Skip to content

Colleges › Connecticut › Post University

Post University

Post University is a for-profit campus in Waterbury proper — federal locale codes class it as urban.

Compare this schoolFind colleges

What could it cost?

Start with net price after grants, then read the published costs. Each chart names its academic year and the students it covers.

Net price by family income

key chart

Average annual cost after grants for each family-income band. These group averages are not personal price quotes.

IPEDS Income brackets, 2022–23
family-income band
$20,299
family income
under $30k
$17,882
$30–48k
$13,231
$48–75k
$12,069
$75–110k
$9,816
over $110k

These figures don't always rise with income — aid formulas can make a higher bracket cheaper.

Average net price

$21,6342023–24Skip to data table

Average annual attendance cost after grants for the reported student group. Your own aid offer and costs may differ.

$10k$20k$30k200820232008: $23,4632009: $21,9622010: $27,3182011: $29,6032012: $37,4602013: $31,1062014: $37,1012015: $20,7832016: $19,6492017: $9,8572018: $15,6532019: $16,5292020: $22,8202021: $18,7292022: $19,1962023: $21,634$21,634
$10k$20k$30k200820232008: $23,4632009: $21,9622010: $27,3182011: $29,6032012: $37,4602013: $31,1062014: $37,1012015: $20,7832016: $19,6492017: $9,8572018: $15,6532019: $16,5292020: $22,8202021: $18,7292022: $19,1962023: $21,634$21,634

Average net price at Post University has wandered from 2008 to 2023 — up to $37,460 at the peak — but ends near where it began, at $21,634.

Average net price — data
YearNet price
2008$23,463
2009$21,962
2010$27,318
2011$29,603
2012$37,460
2013$31,106
2014$37,101
2015$20,783
2016$19,649
2017$9,857
2018$15,653
2019$16,529
2020$22,820
2021$18,729
2022$19,196
2023$21,634
IPEDS 16 federal reports, 2008–2023

Total cost of attendance

$28,8972024–25Skip to data table

Estimated annual attendance budget before grants, including tuition, fees, housing, food and books. Not every expense is billed by the school.

$30k$35k$40k200920242009: $35,7712010: $32,8602011: $37,3072012: $38,1112013: $40,7232014: $34,3502015: $40,8602016: $30,0042017: $28,4162018: $28,8662019: $28,9302020: $30,1612021: $30,2342022: $27,0542023: $27,2022024: $28,897$28,897
$30k$35k$40k200920242009: $35,7712010: $32,8602011: $37,3072012: $38,1112013: $40,7232014: $34,3502015: $40,8602016: $30,0042017: $28,4162018: $28,8662019: $28,9302020: $30,1612021: $30,2342022: $27,0542023: $27,2022024: $28,897$28,897

Total cost at Post University fell from $35,771 (2009) to $28,897 (2024).

Total cost of attendance — data
YearCost
2009$35,771
2010$32,860
2011$37,307
2012$38,111
2013$40,723
2014$34,350
2015$40,860
2016$30,004
2017$28,416
2018$28,866
2019$28,930
2020$30,161
2021$30,234
2022$27,054
2023$27,202
2024$28,897
IPEDS Academic-year cost 2009–2024

Tuition & fees

Skip to data table

Published tuition and fees before grants. Housing, food, books and other attendance costs are separate.

$15k$18k$20k$23k200020232000: $13,8502001: $15,2002002: $16,5002003: $17,5002004: $18,8002005: $19,5002006: $20,7502007: $22,5502008: $23,5242013: $20,9252014: $16,5102015: $16,5102016: $16,5102017: $16,6102018: $16,6102019: $16,6102020: $16,6102021: $16,6102022: $16,6102023: $17,100$17,100
$15k$20k200020232000: $13,8502001: $15,2002002: $16,5002003: $17,5002004: $18,8002005: $19,5002006: $20,7502007: $22,5502008: $23,5242013: $20,9252014: $16,5102015: $16,5102016: $16,5102017: $16,6102018: $16,6102019: $16,6102020: $16,6102021: $16,6102022: $16,6102023: $17,100$17,100

Tuition & fees — data
YearTuition & fees
2000$13,850
2001$15,200
2002$16,500
2003$17,500
2004$18,800
2005$19,500
2006$20,750
2007$22,550
2008$23,524
2013$20,925
2014$16,510
2015$16,510
2016$16,510
2017$16,610
2018$16,610
2019$16,610
2020$16,610
2021$16,610
2022$16,610
2023$17,100
IPEDS Published price 2000–01 to 2023–24 (not adjusted for inflation)
Cost, size & completion summary

Cost, size & completion

Reported tuition is $16,327 before grants and other attendance costs. At Post University, aid and other costs change the bill. Scorecard snapshot: 2026-06-10; historical charts show their own years.

At 13,603 undergrads, Post University is a mid-sized campus by U.S. standards.

24.9% of first-time, full-time bachelor's entrants completed at Post University within six years (2026-06-10 release). This measure excludes other student groups.

Do students finish — and what comes after?

Graduation, debt and earnings cover different groups. Read each chart's entering class or fiscal period; they are not one group's journey.

Six-year graduation rate

key chart
24.9%entered Fall 2018Skip to data table

The share of first-time, full-time bachelor's entrants who completed at this institution within six years. Other students are not included.

20%30%40%50%entered 1992entered 2018entered 1992: 36.4%entered 1993: 41.8%entered 1994: 44.7%entered 1995: 42%entered 1996: 43.5%entered 1997: 49.6%entered 1998: 32.5%entered 1999: 33.1%entered 2000: 27.8%entered 2001: 36.4%entered 2002: 20.8%entered 2003: 28.5%entered 2004: 27.6%entered 2005: 36%entered 2006: 24.6%entered 2007: 35.8%entered 2008: 26.2%entered 2009: 29.9%entered 2010: 23.8%entered 2011: 21.8%entered 2012: 19%entered 2013: 31.1%entered 2014: 26.3%entered 2015: 20.4%entered 2016: 31.6%entered 2017: 35.3%entered 2018: 24.9%24.9%
20%30%40%50%entered 1992entered 2018entered 1992: 36.4%entered 1993: 41.8%entered 1994: 44.7%entered 1995: 42%entered 1996: 43.5%entered 1997: 49.6%entered 1998: 32.5%entered 1999: 33.1%entered 2000: 27.8%entered 2001: 36.4%entered 2002: 20.8%entered 2003: 28.5%entered 2004: 27.6%entered 2005: 36%entered 2006: 24.6%entered 2007: 35.8%entered 2008: 26.2%entered 2009: 29.9%entered 2010: 23.8%entered 2011: 21.8%entered 2012: 19%entered 2013: 31.1%entered 2014: 26.3%entered 2015: 20.4%entered 2016: 31.6%entered 2017: 35.3%entered 2018: 24.9%24.9%

The six-year graduation rate at Post University fell from 36.4% (entered 1992) to 24.9% (entered 2018).

A six-year rate can only describe a class that entered six or more years ago — by definition the last point on the line is that old.

Six-year graduation rate — data
YearGraduated within 6 yrs
1992 cohort36.4%
1993 cohort41.8%
1994 cohort44.7%
1995 cohort42%
1996 cohort43.5%
1997 cohort49.6%
1998 cohort32.5%
1999 cohort33.1%
2000 cohort27.8%
2001 cohort36.4%
2002 cohort20.8%
2003 cohort28.5%
2004 cohort27.6%
2005 cohort36%
2006 cohort24.6%
2007 cohort35.8%
2008 cohort26.2%
2009 cohort29.9%
2010 cohort23.8%
2011 cohort21.8%
2012 cohort19%
2013 cohort31.1%
2014 cohort26.3%
2015 cohort20.4%
2016 cohort31.6%
2017 cohort35.3%
2018 cohort24.9%
IPEDS Entering cohorts 1992–2018

Median debt at exit (completers vs non-completers)

Historical student groups
key chart
Skip to data table

Median federal student loan debt when students left school, shown separately for those who completed and those who did not.

CompletedLeft without degree
$10k$20k$30kLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $16,163Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $17,125Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $15,918Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $14,500Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $15,188Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $16,506Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $16,750Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $16,950Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $18,750Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $19,406Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $20,125Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $21,000Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $19,928Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $20,888Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $23,855Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $25,823Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $26,615Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $27,000Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $28,500Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $28,757Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $29,352Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $30,157$30,157 completedLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): not shown — below the federal reporting threshold (30 borrowers)Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): not shown — below the federal reporting threshold (30 borrowers)Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): $5,329Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $6,125Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $4,812Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $3,777Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $3,313Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $3,313Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $4,984Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $4,625Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $3,750Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $3,750Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $7,500Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $5,909Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $6,400Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $6,500Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $7,125Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $7,125Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $8,250Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $7,125Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $6,717$6,717 left
$10k$20k$30kLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $16,163Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $17,125Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $15,918Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $14,500Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $15,188Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $16,506Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $16,750Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $16,950Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $18,750Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $19,406Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $20,125Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $21,000Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $19,928Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $20,888Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $23,855Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $25,823Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $26,615Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $27,000Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $28,500Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $28,757Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $29,352Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $30,157$30,157 completedLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): not shown — below the federal reporting threshold (30 borrowers)Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): not shown — below the federal reporting threshold (30 borrowers)Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): $5,329Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $6,125Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $4,812Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $3,777Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $3,313Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $3,313Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $4,984Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $4,625Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $3,750Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $3,750Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $7,500Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $5,909Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $6,400Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $6,500Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $7,125Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $7,125Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $8,250Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $7,125Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $6,717$6,717 left

Each point combines two years. Neighboring points share one year, so changes should be read with that overlap in mind.

These two-year windows closed before today's students borrowed — they describe past cohorts, not the current price of a degree.

Median debt at exit — data
YearCompletedLeft without degree
Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98)—$5,329
Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99)—$6,125
Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00)$16,163$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01)$17,125$4,812
Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02)$15,918$3,777
Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03)$14,500$3,313
Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04)$15,188$3,313
Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05)$16,506$4,984
Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06)$16,750$4,625
Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07)$16,950$3,750
Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08)$18,750$3,750
Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09)$19,406$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10)$20,125$7,500
Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11)$21,000$5,909
Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12)$19,928$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13)$20,888$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14)$23,855$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15)$25,823$6,400
Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16)$26,615$6,500
Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17)$27,000$7,125
Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18)$28,500$7,125
Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19)$28,757$8,250
Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20)$29,352$7,125
Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)$30,157$6,717
NSLDS GRAD_DEBT_MDN / WDRAW_DEBT_MDN, merged FY periods · via College Scorecard

Earnings after entry

Historical student groups

Median annual earnings after entering college, for federally aided students who were working and not enrolled when measured.

Entered: academic years 2013–14 or 2014–15
$31,401
6 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2011–12 or 2012–13
$33,857
8 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2009–10 or 2010–11
$38,696
10 years after entry

Each figure covers a different group of students who entered college in the stated years. Earnings were measured in the same two years; these are not one group followed over time.

Measured in 2020–21, adjusted for inflation to 2022 dollars. Each figure pools two entering academic years.

Treasury Pooled entering cohorts · Scorecard 2020–21 historical file

What does the admissions record show?

Rates and score ranges describe a past admissions cycle. Submitted scores are not cutoffs or a prediction of admission.

Admissions snapshot & test policies

Admissions

Post University’s Fall 2024 filing reports open admission. No selective rate is shown; check Post University’s current entry requirements.

No charts are available for this topic in this school's published record.

What is the campus like?

Enrollment counts a campus population; retention follows first-years returning. Their dates and populations are shown separately.

Undergraduate enrollment

13,603Fall 2024Skip to data table

Reported undergraduate enrollment. This count does not measure class size or teaching access.

05k10k15k20k200220242002: 1,3782003: 1,3252004: 1,1982005: 1,0702006: 1,1092007: 1,0552008: 1,4292009: 2,0362010: 3,0392011: 4,4652012: 5,8502013: 6,6162014: 6,5942015: 6,1702016: 6,9322017: 7,8082018: 8,7702019: 9,6342020: 12,6302021: 12,7952022: 14,2972023: 18,9752024: 13,60313,603
010k20k200220242002: 1,3782003: 1,3252004: 1,1982005: 1,0702006: 1,1092007: 1,0552008: 1,4292009: 2,0362010: 3,0392011: 4,4652012: 5,8502013: 6,6162014: 6,5942015: 6,1702016: 6,9322017: 7,8082018: 8,7702019: 9,6342020: 12,6302021: 12,7952022: 14,2972023: 18,9752024: 13,60313,603

Undergraduate enrollment at Post University rose from 1,378 (Fall 2002) to 13,603 (Fall 2024).

Undergraduate enrollment — data
YearUndergraduates
Fall 20021,378
Fall 20031,325
Fall 20041,198
Fall 20051,070
Fall 20061,109
Fall 20071,055
Fall 20081,429
Fall 20092,036
Fall 20103,039
Fall 20114,465
Fall 20125,850
Fall 20136,616
Fall 20146,594
Fall 20156,170
Fall 20166,932
Fall 20177,808
Fall 20188,770
Fall 20199,634
Fall 202012,630
Fall 202112,795
Fall 202214,297
Fall 202318,975
Fall 202413,603
IPEDS Fall headcounts 2002–2024

First-year retention (full-time)

33%Fall 2023 cohortSkip to data table

The share of the reported first-time student group who returned the following year. This rate does not explain why others left.

30%40%50%60%200320232003: 60%2004: 64%2005: 65%2006: 45%2007: 62%2008: 57%2009: 59%2010: 57%2011: 44%2012: 39%2013: 48%2014: 38%2015: 37%2016: 39%2017: 58%2018: 45%2019: 60%2020: 45%2021: 35%2022: 32%2023: 33%33%
30%40%50%60%200320232003: 60%2004: 64%2005: 65%2006: 45%2007: 62%2008: 57%2009: 59%2010: 57%2011: 44%2012: 39%2013: 48%2014: 38%2015: 37%2016: 39%2017: 58%2018: 45%2019: 60%2020: 45%2021: 35%2022: 32%2023: 33%33%

First-year retention at Post University fell from 60% (Fall 2003) to 33% (Fall 2023).

First-year retention — data
YearRetention
Fall 2003 cohort60%
Fall 2004 cohort64%
Fall 2005 cohort65%
Fall 2006 cohort45%
Fall 2007 cohort62%
Fall 2008 cohort57%
Fall 2009 cohort59%
Fall 2010 cohort57%
Fall 2011 cohort44%
Fall 2012 cohort39%
Fall 2013 cohort48%
Fall 2014 cohort38%
Fall 2015 cohort37%
Fall 2016 cohort39%
Fall 2017 cohort58%
Fall 2018 cohort45%
Fall 2019 cohort60%
Fall 2020 cohort45%
Fall 2021 cohort35%
Fall 2022 cohort32%
Fall 2023 cohort33%
IPEDS Full-time cohorts 2003–2023
More about Post University

78.4% of Post University's undergraduates carry Pell grants — the standard federal marker of lower-income enrollment. Carnegie classes Post University as a primarily nonresidential campus — most of its 13,603 undergraduates live off campus, and 33.4% of the reported first-time, full-time student group returned for a second year.

The Fall 2024 record classifies Post University as open admission. Review current entry requirements and the cost and outcome measures separately.

Why some charts are marked “key chart”
key chart

Start with three useful questions: what costs were reported for families in your income band, how many first-time full-time students finished, and what federal debt borrowers held when leaving.

How Post University compares

State and national medians cover active bachelor-primary institutions, mixing public and private schools. Tuition uses in-state rates at public schools. These are broad reference points, not a ranking of similar schools or your likely bill.

Scorecard dates identify the release snapshot, not a shared measurement year. Earnings describe federally aided students who were working and not enrolled ten years after entry; cohorts and populations differ from the admissions and tuition figures.

Tuition

Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid

Post University$16,327
Connecticut median$30,207
National median$19,591

Median earnings (10 yr)

Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot

Post University's snapshot: calendar years and dollar basis unverified.

Post University$38,696
Connecticut median$64,209
National median$53,781
View comparison data & dates
Post University, Connecticut and national reference values
Metric & basisPost UniversityConnecticut medianNational median
TuitionScorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid$16,327$30,207$19,591
Median earnings (10 yr)Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot$38,696$64,209$53,781

Published earnings by bachelor's field of study

For Post University, these are federal subject groups (CIP), not departments. Median is the middle annual income.

Post University federal-aid recipients · graduated 2017–18 or 2018–19 · income measured 2022 or 2023 · inflation-adjusted to 2024 dollars. Definitions and limits.

View 12 fields & earnings
Bachelor's field of study (CIP category)Median earnings, 4 yrs after completion
Management Information Systems and Services$74,249
Marketing$74,201
Accounting and Related Services$73,190
Business Administration, Management and Operations$69,512
Finance and Financial Management Services$69,363
Homeland Security$66,145
Criminal Justice and Corrections$58,913
Sports, Kinesiology, and Physical Education/Fitness$55,606
Non-Professional Legal Studies$51,731
Human Services, General$51,181
Psychology, General$49,393
Human Development, Family Studies, and Related Services$44,643

These 12 fields listed for Post University measure earnings after completion. The $38,696 institution-level snapshot above measures earnings after entry; it is not the same cohort or a total for these fields. 11 additional Post University fields have earnings withheld under federal privacy rules.

Frequently asked questions

How much does Post University cost?

At Post University, tuition is $16,327. Tuition is not the total cost of attendance; aid can reduce your bill.

What earnings data does Post University report?

Median earnings ten years after entry: $38,696. Major figures measure four years after completion. Source and date limits.

Similar colleges in Connecticut

Run your own numbers

Data: IPEDS ADM2024 (Fall 2024 admissions, provisional) · IPEDS HD2024/IC2024 directory · College Scorecard 2026-06-10 release (institution and field-of-study files; earnings from Treasury records). Retrieved 2026-09-01. Chart dates follow this institution's available observations; the release date is not an academic year or an earnings year. Some records end earlier than others. Field-of-study cohort dates are shown with the table. Read the date and population definitions.

Find schools by the numbers →