Skip to content

Colleges › Missouri › Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary

Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary

Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary is a private campus in Kansas City proper — federal locale codes class it as urban. The school reports a Southern Baptist affiliation in its federal filings.

Compare this schoolFind colleges

What could it cost?

Start with net price after grants, then read the published costs. Each chart names its academic year and the students it covers.

Net price by family income

key chart

Average annual cost after grants for each family-income band. These group averages are not personal price quotes.

IPEDS Income brackets, 2022–23
family-income band
$23,177
family income
under $30k
$25,389
$30–48k
$25,809
$48–75k
$26,718
$75–110k
$31,765
over $110k

Average net price

$23,0062023–24Skip to data table

Average annual attendance cost after grants for the reported student group. Your own aid offer and costs may differ.

$10k$15k$20k$25k200820232008: $15,3152009: $9,7932010: $10,4342011: $11,1332012: $15,6172013: $15,3382014: $9,7242015: $13,8582016: $14,6862017: $16,7122018: $19,8782019: $19,4052020: $19,5482021: $23,4522022: $25,1402023: $23,006$23,006
$10k$15k$20k$25k200820232008: $15,3152009: $9,7932010: $10,4342011: $11,1332012: $15,6172013: $15,3382014: $9,7242015: $13,8582016: $14,6862017: $16,7122018: $19,8782019: $19,4052020: $19,5482021: $23,4522022: $25,1402023: $23,006$23,006

Average net price at Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary rose from $15,315 (2008) to $23,006 (2023).

Average net price — data
YearNet price
2008$15,315
2009$9,793
2010$10,434
2011$11,133
2012$15,617
2013$15,338
2014$9,724
2015$13,858
2016$14,686
2017$16,712
2018$19,878
2019$19,405
2020$19,548
2021$23,452
2022$25,140
2023$23,006
IPEDS 16 federal reports, 2008–2023

Total cost of attendance

$29,0802024–25Skip to data table

Estimated annual attendance budget before grants, including tuition, fees, housing, food and books. Not every expense is billed by the school.

$15k$20k$25k$30k200920242009: $18,1002010: $13,4842011: $13,5462012: $14,8812013: $20,1422014: $19,7332015: $13,6572016: $15,9982017: $16,7282018: $20,4112019: $23,6242020: $24,8112021: $24,1022022: $28,6522023: $31,7652024: $29,080$29,080
$20k$30k200920242009: $18,1002010: $13,4842011: $13,5462012: $14,8812013: $20,1422014: $19,7332015: $13,6572016: $15,9982017: $16,7282018: $20,4112019: $23,6242020: $24,8112021: $24,1022022: $28,6522023: $31,7652024: $29,080$29,080

Total cost at Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary rose from $18,100 (2009) to $29,080 (2024).

Total cost of attendance — data
YearCost
2009$18,100
2010$13,484
2011$13,546
2012$14,881
2013$20,142
2014$19,733
2015$13,657
2016$15,998
2017$16,728
2018$20,411
2019$23,624
2020$24,811
2021$24,102
2022$28,652
2023$31,765
2024$29,080
IPEDS Academic-year cost 2009–2024

Tuition & fees

Skip to data table

Published tuition and fees before grants. Housing, food, books and other attendance costs are separate.

$2k$4k$6k$8k$10k200120232001: $1,9702002: $2,4502003: $2,7902004: $2,8802005: $3,3002006: $3,4402007: $3,8002008: $5,4502013: $6,3202014: $5,7602015: $6,3402016: $6,9252017: $7,8102018: $7,9202019: $8,2902020: $8,4102021: $8,4102022: $9,4802023: $9,400$9,400
$3k$5k$8k$10k200120232001: $1,9702002: $2,4502003: $2,7902004: $2,8802005: $3,3002006: $3,4402007: $3,8002008: $5,4502013: $6,3202014: $5,7602015: $6,3402016: $6,9252017: $7,8102018: $7,9202019: $8,2902020: $8,4102021: $8,4102022: $9,4802023: $9,400$9,400

Tuition & fees — data
YearTuition & fees
2001$1,970
2002$2,450
2003$2,790
2004$2,880
2005$3,300
2006$3,440
2007$3,800
2008$5,450
2013$6,320
2014$5,760
2015$6,340
2016$6,925
2017$7,810
2018$7,920
2019$8,290
2020$8,410
2021$8,410
2022$9,480
2023$9,400
IPEDS Published price 2001–02 to 2023–24 (not adjusted for inflation)
Cost, size & completion summary

Cost, size & completion

Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary reports published tuition of $10,120 in this record. Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary's $10,120 tuition excludes other attendance costs; aid can reduce the bill. Scorecard snapshot: 2026-06-10; historical charts show their own years.

Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary reports 747 undergraduates. This count does not measure class size or advising access.

48.3% of first-time, full-time bachelor's entrants completed at Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary within six years (2026-06-10 release). This measure excludes other student groups.

Do students finish — and what comes after?

Graduation, debt and earnings cover different groups. Read each chart's entering class or fiscal period; they are not one group's journey.

Six-year graduation rate

key chart
48.3%entered Fall 2018Skip to data table

The share of first-time, full-time bachelor's entrants who completed at this institution within six years. Other students are not included.

0%25%50%75%100%entered 1995entered 2018entered 1995: 60%entered 1996: 100%entered 1997: 62.5%entered 1998: 75%entered 2001: 33.3%entered 2002: 100%entered 2003: 50%entered 2004: 33.3%entered 2005: 20%entered 2006: 44.4%entered 2007: 13%entered 2008: 40%entered 2009: 13.8%entered 2010: 46.3%entered 2011: 41.2%entered 2012: 10%entered 2013: 79.4%entered 2014: 40%entered 2015: 51.5%entered 2016: 40.9%entered 2017: 70%entered 2018: 48.3%48.3%
0%50%100%entered 1995entered 2018entered 1995: 60%entered 1996: 100%entered 1997: 62.5%entered 1998: 75%entered 2001: 33.3%entered 2002: 100%entered 2003: 50%entered 2004: 33.3%entered 2005: 20%entered 2006: 44.4%entered 2007: 13%entered 2008: 40%entered 2009: 13.8%entered 2010: 46.3%entered 2011: 41.2%entered 2012: 10%entered 2013: 79.4%entered 2014: 40%entered 2015: 51.5%entered 2016: 40.9%entered 2017: 70%entered 2018: 48.3%48.3%

The six-year graduation rate at Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary rose from 33.3% (entered 2001) to 48.3% (entered 2018).

A six-year rate can only describe a class that entered six or more years ago — by definition the last point on the line is that old.

Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary's entering classes are small — single students move the line, so read Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary's swings gently.

Six-year graduation rate — data
YearGraduated within 6 yrs
1995 cohort60%
1996 cohort100%
1997 cohort62.5%
1998 cohort75%
2001 cohort33.3%
2002 cohort100%
2003 cohort50%
2004 cohort33.3%
2005 cohort20%
2006 cohort44.4%
2007 cohort13%
2008 cohort40%
2009 cohort13.8%
2010 cohort46.3%
2011 cohort41.2%
2012 cohort10%
2013 cohort79.4%
2014 cohort40%
2015 cohort51.5%
2016 cohort40.9%
2017 cohort70%
2018 cohort48.3%
IPEDS Entering cohorts 1995–2018

Median debt at exit (completers vs non-completers)

Historical student groups
key chart
Skip to data table

Median federal student loan debt when students left school, shown separately for those who completed and those who did not.

CompletedLeft without degree
$5k$10k$15k$20kLeft school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $15,250Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $16,500Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $16,716Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $14,251Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $14,932Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $19,500Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $16,871Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $15,675$15,675 completedLeft school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): not shown — below the federal reporting threshold (30 borrowers)Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $5,000Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $4,750Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $4,500Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $5,250Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $4,750Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $6,000Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $6,292Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $6,750Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $9,250Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $8,000$8,000 left
$5k$10k$15k$20kLeft school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $15,250Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $16,500Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $16,716Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $14,251Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $14,932Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $19,500Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $16,871Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $15,675$15,675 completedLeft school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): not shown — below the federal reporting threshold (30 borrowers)Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $5,000Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $4,750Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $4,500Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $5,250Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $4,750Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $6,000Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $6,292Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $6,750Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $9,250Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $8,000$8,000 left

Each point combines two years. Neighboring points share one year, so changes should be read with that overlap in mind.

These two-year windows closed before today's students borrowed — they describe past cohorts, not the current price of a degree.

Median debt at exit — data
YearCompletedLeft without degree
Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10)—$5,000
Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11)$15,250$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12)—$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13)—$4,750
Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14)—$4,500
Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15)$16,500$5,250
Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16)$16,716$4,750
Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17)$14,251$6,000
Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18)$14,932$6,292
Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19)$19,500$6,750
Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20)$16,871$9,250
Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)$15,675$8,000
NSLDS GRAD_DEBT_MDN / WDRAW_DEBT_MDN, merged FY periods · via College Scorecard

Earnings after entry

Historical student groups

Median annual earnings after entering college, for federally aided students who were working and not enrolled when measured.

Entered: academic years 2013–14 or 2014–15
$39,712
6 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2011–12 or 2012–13
$39,745
8 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2009–10 or 2010–11
$50,535
10 years after entry

Each figure covers a different group of students who entered college in the stated years. Earnings were measured in the same two years; these are not one group followed over time.

Measured in 2020–21, adjusted for inflation to 2022 dollars. Each figure pools two entering academic years.

Treasury Pooled entering cohorts · Scorecard 2020–21 historical file

What does the admissions record show?

Rates and score ranges describe a past admissions cycle. Submitted scores are not cutoffs or a prediction of admission.

Admissions snapshot & test policies

Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary admitted 134 of 139 applicants in Fall 2024. The 96.4% rate describes that application pool.

96.4%
acceptance rate · Fall 2024 admissions cycle
Tests not considered · Fall 2024

Not sure where you stand? Estimate your GPA →

Admissions

Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary did not consider scores in the Fall 2024 admissions cycle. No score range is displayed for Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary under that historical policy.

Check current requirements with admissions.

In the Fall 2024 cycle, Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary received 139 applications and admitted 134 (96.4%), with 95 enrolling.

Acceptance rate

96.4%Fall 2024Skip to data table

The share of applicants offered a spot — lower means more selective; read it alongside the score ranges below.

40%60%80%100%2001202420022003200420072005: 31.9%2006: 58.5%2008: 40.4%2009: 97%2010: 93.2%2011: 88.5%2012: 90%2013: 67.7%2014: 76.4%2015: 96.5%2016: 99.1%2017: 96.8%2018: 95.6%2019: 100%2020: 97%2021: 97.6%2022: 94.3%2023: 94.3%2024: 96.4%96.4%2001: Fall 2001: not shown — cohort under 30 (federal suppression threshold)2002: Fall 2002: not shown — cohort under 30 (federal suppression threshold)2003: Fall 2003: not shown — cohort under 30 (federal suppression threshold)2004: Fall 2004: not shown — cohort under 30 (federal suppression threshold)2007: Fall 2007: not shown — cohort under 30 (federal suppression threshold)
40%60%80%100%200120242005: 31.9%2006: 58.5%2008: 40.4%2009: 97%2010: 93.2%2011: 88.5%2012: 90%2013: 67.7%2014: 76.4%2015: 96.5%2016: 99.1%2017: 96.8%2018: 95.6%2019: 100%2020: 97%2021: 97.6%2022: 94.3%2023: 94.3%2024: 96.4%96.4%2001: Fall 2001: not shown — cohort under 30 (federal suppression threshold)2002: Fall 2002: not shown — cohort under 30 (federal suppression threshold)2003: Fall 2003: not shown — cohort under 30 (federal suppression threshold)2004: Fall 2004: not shown — cohort under 30 (federal suppression threshold)2007: Fall 2007: not shown — cohort under 30 (federal suppression threshold)

Acceptance rate — data
YearAcceptance rate
Fall 2001—
Fall 2002—
Fall 2003—
Fall 2004—
Fall 200531.9%
Fall 200658.5%
Fall 2007—
Fall 200840.4%
Fall 200997%
Fall 201093.2%
Fall 201188.5%
Fall 201290%
Fall 201367.7%
Fall 201476.4%
Fall 201596.5%
Fall 201699.1%
Fall 201796.8%
Fall 201895.6%
Fall 2019100%
Fall 202097%
Fall 202197.6%
Fall 202294.3%
Fall 202394.3%
Fall 202496.4%
IPEDS Fall cycles 2001–2024

SAT range (section sums, 25th–75th)

1030–1200Fall 2019 · submittersSkip to data table

Sums of the reading/writing and math percentiles among enrolled submitters — not percentiles of total SAT scores or admission cutoffs.

800100012002016 REDESIGN2008201920162008: 12482009: 8202010: 10002011: 9002012: 8452013: 8202014: 9432015: 10002016: 9902017: 10102018: 9602019: 103010302008: 12522009: 12302010: 12352011: 12102012: 11702013: 11702014: 10782015: 11232016: 11802017: 12402018: 10652019: 12001200
800100012002016 REDESIGN2008201920162008: 12482009: 8202010: 10002011: 9002012: 8452013: 8202014: 9432015: 10002016: 9902017: 10102018: 9602019: 103010302008: 12522009: 12302010: 12352011: 12102012: 11702013: 11702014: 10782015: 11232016: 11802017: 12402018: 10652019: 12001200

SAT range (section sums) — data
Year25th75th
Fall 200812481252
Fall 20098201230
Fall 201010001235
Fall 20119001210
Fall 20128451170
Fall 20138201170
Fall 20149431078
Fall 201510001123
Fall 20169901180
Fall 201710101240
Fall 20189601065
Fall 201910301200
IPEDS Fall 2008–2019, submitters only

ACT middle 50%

20–24Fall 2019 · submittersSkip to data table

The middle half of enrolled ACT submitters, using published composite-score percentiles — not admission cutoffs.

152025200820192008: 182009: 162010: 182011: 192012: 192013: 192014: 182015: 172016: 192017: 202018: 192019: 20202008: 282009: 252010: 252011: 242012: 222013: 252014: 222015: 242016: 252017: 252018: 262019: 2424
152025200820192008: 182009: 162010: 182011: 192012: 192013: 192014: 182015: 172016: 192017: 202018: 192019: 20202008: 282009: 252010: 252011: 242012: 222013: 252014: 222015: 242016: 252017: 252018: 262019: 2424

ACT middle 50% — data
Year25th75th
Fall 20081828
Fall 20091625
Fall 20101825
Fall 20111924
Fall 20121922
Fall 20131925
Fall 20141822
Fall 20151724
Fall 20161925
Fall 20172025
Fall 20181926
Fall 20192024
IPEDS Fall 2008–2019, submitters only

What is the campus like?

Enrollment counts a campus population; retention follows first-years returning. Their dates and populations are shown separately.

Undergraduate enrollment

747Fall 2024Skip to data table

Reported undergraduate enrollment. This count does not measure class size or teaching access.

0200400600800200220242002: 382003: 402004: 502005: 842006: 1542007: 1982008: 1532009: 2982010: 2942011: 3222012: 2422013: 2552014: 3462015: 3192016: 4482017: 5012018: 5882019: 6682020: 8582021: 8722022: 8792023: 7912024: 747747
0250500750200220242002: 382003: 402004: 502005: 842006: 1542007: 1982008: 1532009: 2982010: 2942011: 3222012: 2422013: 2552014: 3462015: 3192016: 4482017: 5012018: 5882019: 6682020: 8582021: 8722022: 8792023: 7912024: 747747

Undergraduate enrollment at Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary rose from 38 (Fall 2002) to 747 (Fall 2024).

Undergraduate enrollment — data
YearUndergraduates
Fall 200238
Fall 200340
Fall 200450
Fall 200584
Fall 2006154
Fall 2007198
Fall 2008153
Fall 2009298
Fall 2010294
Fall 2011322
Fall 2012242
Fall 2013255
Fall 2014346
Fall 2015319
Fall 2016448
Fall 2017501
Fall 2018588
Fall 2019668
Fall 2020858
Fall 2021872
Fall 2022879
Fall 2023791
Fall 2024747
IPEDS Fall headcounts 2002–2024

First-year retention (full-time)

81%Fall 2023 cohortSkip to data table

The share of the reported first-time student group who returned the following year. This rate does not explain why others left.

40%60%80%100%200320232003: 67%2004: 100%2005: 100%2006: 72%2007: 72%2008: 100%2009: 71%2010: 79%2011: 67%2012: 64%2013: 81%2014: 62%2015: 64%2016: 40%2017: 63%2018: 80%2020: 78%2021: 59%2022: 65%2023: 81%81%2019: Fall 2019: not shown — the filed value contradicts adjacent years
40%60%80%100%200320232003: 67%2004: 100%2005: 100%2006: 72%2007: 72%2008: 100%2009: 71%2010: 79%2011: 67%2012: 64%2013: 81%2014: 62%2015: 64%2016: 40%2017: 63%2018: 80%2020: 78%2021: 59%2022: 65%2023: 81%81%2019: Fall 2019: not shown — the filed value contradicts adjacent years

First-year retention at Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary rose from 67% (Fall 2003) to 80% (Fall 2018).

First-year retention — data
YearRetention
Fall 2003 cohort67%
Fall 2004 cohort100%
Fall 2005 cohort100%
Fall 2006 cohort72%
Fall 2007 cohort72%
Fall 2008 cohort100%
Fall 2009 cohort71%
Fall 2010 cohort79%
Fall 2011 cohort67%
Fall 2012 cohort64%
Fall 2013 cohort81%
Fall 2014 cohort62%
Fall 2015 cohort64%
Fall 2016 cohort40%
Fall 2017 cohort63%
Fall 2018 cohort80%
Fall 2019 cohort—
Fall 2020 cohort78%
Fall 2021 cohort59%
Fall 2022 cohort65%
Fall 2023 cohort81%
IPEDS Full-time cohorts 2003–2023
More about Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary

Faculty pay at Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary averages $91,152 a year, annualized from reported monthly pay. Carnegie classes Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary as a primarily nonresidential campus — most of its 747 undergraduates live off campus, and 81.5% of the reported first-time, full-time student group returned for a second year.

Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary reported not considering test scores in Fall 2024, when its admission rate was 96.4%. Review Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary's current requirements before applying; use the GPA calculator for your semester numbers.

Why some charts are marked “key chart”
key chart

Start with three useful questions: what costs were reported for families in your income band, how many first-time full-time students finished, and what federal debt borrowers held when leaving.

How Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary compares

State and national medians cover active bachelor-primary institutions, mixing public and private schools. Tuition uses in-state rates at public schools. These are broad reference points, not a ranking of similar schools or your likely bill.

Scorecard dates identify the release snapshot, not a shared measurement year. Earnings describe federally aided students who were working and not enrolled ten years after entry; cohorts and populations differ from the admissions and tuition figures.

Acceptance rate

Fall 2024 admissions cycle · IPEDS

Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary96.4%
Missouri median72.6%
National median76.8%

Tuition

Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid

Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary$10,120
Missouri median$20,293
National median$19,591

Median earnings (10 yr)

Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot

Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary's snapshot: calendar years and dollar basis unverified.

Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary$50,535
Missouri median$47,885
National median$53,781
View comparison data & dates
Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary, Missouri and national reference values
Metric & basisMidwestern Baptist Theological SeminaryMissouri medianNational median
Acceptance rateFall 2024 admissions cycle · IPEDS96.4%72.6%76.8%
TuitionScorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid$10,120$20,293$19,591
Median earnings (10 yr)Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot$50,535$47,885$53,781

Frequently asked questions

What test-score data does Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary report?

Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary did not consider scores in Fall 2024: 96.4% admitted. Check current requirements.

What is Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary's acceptance rate?

96.4% in the Fall 2024 cycle — 134 admitted from 139 applicants.

How much does Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary cost?

At Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary, tuition is $10,120. Tuition is not the total cost of attendance; aid can reduce your bill.

What earnings data does Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary report?

Median earnings ten years after entry: $50,535. Source and date limits.

Similar colleges in Missouri

Run your own numbers

Data: IPEDS ADM2024 (Fall 2024 admissions, provisional) · IPEDS HD2024/IC2024 directory · College Scorecard 2026-06-10 release (institution and field-of-study files; earnings from Treasury records). Retrieved 2026-09-01. Chart dates follow this institution's available observations; the release date is not an academic year or an earnings year. Some records end earlier than others. Read the date and population definitions.

Find schools by the numbers →