 12501250

SAT range (section sums) — data
Year25th75th
Fall 2007825910
Fall 20088701180
Fall 20098401110
Fall 20106901160
Fall 20119201220
Fall 20128101160
Fall 20137101320
Fall 20147101310
Fall 20157801330
Fall 20166801200
Fall 20177501277
Fall 201810401270
Fall 20205001000
Fall 20216051250
IPEDS Fall 2007–2021, submitters only

ACT middle 50%

19–30Fall 2024 · submittersSkip to data table

The middle half of enrolled ACT submitters, using published composite-score percentiles — not admission cutoffs.

TEST-OPTIONAL ERA1015202530200720242007: 162008: 172009: 182010: 192011: 162012: 182013: 172014: 172015: 162016: 182017: 132018: 142019: 152020: 122021: 172022: 172023: 172024: 19192007: 172008: 242009: 222010: 252011: 232012: 262013: 312014: 282015: 242016: 252017: 242018: 242019: 212020: 172021: 212022: 302023: 242024: 3030
TEST-OPTIONAL ERA102030200720242007: 162008: 172009: 182010: 192011: 162012: 182013: 172014: 172015: 162016: 182017: 132018: 142019: 152020: 122021: 172022: 172023: 172024: 19192007: 172008: 242009: 222010: 252011: 232012: 262013: 312014: 282015: 242016: 252017: 242018: 242019: 212020: 172021: 212022: 302023: 242024: 3030

ACT middle 50% — data
Year25th75th
Fall 20071617
Fall 20081724
Fall 20091822
Fall 20101925
Fall 20111623
Fall 20121826
Fall 20131731
Fall 20141728
Fall 20151624
Fall 20161825
Fall 20171324
Fall 20181424
Fall 20191521
Fall 20201217
Fall 20211721
Fall 20221730
Fall 20231724
Fall 20241930
IPEDS Fall 2007–2024, submitters only

What is the campus like?

Enrollment counts a campus population; retention follows first-years returning. Their dates and populations are shown separately.

Undergraduate enrollment

79Fall 2024Skip to data table

Reported undergraduate enrollment. This count does not measure class size or teaching access.

100200300200720242007: 662008: 922009: 982010: 972011: 1292012: 1212013: 1182014: 1122015: 1092016: 1172017: 1232018: 1652019: 2252020: 3062021: 2432022: 2082023: 1642024: 7979
100200300200720242007: 662008: 922009: 982010: 972011: 1292012: 1212013: 1182014: 1122015: 1092016: 1172017: 1232018: 1652019: 2252020: 3062021: 2432022: 2082023: 1642024: 7979

Undergraduate enrollment at Visible Music College rose from 66 (Fall 2007) to 79 (Fall 2024).

Undergraduate enrollment — data
YearUndergraduates
Fall 200766
Fall 200892
Fall 200998
Fall 201097
Fall 2011129
Fall 2012121
Fall 2013118
Fall 2014112
Fall 2015109
Fall 2016117
Fall 2017123
Fall 2018165
Fall 2019225
Fall 2020306
Fall 2021243
Fall 2022208
Fall 2023164
Fall 202479
IPEDS Fall headcounts 2007–2024

First-year retention (full-time)

67%Fall 2023 cohortSkip to data table

The share of the reported first-time student group who returned the following year. This rate does not explain why others left.

40%60%80%100%200620232006: 82%2007: 100%2008: 61%2009: 54%2011: 42%2012: 71%2013: 48%2014: 44%2015: 88%2016: 73%2017: 85%2018: 100%2019: 94%2020: 74%2021: 83%2022: 73%2023: 67%67%2010: Fall 2010: not shown — the filed value contradicts adjacent years
40%60%80%100%200620232006: 82%2007: 100%2008: 61%2009: 54%2011: 42%2012: 71%2013: 48%2014: 44%2015: 88%2016: 73%2017: 85%2018: 100%2019: 94%2020: 74%2021: 83%2022: 73%2023: 67%67%2010: Fall 2010: not shown — the filed value contradicts adjacent years

First-year retention at Visible Music College rose from 42% (Fall 2011) to 67% (Fall 2023).

Cohorts at Visible Music College run small — a few students either way swings Visible Music College's percentages hard.

First-year retention — data
YearRetention
Fall 2006 cohort82%
Fall 2007 cohort100%
Fall 2008 cohort61%
Fall 2009 cohort54%
Fall 2010 cohort—
Fall 2011 cohort42%
Fall 2012 cohort71%
Fall 2013 cohort48%
Fall 2014 cohort44%
Fall 2015 cohort88%
Fall 2016 cohort73%
Fall 2017 cohort85%
Fall 2018 cohort100%
Fall 2019 cohort94%
Fall 2020 cohort74%
Fall 2021 cohort83%
Fall 2022 cohort73%
Fall 2023 cohort67%
IPEDS Full-time cohorts 2006–2023
More about Visible Music College

Faculty pay at Visible Music College averages $29,712 a year, annualized from reported monthly pay. Carnegie classes Visible Music College as a primarily residential campus of 79 undergraduates — and 66.7% of the reported first-time, full-time student group returned for a second year.

Incoming students who submitted scores typically landed between 19 and 30 on the ACT composite. Put your own practice estimate on Visible Music College's range with the ACT calculator, or bring a saved GPA from the grade tools.

Why some charts are marked “key chart”
key chart

Start with three useful questions: what costs were reported for families in your income band, how many first-time full-time students finished, and what federal debt borrowers held when leaving.

How Visible Music College compares

State and national medians cover active bachelor-primary institutions, mixing public and private schools. Tuition uses in-state rates at public schools. These are broad reference points, not a ranking of similar schools or your likely bill.

Scorecard dates identify the release snapshot, not a shared measurement year. Earnings describe federally aided students who were working and not enrolled ten years after entry; cohorts and populations differ from the admissions and tuition figures.

Acceptance rate

Fall 2024 admissions cycle · IPEDS

Visible Music College28%
Tennessee median69.3%
National median76.8%

Tuition

Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid

Visible Music College$22,000
Tennessee median$21,400
National median$19,591

Median earnings (10 yr)

Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot

Visible Music College's snapshot: calendar years and dollar basis unverified.

Visible Music College$35,933
Tennessee median$48,382
National median$53,781
View comparison data & dates
Visible Music College, Tennessee and national reference values
Metric & basisVisible Music CollegeTennessee medianNational median
Acceptance rateFall 2024 admissions cycle · IPEDS28%69.3%76.8%
TuitionScorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid$22,000$21,400$19,591
Median earnings (10 yr)Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot$35,933$48,382$53,781

Frequently asked questions

What test-score data does Visible Music College report?

The middle 50% of Visible Music College's enrolled Fall 2024 submitters reported ACT composites of 19–30; this dataset does not provide a GPA requirement.

What is Visible Music College's acceptance rate?

28% in the Fall 2024 cycle — 37 admitted from 132 applicants.

How much does Visible Music College cost?

At Visible Music College, tuition is $22,000. Tuition is not the total cost of attendance; aid can reduce your bill.

What earnings data does Visible Music College report?

Median earnings ten years after entry: $35,933. Source and date limits.

Similar colleges in Tennessee

Run your own numbers

Data: IPEDS ADM2024 (Fall 2024 admissions, provisional) · IPEDS HD2024/IC2024 directory · College Scorecard 2026-06-10 release (institution and field-of-study files; earnings from Treasury records). Retrieved 2026-09-01. Chart dates follow this institution's available observations; the release date is not an academic year or an earnings year. Some records end earlier than others. Read the date and population definitions.

Find schools by the numbers →