Skip to content

Colleges › Nevada › Arizona College of Nursing-Las Vegas

Arizona College of Nursing-Las Vegas

Arizona College of Nursing-Las Vegas reports 1,222 undergraduates in Las Vegas, NV. Its federal reporting group is labeled Arizona College.

Check the campus and reporting scope

Arizona College of Nursing-Las Vegas · Las Vegas, Nevada · Federal institution ID (UNITID): 487375.

Debt and earnings figures are shared across campuses in the federal reporting group (Arizona College).

Shared outcomes cannot rank campuses. Reporting-group definitions.

Compare Las Vegas, NV with Dallas, TX. Other profile: Arizona College of Nursing-Dallas · Dallas, TX (UNITID: 494162).

Compare this schoolFind colleges

What could it cost?

Start with net price after grants, then read the published costs. Each chart names its academic year and the students it covers.

Net price by family income

key chart

Average annual cost after grants for each family-income band. These group averages are not personal price quotes.

IPEDS Income brackets, 2022–23
family-income band
$29,775
family income
under $30k
$33,230
$30–48k
$34,071
$48–75k
$36,044
$75–110k
$36,044
over $110k

Average net price

$30,9212023–24Skip to data table

Average annual attendance cost after grants for the reported student group. Your own aid offer and costs may differ.

$26k$28k$30k$32k$34k201520232015: $26,4202016: $30,6052017: $33,4882018: $28,8972019: $27,9192020: $29,1152021: $30,0402022: $32,6032023: $30,921$30,921
$28k$30k$33k201520232015: $26,4202016: $30,6052017: $33,4882018: $28,8972019: $27,9192020: $29,1152021: $30,0402022: $32,6032023: $30,921$30,921

Average net price at Arizona College of Nursing-Las Vegas rose from $26,420 (2015) to $30,921 (2023).

Average net price — data
YearNet price
2015$26,420
2016$30,605
2017$33,488
2018$28,897
2019$27,919
2020$29,115
2021$30,040
2022$32,603
2023$30,921
IPEDS 9 federal reports, 2015–2023

Total cost of attendance

$35,5872024–25Skip to data table

Estimated annual attendance budget before grants, including tuition, fees, housing, food and books. Not every expense is billed by the school.

$28k$30k$33k$35k$38k201620242016: $27,5712017: $32,0902018: $36,7002019: $34,8232020: $33,5812021: $33,2362022: $33,6982023: $36,0442024: $35,587$35,587
$30k$35k201620242016: $27,5712017: $32,0902018: $36,7002019: $34,8232020: $33,5812021: $33,2362022: $33,6982023: $36,0442024: $35,587$35,587

Total cost at Arizona College of Nursing-Las Vegas rose from $27,571 (2016) to $35,587 (2024).

Total cost of attendance — data
YearCost
2016$27,571
2017$32,090
2018$36,700
2019$34,823
2020$33,581
2021$33,236
2022$33,698
2023$36,044
2024$35,587
IPEDS Academic-year cost 2016–2024

Tuition & fees

Skip to data table

Published tuition and fees before grants. Housing, food, books and other attendance costs are separate.

$18k$19k$20k$21k$22k201520232015: $18,4702016: $19,3452017: $19,3452018: $19,7642019: $19,9622020: $20,1702021: $20,8262022: $21,6532023: $22,426$22,426
$20k$22k201520232015: $18,4702016: $19,3452017: $19,3452018: $19,7642019: $19,9622020: $20,1702021: $20,8262022: $21,6532023: $22,426$22,426

Tuition & fees — data
YearTuition & fees
2015$18,470
2016$19,345
2017$19,345
2018$19,764
2019$19,962
2020$20,170
2021$20,826
2022$21,653
2023$22,426
IPEDS Published price 2015–16 to 2023–24 (not adjusted for inflation)
Cost, size & completion summary

Cost, size & completion

Reported tuition is $23,531 before grants and other attendance costs. At Arizona College of Nursing-Las Vegas, aid and other costs change the bill. Scorecard snapshot: 2026-06-10; historical charts show their own years.

Enrollment sits at 1,222 — Arizona College of Nursing-Las Vegas is one of the smaller campuses on this site.

81.8% of first-time, full-time bachelor's entrants completed at Arizona College of Nursing-Las Vegas within six years (2026-06-10 release). This measure excludes other student groups.

Do students finish — and what comes after?

Graduation, debt and earnings cover different groups. Read each chart's entering class or fiscal period; they are not one group's journey.

Median debt at exit (completers vs non-completers)

Historical student groups
key chart
Skip to data table

Median federal student loan debt when students left school, shown separately for those who completed and those who did not.

CompletedLeft without degree
$6k$8kLeft school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $9,500$9,500 completedLeft school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $4,750Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $5,838Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $6,334Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $6,833Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $6,334Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $7,495$7,495 left
$6k$8kLeft school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $9,500$9,500 completedLeft school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $4,750Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $5,838Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $6,334Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $6,833Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $6,334Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $7,495$7,495 left

Each point combines two years. Neighboring points share one year, so changes should be read with that overlap in mind.

These two-year windows closed before today's students borrowed — they describe past cohorts, not the current price of a degree.

Debt and earnings figures are shared across campuses in the federal reporting group (Arizona College).

Median debt at exit — data
YearCompletedLeft without degree
Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16)$9,500$4,750
Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17)$9,500$5,838
Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18)$9,500$6,334
Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19)$9,500$6,833
Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20)$9,500$6,334
Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)$9,500$7,495
NSLDS GRAD_DEBT_MDN / WDRAW_DEBT_MDN, merged FY periods · via College Scorecard

Earnings after entry

Historical student groups

Median annual earnings after entering college, for federally aided students who were working and not enrolled when measured.

Entered: academic years 2013–14 or 2014–15
$32,840
6 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2011–12 or 2012–13
$33,491
8 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2009–10 or 2010–11
$34,657
10 years after entry

Each figure covers a different group of students who entered college in the stated years. Earnings were measured in the same two years; these are not one group followed over time.

Measured in 2020–21, adjusted for inflation to 2022 dollars. Each figure pools two entering academic years. Debt and earnings figures are shared across campuses in the federal reporting group (Arizona College).

Treasury Pooled entering cohorts · Scorecard 2020–21 historical file

What does the admissions record show?

Rates and score ranges describe a past admissions cycle. Submitted scores are not cutoffs or a prediction of admission.

Admissions snapshot & test policies

Arizona College of Nursing-Las Vegas admitted 41 of 41 applicants in Fall 2024. The 100% rate describes that application pool.

100%
acceptance rate · Fall 2024 admissions cycle
Tests not considered · Fall 2024

Not sure where you stand? Estimate your GPA →

Admissions

In the Fall 2024 cycle, Arizona College of Nursing-Las Vegas received 41 applications and admitted 41 (100%), with 38 enrolling.

Arizona College of Nursing-Las Vegas did not consider scores in the Fall 2024 admissions cycle. No score range is displayed for Arizona College of Nursing-Las Vegas under that historical policy.

Check current requirements with admissions.

Acceptance rate

100%Fall 2024Skip to data table

The share of applicants offered a spot — lower means more selective; read it alongside the score ranges below.

60%80%100%20162024201820192016: 73.9%2017: 50%2020: 89.5%2021: 99%2022: 100%2023: 100%2024: 100%100%2018: Fall 2018: not shown — the filed value contradicts adjacent years2019: Fall 2019: not shown — the filed value contradicts adjacent years
60%80%100%201620242016: 73.9%2017: 50%2020: 89.5%2021: 99%2022: 100%2023: 100%2024: 100%100%2018: Fall 2018: not shown — the filed value contradicts adjacent years2019: Fall 2019: not shown — the filed value contradicts adjacent years

Acceptance rate — data
YearAcceptance rate
Fall 201673.9%
Fall 201750%
Fall 2018—
Fall 2019—
Fall 202089.5%
Fall 202199%
Fall 2022100%
Fall 2023100%
Fall 2024100%
IPEDS Fall cycles 2016–2024

What is the campus like?

Enrollment counts a campus population; retention follows first-years returning. Their dates and populations are shown separately.

Undergraduate enrollment

1,222Fall 2024Skip to data table

Reported undergraduate enrollment. This count does not measure class size or teaching access.

5001k201620242016: 3272017: 1612018: 5002019: 5972020: 7462021: 9382022: 1,1422023: 1,1852024: 1,2221,222
5001k201620242016: 3272017: 1612018: 5002019: 5972020: 7462021: 9382022: 1,1422023: 1,1852024: 1,2221,222

Undergraduate enrollment at Arizona College of Nursing-Las Vegas rose from 327 (Fall 2016) to 1,222 (Fall 2024).

Undergraduate enrollment — data
YearUndergraduates
Fall 2016327
Fall 2017161
Fall 2018500
Fall 2019597
Fall 2020746
Fall 2021938
Fall 20221,142
Fall 20231,185
Fall 20241,222
IPEDS Fall headcounts 2016–2024

First-year retention (full-time)

77%Fall 2023 cohortSkip to data table

The share of the reported first-time student group who returned the following year. This rate does not explain why others left.

60%70%80%90%100%201620232016: 90%2017: 92%2018: 78%2019: 100%2020: 67%2021: 60%2022: 84%2023: 77%77%
60%80%100%201620232016: 90%2017: 92%2018: 78%2019: 100%2020: 67%2021: 60%2022: 84%2023: 77%77%

First-year retention at Arizona College of Nursing-Las Vegas fell from 90% (Fall 2016) to 77% (Fall 2023).

Cohorts at Arizona College of Nursing-Las Vegas run small — a few students either way swings Arizona College of Nursing-Las Vegas's percentages hard.

First-year retention — data
YearRetention
Fall 2016 cohort90%
Fall 2017 cohort92%
Fall 2018 cohort78%
Fall 2019 cohort100%
Fall 2020 cohort67%
Fall 2021 cohort60%
Fall 2022 cohort84%
Fall 2023 cohort77%
IPEDS Full-time cohorts 2016–2023
More about Arizona College of Nursing-Las Vegas

53.4% of Arizona College of Nursing-Las Vegas's undergraduates carry Pell grants — the standard federal marker of lower-income enrollment. Carnegie classes Arizona College of Nursing-Las Vegas as a primarily nonresidential campus — most of its 1,222 undergraduates live off campus, and 76.9% of the reported first-time, full-time student group returned for a second year.

Arizona College of Nursing-Las Vegas reported not considering test scores in Fall 2024, when its admission rate was 100%. Review Arizona College of Nursing-Las Vegas's current requirements before applying; use the GPA calculator for your semester numbers.

Why some charts are marked “key chart”
key chart

Start with three useful questions: what costs were reported for families in your income band, how many first-time full-time students finished, and what federal debt borrowers held when leaving.

How Arizona College of Nursing-Las Vegas compares

State and national medians cover active bachelor-primary institutions, mixing public and private schools. Tuition uses in-state rates at public schools. These are broad reference points, not a ranking of similar schools or your likely bill.

Scorecard dates identify the release snapshot, not a shared measurement year. Earnings describe federally aided students who were working and not enrolled ten years after entry; cohorts and populations differ from the admissions and tuition figures.

Acceptance rate

Fall 2024 admissions cycle · IPEDS

Arizona College of Nursing-Las Vegas100%
Nevada median91.5%
National median76.8%

Tuition

Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid

Arizona College of Nursing-Las Vegas$23,531
Nevada median$13,578
National median$19,591

Median earnings (10 yr)

Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot

Arizona College of Nursing-Las Vegas's snapshot: calendar years and dollar basis unverified.

Debt and earnings figures are shared across campuses in the federal reporting group (Arizona College).

Arizona College reporting group (shared)$34,657
Nevada median$57,826
National median$53,781
View comparison data & dates
Arizona College of Nursing-Las Vegas, Nevada and national reference values
Metric & basisArizona College of Nursing-Las VegasNevada medianNational median
Acceptance rateFall 2024 admissions cycle · IPEDS100%91.5%76.8%
TuitionScorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid$23,531$13,578$19,591
Median earnings (10 yr)Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot$34,657Shared group value$57,826$53,781

Frequently asked questions

What test-score data does Arizona College of Nursing-Las Vegas report?

Arizona College of Nursing-Las Vegas did not consider scores in Fall 2024: 100% admitted. Check current requirements.

What is Arizona College of Nursing-Las Vegas's acceptance rate?

100% in the Fall 2024 cycle — 41 admitted from 41 applicants.

How much does Arizona College of Nursing-Las Vegas cost?

At Arizona College of Nursing-Las Vegas, tuition is $23,531. Tuition is not the total cost of attendance; aid can reduce your bill.

What earnings data does Arizona College of Nursing-Las Vegas report?

Median earnings ten years after entry: $34,657. Source and date limits.

Similar colleges in Nevada

Run your own numbers

Data: IPEDS ADM2024 (Fall 2024 admissions, provisional) · IPEDS HD2024/IC2024 directory · College Scorecard 2026-06-10 release (institution and field-of-study files; earnings from Treasury records). Retrieved 2026-09-01. Chart dates follow this institution's available observations; the release date is not an academic year or an earnings year. Some records end earlier than others. Read the date and population definitions.

Find schools by the numbers →