Skip to content

Colleges › Colorado › Colorado Technical University-Colorado Springs

Colorado Technical University-Colorado Springs

Colorado Technical University-Colorado Springs is a for-profit campus in Colorado Springs proper — federal locale codes class it as urban.

Compare this schoolFind colleges

What could it cost?

Start with net price after grants, then read the published costs. Each chart names its academic year and the students it covers.

Net price by family income

key chart

Average annual cost after grants for each family-income band. These group averages are not personal price quotes.

IPEDS Income brackets, 2022–23
family-income band
$14,778
family income
under $30k
$15,345
$30–48k
$16,508
$48–75k
$17,976
$75–110k
$20,223
over $110k

Average net price

$16,7452023–24Skip to data table

Average annual attendance cost after grants for the reported student group. Your own aid offer and costs may differ.

$14k$16k$18k$20k200820232008: $13,7942009: $14,2362010: $19,0532011: $17,9292012: $18,7822013: $18,9202014: $20,7322015: $20,0662016: $16,0122017: $15,8212018: $16,4352019: $17,2032020: $17,5762021: $16,4112022: $14,9542023: $16,745$16,745
$15k$18k$20k200820232008: $13,7942009: $14,2362010: $19,0532011: $17,9292012: $18,7822013: $18,9202014: $20,7322015: $20,0662016: $16,0122017: $15,8212018: $16,4352019: $17,2032020: $17,5762021: $16,4112022: $14,9542023: $16,745$16,745

Average net price at Colorado Technical University-Colorado Springs rose from $13,794 (2008) to $16,745 (2023).

Average net price — data
YearNet price
2008$13,794
2009$14,236
2010$19,053
2011$17,929
2012$18,782
2013$18,920
2014$20,732
2015$20,066
2016$16,012
2017$15,821
2018$16,435
2019$17,203
2020$17,576
2021$16,411
2022$14,954
2023$16,745
IPEDS 16 federal reports, 2008–2023

Total cost of attendance

$23,7442024–25Skip to data table

Estimated annual attendance budget before grants, including tuition, fees, housing, food and books. Not every expense is billed by the school.

$16k$18k$20k$22k$24k200920242009: $16,7732010: $19,0092011: $22,4132012: $22,2562013: $23,4752014: $23,7652015: $24,6922016: $24,1362017: $21,2392018: $21,2792019: $22,2462020: $23,1742021: $23,6622022: $22,6172023: $21,6942024: $23,744$23,744
$18k$20k$23k$25k200920242009: $16,7732010: $19,0092011: $22,4132012: $22,2562013: $23,4752014: $23,7652015: $24,6922016: $24,1362017: $21,2392018: $21,2792019: $22,2462020: $23,1742021: $23,6622022: $22,6172023: $21,6942024: $23,744$23,744

Total cost at Colorado Technical University-Colorado Springs rose from $16,773 (2009) to $23,744 (2024).

Total cost of attendance — data
YearCost
2009$16,773
2010$19,009
2011$22,413
2012$22,256
2013$23,475
2014$23,765
2015$24,692
2016$24,136
2017$21,239
2018$21,279
2019$22,246
2020$23,174
2021$23,662
2022$22,617
2023$21,694
2024$23,744
IPEDS Academic-year cost 2009–2024

Tuition & fees

Skip to data table

Published tuition and fees before grants. Housing, food, books and other attendance costs are separate.

$8k$10k$12k200020232000: $8,0932001: $8,6382002: $9,0882003: $9,7082004: $9,3782005: $10,0952006: $10,0952007: $10,0952008: $11,6652013: $11,3002014: $11,3272015: $11,2972016: $10,5402017: $11,6892018: $11,9602019: $12,5292020: $12,5732021: $12,5812022: $12,6962023: $12,760$12,760
$8k$10k$12k200020232000: $8,0932001: $8,6382002: $9,0882003: $9,7082004: $9,3782005: $10,0952006: $10,0952007: $10,0952008: $11,6652013: $11,3002014: $11,3272015: $11,2972016: $10,5402017: $11,6892018: $11,9602019: $12,5292020: $12,5732021: $12,5812022: $12,6962023: $12,760$12,760

Tuition & fees — data
YearTuition & fees
2000$8,093
2001$8,638
2002$9,088
2003$9,708
2004$9,378
2005$10,095
2006$10,095
2007$10,095
2008$11,665
2013$11,300
2014$11,327
2015$11,297
2016$10,540
2017$11,689
2018$11,960
2019$12,529
2020$12,573
2021$12,581
2022$12,696
2023$12,760
IPEDS Published price 2000–01 to 2023–24 (not adjusted for inflation)
Cost, size & completion summary

Cost, size & completion

Reported tuition is $12,750 before grants and other attendance costs. At Colorado Technical University-Colorado Springs, aid and other costs change the bill. Scorecard snapshot: 2026-06-10; historical charts show their own years.

Colorado Technical University-Colorado Springs is a big school: 28,086 undergraduates at last count.

18.8% of first-time, full-time bachelor's entrants completed at Colorado Technical University-Colorado Springs within six years (2026-06-10 release). This measure excludes other student groups.

Do students finish — and what comes after?

Graduation, debt and earnings cover different groups. Read each chart's entering class or fiscal period; they are not one group's journey.

Six-year graduation rate

key chart
18.8%entered Fall 2018Skip to data table

The share of first-time, full-time bachelor's entrants who completed at this institution within six years. Other students are not included.

10%20%30%40%entered 1991entered 2018entered 1991: 37.7%entered 1992: 14.3%entered 1993: 11.1%entered 1994: 36.7%entered 1995: 13.6%entered 1996: 42.5%entered 1997: 45.2%entered 1998: 30%entered 1999: 41.4%entered 2000: 12%entered 2001: 25.3%entered 2002: 16.7%entered 2003: 38.7%entered 2004: 12.9%entered 2005: 7.1%entered 2006: 9.5%entered 2007: 21.7%entered 2008: 27.8%entered 2009: 27.3%entered 2010: 19.9%entered 2011: 25.5%entered 2012: 29.1%entered 2013: 26.3%entered 2014: 23.1%entered 2015: 22.6%entered 2016: 19.6%entered 2017: 17.6%entered 2018: 18.8%18.8%
20%40%entered 1991entered 2018entered 1991: 37.7%entered 1992: 14.3%entered 1993: 11.1%entered 1994: 36.7%entered 1995: 13.6%entered 1996: 42.5%entered 1997: 45.2%entered 1998: 30%entered 1999: 41.4%entered 2000: 12%entered 2001: 25.3%entered 2002: 16.7%entered 2003: 38.7%entered 2004: 12.9%entered 2005: 7.1%entered 2006: 9.5%entered 2007: 21.7%entered 2008: 27.8%entered 2009: 27.3%entered 2010: 19.9%entered 2011: 25.5%entered 2012: 29.1%entered 2013: 26.3%entered 2014: 23.1%entered 2015: 22.6%entered 2016: 19.6%entered 2017: 17.6%entered 2018: 18.8%18.8%

The six-year graduation rate at Colorado Technical University-Colorado Springs fell from 37.7% (entered 1991) to 18.8% (entered 2018).

A six-year rate can only describe a class that entered six or more years ago — by definition the last point on the line is that old.

Six-year graduation rate — data
YearGraduated within 6 yrs
1991 cohort37.7%
1992 cohort14.3%
1993 cohort11.1%
1994 cohort36.7%
1995 cohort13.6%
1996 cohort42.5%
1997 cohort45.2%
1998 cohort30%
1999 cohort41.4%
2000 cohort12%
2001 cohort25.3%
2002 cohort16.7%
2003 cohort38.7%
2004 cohort12.9%
2005 cohort7.1%
2006 cohort9.5%
2007 cohort21.7%
2008 cohort27.8%
2009 cohort27.3%
2010 cohort19.9%
2011 cohort25.5%
2012 cohort29.1%
2013 cohort26.3%
2014 cohort23.1%
2015 cohort22.6%
2016 cohort19.6%
2017 cohort17.6%
2018 cohort18.8%
IPEDS Entering cohorts 1991–2018

Median debt at exit (completers vs non-completers)

Historical student groups
key chart
Skip to data table

Median federal student loan debt when students left school, shown separately for those who completed and those who did not.

CompletedLeft without degree
$0$10k$20k$30kLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): $11,030Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $11,030Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $10,716Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $9,587Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $9,821Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $12,271Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $13,530Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $11,224Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $17,500Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $19,425Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $17,727Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $14,555Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $16,200Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $19,899Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $21,750Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $25,319Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $29,000Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $31,489Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $31,913Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $31,711Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $27,871Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $31,250Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $30,490Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $29,832$29,832 completedLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $3,602Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $3,121Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $4,417Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $4,417Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $3,952Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $3,668Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $4,334Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $6,000Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $6,334Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $6,137Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $5,820Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $5,327Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $5,199Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $6,000Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $8,583Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $9,500$9,500 left
$0$10k$20k$30kLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): $11,030Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $11,030Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $10,716Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $9,587Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $9,821Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $12,271Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $13,530Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $11,224Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $17,500Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $19,425Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $17,727Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $14,555Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $16,200Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $19,899Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $21,750Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $25,319Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $29,000Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $31,489Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $31,913Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $31,711Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $27,871Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $31,250Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $30,490Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $29,832$29,832 completedLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $3,602Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $3,121Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $4,417Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $4,417Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $3,952Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $3,668Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $4,334Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $6,000Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $6,334Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $6,137Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $5,820Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $5,327Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $5,199Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $6,000Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $8,583Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $9,500$9,500 left

Each point combines two years. Neighboring points share one year, so changes should be read with that overlap in mind.

These two-year windows closed before today's students borrowed — they describe past cohorts, not the current price of a degree.

Median debt at exit — data
YearCompletedLeft without degree
Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98)$11,030$2,625
Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99)$11,030$2,625
Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00)$10,716$3,500
Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01)$9,587$3,602
Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02)$9,821$2,625
Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03)$12,271$3,121
Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04)$13,530$3,500
Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05)$11,224$4,417
Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06)$17,500$4,417
Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07)$19,425$3,952
Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08)$17,727$3,668
Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09)$14,555$4,334
Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10)$16,200$6,000
Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11)$19,899$6,334
Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12)$21,750$6,137
Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13)$25,319$5,820
Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14)$29,000$5,327
Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15)$31,489$5,199
Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16)$31,913$6,000
Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17)$31,711$9,500
Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18)$27,871$8,583
Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19)$31,250$9,500
Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20)$30,490$9,500
Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)$29,832$9,500
NSLDS GRAD_DEBT_MDN / WDRAW_DEBT_MDN, merged FY periods · via College Scorecard

Earnings after entry

Historical student groups

Median annual earnings after entering college, for federally aided students who were working and not enrolled when measured.

Entered: academic years 2013–14 or 2014–15
$30,406
6 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2011–12 or 2012–13
$37,998
8 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2009–10 or 2010–11
$37,180
10 years after entry

Each figure covers a different group of students who entered college in the stated years. Earnings were measured in the same two years; these are not one group followed over time.

Measured in 2020–21, adjusted for inflation to 2022 dollars. Each figure pools two entering academic years.

Treasury Pooled entering cohorts · Scorecard 2020–21 historical file

What does the admissions record show?

Rates and score ranges describe a past admissions cycle. Submitted scores are not cutoffs or a prediction of admission.

Admissions snapshot & test policies

Admissions

Colorado Technical University-Colorado Springs’s Fall 2024 filing reports open admission. No selective rate is shown; check Colorado Technical University-Colorado Springs’s current entry requirements.

No charts are available for this topic in this school's published record.

What is the campus like?

Enrollment counts a campus population; retention follows first-years returning. Their dates and populations are shown separately.

Undergraduate enrollment

28,086Fall 2024Skip to data table

Reported undergraduate enrollment. This count does not measure class size or teaching access.

010k20k30k200220242002: 1,2512003: 1,0662004: 1,4072005: 1,6892006: 1,7632007: 1,7842008: 1,8782009: 1,9412010: 2,0702011: 2,0272012: 1,4732013: 1,2002014: 1,1392015: 1,1352016: 21,9862017: 22,1292018: 22,2432019: 23,1972020: 24,5042021: 21,0082022: 22,3152023: 25,9322024: 28,08628,086
010k20k30k200220242002: 1,2512003: 1,0662004: 1,4072005: 1,6892006: 1,7632007: 1,7842008: 1,8782009: 1,9412010: 2,0702011: 2,0272012: 1,4732013: 1,2002014: 1,1392015: 1,1352016: 21,9862017: 22,1292018: 22,2432019: 23,1972020: 24,5042021: 21,0082022: 22,3152023: 25,9322024: 28,08628,086

Undergraduate enrollment at Colorado Technical University-Colorado Springs rose from 1,251 (Fall 2002) to 28,086 (Fall 2024).

Undergraduate enrollment — data
YearUndergraduates
Fall 20021,251
Fall 20031,066
Fall 20041,407
Fall 20051,689
Fall 20061,763
Fall 20071,784
Fall 20081,878
Fall 20091,941
Fall 20102,070
Fall 20112,027
Fall 20121,473
Fall 20131,200
Fall 20141,139
Fall 20151,135
Fall 201621,986
Fall 201722,129
Fall 201822,243
Fall 201923,197
Fall 202024,504
Fall 202121,008
Fall 202222,315
Fall 202325,932
Fall 202428,086
IPEDS Fall headcounts 2002–2024

First-year retention (full-time)

51%Fall 2023 cohortSkip to data table

The share of the reported first-time student group who returned the following year. This rate does not explain why others left.

40%60%80%100%200320232003: 60%2004: 59%2005: 55%2006: 69%2007: 96%2008: 56%2009: 84%2010: 75%2011: 47%2012: 41%2013: 55%2014: 54%2015: 47%2016: 44%2017: 39%2018: 44%2019: 48%2020: 44%2021: 46%2022: 44%2023: 51%51%
40%60%80%100%200320232003: 60%2004: 59%2005: 55%2006: 69%2007: 96%2008: 56%2009: 84%2010: 75%2011: 47%2012: 41%2013: 55%2014: 54%2015: 47%2016: 44%2017: 39%2018: 44%2019: 48%2020: 44%2021: 46%2022: 44%2023: 51%51%

First-year retention at Colorado Technical University-Colorado Springs fell from 60% (Fall 2003) to 51% (Fall 2023).

First-year retention — data
YearRetention
Fall 2003 cohort60%
Fall 2004 cohort59%
Fall 2005 cohort55%
Fall 2006 cohort69%
Fall 2007 cohort96%
Fall 2008 cohort56%
Fall 2009 cohort84%
Fall 2010 cohort75%
Fall 2011 cohort47%
Fall 2012 cohort41%
Fall 2013 cohort55%
Fall 2014 cohort54%
Fall 2015 cohort47%
Fall 2016 cohort44%
Fall 2017 cohort39%
Fall 2018 cohort44%
Fall 2019 cohort48%
Fall 2020 cohort44%
Fall 2021 cohort46%
Fall 2022 cohort44%
Fall 2023 cohort51%
IPEDS Full-time cohorts 2003–2023
More about Colorado Technical University-Colorado Springs

61.6% of Colorado Technical University-Colorado Springs's undergraduates carry Pell grants — the standard federal marker of lower-income enrollment. Carnegie classes Colorado Technical University-Colorado Springs as a primarily nonresidential campus — most of its 28,086 undergraduates live off campus, and 50.6% of the reported first-time, full-time student group returned for a second year.

The Fall 2024 record classifies Colorado Technical University-Colorado Springs as open admission. Review current entry requirements and the cost and outcome measures separately.

Why some charts are marked “key chart”
key chart

Start with three useful questions: what costs were reported for families in your income band, how many first-time full-time students finished, and what federal debt borrowers held when leaving.

How Colorado Technical University-Colorado Springs compares

State and national medians cover active bachelor-primary institutions, mixing public and private schools. Tuition uses in-state rates at public schools. These are broad reference points, not a ranking of similar schools or your likely bill.

Scorecard dates identify the release snapshot, not a shared measurement year. Earnings describe federally aided students who were working and not enrolled ten years after entry; cohorts and populations differ from the admissions and tuition figures.

Tuition

Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid

Colorado Technical University-Colorado Springs$12,750
Colorado median$12,750
National median$19,591

Median earnings (10 yr)

Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot

Colorado Technical University-Colorado Springs's snapshot: calendar years and dollar basis unverified.

Colorado Technical University-Colorado Springs$37,180
Colorado median$53,445
National median$53,781
View comparison data & dates
Colorado Technical University-Colorado Springs, Colorado and national reference values
Metric & basisColorado Technical University-Colorado SpringsColorado medianNational median
TuitionScorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid$12,750$12,750$19,591
Median earnings (10 yr)Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot$37,180$53,445$53,781

Published earnings by bachelor's field of study

For Colorado Technical University-Colorado Springs, these are federal subject groups (CIP), not departments. Median is the middle annual income.

Colorado Technical University-Colorado Springs federal-aid recipients · graduated 2017–18 or 2018–19 · income measured 2022 or 2023 · inflation-adjusted to 2024 dollars. Definitions and limits.

View 9 fields & earnings
Bachelor's field of study (CIP category)Median earnings, 4 yrs after completion
Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursing$95,519
Computer Science$85,337
Computer/Information Technology Administration and Management$84,277
Computer and Information Sciences, General$78,606
Business Administration, Management and Operations$65,877
Accounting and Related Services$57,068
Health and Medical Administrative Services$48,816
Criminal Justice and Corrections$46,981
Business/Commerce, General$41,964

These 9 fields listed for Colorado Technical University-Colorado Springs measure earnings after completion. The $37,180 institution-level snapshot above measures earnings after entry; it is not the same cohort or a total for these fields. 4 additional Colorado Technical University-Colorado Springs fields have earnings withheld under federal privacy rules.

Frequently asked questions

How much does Colorado Technical University-Colorado Springs cost?

At Colorado Technical University-Colorado Springs, tuition is $12,750. Tuition is not the total cost of attendance; aid can reduce your bill.

What earnings data does Colorado Technical University-Colorado Springs report?

Median earnings ten years after entry: $37,180. Major figures measure four years after completion. Source and date limits.

Similar colleges in Colorado

Run your own numbers

Data: IPEDS ADM2024 (Fall 2024 admissions, provisional) · IPEDS HD2024/IC2024 directory · College Scorecard 2026-06-10 release (institution and field-of-study files; earnings from Treasury records). Retrieved 2026-09-01. Chart dates follow this institution's available observations; the release date is not an academic year or an earnings year. Some records end earlier than others. Field-of-study cohort dates are shown with the table. Read the date and population definitions.

Find schools by the numbers →