Skip to content

Colleges › Missouri › University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy in St. Louis

University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy in St. Louis

University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy in St. Louis is a private campus in Saint Louis proper — federal locale codes class it as urban.

Compare this schoolFind colleges

What could it cost?

Start with net price after grants, then read the published costs. Each chart names its academic year and the students it covers.

Net price by family income

key chart

Average annual cost after grants for each family-income band. These group averages are not personal price quotes.

IPEDS Income brackets, 2022–23
family-income band
$27,383
family income
under $30k
$30,342
$30–48k
$29,440
$48–75k
$35,407
$75–110k
$36,448
over $110k

These figures don't always rise with income — aid formulas can make a higher bracket cheaper.

Average net price

$31,8172023–24Skip to data table

Average annual attendance cost after grants for the reported student group. Your own aid offer and costs may differ.

$26k$28k$30k$32k$34k201620232016: $30,2742017: $30,5792018: $27,2822019: $26,8252020: $34,3712021: $30,9092022: $33,5962023: $31,817$31,817
$28k$30k$33k201620232016: $30,2742017: $30,5792018: $27,2822019: $26,8252020: $34,3712021: $30,9092022: $33,5962023: $31,817$31,817

Average net price at University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy in St. Louis has wandered from 2016 to 2023 — up to $34,371 at the peak — but ends near where it began, at $31,817.

Average net price — data
YearNet price
2016$30,274
2017$30,579
2018$27,282
2019$26,825
2020$34,371
2021$30,909
2022$33,596
2023$31,817
IPEDS 8 federal reports, 2016–2023

Total cost of attendance

$54,8022024–25Skip to data table

Estimated annual attendance budget before grants, including tuition, fees, housing, food and books. Not every expense is billed by the school.

$35k$40k$45k$50k$55k201120242011: $36,4632012: $39,7812013: $39,9162014: $39,7992015: $40,3262016: $41,8902017: $43,5092018: $44,8982019: $46,4702020: $47,0052021: $49,2522022: $52,2322023: $53,6082024: $54,802$54,802
$40k$50k201120242011: $36,4632012: $39,7812013: $39,9162014: $39,7992015: $40,3262016: $41,8902017: $43,5092018: $44,8982019: $46,4702020: $47,0052021: $49,2522022: $52,2322023: $53,6082024: $54,802$54,802

Total cost at University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy in St. Louis rose from $36,463 (2011) to $54,802 (2024).

Total cost of attendance — data
YearCost
2011$36,463
2012$39,781
2013$39,916
2014$39,799
2015$40,326
2016$41,890
2017$43,509
2018$44,898
2019$46,470
2020$47,005
2021$49,252
2022$52,232
2023$53,608
2024$54,802
IPEDS Academic-year cost 2011–2024

Tuition & fees

Skip to data table

Published tuition and fees before grants. Housing, food, books and other attendance costs are separate.

$15k$20k$25k$30k200020232000: $13,0002002: $15,5102006: $18,8152007: $19,5352008: $20,8252013: $26,0782014: $26,8722015: $27,8472016: $28,6202017: $29,4512018: $29,9812019: $29,5962020: $30,1472021: $30,7082022: $31,2802023: $31,920$31,920
$20k$30k200020232000: $13,0002002: $15,5102006: $18,8152007: $19,5352008: $20,8252013: $26,0782014: $26,8722015: $27,8472016: $28,6202017: $29,4512018: $29,9812019: $29,5962020: $30,1472021: $30,7082022: $31,2802023: $31,920$31,920

Tuition & fees — data
YearTuition & fees
2000$13,000
2002$15,510
2006$18,815
2007$19,535
2008$20,825
2013$26,078
2014$26,872
2015$27,847
2016$28,620
2017$29,451
2018$29,981
2019$29,596
2020$30,147
2021$30,708
2022$31,280
2023$31,920
IPEDS Published price 2000–01 to 2023–24 (not adjusted for inflation)
Cost, size & completion summary

Cost, size & completion

Reported tuition is $32,550 before grants and other attendance costs. At University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy in St. Louis, aid and other costs change the bill. Scorecard snapshot: 2026-06-10; historical charts show their own years.

Enrollment sits at 337 — University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy in St. Louis is one of the smaller campuses on this site.

61.7% of first-time, full-time bachelor's entrants completed at University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy in St. Louis within six years (2026-06-10 release). This measure excludes other student groups.

Do students finish — and what comes after?

Graduation, debt and earnings cover different groups. Read each chart's entering class or fiscal period; they are not one group's journey.

Six-year graduation rate

key chart
61.7%entered Fall 2018Skip to data table

The share of first-time, full-time bachelor's entrants who completed at this institution within six years. Other students are not included.

50%60%70%80%90%entered 1991entered 2018entered 1991: 72.2%entered 1992: 76.2%entered 1993: 61.7%entered 1994: 61%entered 1996: 76.5%entered 1997: 86%entered 1998: 62.5%entered 1999: 68.2%entered 2000: 88.4%entered 2001: 51.2%entered 2002: 56.4%entered 2003: 59.7%entered 2006: 64.8%entered 2007: 66%entered 2008: 66.2%entered 2009: 78.8%entered 2010: 73.8%entered 2011: 70.6%entered 2012: 85.1%entered 2013: 82.4%entered 2014: 80.8%entered 2015: 76.6%entered 2016: 73.3%entered 2017: 75.5%entered 2018: 61.7%61.7%
60%80%entered 1991entered 2018entered 1991: 72.2%entered 1992: 76.2%entered 1993: 61.7%entered 1994: 61%entered 1996: 76.5%entered 1997: 86%entered 1998: 62.5%entered 1999: 68.2%entered 2000: 88.4%entered 2001: 51.2%entered 2002: 56.4%entered 2003: 59.7%entered 2006: 64.8%entered 2007: 66%entered 2008: 66.2%entered 2009: 78.8%entered 2010: 73.8%entered 2011: 70.6%entered 2012: 85.1%entered 2013: 82.4%entered 2014: 80.8%entered 2015: 76.6%entered 2016: 73.3%entered 2017: 75.5%entered 2018: 61.7%61.7%

The six-year graduation rate at University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy in St. Louis has wandered from Fall 2006 to Fall 2018 entering cohorts — up to 85.1% at the peak — but ends near where it began, at 61.7%.

A six-year rate can only describe a class that entered six or more years ago — by definition the last point on the line is that old.

Six-year graduation rate — data
YearGraduated within 6 yrs
1991 cohort72.2%
1992 cohort76.2%
1993 cohort61.7%
1994 cohort61%
1996 cohort76.5%
1997 cohort86%
1998 cohort62.5%
1999 cohort68.2%
2000 cohort88.4%
2001 cohort51.2%
2002 cohort56.4%
2003 cohort59.7%
2006 cohort64.8%
2007 cohort66%
2008 cohort66.2%
2009 cohort78.8%
2010 cohort73.8%
2011 cohort70.6%
2012 cohort85.1%
2013 cohort82.4%
2014 cohort80.8%
2015 cohort76.6%
2016 cohort73.3%
2017 cohort75.5%
2018 cohort61.7%
IPEDS Entering cohorts 1991–2018

Median debt at exit (completers vs non-completers)

Historical student groups
key chart
Skip to data table

Median federal student loan debt when students left school, shown separately for those who completed and those who did not.

CompletedLeft without degree
$5k$10k$15k$20kLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $22,625Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $11,625Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $11,625Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $11,625Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $11,625Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $11,625Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $11,625Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $11,625Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $14,313Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $17,190Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $19,350Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $19,500Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $19,500Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $19,500Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $19,500Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $19,500Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $17,755$17,755 completedLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): $17,125Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $16,500Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $4,375Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $4,375Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $4,375Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $6,688Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $8,000Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $8,000Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $8,750Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $9,375Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $8,750Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $7,750Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $8,750Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $8,750Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $6,950Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $9,750$9,750 left
$10k$20kLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $22,625Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $11,625Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $11,625Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $11,625Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $11,625Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $11,625Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $11,625Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $11,625Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $14,313Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $17,190Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $19,350Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $19,500Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $19,500Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $19,500Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $19,500Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $19,500Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $17,755$17,755 completedLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): $17,125Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $16,500Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $4,375Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $4,375Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $4,375Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $6,688Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $8,000Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $8,000Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $8,750Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $9,375Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $8,750Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $7,750Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $8,750Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $8,750Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $6,950Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $9,750$9,750 left

Each point combines two years. Neighboring points share one year, so changes should be read with that overlap in mind.

These two-year windows closed before today's students borrowed — they describe past cohorts, not the current price of a degree.

Median debt at exit — data
YearCompletedLeft without degree
Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98)—$17,125
Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05)$22,625$16,500
Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06)$11,625$4,375
Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07)$11,625$4,375
Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08)$11,625$4,375
Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09)$11,625$6,688
Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10)$11,625$8,000
Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11)$11,625$8,000
Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12)$11,625$8,750
Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13)$14,313$9,375
Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14)$17,190$8,750
Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15)$19,350$7,750
Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16)$19,500$8,750
Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17)$19,500$8,750
Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18)$19,500$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19)$19,500$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20)$19,500$6,950
Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)$17,755$9,750
NSLDS GRAD_DEBT_MDN / WDRAW_DEBT_MDN, merged FY periods · via College Scorecard

Earnings after entry

Historical student groups

Median annual earnings after entering college, for federally aided students who were working and not enrolled when measured.

Entered: academic years 2013–14 or 2014–15
$116,360
6 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2011–12 or 2012–13
$130,493
8 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2009–10 or 2010–11
$137,047
10 years after entry

Each figure covers a different group of students who entered college in the stated years. Earnings were measured in the same two years; these are not one group followed over time.

Measured in 2020–21, adjusted for inflation to 2022 dollars. Each figure pools two entering academic years.

Treasury Pooled entering cohorts · Scorecard 2020–21 historical file

What does the admissions record show?

Rates and score ranges describe a past admissions cycle. Submitted scores are not cutoffs or a prediction of admission.

Admissions snapshot & test policies

University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy in St. Louis admitted 1,256 of 1,398 applicants in Fall 2024. The 89.8% rate describes that application pool.

89.8%
acceptance rate · Fall 2024 admissions cycle
Test-optional (considered) · Fall 2024
400SAT range (section 25th/75th sums): 1055–12401600

Not sure where you stand? Estimate your GPA →

Admissions

In the Fall 2024 cycle, University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy in St. Louis received 1,398 applications and admitted 1,256 (89.8%), with 165 enrolling.

University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy in St. Louis reported scores as considered but not required for the Fall 2024 admissions cycle. For University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy in St. Louis’s enrolled SAT submitters, Reading and Writing was 530–620 and Math was 525–620 (25th–75th percentiles). The section-percentile sums 1055–1240 are not composite-score percentiles. These are not admission cutoffs.

Check current requirements with admissions.

Score25th50th75th
SAT Reading & Writing530580620
SAT Math525560620
ACT Composite182225

25th / 75th: a quarter of enrolled submitters scored below the first number, a quarter above the second. These are not cutoffs.

Only students who submitted scores are counted — at test-optional schools, many enrolled students aren't in this table.

Percentiles are among enrolled students who submitted scores (Fall 2024 admissions cycle).

Acceptance rate

89.8%Fall 2024Skip to data table

The share of applicants offered a spot — lower means more selective; read it alongside the score ranges below.

40%60%80%200120242001: 66.2%2002: 65.2%2006: 55.2%2007: 52.9%2008: 49.1%2009: 45.2%2010: 47.4%2011: 61.3%2012: 70.1%2013: 62.7%2014: 69.4%2015: 68.1%2016: 71.4%2017: 72%2018: 70.8%2019: 91.7%2020: 78.2%2021: 91.1%2022: 91.6%2023: 75.1%2024: 89.8%89.8%
40%60%80%200120242001: 66.2%2002: 65.2%2006: 55.2%2007: 52.9%2008: 49.1%2009: 45.2%2010: 47.4%2011: 61.3%2012: 70.1%2013: 62.7%2014: 69.4%2015: 68.1%2016: 71.4%2017: 72%2018: 70.8%2019: 91.7%2020: 78.2%2021: 91.1%2022: 91.6%2023: 75.1%2024: 89.8%89.8%

Acceptance rate — data
YearAcceptance rate
Fall 200166.2%
Fall 200265.2%
Fall 200655.2%
Fall 200752.9%
Fall 200849.1%
Fall 200945.2%
Fall 201047.4%
Fall 201161.3%
Fall 201270.1%
Fall 201362.7%
Fall 201469.4%
Fall 201568.1%
Fall 201671.4%
Fall 201772%
Fall 201870.8%
Fall 201991.7%
Fall 202078.2%
Fall 202191.1%
Fall 202291.6%
Fall 202375.1%
Fall 202489.8%
IPEDS Fall cycles 2001–2024

SAT range (section sums, 25th–75th)

1055–1240Fall 2024 · submittersSkip to data table

Sums of the reading/writing and math percentiles among enrolled submitters — not percentiles of total SAT scores or admission cutoffs.

TEST-OPTIONAL ERA100011001200130014002016 REDESIGN2001202420162001: 11642010: 12002011: 11302012: 11502013: 12102014: 10902015: 10262016: 11212017: 11252018: 11082019: 11582020: 11082021: 11102022: 10602023: 10502024: 105510552001: 12492010: 14122011: 12702012: 13702013: 13902014: 13302015: 12602016: 12652017: 13002018: 13132019: 13302020: 13252021: 12402022: 13802023: 12702024: 12401240
TEST-OPTIONAL ERA1000120014002016 REDESIGN2001202420162001: 11642010: 12002011: 11302012: 11502013: 12102014: 10902015: 10262016: 11212017: 11252018: 11082019: 11582020: 11082021: 11102022: 10602023: 10502024: 105510552001: 12492010: 14122011: 12702012: 13702013: 13902014: 13302015: 12602016: 12652017: 13002018: 13132019: 13302020: 13252021: 12402022: 13802023: 12702024: 12401240

SAT range (section sums) — data
Year25th75th
Fall 200111641249
Fall 201012001412
Fall 201111301270
Fall 201211501370
Fall 201312101390
Fall 201410901330
Fall 201510261260
Fall 201611211265
Fall 201711251300
Fall 201811081313
Fall 201911581330
Fall 202011081325
Fall 202111101240
Fall 202210601380
Fall 202310501270
Fall 202410551240
IPEDS Fall 2001–2024, submitters only

ACT middle 50%

18–25Fall 2024 · submittersSkip to data table

The middle half of enrolled ACT submitters, using published composite-score percentiles — not admission cutoffs.

TEST-OPTIONAL ERA50100200120242001: 252006: 242007: 252008: 1082009: 252010: 252011: 252012: 252013: 252014: 242015: 242016: 242017: 242018: 242019: 242020: 242021: 212022: 202023: 212024: 18182001: 262006: 282007: 282008: 1162009: 302010: 302011: 292012: 292013: 292014: 282015: 292016: 282017: 282018: 282019: 292020: 302021: 272022: 272023: 282024: 2525
TEST-OPTIONAL ERA50100200120242001: 252006: 242007: 252008: 1082009: 252010: 252011: 252012: 252013: 252014: 242015: 242016: 242017: 242018: 242019: 242020: 242021: 212022: 202023: 212024: 18182001: 262006: 282007: 282008: 1162009: 302010: 302011: 292012: 292013: 292014: 282015: 292016: 282017: 282018: 282019: 292020: 302021: 272022: 272023: 282024: 2525

ACT middle 50% — data
Year25th75th
Fall 20012526
Fall 20062428
Fall 20072528
Fall 2008108116
Fall 20092530
Fall 20102530
Fall 20112529
Fall 20122529
Fall 20132529
Fall 20142428
Fall 20152429
Fall 20162428
Fall 20172428
Fall 20182428
Fall 20192429
Fall 20202430
Fall 20212127
Fall 20222027
Fall 20232128
Fall 20241825
IPEDS Fall 2001–2024, submitters only

What is the campus like?

Enrollment counts a campus population; retention follows first-years returning. Their dates and populations are shown separately.

Undergraduate enrollment

337Fall 2024Skip to data table

Reported undergraduate enrollment. This count does not measure class size or teaching access.

200400600800200220242002: 8322006: 6492007: 6482008: 6452009: 6652010: 6602011: 6932012: 7142013: 7232014: 6932015: 4352016: 5392017: 4482018: 3792019: 3262020: 2822021: 2542022: 2642023: 2742024: 337337
200400600800200220242002: 8322006: 6492007: 6482008: 6452009: 6652010: 6602011: 6932012: 7142013: 7232014: 6932015: 4352016: 5392017: 4482018: 3792019: 3262020: 2822021: 2542022: 2642023: 2742024: 337337

Undergraduate enrollment at University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy in St. Louis fell from 649 (Fall 2006) to 337 (Fall 2024).

Undergraduate enrollment — data
YearUndergraduates
Fall 2002832
Fall 2006649
Fall 2007648
Fall 2008645
Fall 2009665
Fall 2010660
Fall 2011693
Fall 2012714
Fall 2013723
Fall 2014693
Fall 2015435
Fall 2016539
Fall 2017448
Fall 2018379
Fall 2019326
Fall 2020282
Fall 2021254
Fall 2022264
Fall 2023274
Fall 2024337
IPEDS Fall headcounts 2002–2024

First-year retention (full-time)

69%Fall 2023 cohortSkip to data table

The share of the reported first-time student group who returned the following year. This rate does not explain why others left.

60%70%80%90%200520232005: 91%2006: 90%2007: 89%2008: 91%2009: 90%2010: 91%2011: 89%2012: 93%2013: 88%2014: 88%2015: 91%2016: 86%2017: 90%2018: 86%2019: 83%2020: 83%2021: 70%2022: 63%2023: 69%69%
60%70%80%90%200520232005: 91%2006: 90%2007: 89%2008: 91%2009: 90%2010: 91%2011: 89%2012: 93%2013: 88%2014: 88%2015: 91%2016: 86%2017: 90%2018: 86%2019: 83%2020: 83%2021: 70%2022: 63%2023: 69%69%

First-year retention at University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy in St. Louis fell from 91% (Fall 2005) to 69% (Fall 2023).

First-year retention — data
YearRetention
Fall 2005 cohort91%
Fall 2006 cohort90%
Fall 2007 cohort89%
Fall 2008 cohort91%
Fall 2009 cohort90%
Fall 2010 cohort91%
Fall 2011 cohort89%
Fall 2012 cohort93%
Fall 2013 cohort88%
Fall 2014 cohort88%
Fall 2015 cohort91%
Fall 2016 cohort86%
Fall 2017 cohort90%
Fall 2018 cohort86%
Fall 2019 cohort83%
Fall 2020 cohort83%
Fall 2021 cohort70%
Fall 2022 cohort63%
Fall 2023 cohort69%
IPEDS Full-time cohorts 2005–2023
More about University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy in St. Louis

31.3% of University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy in St. Louis's undergraduates carry Pell grants — the standard federal marker of lower-income enrollment. Carnegie classes University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy in St. Louis as a primarily residential campus of 337 undergraduates — and 69.2% of the reported first-time, full-time student group returned for a second year.

University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy in St. Louis's SAT section-percentile sums are 1055–1240 — their midpoint is near the MO four-year benchmark. These are not total-score percentiles. Put your own practice estimate on University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy in St. Louis's range with the SAT calculator, or bring a saved GPA from the grade tools.

Why some charts are marked “key chart”
key chart

Start with three useful questions: what costs were reported for families in your income band, how many first-time full-time students finished, and what federal debt borrowers held when leaving.

How University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy in St. Louis compares

State and national medians cover active bachelor-primary institutions, mixing public and private schools. Tuition uses in-state rates at public schools. These are broad reference points, not a ranking of similar schools or your likely bill.

Scorecard dates identify the release snapshot, not a shared measurement year. Earnings describe federally aided students who were working and not enrolled ten years after entry; cohorts and populations differ from the admissions and tuition figures.

Acceptance rate

Fall 2024 admissions cycle · IPEDS

University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy in St. Louis89.8%
Missouri median72.6%
National median76.8%

Tuition

Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid

University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy in St. Louis$32,550
Missouri median$20,293
National median$19,591

Median earnings (10 yr)

Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot

University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy in St. Louis's snapshot: calendar years and dollar basis unverified.

University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy in St. Louis$137,047
Missouri median$47,885
National median$53,781
View comparison data & dates
University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy in St. Louis, Missouri and national reference values
Metric & basisUniversity of Health Sciences and Pharmacy in St. LouisMissouri medianNational median
Acceptance rateFall 2024 admissions cycle · IPEDS89.8%72.6%76.8%
TuitionScorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid$32,550$20,293$19,591
Median earnings (10 yr)Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot$137,047$47,885$53,781

Frequently asked questions

What test-score data does University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy in St. Louis report?

University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy in St. Louis's enrolled submitters had SAT section-percentile sums of 1055–1240 in Fall 2024. These are not total-score percentiles or a GPA requirement.

What is University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy in St. Louis's acceptance rate?

89.8% in the Fall 2024 cycle — 1,256 admitted from 1,398 applicants.

How much does University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy in St. Louis cost?

At University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy in St. Louis, tuition is $32,550. Tuition is not the total cost of attendance; aid can reduce your bill.

What earnings data does University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy in St. Louis report?

Median earnings ten years after entry: $137,047. Source and date limits.

Similar colleges in Missouri

Run your own numbers

Data: IPEDS ADM2024 (Fall 2024 admissions, provisional) · IPEDS HD2024/IC2024 directory · College Scorecard 2026-06-10 release (institution and field-of-study files; earnings from Treasury records). Retrieved 2026-09-01. Chart dates follow this institution's available observations; the release date is not an academic year or an earnings year. Some records end earlier than others. Read the date and population definitions.

Find schools by the numbers →