Skip to content

Colleges › Florida › AdventHealth University

AdventHealth University

AdventHealth University is a private campus in Orlando proper — federal locale codes class it as urban. The school reports a Seventh Day Adventist affiliation in its federal filings.

Compare this schoolFind colleges

What could it cost?

Start with net price after grants, then read the published costs. Each chart names its academic year and the students it covers.

Net price by family income (partial)

key chart

Average annual cost after grants for each family-income band. These group averages are not personal price quotes.

IPEDS Income brackets, 2022–23
family-income band
$29,906
family income
under $30k
$30,931
$30–48k
$31,029
$48–75k
not reported
$75–110k
$35,708
over $110k

Only four of the five income brackets were filed for the same year at AdventHealth University — this isn't a full distribution.

Average net price

$30,1352023–24Skip to data table

Average annual attendance cost after grants for the reported student group. Your own aid offer and costs may differ.

$15k$20k$25k$30k200820232008: $14,0112009: $17,4382010: $16,1922011: $17,3252012: $18,9012013: $16,7352014: $16,3762015: $18,3452016: $16,4452017: $17,2112018: $18,2292019: $25,8072020: $25,7602021: $27,6132022: $31,8852023: $30,135$30,135
$20k$30k200820232008: $14,0112009: $17,4382010: $16,1922011: $17,3252012: $18,9012013: $16,7352014: $16,3762015: $18,3452016: $16,4452017: $17,2112018: $18,2292019: $25,8072020: $25,7602021: $27,6132022: $31,8852023: $30,135$30,135

Average net price at AdventHealth University rose from $14,011 (2008) to $30,135 (2023).

Average net price — data
YearNet price
2008$14,011
2009$17,438
2010$16,192
2011$17,325
2012$18,901
2013$16,735
2014$16,376
2015$18,345
2016$16,445
2017$17,211
2018$18,229
2019$25,807
2020$25,760
2021$27,613
2022$31,885
2023$30,135
IPEDS 16 federal reports, 2008–2023

Total cost of attendance

$38,4082024–25Skip to data table

Estimated annual attendance budget before grants, including tuition, fees, housing, food and books. Not every expense is billed by the school.

$20k$25k$30k$35k$40k200920242009: $18,3692010: $19,4812011: $22,6632012: $22,3682013: $21,3582014: $21,9942015: $22,0192016: $23,3062017: $23,2912018: $24,3382019: $24,6832020: $33,6482021: $32,5722022: $35,2582023: $38,1942024: $38,408$38,408
$20k$30k$40k200920242009: $18,3692010: $19,4812011: $22,6632012: $22,3682013: $21,3582014: $21,9942015: $22,0192016: $23,3062017: $23,2912018: $24,3382019: $24,6832020: $33,6482021: $32,5722022: $35,2582023: $38,1942024: $38,408$38,408

Total cost at AdventHealth University rose from $18,369 (2009) to $38,408 (2024).

Total cost of attendance — data
YearCost
2009$18,369
2010$19,481
2011$22,663
2012$22,368
2013$21,358
2014$21,994
2015$22,019
2016$23,306
2017$23,291
2018$24,338
2019$24,683
2020$33,648
2021$32,572
2022$35,258
2023$38,194
2024$38,408
IPEDS Academic-year cost 2009–2024

Tuition & fees

Skip to data table

Published tuition and fees before grants. Housing, food, books and other attendance costs are separate.

$5k$10k$15k$20k200020232000: $3,6802001: $4,0902002: $4,5702003: $5,0502004: $5,5552005: $6,0202006: $7,7202007: $8,1702008: $8,7702013: $11,8302014: $12,4302015: $13,0302016: $13,4802017: $14,4002018: $12,2402019: $12,8402020: $19,8002021: $20,3402022: $20,3402023: $20,880$20,880
$5k$10k$15k$20k200020232000: $3,6802001: $4,0902002: $4,5702003: $5,0502004: $5,5552005: $6,0202006: $7,7202007: $8,1702008: $8,7702013: $11,8302014: $12,4302015: $13,0302016: $13,4802017: $14,4002018: $12,2402019: $12,8402020: $19,8002021: $20,3402022: $20,3402023: $20,880$20,880

Tuition & fees — data
YearTuition & fees
2000$3,680
2001$4,090
2002$4,570
2003$5,050
2004$5,555
2005$6,020
2006$7,720
2007$8,170
2008$8,770
2013$11,830
2014$12,430
2015$13,030
2016$13,480
2017$14,400
2018$12,240
2019$12,840
2020$19,800
2021$20,340
2022$20,340
2023$20,880
IPEDS Published price 2000–01 to 2023–24 (not adjusted for inflation)
Cost, size & completion summary

Cost, size & completion

AdventHealth University reports published tuition of $21,420 in this record. AdventHealth University's $21,420 tuition excludes other attendance costs; aid can reduce the bill. Scorecard snapshot: 2026-06-10; historical charts show their own years.

AdventHealth University reports 1,361 undergraduates. This count does not measure class size or advising access.

38.9% of first-time, full-time bachelor's entrants completed at AdventHealth University within six years (2026-06-10 release). This measure excludes other student groups.

Do students finish — and what comes after?

Graduation, debt and earnings cover different groups. Read each chart's entering class or fiscal period; they are not one group's journey.

Six-year graduation rate

key chart
38.9%entered Fall 2018Skip to data table

The share of first-time, full-time bachelor's entrants who completed at this institution within six years. Other students are not included.

20%40%60%80%100%entered 1992entered 2018entered 1992: 60.9%entered 1996: 36.4%entered 1998: 100%entered 1999: 17.7%entered 2000: 29.2%entered 2001: 31.8%entered 2002: 23.8%entered 2003: 17.2%entered 2004: 38.4%entered 2005: 27.9%entered 2006: 28.6%entered 2007: 39.5%entered 2008: 34.5%entered 2009: 15.7%entered 2010: 32.6%entered 2011: 19.2%entered 2012: 30.1%entered 2013: 40.9%entered 2014: 35.2%entered 2015: 39.4%entered 2016: 54.7%entered 2017: 35.6%entered 2018: 38.9%38.9%
25%50%75%100%entered 1992entered 2018entered 1992: 60.9%entered 1996: 36.4%entered 1998: 100%entered 1999: 17.7%entered 2000: 29.2%entered 2001: 31.8%entered 2002: 23.8%entered 2003: 17.2%entered 2004: 38.4%entered 2005: 27.9%entered 2006: 28.6%entered 2007: 39.5%entered 2008: 34.5%entered 2009: 15.7%entered 2010: 32.6%entered 2011: 19.2%entered 2012: 30.1%entered 2013: 40.9%entered 2014: 35.2%entered 2015: 39.4%entered 2016: 54.7%entered 2017: 35.6%entered 2018: 38.9%38.9%

The six-year graduation rate at AdventHealth University fell from 100% (entered 1998) to 38.9% (entered 2018).

A six-year rate can only describe a class that entered six or more years ago — by definition the last point on the line is that old.

AdventHealth University's first-year cohorts run about 2 students, so one or two moves AdventHealth University's line by whole percentage points.

Six-year graduation rate — data
YearGraduated within 6 yrs
1992 cohort60.9%
1996 cohort36.4%
1998 cohort100%
1999 cohort17.7%
2000 cohort29.2%
2001 cohort31.8%
2002 cohort23.8%
2003 cohort17.2%
2004 cohort38.4%
2005 cohort27.9%
2006 cohort28.6%
2007 cohort39.5%
2008 cohort34.5%
2009 cohort15.7%
2010 cohort32.6%
2011 cohort19.2%
2012 cohort30.1%
2013 cohort40.9%
2014 cohort35.2%
2015 cohort39.4%
2016 cohort54.7%
2017 cohort35.6%
2018 cohort38.9%
IPEDS Entering cohorts 1992–2018

Median debt at exit (completers vs non-completers)

Historical student groups
key chart
Skip to data table

Median federal student loan debt when students left school, shown separately for those who completed and those who did not.

CompletedLeft without degree
$0$10k$20kLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): $6,125Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $6,625Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $7,938Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $8,725Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $7,500Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $7,825Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $8,125Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $10,125Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $11,828Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $12,250Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $11,857Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $11,857Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $13,282Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $15,983Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $16,516Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $17,495Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $19,319Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $22,333Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $23,369Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $22,500Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $22,691Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $24,708Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $25,034Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $24,590$24,590 completedLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $3,313Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $3,634Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $3,625Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $3,808Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $4,500Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $5,857Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $6,125Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $6,500Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $6,333Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $5,998Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $6,500Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $9,669Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $9,103Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $9,500$9,500 left
$10k$20kLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): $6,125Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $6,625Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $7,938Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $8,725Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $7,500Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $7,825Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $8,125Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $10,125Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $11,828Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $12,250Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $11,857Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $11,857Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $13,282Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $15,983Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $16,516Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $17,495Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $19,319Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $22,333Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $23,369Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $22,500Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $22,691Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $24,708Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $25,034Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $24,590$24,590 completedLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $3,313Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $3,634Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $3,625Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $3,808Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $4,500Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $5,857Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $6,125Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $6,500Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $6,333Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $5,998Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $6,500Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $9,669Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $9,103Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $9,500$9,500 left

Each point combines two years. Neighboring points share one year, so changes should be read with that overlap in mind.

These two-year windows closed before today's students borrowed — they describe past cohorts, not the current price of a degree.

Median debt at exit — data
YearCompletedLeft without degree
Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98)$6,125$2,625
Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99)$6,625$2,625
Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00)$7,938$2,625
Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01)$8,725$2,625
Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02)$7,500$2,625
Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03)$7,825$2,625
Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04)$8,125$3,313
Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05)$10,125$3,634
Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06)$11,828$3,625
Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07)$12,250$3,500
Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08)$11,857$3,808
Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09)$11,857$4,500
Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10)$13,282$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11)$15,983$5,857
Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12)$16,516$6,125
Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13)$17,495$6,500
Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14)$19,319$6,333
Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15)$22,333$5,998
Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16)$23,369$6,500
Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17)$22,500$9,669
Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18)$22,691$9,500
Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19)$24,708$9,103
Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20)$25,034$9,500
Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)$24,590$9,500
NSLDS GRAD_DEBT_MDN / WDRAW_DEBT_MDN, merged FY periods · via College Scorecard

Earnings after entry

Historical student groups

Median annual earnings after entering college, for federally aided students who were working and not enrolled when measured.

Entered: academic years 2013–14 or 2014–15
$63,230
6 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2011–12 or 2012–13
$68,561
8 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2009–10 or 2010–11
$72,282
10 years after entry

Each figure covers a different group of students who entered college in the stated years. Earnings were measured in the same two years; these are not one group followed over time.

Measured in 2020–21, adjusted for inflation to 2022 dollars. Each figure pools two entering academic years.

Treasury Pooled entering cohorts · Scorecard 2020–21 historical file

What does the admissions record show?

Rates and score ranges describe a past admissions cycle. Submitted scores are not cutoffs or a prediction of admission.

Admissions snapshot & test policies

Admissions

AdventHealth University reported open admission for Fall 2024. No selective rate is shown; check AdventHealth University's current entry requirements.

No charts are available for this topic in this school's published record.

What is the campus like?

Enrollment counts a campus population; retention follows first-years returning. Their dates and populations are shown separately.

Undergraduate enrollment

1,361Fall 2024Skip to data table

Reported undergraduate enrollment. This count does not measure class size or teaching access.

1k2k2k3k200220242002: 1,0532003: 1,4032004: 1,7432005: 1,9982006: 2,0772007: 2,1542008: 2,3312009: 2,5752010: 2,6342011: 2,5152012: 2,4792013: 2,0642014: 1,8702015: 1,7042016: 1,5292017: 1,3162018: 1,1662019: 1,0612020: 1,1292021: 1,0582022: 9172023: 1,0682024: 1,3611,361
1k2k2k3k200220242002: 1,0532003: 1,4032004: 1,7432005: 1,9982006: 2,0772007: 2,1542008: 2,3312009: 2,5752010: 2,6342011: 2,5152012: 2,4792013: 2,0642014: 1,8702015: 1,7042016: 1,5292017: 1,3162018: 1,1662019: 1,0612020: 1,1292021: 1,0582022: 9172023: 1,0682024: 1,3611,361

Undergraduate enrollment at AdventHealth University rose from 1,053 (Fall 2002) to 1,361 (Fall 2024).

Undergraduate enrollment — data
YearUndergraduates
Fall 20021,053
Fall 20031,403
Fall 20041,743
Fall 20051,998
Fall 20062,077
Fall 20072,154
Fall 20082,331
Fall 20092,575
Fall 20102,634
Fall 20112,515
Fall 20122,479
Fall 20132,064
Fall 20141,870
Fall 20151,704
Fall 20161,529
Fall 20171,316
Fall 20181,166
Fall 20191,061
Fall 20201,129
Fall 20211,058
Fall 2022917
Fall 20231,068
Fall 20241,361
IPEDS Fall headcounts 2002–2024

First-year retention (full-time)

64%Fall 2023 cohortSkip to data table

The share of the reported first-time student group who returned the following year. This rate does not explain why others left.

60%80%100%200320232003: 100%2004: 64%2005: 63%2006: 71%2007: 70%2008: 56%2009: 63%2010: 93%2011: 50%2012: 71%2013: 70%2014: 56%2015: 68%2016: 79%2017: 66%2018: 61%2019: 80%2020: 54%2021: 67%2022: 48%2023: 64%64%
60%80%100%200320232003: 100%2004: 64%2005: 63%2006: 71%2007: 70%2008: 56%2009: 63%2010: 93%2011: 50%2012: 71%2013: 70%2014: 56%2015: 68%2016: 79%2017: 66%2018: 61%2019: 80%2020: 54%2021: 67%2022: 48%2023: 64%64%

First-year retention at AdventHealth University fell from 100% (Fall 2003) to 64% (Fall 2023).

AdventHealth University's first-year cohorts run about 2 students, so one or two moves AdventHealth University's line by whole percentage points.

First-year retention — data
YearRetention
Fall 2003 cohort100%
Fall 2004 cohort64%
Fall 2005 cohort63%
Fall 2006 cohort71%
Fall 2007 cohort70%
Fall 2008 cohort56%
Fall 2009 cohort63%
Fall 2010 cohort93%
Fall 2011 cohort50%
Fall 2012 cohort71%
Fall 2013 cohort70%
Fall 2014 cohort56%
Fall 2015 cohort68%
Fall 2016 cohort79%
Fall 2017 cohort66%
Fall 2018 cohort61%
Fall 2019 cohort80%
Fall 2020 cohort54%
Fall 2021 cohort67%
Fall 2022 cohort48%
Fall 2023 cohort64%
IPEDS Full-time cohorts 2003–2023
More about AdventHealth University

Faculty pay at AdventHealth University averages $106,500 a year, annualized from reported monthly pay. Carnegie classes AdventHealth University as a primarily nonresidential campus — most of its 1,361 undergraduates live off campus, and 64% of the reported first-time, full-time student group returned for a second year.

AdventHealth University reported open admission in Fall 2024. Check today’s entry requirements.

Why some charts are marked “key chart”
key chart

Start with three useful questions: what costs were reported for families in your income band, how many first-time full-time students finished, and what federal debt borrowers held when leaving.

How AdventHealth University compares

State and national medians cover active bachelor-primary institutions, mixing public and private schools. Tuition uses in-state rates at public schools. These are broad reference points, not a ranking of similar schools or your likely bill.

Scorecard dates identify the release snapshot, not a shared measurement year. Earnings describe federally aided students who were working and not enrolled ten years after entry; cohorts and populations differ from the admissions and tuition figures.

Tuition

Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid

AdventHealth University$21,420
Florida median$19,975
National median$19,591

Median earnings (10 yr)

Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot

AdventHealth University's snapshot: calendar years and dollar basis unverified.

AdventHealth University$72,282
Florida median$48,082
National median$53,781
View comparison data & dates
AdventHealth University, Florida and national reference values
Metric & basisAdventHealth UniversityFlorida medianNational median
TuitionScorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid$21,420$19,975$19,591
Median earnings (10 yr)Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot$72,282$48,082$53,781

Published earnings by bachelor's field of study

For AdventHealth University, these are federal subject groups (CIP), not departments. Median is the middle annual income.

AdventHealth University federal-aid recipients · graduated 2017–18 or 2018–19 · income measured 2022 or 2023 · inflation-adjusted to 2024 dollars. Definitions and limits.

View 4 fields & earnings
Bachelor's field of study (CIP category)Median earnings, 4 yrs after completion
Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursing$87,330
Allied Health Diagnostic, Intervention, and Treatment Professions$82,600
Biology, General$58,386
Health Services/Allied Health/Health Sciences, General$51,967

These 4 fields listed for AdventHealth University measure earnings after completion. The $72,282 institution-level snapshot above measures earnings after entry; it is not the same cohort or a total for these fields. 4 additional AdventHealth University fields have earnings withheld under federal privacy rules.

Frequently asked questions

How much does AdventHealth University cost?

At AdventHealth University, tuition is $21,420. Tuition is not the total cost of attendance; aid can reduce your bill.

What earnings data does AdventHealth University report?

Median earnings ten years after entry: $72,282. Major figures measure four years after completion. Source and date limits.

Similar colleges in Florida

Run your own numbers

Data: IPEDS ADM2024 (Fall 2024 admissions, provisional) · IPEDS HD2024/IC2024 directory · College Scorecard 2026-06-10 release (institution and field-of-study files; earnings from Treasury records). Retrieved 2026-09-01. Chart dates follow this institution's available observations; the release date is not an academic year or an earnings year. Some records end earlier than others. Field-of-study cohort dates are shown with the table. Read the date and population definitions.

Find schools by the numbers →