Skip to content

Colleges › Missouri › Ozark Christian College

Ozark Christian College

Ozark Christian College is a private campus in Joplin proper — federal locale codes class it as urban. The school reports a Christian Churches and Churches of Christ affiliation in its federal filings.

Compare this schoolFind colleges

What could it cost?

Start with net price after grants, then read the published costs. Each chart names its academic year and the students it covers.

Net price by family income

key chart

Average annual cost after grants for each family-income band. These group averages are not personal price quotes.

IPEDS Income brackets, 2022–23
family-income band
$15,279
family income
under $30k
$15,868
$30–48k
$17,578
$48–75k
$18,782
$75–110k
$19,161
over $110k

Average net price

$20,5802023–24Skip to data table

Average annual attendance cost after grants for the reported student group. Your own aid offer and costs may differ.

$12k$14k$16k$18k$20k200820232008: $13,1702009: $12,2302010: $12,3122011: $12,7322012: $12,8072013: $13,4722014: $13,5552015: $14,0952016: $14,8122017: $15,9482018: $15,1382019: $17,0522020: $17,7712021: $17,4852022: $17,9312023: $20,580$20,580
$13k$15k$18k$20k200820232008: $13,1702009: $12,2302010: $12,3122011: $12,7322012: $12,8072013: $13,4722014: $13,5552015: $14,0952016: $14,8122017: $15,9482018: $15,1382019: $17,0522020: $17,7712021: $17,4852022: $17,9312023: $20,580$20,580

Average net price at Ozark Christian College rose from $13,170 (2008) to $20,580 (2023).

Average net price — data
YearNet price
2008$13,170
2009$12,230
2010$12,312
2011$12,732
2012$12,807
2013$13,472
2014$13,555
2015$14,095
2016$14,812
2017$15,948
2018$15,138
2019$17,052
2020$17,771
2021$17,485
2022$17,931
2023$20,580
IPEDS 16 federal reports, 2008–2023

Total cost of attendance

$28,4852024–25Skip to data table

Estimated annual attendance budget before grants, including tuition, fees, housing, food and books. Not every expense is billed by the school.

$15k$20k$25k200920242009: $16,3952010: $16,9882011: $17,5212012: $17,8902013: $18,6742014: $19,3212015: $19,6082016: $20,2582017: $21,0312018: $22,3242019: $21,9332020: $22,8112021: $23,5372022: $24,3632023: $25,4752024: $28,485$28,485
$15k$20k$25k200920242009: $16,3952010: $16,9882011: $17,5212012: $17,8902013: $18,6742014: $19,3212015: $19,6082016: $20,2582017: $21,0312018: $22,3242019: $21,9332020: $22,8112021: $23,5372022: $24,3632023: $25,4752024: $28,485$28,485

Total cost at Ozark Christian College rose from $16,395 (2009) to $28,485 (2024).

Total cost of attendance — data
YearCost
2009$16,395
2010$16,988
2011$17,521
2012$17,890
2013$18,674
2014$19,321
2015$19,608
2016$20,258
2017$21,031
2018$22,324
2019$21,933
2020$22,811
2021$23,537
2022$24,363
2023$25,475
2024$28,485
IPEDS Academic-year cost 2009–2024

Tuition & fees

Skip to data table

Published tuition and fees before grants. Housing, food, books and other attendance costs are separate.

$5k$10k$15k200020232000: $4,6402001: $5,0882002: $5,7362003: $6,2162004: $6,6982005: $7,5382006: $8,3782007: $8,3782008: $8,6982013: $11,0402014: $11,3602015: $11,8002016: $12,1402017: $12,7202018: $12,6202019: $13,2202020: $13,6002021: $14,2602022: $14,6802023: $15,550$15,550
$5k$10k$15k200020232000: $4,6402001: $5,0882002: $5,7362003: $6,2162004: $6,6982005: $7,5382006: $8,3782007: $8,3782008: $8,6982013: $11,0402014: $11,3602015: $11,8002016: $12,1402017: $12,7202018: $12,6202019: $13,2202020: $13,6002021: $14,2602022: $14,6802023: $15,550$15,550

Tuition & fees — data
YearTuition & fees
2000$4,640
2001$5,088
2002$5,736
2003$6,216
2004$6,698
2005$7,538
2006$8,378
2007$8,378
2008$8,698
2013$11,040
2014$11,360
2015$11,800
2016$12,140
2017$12,720
2018$12,620
2019$13,220
2020$13,600
2021$14,260
2022$14,680
2023$15,550
IPEDS Published price 2000–01 to 2023–24 (not adjusted for inflation)
Cost, size & completion summary

Cost, size & completion

Reported tuition is $16,000 before grants and other attendance costs. At Ozark Christian College, aid and other costs change the bill. Scorecard snapshot: 2026-06-10; historical charts show their own years.

Enrollment sits at 602 — Ozark Christian College is one of the smaller campuses on this site.

63.6% of first-time, full-time bachelor's entrants completed at Ozark Christian College within six years (2026-06-10 release). This measure excludes other student groups.

Do students finish — and what comes after?

Graduation, debt and earnings cover different groups. Read each chart's entering class or fiscal period; they are not one group's journey.

Six-year graduation rate

key chart
63.6%entered Fall 2018Skip to data table

The share of first-time, full-time bachelor's entrants who completed at this institution within six years. Other students are not included.

30%40%50%60%70%entered 1992entered 2018entered 1992: 29.1%entered 1993: 36.1%entered 1994: 33.3%entered 1995: 28.9%entered 1996: 31.4%entered 1997: 33.1%entered 1998: 38.4%entered 1999: 30.1%entered 2000: 37.5%entered 2001: 46.3%entered 2002: 42.1%entered 2003: 41.8%entered 2004: 36.5%entered 2005: 39.2%entered 2006: 46.9%entered 2007: 48.1%entered 2008: 47%entered 2009: 51.1%entered 2010: 40.1%entered 2011: 49%entered 2012: 52.2%entered 2013: 53.7%entered 2014: 56.7%entered 2015: 66.2%entered 2016: 52.6%entered 2017: 67.9%entered 2018: 63.6%63.6%
40%60%entered 1992entered 2018entered 1992: 29.1%entered 1993: 36.1%entered 1994: 33.3%entered 1995: 28.9%entered 1996: 31.4%entered 1997: 33.1%entered 1998: 38.4%entered 1999: 30.1%entered 2000: 37.5%entered 2001: 46.3%entered 2002: 42.1%entered 2003: 41.8%entered 2004: 36.5%entered 2005: 39.2%entered 2006: 46.9%entered 2007: 48.1%entered 2008: 47%entered 2009: 51.1%entered 2010: 40.1%entered 2011: 49%entered 2012: 52.2%entered 2013: 53.7%entered 2014: 56.7%entered 2015: 66.2%entered 2016: 52.6%entered 2017: 67.9%entered 2018: 63.6%63.6%

The six-year graduation rate at Ozark Christian College rose from 29.1% (entered 1992) to 63.6% (entered 2018).

A six-year rate can only describe a class that entered six or more years ago — by definition the last point on the line is that old.

Six-year graduation rate — data
YearGraduated within 6 yrs
1992 cohort29.1%
1993 cohort36.1%
1994 cohort33.3%
1995 cohort28.9%
1996 cohort31.4%
1997 cohort33.1%
1998 cohort38.4%
1999 cohort30.1%
2000 cohort37.5%
2001 cohort46.3%
2002 cohort42.1%
2003 cohort41.8%
2004 cohort36.5%
2005 cohort39.2%
2006 cohort46.9%
2007 cohort48.1%
2008 cohort47%
2009 cohort51.1%
2010 cohort40.1%
2011 cohort49%
2012 cohort52.2%
2013 cohort53.7%
2014 cohort56.7%
2015 cohort66.2%
2016 cohort52.6%
2017 cohort67.9%
2018 cohort63.6%
IPEDS Entering cohorts 1992–2018

Median debt at exit (completers vs non-completers)

Historical student groups
key chart
Skip to data table

Median federal student loan debt when students left school, shown separately for those who completed and those who did not.

CompletedLeft without degree
$5k$10k$15k$20kLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): $9,250Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $8,625Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $8,038Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $8,125Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $8,500Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $9,425Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $9,301Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $8,618Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $9,200Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $11,619Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $11,848Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $11,625Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $14,363Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $16,813Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $18,247Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $18,346Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $18,625Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $17,414Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $17,500Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $19,047Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $20,502Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $21,500Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $17,919Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $16,772$16,772 completedLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $4,375Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $8,250Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $7,750Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $6,000$6,000 left
$10k$20kLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): $9,250Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $8,625Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $8,038Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $8,125Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $8,500Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $9,425Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $9,301Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $8,618Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $9,200Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $11,619Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $11,848Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $11,625Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $14,363Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $16,813Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $18,247Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $18,346Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $18,625Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $17,414Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $17,500Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $19,047Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $20,502Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $21,500Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $17,919Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $16,772$16,772 completedLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $4,375Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $8,250Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $7,750Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $6,000$6,000 left

Each point combines two years. Neighboring points share one year, so changes should be read with that overlap in mind.

These two-year windows closed before today's students borrowed — they describe past cohorts, not the current price of a degree.

Median debt at exit — data
YearCompletedLeft without degree
Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98)$9,250$2,625
Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99)$8,625$2,625
Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00)$8,038$2,625
Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01)$8,125$2,625
Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02)$8,500$2,625
Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03)$9,425$2,625
Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04)$9,301$2,625
Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05)$8,618$2,625
Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06)$9,200$2,625
Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07)$11,619$2,625
Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08)$11,848$3,500
Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09)$11,625$4,375
Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10)$14,363$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11)$16,813$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12)$18,247$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13)$18,346$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14)$18,625$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15)$17,414$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16)$17,500$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17)$19,047$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18)$20,502$8,250
Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19)$21,500$7,750
Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20)$17,919$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)$16,772$6,000
NSLDS GRAD_DEBT_MDN / WDRAW_DEBT_MDN, merged FY periods · via College Scorecard

Earnings after entry

Historical student groups

Median annual earnings after entering college, for federally aided students who were working and not enrolled when measured.

Entered: academic years 2013–14 or 2014–15
$32,528
6 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2011–12 or 2012–13
$35,679
8 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2009–10 or 2010–11
$41,297
10 years after entry

Each figure covers a different group of students who entered college in the stated years. Earnings were measured in the same two years; these are not one group followed over time.

Measured in 2020–21, adjusted for inflation to 2022 dollars. Each figure pools two entering academic years.

Treasury Pooled entering cohorts · Scorecard 2020–21 historical file

What does the admissions record show?

Rates and score ranges describe a past admissions cycle. Submitted scores are not cutoffs or a prediction of admission.

Admissions snapshot & test policies

Ozark Christian College admitted 249 of 266 applicants in Fall 2024. The 93.6% rate describes that application pool.

93.6%
acceptance rate · Fall 2024 admissions cycle
Tests not considered · Fall 2024

Not sure where you stand? Estimate your GPA →

Admissions

In the Fall 2024 cycle, Ozark Christian College received 266 applications and admitted 249 (93.6%), with 148 enrolling.

Ozark Christian College did not consider scores in the Fall 2024 admissions cycle. No score range is displayed for Ozark Christian College under that historical policy.

Check current requirements with admissions.

Acceptance rate

93.6%Fall 2024Skip to data table

The share of applicants offered a spot — lower means more selective; read it alongside the score ranges below.

60%80%100%201620242016: 100%2017: 49.2%2018: 57.6%2019: 67%2020: 98.2%2021: 98%2022: 94.4%2023: 98.2%2024: 93.6%93.6%
60%80%100%201620242016: 100%2017: 49.2%2018: 57.6%2019: 67%2020: 98.2%2021: 98%2022: 94.4%2023: 98.2%2024: 93.6%93.6%

Acceptance rate — data
YearAcceptance rate
Fall 2016100%
Fall 201749.2%
Fall 201857.6%
Fall 201967%
Fall 202098.2%
Fall 202198%
Fall 202294.4%
Fall 202398.2%
Fall 202493.6%
IPEDS Fall cycles 2016–2024

SAT range (section sums, 25th–75th)

890–1220Fall 2019 · submittersSkip to data table

Sums of the reading/writing and math percentiles among enrolled submitters — not percentiles of total SAT scores or admission cutoffs.

900100011001200201620192016: 9102017: 9902018: 10202019: 8908902016: 11352017: 12402018: 12002019: 12201220
10001200201620192016: 9102017: 9902018: 10202019: 8908902016: 11352017: 12402018: 12002019: 12201220

SAT range (section sums) — data
Year25th75th
Fall 20169101135
Fall 20179901240
Fall 201810201200
Fall 20198901220
IPEDS Fall 2016–2019, submitters only

ACT middle 50%

19–24Fall 2019 · submittersSkip to data table

The middle half of enrolled ACT submitters, using published composite-score percentiles — not admission cutoffs.

20222426201620192016: 192017: 192018: 202019: 19192016: 262017: 252018: 272019: 2424
2025201620192016: 192017: 192018: 202019: 19192016: 262017: 252018: 272019: 2424

ACT middle 50% — data
Year25th75th
Fall 20161926
Fall 20171925
Fall 20182027
Fall 20191924
IPEDS Fall 2016–2019, submitters only

What is the campus like?

Enrollment counts a campus population; retention follows first-years returning. Their dates and populations are shown separately.

Undergraduate enrollment

602Fall 2024Skip to data table

Reported undergraduate enrollment. This count does not measure class size or teaching access.

600700800200220242002: 7722003: 8182004: 8202005: 8272006: 7172007: 6552008: 6022009: 6162010: 6502011: 6382012: 7082013: 7422014: 7262015: 6782016: 6232017: 5772018: 6002019: 6612020: 6252021: 5552022: 5972023: 6122024: 602602
600700800200220242002: 7722003: 8182004: 8202005: 8272006: 7172007: 6552008: 6022009: 6162010: 6502011: 6382012: 7082013: 7422014: 7262015: 6782016: 6232017: 5772018: 6002019: 6612020: 6252021: 5552022: 5972023: 6122024: 602602

Undergraduate enrollment at Ozark Christian College fell from 772 (Fall 2002) to 602 (Fall 2024).

Undergraduate enrollment — data
YearUndergraduates
Fall 2002772
Fall 2003818
Fall 2004820
Fall 2005827
Fall 2006717
Fall 2007655
Fall 2008602
Fall 2009616
Fall 2010650
Fall 2011638
Fall 2012708
Fall 2013742
Fall 2014726
Fall 2015678
Fall 2016623
Fall 2017577
Fall 2018600
Fall 2019661
Fall 2020625
Fall 2021555
Fall 2022597
Fall 2023612
Fall 2024602
IPEDS Fall headcounts 2002–2024

First-year retention (full-time)

83%Fall 2023 cohortSkip to data table

The share of the reported first-time student group who returned the following year. This rate does not explain why others left.

50%60%70%80%90%200320232003: 66%2004: 69%2005: 50%2006: 73%2007: 79%2008: 68%2009: 76%2010: 74%2011: 74%2012: 72%2013: 79%2014: 74%2015: 78%2016: 71%2017: 81%2018: 83%2019: 72%2020: 76%2021: 88%2022: 77%2023: 83%83%
60%80%200320232003: 66%2004: 69%2005: 50%2006: 73%2007: 79%2008: 68%2009: 76%2010: 74%2011: 74%2012: 72%2013: 79%2014: 74%2015: 78%2016: 71%2017: 81%2018: 83%2019: 72%2020: 76%2021: 88%2022: 77%2023: 83%83%

First-year retention at Ozark Christian College rose from 66% (Fall 2003) to 83% (Fall 2023).

First-year retention — data
YearRetention
Fall 2003 cohort66%
Fall 2004 cohort69%
Fall 2005 cohort50%
Fall 2006 cohort73%
Fall 2007 cohort79%
Fall 2008 cohort68%
Fall 2009 cohort76%
Fall 2010 cohort74%
Fall 2011 cohort74%
Fall 2012 cohort72%
Fall 2013 cohort79%
Fall 2014 cohort74%
Fall 2015 cohort78%
Fall 2016 cohort71%
Fall 2017 cohort81%
Fall 2018 cohort83%
Fall 2019 cohort72%
Fall 2020 cohort76%
Fall 2021 cohort88%
Fall 2022 cohort77%
Fall 2023 cohort83%
IPEDS Full-time cohorts 2003–2023
More about Ozark Christian College

42.5% of Ozark Christian College's undergraduates carry Pell grants — the standard federal marker of lower-income enrollment. Carnegie classes Ozark Christian College as a primarily residential campus of 602 undergraduates — and 83.5% of the reported first-time, full-time student group returned for a second year.

Ozark Christian College reported not considering test scores in Fall 2024, when its admission rate was 93.6%. Review Ozark Christian College's current requirements before applying; use the GPA calculator for your semester numbers.

Why some charts are marked “key chart”
key chart

Start with three useful questions: what costs were reported for families in your income band, how many first-time full-time students finished, and what federal debt borrowers held when leaving.

How Ozark Christian College compares

State and national medians cover active bachelor-primary institutions, mixing public and private schools. Tuition uses in-state rates at public schools. These are broad reference points, not a ranking of similar schools or your likely bill.

Scorecard dates identify the release snapshot, not a shared measurement year. Earnings describe federally aided students who were working and not enrolled ten years after entry; cohorts and populations differ from the admissions and tuition figures.

Acceptance rate

Fall 2024 admissions cycle · IPEDS

Ozark Christian College93.6%
Missouri median72.6%
National median76.8%

Tuition

Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid

Ozark Christian College$16,000
Missouri median$20,293
National median$19,591

Median earnings (10 yr)

Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot

Ozark Christian College's snapshot: calendar years and dollar basis unverified.

Ozark Christian College$41,297
Missouri median$47,885
National median$53,781
View comparison data & dates
Ozark Christian College, Missouri and national reference values
Metric & basisOzark Christian CollegeMissouri medianNational median
Acceptance rateFall 2024 admissions cycle · IPEDS93.6%72.6%76.8%
TuitionScorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid$16,000$20,293$19,591
Median earnings (10 yr)Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot$41,297$47,885$53,781

Frequently asked questions

What test-score data does Ozark Christian College report?

Ozark Christian College did not consider scores in Fall 2024: 93.6% admitted. Check current requirements.

What is Ozark Christian College's acceptance rate?

93.6% in the Fall 2024 cycle — 249 admitted from 266 applicants.

How much does Ozark Christian College cost?

At Ozark Christian College, tuition is $16,000. Tuition is not the total cost of attendance; aid can reduce your bill.

What earnings data does Ozark Christian College report?

Median earnings ten years after entry: $41,297. Source and date limits.

Similar colleges in Missouri

Run your own numbers

Data: IPEDS ADM2024 (Fall 2024 admissions, provisional) · IPEDS HD2024/IC2024 directory · College Scorecard 2026-06-10 release (institution and field-of-study files; earnings from Treasury records). Retrieved 2026-09-01. Chart dates follow this institution's available observations; the release date is not an academic year or an earnings year. Some records end earlier than others. Read the date and population definitions.

Find schools by the numbers →