Skip to content

Colleges › Colorado › Rocky Mountain College of Art and Design

Rocky Mountain College of Art and Design

Rocky Mountain College of Art and Design is a for-profit campus in suburban Lakewood, CO.

Compare this schoolFind colleges

What could it cost?

Start with net price after grants, then read the published costs. Each chart names its academic year and the students it covers.

Net price by family income

key chart

Average annual cost after grants for each family-income band. These group averages are not personal price quotes.

IPEDS Income brackets, 2022–23
family-income band
$23,444
family income
under $30k
$26,409
$30–48k
$28,579
$48–75k
$31,693
$75–110k
$32,376
over $110k

Average net price

$32,3632023–24Skip to data table

Average annual attendance cost after grants for the reported student group. Your own aid offer and costs may differ.

$20k$25k$30k200820232008: $28,2562009: $28,0122010: $29,0472011: $27,3342012: $27,7412013: $31,1292014: $27,7682015: $25,4202016: $23,1982017: $21,5712018: $25,3342019: $18,5332020: $24,1322021: $24,9352022: $28,0372023: $32,363$32,363
$20k$25k$30k200820232008: $28,2562009: $28,0122010: $29,0472011: $27,3342012: $27,7412013: $31,1292014: $27,7682015: $25,4202016: $23,1982017: $21,5712018: $25,3342019: $18,5332020: $24,1322021: $24,9352022: $28,0372023: $32,363$32,363

Average net price at Rocky Mountain College of Art and Design rose from $28,256 (2008) to $32,363 (2023).

Average net price — data
YearNet price
2008$28,256
2009$28,012
2010$29,047
2011$27,334
2012$27,741
2013$31,129
2014$27,768
2015$25,420
2016$23,198
2017$21,571
2018$25,334
2019$18,533
2020$24,132
2021$24,935
2022$28,037
2023$32,363
IPEDS 16 federal reports, 2008–2023

Total cost of attendance

$37,5052024–25Skip to data table

Estimated annual attendance budget before grants, including tuition, fees, housing, food and books. Not every expense is billed by the school.

$25k$30k$35k$40k200920242009: $34,5892010: $36,8272011: $38,7602012: $37,5362013: $39,2722014: $33,9452015: $30,4272016: $28,1702017: $26,9832018: $25,6202019: $29,6962020: $24,5702021: $30,5692022: $30,4472023: $33,9502024: $37,505$37,505
$25k$30k$35k$40k200920242009: $34,5892010: $36,8272011: $38,7602012: $37,5362013: $39,2722014: $33,9452015: $30,4272016: $28,1702017: $26,9832018: $25,6202019: $29,6962020: $24,5702021: $30,5692022: $30,4472023: $33,9502024: $37,505$37,505

Total cost at Rocky Mountain College of Art and Design has wandered from 2009 to 2024 — up to $39,272 at the peak — but ends near where it began, at $37,505.

Total cost of attendance — data
YearCost
2009$34,589
2010$36,827
2011$38,760
2012$37,536
2013$39,272
2014$33,945
2015$30,427
2016$28,170
2017$26,983
2018$25,620
2019$29,696
2020$24,570
2021$30,569
2022$30,447
2023$33,950
2024$37,505
IPEDS Academic-year cost 2009–2024

Tuition & fees

Skip to data table

Published tuition and fees before grants. Housing, food, books and other attendance costs are separate.

$10k$15k$20k200020232000: $10,7282001: $11,4722002: $12,9362003: $14,1842004: $16,8002005: $17,8802006: $18,9842007: $19,7522008: $22,9922013: $22,4702014: $19,4682015: $16,3702016: $17,1702017: $17,9632018: $19,0202019: $19,6702020: $20,7252021: $21,6152022: $22,6072023: $23,720$23,720
$10k$15k$20k200020232000: $10,7282001: $11,4722002: $12,9362003: $14,1842004: $16,8002005: $17,8802006: $18,9842007: $19,7522008: $22,9922013: $22,4702014: $19,4682015: $16,3702016: $17,1702017: $17,9632018: $19,0202019: $19,6702020: $20,7252021: $21,6152022: $22,6072023: $23,720$23,720

Tuition & fees — data
YearTuition & fees
2000$10,728
2001$11,472
2002$12,936
2003$14,184
2004$16,800
2005$17,880
2006$18,984
2007$19,752
2008$22,992
2013$22,470
2014$19,468
2015$16,370
2016$17,170
2017$17,963
2018$19,020
2019$19,670
2020$20,725
2021$21,615
2022$22,607
2023$23,720
IPEDS Published price 2000–01 to 2023–24 (not adjusted for inflation)
Cost, size & completion summary

Cost, size & completion

Reported tuition is $20,190 before grants and other attendance costs. At Rocky Mountain College of Art and Design, aid and other costs change the bill. Scorecard snapshot: 2026-06-10; historical charts show their own years.

At 2,050 undergrads, Rocky Mountain College of Art and Design is a mid-sized campus by U.S. standards.

31.8% of first-time, full-time bachelor's entrants completed at Rocky Mountain College of Art and Design within six years (2026-06-10 release). This measure excludes other student groups.

Do students finish — and what comes after?

Graduation, debt and earnings cover different groups. Read each chart's entering class or fiscal period; they are not one group's journey.

Six-year graduation rate

key chart
31.8%entered Fall 2018Skip to data table

The share of first-time, full-time bachelor's entrants who completed at this institution within six years. Other students are not included.

30%40%50%entered 1991entered 2018entered 1991: 55.8%entered 1992: 47.1%entered 1993: 56.4%entered 1994: 50%entered 1995: 47.6%entered 1996: 41.5%entered 1997: 42.3%entered 1998: 46.1%entered 1999: 42.9%entered 2000: 43.3%entered 2001: 44.6%entered 2002: 46.8%entered 2003: 55%entered 2004: 43.9%entered 2005: 55.9%entered 2006: 41.3%entered 2007: 48.8%entered 2008: 48.4%entered 2009: 45.8%entered 2010: 46.9%entered 2011: 46.2%entered 2012: 41%entered 2013: 42.5%entered 2014: 38.9%entered 2015: 43.4%entered 2016: 40.9%entered 2017: 36.5%entered 2018: 31.8%31.8%
30%40%50%entered 1991entered 2018entered 1991: 55.8%entered 1992: 47.1%entered 1993: 56.4%entered 1994: 50%entered 1995: 47.6%entered 1996: 41.5%entered 1997: 42.3%entered 1998: 46.1%entered 1999: 42.9%entered 2000: 43.3%entered 2001: 44.6%entered 2002: 46.8%entered 2003: 55%entered 2004: 43.9%entered 2005: 55.9%entered 2006: 41.3%entered 2007: 48.8%entered 2008: 48.4%entered 2009: 45.8%entered 2010: 46.9%entered 2011: 46.2%entered 2012: 41%entered 2013: 42.5%entered 2014: 38.9%entered 2015: 43.4%entered 2016: 40.9%entered 2017: 36.5%entered 2018: 31.8%31.8%

The six-year graduation rate at Rocky Mountain College of Art and Design fell from 55.8% (entered 1991) to 31.8% (entered 2018).

A six-year rate can only describe a class that entered six or more years ago — by definition the last point on the line is that old.

Six-year graduation rate — data
YearGraduated within 6 yrs
1991 cohort55.8%
1992 cohort47.1%
1993 cohort56.4%
1994 cohort50%
1995 cohort47.6%
1996 cohort41.5%
1997 cohort42.3%
1998 cohort46.1%
1999 cohort42.9%
2000 cohort43.3%
2001 cohort44.6%
2002 cohort46.8%
2003 cohort55%
2004 cohort43.9%
2005 cohort55.9%
2006 cohort41.3%
2007 cohort48.8%
2008 cohort48.4%
2009 cohort45.8%
2010 cohort46.9%
2011 cohort46.2%
2012 cohort41%
2013 cohort42.5%
2014 cohort38.9%
2015 cohort43.4%
2016 cohort40.9%
2017 cohort36.5%
2018 cohort31.8%
IPEDS Entering cohorts 1991–2018

Median debt at exit (completers vs non-completers)

Historical student groups
key chart
Skip to data table

Median federal student loan debt when students left school, shown separately for those who completed and those who did not.

CompletedLeft without degree
$0$10k$20k$30kLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): $19,858Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $21,750Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $21,625Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $22,365Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $21,650Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $23,514Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $22,813Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $22,513Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $22,188Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $19,875Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $20,656Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $23,250Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $26,375Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $27,000Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $28,496Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $29,750Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $29,500Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $30,528Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $32,875Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $35,089Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $32,233Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $30,838Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $31,000$31,000 completedLeft school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): not shown — below the federal reporting threshold (30 borrowers)Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): $5,572Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $6,625Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $6,625Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $6,625Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $6,625Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $6,625Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $6,625Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $4,391Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $3,735Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $5,250Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $6,750Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $9,562Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $8,750Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $6,999Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $8,250$8,250 left
$0$10k$20k$30kLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): $19,858Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $21,750Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $21,625Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $22,365Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $21,650Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $23,514Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $22,813Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $22,513Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $22,188Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $19,875Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $20,656Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $23,250Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $26,375Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $27,000Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $28,496Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $29,750Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $29,500Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $30,528Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $32,875Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $35,089Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $32,233Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $30,838Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $31,000$31,000 completedLeft school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): not shown — below the federal reporting threshold (30 borrowers)Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): $5,572Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $6,625Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $6,625Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $6,625Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $6,625Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $6,625Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $6,625Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $4,391Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $3,735Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $5,250Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $6,750Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $9,562Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $8,750Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $6,999Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $8,250$8,250 left

Each point combines two years. Neighboring points share one year, so changes should be read with that overlap in mind.

These two-year windows closed before today's students borrowed — they describe past cohorts, not the current price of a degree.

Median debt at exit — data
YearCompletedLeft without degree
Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98)$19,858$5,572
Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99)$21,750$6,625
Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00)$21,625$6,625
Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01)—$6,625
Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02)$22,365$6,625
Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03)$21,650$6,625
Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04)$23,514$6,625
Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05)$22,813$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06)$22,513$4,391
Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07)$22,188$3,735
Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08)$19,875$3,500
Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09)$20,656$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10)$23,250$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11)$26,375$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12)$27,000$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13)$28,496$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14)$29,750$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15)$29,500$5,250
Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16)$30,528$6,750
Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17)$32,875$9,500
Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18)$35,089$9,562
Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19)$32,233$8,750
Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20)$30,838$6,999
Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)$31,000$8,250
NSLDS GRAD_DEBT_MDN / WDRAW_DEBT_MDN, merged FY periods · via College Scorecard

Earnings after entry

Historical student groups

Median annual earnings after entering college, for federally aided students who were working and not enrolled when measured.

Entered: academic years 2013–14 or 2014–15
$30,280
6 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2011–12 or 2012–13
$37,813
8 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2009–10 or 2010–11
$42,958
10 years after entry

Each figure covers a different group of students who entered college in the stated years. Earnings were measured in the same two years; these are not one group followed over time.

Measured in 2020–21, adjusted for inflation to 2022 dollars. Each figure pools two entering academic years.

Treasury Pooled entering cohorts · Scorecard 2020–21 historical file

What does the admissions record show?

Rates and score ranges describe a past admissions cycle. Submitted scores are not cutoffs or a prediction of admission.

Admissions snapshot & test policies

Admissions

Rocky Mountain College of Art and Design’s Fall 2024 filing reports open admission. No selective rate is shown; check Rocky Mountain College of Art and Design’s current entry requirements.

No charts are available for this topic in this school's published record.

What is the campus like?

Enrollment counts a campus population; retention follows first-years returning. Their dates and populations are shown separately.

Undergraduate enrollment

2,050Fall 2024Skip to data table

Reported undergraduate enrollment. This count does not measure class size or teaching access.

5001k2k2k200220242002: 4312003: 4202004: 4502005: 4482006: 4532007: 4962008: 5682009: 5762010: 6792011: 6202012: 6042013: 7222014: 1,0132015: 1,0742016: 8982017: 8522018: 1,0512019: 1,4492020: 1,6252021: 1,8322022: 2,0412023: 1,8782024: 2,0502,050
5001k2k2k200220242002: 4312003: 4202004: 4502005: 4482006: 4532007: 4962008: 5682009: 5762010: 6792011: 6202012: 6042013: 7222014: 1,0132015: 1,0742016: 8982017: 8522018: 1,0512019: 1,4492020: 1,6252021: 1,8322022: 2,0412023: 1,8782024: 2,0502,050

Undergraduate enrollment at Rocky Mountain College of Art and Design rose from 431 (Fall 2002) to 2,050 (Fall 2024).

Undergraduate enrollment — data
YearUndergraduates
Fall 2002431
Fall 2003420
Fall 2004450
Fall 2005448
Fall 2006453
Fall 2007496
Fall 2008568
Fall 2009576
Fall 2010679
Fall 2011620
Fall 2012604
Fall 2013722
Fall 20141,013
Fall 20151,074
Fall 2016898
Fall 2017852
Fall 20181,051
Fall 20191,449
Fall 20201,625
Fall 20211,832
Fall 20222,041
Fall 20231,878
Fall 20242,050
IPEDS Fall headcounts 2002–2024

First-year retention (full-time)

54%Fall 2023 cohortSkip to data table

The share of the reported first-time student group who returned the following year. This rate does not explain why others left.

50%60%70%200220232002: 67%2003: 71%2004: 64%2005: 76%2006: 63%2007: 69%2008: 61%2009: 61%2010: 59%2011: 69%2012: 66%2013: 53%2014: 72%2015: 58%2016: 52%2017: 58%2018: 64%2019: 58%2020: 60%2021: 62%2022: 58%2023: 54%54%
50%60%70%200220232002: 67%2003: 71%2004: 64%2005: 76%2006: 63%2007: 69%2008: 61%2009: 61%2010: 59%2011: 69%2012: 66%2013: 53%2014: 72%2015: 58%2016: 52%2017: 58%2018: 64%2019: 58%2020: 60%2021: 62%2022: 58%2023: 54%54%

First-year retention at Rocky Mountain College of Art and Design fell from 67% (Fall 2002) to 54% (Fall 2023).

First-year retention — data
YearRetention
Fall 2002 cohort67%
Fall 2003 cohort71%
Fall 2004 cohort64%
Fall 2005 cohort76%
Fall 2006 cohort63%
Fall 2007 cohort69%
Fall 2008 cohort61%
Fall 2009 cohort61%
Fall 2010 cohort59%
Fall 2011 cohort69%
Fall 2012 cohort66%
Fall 2013 cohort53%
Fall 2014 cohort72%
Fall 2015 cohort58%
Fall 2016 cohort52%
Fall 2017 cohort58%
Fall 2018 cohort64%
Fall 2019 cohort58%
Fall 2020 cohort60%
Fall 2021 cohort62%
Fall 2022 cohort58%
Fall 2023 cohort54%
IPEDS Full-time cohorts 2002–2023
More about Rocky Mountain College of Art and Design

48.4% of Rocky Mountain College of Art and Design's undergraduates carry Pell grants — the standard federal marker of lower-income enrollment. Carnegie classes Rocky Mountain College of Art and Design as a primarily nonresidential campus — most of its 2,050 undergraduates live off campus, and 54% of the reported first-time, full-time student group returned for a second year.

The Fall 2024 record classifies Rocky Mountain College of Art and Design as open admission. Review current entry requirements and the cost and outcome measures separately.

Why some charts are marked “key chart”
key chart

Start with three useful questions: what costs were reported for families in your income band, how many first-time full-time students finished, and what federal debt borrowers held when leaving.

How Rocky Mountain College of Art and Design compares

State and national medians cover active bachelor-primary institutions, mixing public and private schools. Tuition uses in-state rates at public schools. These are broad reference points, not a ranking of similar schools or your likely bill.

Scorecard dates identify the release snapshot, not a shared measurement year. Earnings describe federally aided students who were working and not enrolled ten years after entry; cohorts and populations differ from the admissions and tuition figures.

Tuition

Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid

Rocky Mountain College of Art and Design$20,190
Colorado median$12,750
National median$19,591

Median earnings (10 yr)

Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot

Rocky Mountain College of Art and Design's snapshot: calendar years and dollar basis unverified.

Rocky Mountain College of Art and Design$42,958
Colorado median$53,445
National median$53,781
View comparison data & dates
Rocky Mountain College of Art and Design, Colorado and national reference values
Metric & basisRocky Mountain College of Art and DesignColorado medianNational median
TuitionScorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid$20,190$12,750$19,591
Median earnings (10 yr)Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot$42,958$53,445$53,781

Published earnings by bachelor's field of study

For Rocky Mountain College of Art and Design, these are federal subject groups (CIP), not departments. Median is the middle annual income.

Rocky Mountain College of Art and Design federal-aid recipients · graduated 2017–18 or 2018–19 · income measured 2022 or 2023 · inflation-adjusted to 2024 dollars. Definitions and limits.

View 3 fields & earnings
Bachelor's field of study (CIP category)Median earnings, 4 yrs after completion
Computer Software and Media Applications$48,472
Design and Applied Arts$41,617
Graphic Communications$37,239

These 3 fields listed for Rocky Mountain College of Art and Design measure earnings after completion. The $42,958 institution-level snapshot above measures earnings after entry; it is not the same cohort or a total for these fields. 4 additional Rocky Mountain College of Art and Design fields have earnings withheld under federal privacy rules.

Frequently asked questions

How much does Rocky Mountain College of Art and Design cost?

At Rocky Mountain College of Art and Design, tuition is $20,190. Tuition is not the total cost of attendance; aid can reduce your bill.

What earnings data does Rocky Mountain College of Art and Design report?

Median earnings ten years after entry: $42,958. Major figures measure four years after completion. Source and date limits.

Similar colleges in Colorado

Run your own numbers

Data: IPEDS ADM2024 (Fall 2024 admissions, provisional) · IPEDS HD2024/IC2024 directory · College Scorecard 2026-06-10 release (institution and field-of-study files; earnings from Treasury records). Retrieved 2026-09-01. Chart dates follow this institution's available observations; the release date is not an academic year or an earnings year. Some records end earlier than others. Field-of-study cohort dates are shown with the table. Read the date and population definitions.

Find schools by the numbers →