Skip to content

Colleges › Missouri › Columbia College

Columbia College

Columbia College reports 4,950 undergraduates in Columbia, MO. Its federal reporting group is labeled Columbia College. The school reports a Christian Church (Disciples of Christ) affiliation in its federal filings.

Check the campus and reporting scope

Columbia College · Columbia, Missouri · Federal institution ID (UNITID): 177065.

Debt and earnings figures are shared across campuses in the federal reporting group (Columbia College).

Shared outcomes cannot rank campuses. Reporting-group definitions.

Compare this schoolFind colleges

What could it cost?

Start with net price after grants, then read the published costs. Each chart names its academic year and the students it covers.

Net price by family income

key chart

Average annual cost after grants for each family-income band. These group averages are not personal price quotes.

IPEDS Income brackets, 2022–23
family-income band
$26,212
family income
under $30k
$21,960
$30–48k
$24,477
$48–75k
$21,728
$75–110k
$21,856
over $110k

These figures don't always rise with income — aid formulas can make a higher bracket cheaper.

Average net price

$22,7152023–24Skip to data table

Average annual attendance cost after grants for the reported student group. Your own aid offer and costs may differ.

$10k$15k$20k$25k200820232008: $18,5172009: $18,7202010: $11,9962011: $11,2762012: $12,3662013: $11,8312014: $16,6792015: $28,2552016: $24,8562017: $24,1482018: $26,7302019: $26,6682020: $25,8262021: $24,4222022: $24,0512023: $22,715$22,715
$10k$15k$20k$25k200820232008: $18,5172009: $18,7202010: $11,9962011: $11,2762012: $12,3662013: $11,8312014: $16,6792015: $28,2552016: $24,8562017: $24,1482018: $26,7302019: $26,6682020: $25,8262021: $24,4222022: $24,0512023: $22,715$22,715

Average net price at Columbia College rose from $18,517 (2008) to $22,715 (2023).

Average net price — data
YearNet price
2008$18,517
2009$18,720
2010$11,996
2011$11,276
2012$12,366
2013$11,831
2014$16,679
2015$28,255
2016$24,856
2017$24,148
2018$26,730
2019$26,668
2020$25,826
2021$24,422
2022$24,051
2023$22,715
IPEDS 16 federal reports, 2008–2023

Total cost of attendance

$37,2072024–25Skip to data table

Estimated annual attendance budget before grants, including tuition, fees, housing, food and books. Not every expense is billed by the school.

$15k$20k$25k$30k$35k200920242009: $26,8302010: $28,6452011: $18,0972012: $16,5642013: $17,6112014: $17,3122015: $21,6312016: $34,1522017: $33,1122018: $34,5672019: $36,3362020: $37,7092021: $37,6992022: $36,2842023: $37,1362024: $37,207$37,207
$20k$30k200920242009: $26,8302010: $28,6452011: $18,0972012: $16,5642013: $17,6112014: $17,3122015: $21,6312016: $34,1522017: $33,1122018: $34,5672019: $36,3362020: $37,7092021: $37,6992022: $36,2842023: $37,1362024: $37,207$37,207

Total cost at Columbia College rose from $26,830 (2009) to $37,207 (2024).

Total cost of attendance — data
YearCost
2009$26,830
2010$28,645
2011$18,097
2012$16,564
2013$17,611
2014$17,312
2015$21,631
2016$34,152
2017$33,112
2018$34,567
2019$36,336
2020$37,709
2021$37,699
2022$36,284
2023$37,136
2024$37,207
IPEDS Academic-year cost 2009–2024

Tuition & fees

Skip to data table

Published tuition and fees before grants. Housing, food, books and other attendance costs are separate.

$10k$15k$20k$25k200020232000: $10,1022001: $10,5062002: $10,9262003: $11,3622004: $11,5862005: $11,9952006: $12,4142007: $13,0342008: $13,6862013: $7,1152014: $7,4652015: $8,2402016: $20,9362017: $21,9362018: $22,7042019: $23,4982020: $24,3202021: $23,8402022: $24,3262023: $24,326$24,326
$10k$15k$20k$25k200020232000: $10,1022001: $10,5062002: $10,9262003: $11,3622004: $11,5862005: $11,9952006: $12,4142007: $13,0342008: $13,6862013: $7,1152014: $7,4652015: $8,2402016: $20,9362017: $21,9362018: $22,7042019: $23,4982020: $24,3202021: $23,8402022: $24,3262023: $24,326$24,326

Tuition & fees — data
YearTuition & fees
2000$10,102
2001$10,506
2002$10,926
2003$11,362
2004$11,586
2005$11,995
2006$12,414
2007$13,034
2008$13,686
2013$7,115
2014$7,465
2015$8,240
2016$20,936
2017$21,936
2018$22,704
2019$23,498
2020$24,320
2021$23,840
2022$24,326
2023$24,326
IPEDS Published price 2000–01 to 2023–24 (not adjusted for inflation)
Cost, size & completion summary

Cost, size & completion

Reported tuition is $25,826 before grants and other attendance costs. At Columbia College, aid and other costs change the bill. Scorecard snapshot: 2026-06-10; historical charts show their own years.

At 4,950 undergrads, Columbia College is a mid-sized campus by U.S. standards.

42.2% of first-time, full-time bachelor's entrants completed at Columbia College within six years (2026-06-10 release). This measure excludes other student groups.

Do students finish — and what comes after?

Graduation, debt and earnings cover different groups. Read each chart's entering class or fiscal period; they are not one group's journey.

Six-year graduation rate

key chart
42.2%entered Fall 2018Skip to data table

The share of first-time, full-time bachelor's entrants who completed at this institution within six years. Other students are not included.

30%40%50%entered 1991entered 2018entered 1991: 37.8%entered 1992: 34.2%entered 1993: 35%entered 1994: 44.8%entered 1995: 40.3%entered 1996: 45.7%entered 1997: 36.4%entered 1998: 50.9%entered 1999: 39.5%entered 2000: 47.5%entered 2001: 43%entered 2002: 46%entered 2003: 41.8%entered 2004: 42.2%entered 2005: 39.7%entered 2006: 42.7%entered 2007: 40.4%entered 2008: 37.9%entered 2009: 45.7%entered 2010: 30.7%entered 2011: 26.3%entered 2012: 30%entered 2013: 28%entered 2014: 28.1%entered 2015: 32.5%entered 2016: 42.8%entered 2017: 45.7%entered 2018: 42.2%42.2%
30%40%50%entered 1991entered 2018entered 1991: 37.8%entered 1992: 34.2%entered 1993: 35%entered 1994: 44.8%entered 1995: 40.3%entered 1996: 45.7%entered 1997: 36.4%entered 1998: 50.9%entered 1999: 39.5%entered 2000: 47.5%entered 2001: 43%entered 2002: 46%entered 2003: 41.8%entered 2004: 42.2%entered 2005: 39.7%entered 2006: 42.7%entered 2007: 40.4%entered 2008: 37.9%entered 2009: 45.7%entered 2010: 30.7%entered 2011: 26.3%entered 2012: 30%entered 2013: 28%entered 2014: 28.1%entered 2015: 32.5%entered 2016: 42.8%entered 2017: 45.7%entered 2018: 42.2%42.2%

The six-year graduation rate at Columbia College rose from 37.8% (entered 1991) to 42.2% (entered 2018).

A six-year rate can only describe a class that entered six or more years ago — by definition the last point on the line is that old.

Six-year graduation rate — data
YearGraduated within 6 yrs
1991 cohort37.8%
1992 cohort34.2%
1993 cohort35%
1994 cohort44.8%
1995 cohort40.3%
1996 cohort45.7%
1997 cohort36.4%
1998 cohort50.9%
1999 cohort39.5%
2000 cohort47.5%
2001 cohort43%
2002 cohort46%
2003 cohort41.8%
2004 cohort42.2%
2005 cohort39.7%
2006 cohort42.7%
2007 cohort40.4%
2008 cohort37.9%
2009 cohort45.7%
2010 cohort30.7%
2011 cohort26.3%
2012 cohort30%
2013 cohort28%
2014 cohort28.1%
2015 cohort32.5%
2016 cohort42.8%
2017 cohort45.7%
2018 cohort42.2%
IPEDS Entering cohorts 1991–2018

Median debt at exit (completers vs non-completers)

Historical student groups
key chart
Skip to data table

Median federal student loan debt when students left school, shown separately for those who completed and those who did not.

CompletedLeft without degree
$0$10k$20kLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): $10,394Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $9,720Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $9,181Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $9,938Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $7,500Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $8,421Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $9,598Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $10,500Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $10,500Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $11,135Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $11,990Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $12,269Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $13,869Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $16,375Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $17,861Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $18,728Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $19,217Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $20,775Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $21,875Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $22,250Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $24,438Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $24,773Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $24,000Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $23,879$23,879 completedLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): $3,297Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $4,000Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $3,974Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $3,600Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $3,860Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $3,334Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $3,146Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $4,000Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $4,125Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $4,369Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $4,572Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $4,750Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $6,703Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $10,928Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $11,000Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $10,034Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $11,000$11,000 left
$10k$20kLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): $10,394Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $9,720Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $9,181Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $9,938Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $7,500Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $8,421Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $9,598Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $10,500Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $10,500Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $11,135Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $11,990Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $12,269Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $13,869Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $16,375Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $17,861Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $18,728Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $19,217Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $20,775Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $21,875Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $22,250Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $24,438Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $24,773Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $24,000Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $23,879$23,879 completedLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): $3,297Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $4,000Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $3,974Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $3,600Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $3,860Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $3,334Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $3,146Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $4,000Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $4,125Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $4,369Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $4,572Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $4,750Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $6,703Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $10,928Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $11,000Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $10,034Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $11,000$11,000 left

Each point combines two years. Neighboring points share one year, so changes should be read with that overlap in mind.

These two-year windows closed before today's students borrowed — they describe past cohorts, not the current price of a degree.

Debt and earnings figures are shared across campuses in the federal reporting group (Columbia College).

Median debt at exit — data
YearCompletedLeft without degree
Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98)$10,394$3,297
Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99)$9,720$3,500
Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00)$9,181$4,000
Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01)$9,938$3,974
Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02)$7,500$3,500
Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03)$8,421$3,600
Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04)$9,598$3,860
Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05)$10,500$3,334
Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06)$10,500$2,625
Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07)$11,135$2,625
Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08)$11,990$3,146
Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09)$12,269$3,500
Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10)$13,869$4,000
Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11)$16,375$4,125
Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12)$17,861$4,369
Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13)$18,728$4,572
Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14)$19,217$4,750
Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15)$20,775$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16)$21,875$6,703
Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17)$22,250$9,500
Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18)$24,438$10,928
Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19)$24,773$11,000
Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20)$24,000$10,034
Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)$23,879$11,000
NSLDS GRAD_DEBT_MDN / WDRAW_DEBT_MDN, merged FY periods · via College Scorecard

Earnings after entry

Historical student groups

Median annual earnings after entering college, for federally aided students who were working and not enrolled when measured.

Entered: academic years 2013–14 or 2014–15
$40,747
6 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2011–12 or 2012–13
$41,679
8 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2009–10 or 2010–11
$45,378
10 years after entry

Each figure covers a different group of students who entered college in the stated years. Earnings were measured in the same two years; these are not one group followed over time.

Measured in 2020–21, adjusted for inflation to 2022 dollars. Each figure pools two entering academic years. Debt and earnings figures are shared across campuses in the federal reporting group (Columbia College).

Treasury Pooled entering cohorts · Scorecard 2020–21 historical file

What does the admissions record show?

Rates and score ranges describe a past admissions cycle. Submitted scores are not cutoffs or a prediction of admission.

Admissions snapshot & test policies

Admissions

Columbia College’s Fall 2024 filing reports open admission. No selective rate is shown; check Columbia College’s current entry requirements.

No charts are available for this topic in this school's published record.

What is the campus like?

Enrollment counts a campus population; retention follows first-years returning. Their dates and populations are shown separately.

Undergraduate enrollment

4,950Fall 2024Skip to data table

Reported undergraduate enrollment. This count does not measure class size or teaching access.

5k10k15k200220242002: 8,1032003: 9,3962004: 10,1622005: 10,9252006: 11,4502007: 12,0452008: 12,9872009: 14,2612010: 15,5592011: 16,6822012: 16,4112013: 15,4982014: 15,1412015: 13,4182016: 14,7902017: 11,9752018: 10,7672019: 8,9392020: 7,5742021: 6,1592022: 5,4862023: 5,3592024: 4,9504,950
5k10k15k200220242002: 8,1032003: 9,3962004: 10,1622005: 10,9252006: 11,4502007: 12,0452008: 12,9872009: 14,2612010: 15,5592011: 16,6822012: 16,4112013: 15,4982014: 15,1412015: 13,4182016: 14,7902017: 11,9752018: 10,7672019: 8,9392020: 7,5742021: 6,1592022: 5,4862023: 5,3592024: 4,9504,950

Undergraduate enrollment at Columbia College fell from 8,103 (Fall 2002) to 4,950 (Fall 2024).

Undergraduate enrollment — data
YearUndergraduates
Fall 20028,103
Fall 20039,396
Fall 200410,162
Fall 200510,925
Fall 200611,450
Fall 200712,045
Fall 200812,987
Fall 200914,261
Fall 201015,559
Fall 201116,682
Fall 201216,411
Fall 201315,498
Fall 201415,141
Fall 201513,418
Fall 201614,790
Fall 201711,975
Fall 201810,767
Fall 20198,939
Fall 20207,574
Fall 20216,159
Fall 20225,486
Fall 20235,359
Fall 20244,950
IPEDS Fall headcounts 2002–2024

First-year retention (full-time)

75%Fall 2023 cohortSkip to data table

The share of the reported first-time student group who returned the following year. This rate does not explain why others left.

50%60%70%200220232002: 69%2003: 67%2004: 56%2005: 67%2006: 60%2007: 58%2008: 59%2009: 63%2010: 57%2011: 46%2012: 53%2013: 58%2014: 49%2015: 57%2016: 69%2017: 69%2018: 64%2019: 71%2020: 65%2021: 62%2022: 67%2023: 75%75%
50%60%70%200220232002: 69%2003: 67%2004: 56%2005: 67%2006: 60%2007: 58%2008: 59%2009: 63%2010: 57%2011: 46%2012: 53%2013: 58%2014: 49%2015: 57%2016: 69%2017: 69%2018: 64%2019: 71%2020: 65%2021: 62%2022: 67%2023: 75%75%

First-year retention at Columbia College has wandered from Fall 2002 to Fall 2023 — up to 75% at the peak — but ends near where it began, at 75%.

First-year retention — data
YearRetention
Fall 2002 cohort69%
Fall 2003 cohort67%
Fall 2004 cohort56%
Fall 2005 cohort67%
Fall 2006 cohort60%
Fall 2007 cohort58%
Fall 2008 cohort59%
Fall 2009 cohort63%
Fall 2010 cohort57%
Fall 2011 cohort46%
Fall 2012 cohort53%
Fall 2013 cohort58%
Fall 2014 cohort49%
Fall 2015 cohort57%
Fall 2016 cohort69%
Fall 2017 cohort69%
Fall 2018 cohort64%
Fall 2019 cohort71%
Fall 2020 cohort65%
Fall 2021 cohort62%
Fall 2022 cohort67%
Fall 2023 cohort75%
IPEDS Full-time cohorts 2002–2023
More about Columbia College

44.6% of Columbia College's undergraduates carry Pell grants — the standard federal marker of lower-income enrollment. Carnegie classes Columbia College as a primarily nonresidential campus — most of its 4,950 undergraduates live off campus, and 75.1% of the reported first-time, full-time student group returned for a second year.

In Columbia, MO, Columbia College enrolls 4,950 students. This institution reported open admission in Fall 2024; its policy is not inferred for other campuses in the Columbia College reporting group.

Why some charts are marked “key chart”
key chart

Start with three useful questions: what costs were reported for families in your income band, how many first-time full-time students finished, and what federal debt borrowers held when leaving.

How Columbia College compares

State and national medians cover active bachelor-primary institutions, mixing public and private schools. Tuition uses in-state rates at public schools. These are broad reference points, not a ranking of similar schools or your likely bill.

Scorecard dates identify the release snapshot, not a shared measurement year. Earnings describe federally aided students who were working and not enrolled ten years after entry; cohorts and populations differ from the admissions and tuition figures.

Tuition

Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid

Columbia College$25,826
Missouri median$20,293
National median$19,591

Median earnings (10 yr)

Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot

Columbia College's snapshot: calendar years and dollar basis unverified.

Debt and earnings figures are shared across campuses in the federal reporting group (Columbia College).

Columbia College reporting group (shared)$45,378
Missouri median$47,885
National median$53,781
View comparison data & dates
Columbia College, Missouri and national reference values
Metric & basisColumbia CollegeMissouri medianNational median
TuitionScorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid$25,826$20,293$19,591
Median earnings (10 yr)Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot$45,378Shared group value$47,885$53,781

Published earnings by bachelor's field of study

For Columbia College, these are federal subject groups (CIP), not departments. Median is the middle annual income.

Columbia College federal-aid recipients · graduated 2017–18 or 2018–19 · income measured 2022 or 2023 · inflation-adjusted to 2024 dollars. Definitions and limits.

View 18 fields & earnings
Bachelor's field of study (CIP category)Median earnings, 4 yrs after completion
Computer and Information Sciences, General$81,090
Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursing$78,632
Management Information Systems and Services$74,816
Business Administration, Management and Operations$64,997
Finance and Financial Management Services$64,555
Human Resources Management and Services$62,392
Health and Medical Administrative Services$62,060
Business/Commerce, General$61,958
Accounting and Related Services$60,561
Liberal Arts and Sciences, General Studies and Humanities$57,034
Criminal Justice and Corrections$56,128
Marketing$51,037
Sociology$49,542
Psychology, General$49,166
Biology, General$48,950
History$46,794
Human Services, General$46,785
English Language and Literature, General$36,714

These 18 fields listed for Columbia College measure earnings after completion. The $45,378 institution-level snapshot above measures earnings after entry; it is not the same cohort or a total for these fields. 23 additional Columbia College fields have earnings withheld under federal privacy rules. Debt and earnings figures are shared across campuses in the federal reporting group (Columbia College).

Frequently asked questions

How much does Columbia College cost?

At Columbia College, tuition is $25,826. Tuition is not the total cost of attendance; aid can reduce your bill.

What earnings data does Columbia College report?

Median earnings ten years after entry: $45,378. Major figures measure four years after completion. Source and date limits.

Similar colleges in Missouri

Run your own numbers

Data: IPEDS ADM2024 (Fall 2024 admissions, provisional) · IPEDS HD2024/IC2024 directory · College Scorecard 2026-06-10 release (institution and field-of-study files; earnings from Treasury records). Retrieved 2026-09-01. Chart dates follow this institution's available observations; the release date is not an academic year or an earnings year. Some records end earlier than others. Field-of-study cohort dates are shown with the table. Read the date and population definitions.

Find schools by the numbers →