Skip to content

Colleges › Pennsylvania › University of Pittsburgh-Titusville

University of Pittsburgh-Titusville

University of Pittsburgh-Titusville reports 33 undergraduates in Titusville, PA. Its federal reporting group is labeled University of Pittsburgh.

Check the campus and reporting scope

University of Pittsburgh-Titusville · Titusville, Pennsylvania · Federal institution ID (UNITID): 215309.

Debt and earnings figures are shared across campuses in the federal reporting group (University of Pittsburgh).

Shared outcomes cannot rank campuses. Reporting-group definitions.

Compare Titusville, PA with Pittsburgh, PA. Other profile: University of Pittsburgh-Pittsburgh Campus · Pittsburgh, PA (UNITID: 215293).

Compare this schoolFind colleges

What could it cost?

Start with net price after grants, then read the published costs. Each chart names its academic year and the students it covers.

Net price by family income (partial)

key chart

Average annual cost after grants for each family-income band. These group averages are not personal price quotes.

IPEDS Income brackets, 2022–23
family-income band
$4,095
family income
under $30k
not reported
$30–48k
$21,265
$48–75k
$15,190
$75–110k
$18,265
over $110k

Only four of the five income brackets were filed for the same year at University of Pittsburgh-Titusville — this isn't a full distribution.

Average net price

$11,1502023–24Skip to data table

Average annual attendance cost after grants for the reported student group. Your own aid offer and costs may differ.

$8k$10k$13k$15k$18k200820232008: $14,0052009: $13,4172010: $13,6372011: $15,2042012: $15,9842013: $17,2172014: $17,7542015: $16,9312016: $19,0272017: $16,2072018: $17,6092019: $15,3122020: $8,4882021: $15,3972022: $13,0172023: $11,150$11,150
$10k$15k200820232008: $14,0052009: $13,4172010: $13,6372011: $15,2042012: $15,9842013: $17,2172014: $17,7542015: $16,9312016: $19,0272017: $16,2072018: $17,6092019: $15,3122020: $8,4882021: $15,3972022: $13,0172023: $11,150$11,150

Average net price at University of Pittsburgh-Titusville fell from $14,005 (2008) to $11,150 (2023).

Average net price — data
YearNet price
2008$14,005
2009$13,417
2010$13,637
2011$15,204
2012$15,984
2013$17,217
2014$17,754
2015$16,931
2016$19,027
2017$16,207
2018$17,609
2019$15,312
2020$8,488
2021$15,397
2022$13,017
2023$11,150
IPEDS 16 federal reports, 2008–2023

Total cost of attendance

$25,2312024–25Skip to data table

Estimated annual attendance budget before grants, including tuition, fees, housing, food and books. Not every expense is billed by the school.

$18k$20k$23k$25k200920242009: $20,6252010: $20,9862011: $20,4702012: $22,1402013: $22,5962014: $23,7242015: $24,5092016: $24,9472017: $26,4192018: $24,8082019: $26,1342020: $25,0592021: $17,2702022: $25,8872023: $24,2652024: $25,231$25,231
$20k$25k200920242009: $20,6252010: $20,9862011: $20,4702012: $22,1402013: $22,5962014: $23,7242015: $24,5092016: $24,9472017: $26,4192018: $24,8082019: $26,1342020: $25,0592021: $17,2702022: $25,8872023: $24,2652024: $25,231$25,231

Total cost at University of Pittsburgh-Titusville rose from $20,625 (2009) to $25,231 (2024).

Total cost of attendance — data
YearCost
2009$20,625
2010$20,986
2011$20,470
2012$22,140
2013$22,596
2014$23,724
2015$24,509
2016$24,947
2017$26,419
2018$24,808
2019$26,134
2020$25,059
2021$17,270
2022$25,887
2023$24,265
2024$25,231
IPEDS Academic-year cost 2009–2024

Tuition (in-state vs out-of-state)

Skip to data table

Published tuition and fees before grants. Housing, food, books and other attendance costs are separate.

In-stateOut-of-state
$5k$10k$15k$20k200020232000: $6,4262001: $6,9202002: $7,7022003: $8,3742004: $8,8382005: $9,4002006: $9,7002007: $10,0382008: $10,4302013: $11,3242014: $11,6042015: $11,6042016: $11,8082017: $11,7882018: $11,7882019: $12,0062020: $11,6262021: $11,7922022: $11,9182023: $11,918$11,918 in2000: $13,5162001: $14,5422002: $15,6282003: $16,7522004: $17,7182005: $18,3002006: $18,3402007: $18,6922008: $19,0502013: $20,6982014: $21,1662015: $21,1662016: $21,5522017: $21,5322018: $21,5322019: $21,9462020: $21,5662021: $21,8822022: $22,2102023: $22,210$22,210 out
$5k$10k$15k$20k200020232000: $6,4262001: $6,9202002: $7,7022003: $8,3742004: $8,8382005: $9,4002006: $9,7002007: $10,0382008: $10,4302013: $11,3242014: $11,6042015: $11,6042016: $11,8082017: $11,7882018: $11,7882019: $12,0062020: $11,6262021: $11,7922022: $11,9182023: $11,918$11,918 in2000: $13,5162001: $14,5422002: $15,6282003: $16,7522004: $17,7182005: $18,3002006: $18,3402007: $18,6922008: $19,0502013: $20,6982014: $21,1662015: $21,1662016: $21,5522017: $21,5322018: $21,5322019: $21,9462020: $21,5662021: $21,8822022: $22,2102023: $22,210$22,210 out

Tuition — data
YearIn-stateOut-of-state
2000$6,426$13,516
2001$6,920$14,542
2002$7,702$15,628
2003$8,374$16,752
2004$8,838$17,718
2005$9,400$18,300
2006$9,700$18,340
2007$10,038$18,692
2008$10,430$19,050
2013$11,324$20,698
2014$11,604$21,166
2015$11,604$21,166
2016$11,808$21,552
2017$11,788$21,532
2018$11,788$21,532
2019$12,006$21,946
2020$11,626$21,566
2021$11,792$21,882
2022$11,918$22,210
2023$11,918$22,210
IPEDS Published price 2000–01 to 2023–24 (not adjusted for inflation)
Cost, size & completion summary

Cost, size & completion

University of Pittsburgh-Titusville reports tuition of $11,918 for in-state students and $22,210 for out-of-state students. Check University of Pittsburgh-Titusville’s residency rules, attendance budget and aid offer. Scorecard snapshot: 2026-06-10; historical charts show their own years.

Enrollment sits at 33 — University of Pittsburgh-Titusville is one of the smaller campuses on this site.

Do students finish — and what comes after?

Graduation, debt and earnings cover different groups. Read each chart's entering class or fiscal period; they are not one group's journey.

Median debt at exit (completers vs non-completers)

Historical student groups
key chart
Skip to data table

Median federal student loan debt when students left school, shown separately for those who completed and those who did not.

CompletedLeft without degree
$5k$10k$15k$20k$25kLeft school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $14,375Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $14,500Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $16,875Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $19,125Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $21,444Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $23,393Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $25,000Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $26,000Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $26,500Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $26,809Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $26,899Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $26,000Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $25,125Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $24,550Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $24,250$24,250 completedLeft school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): not shown — below the federal reporting threshold (30 borrowers)Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $10,500Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $6,800Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $6,625Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $7,057Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $6,750Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $7,500Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $7,500Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $7,500Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $7,500Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $7,650Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $8,949Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $9,444Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $8,750Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $8,750Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $9,500$9,500 left
$10k$20kLeft school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $14,375Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $14,500Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $16,875Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $19,125Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $21,444Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $23,393Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $25,000Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $26,000Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $26,500Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $26,809Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $26,899Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $26,000Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $25,125Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $24,550Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $24,250$24,250 completedLeft school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): not shown — below the federal reporting threshold (30 borrowers)Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $10,500Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $6,800Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $6,625Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $7,057Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $6,750Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $7,500Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $7,500Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $7,500Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $7,500Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $7,650Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $8,949Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $9,444Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $8,750Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $8,750Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $9,500$9,500 left

Each point combines two years. Neighboring points share one year, so changes should be read with that overlap in mind.

These two-year windows closed before today's students borrowed — they describe past cohorts, not the current price of a degree.

Debt and earnings figures are shared across campuses in the federal reporting group (University of Pittsburgh).

Median debt at exit — data
YearCompletedLeft without degree
Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06)—$10,500
Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07)$14,375$6,800
Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08)$14,500$6,625
Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09)$16,875$7,057
Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10)$19,125$6,750
Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11)$21,444$7,500
Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12)$23,393$7,500
Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13)$25,000$7,500
Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14)$26,000$7,500
Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15)$26,500$7,650
Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16)$26,809$8,949
Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17)$26,899$9,444
Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18)$26,000$9,500
Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19)$25,125$8,750
Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20)$24,550$8,750
Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)$24,250$9,500
NSLDS GRAD_DEBT_MDN / WDRAW_DEBT_MDN, merged FY periods · via College Scorecard

Earnings after entry

Historical student groups

Median annual earnings after entering college, for federally aided students who were working and not enrolled when measured.

Entered: academic years 2013–14 or 2014–15
$54,240
6 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2011–12 or 2012–13
$61,823
8 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2009–10 or 2010–11
$66,125
10 years after entry

Each figure covers a different group of students who entered college in the stated years. Earnings were measured in the same two years; these are not one group followed over time.

Measured in 2020–21, adjusted for inflation to 2022 dollars. Each figure pools two entering academic years. Debt and earnings figures are shared across campuses in the federal reporting group (University of Pittsburgh).

Treasury Pooled entering cohorts · Scorecard 2020–21 historical file

What does the admissions record show?

Rates and score ranges describe a past admissions cycle. Submitted scores are not cutoffs or a prediction of admission.

Admissions snapshot & test policies

University of Pittsburgh-Titusville admitted 24 of 69 applicants in Fall 2024. The 34.8% rate describes that application pool.

34.8%
acceptance rate · Fall 2024 admissions cycle
Test-optional (considered) · Fall 2024

Not sure where you stand? Estimate your GPA →

Admissions

In the Fall 2024 cycle, University of Pittsburgh-Titusville received 69 applications and admitted 24 (34.8%), with 15 enrolling.

University of Pittsburgh-Titusville: scores were considered but optional in the Fall 2024 admissions cycle.

Check current requirements with admissions.

Acceptance rate

34.8%Fall 2024Skip to data table

The share of applicants offered a spot — lower means more selective; read it alongside the score ranges below.

40%60%80%100%200120242001: 98.5%2002: 99.1%2003: 98.8%2004: 98.8%2005: 84.6%2006: 86.5%2007: 80.3%2008: 86%2009: 89.8%2010: 85.8%2011: 77.1%2012: 76.2%2013: 95.4%2014: 77.1%2015: 76.8%2016: 50.3%2017: 63.1%2018: 60.1%2019: 72.4%2020: 75%2021: 46.9%2022: 45.7%2023: 44.6%2024: 34.8%34.8%
40%60%80%100%200120242001: 98.5%2002: 99.1%2003: 98.8%2004: 98.8%2005: 84.6%2006: 86.5%2007: 80.3%2008: 86%2009: 89.8%2010: 85.8%2011: 77.1%2012: 76.2%2013: 95.4%2014: 77.1%2015: 76.8%2016: 50.3%2017: 63.1%2018: 60.1%2019: 72.4%2020: 75%2021: 46.9%2022: 45.7%2023: 44.6%2024: 34.8%34.8%

Read University of Pittsburgh-Titusville's change from 98.5% to 34.8% as a share of applications, not an explanation of admissions decisions. This describes Fall 2001 to Fall 2024.

Acceptance rate — data
YearAcceptance rate
Fall 200198.5%
Fall 200299.1%
Fall 200398.8%
Fall 200498.8%
Fall 200584.6%
Fall 200686.5%
Fall 200780.3%
Fall 200886%
Fall 200989.8%
Fall 201085.8%
Fall 201177.1%
Fall 201276.2%
Fall 201395.4%
Fall 201477.1%
Fall 201576.8%
Fall 201650.3%
Fall 201763.1%
Fall 201860.1%
Fall 201972.4%
Fall 202075%
Fall 202146.9%
Fall 202245.7%
Fall 202344.6%
Fall 202434.8%
IPEDS Fall cycles 2001–2024

SAT range (section sums, 25th–75th)

1020–1170Fall 2021 · submittersSkip to data table

Sums of the reading/writing and math percentiles among enrolled submitters — not percentiles of total SAT scores or admission cutoffs.

TEST-OPTIONAL ERA7008009001000110012002016 REDESIGN2001202120162001: 8202002: 8102003: 8302004: 8002005: 8102006: 8202007: 8202008: 7902009: 7802010: 7852011: 7832012: 7702013: 7802014: 7802015: 7482016: 8252017: 8802018: 9002019: 8002021: 102010202001: 10302002: 10202003: 10402004: 10402005: 10402006: 10802007: 10802008: 10002009: 9802010: 9652011: 9902012: 10002013: 9802014: 9902015: 9502016: 9902017: 10402018: 11002019: 10202021: 11701170
TEST-OPTIONAL ERA800100012002016 REDESIGN2001202120162001: 8202002: 8102003: 8302004: 8002005: 8102006: 8202007: 8202008: 7902009: 7802010: 7852011: 7832012: 7702013: 7802014: 7802015: 7482016: 8252017: 8802018: 9002019: 8002021: 102010202001: 10302002: 10202003: 10402004: 10402005: 10402006: 10802007: 10802008: 10002009: 9802010: 9652011: 9902012: 10002013: 9802014: 9902015: 9502016: 9902017: 10402018: 11002019: 10202021: 11701170

SAT range (section sums) — data
Year25th75th
Fall 20018201030
Fall 20028101020
Fall 20038301040
Fall 20048001040
Fall 20058101040
Fall 20068201080
Fall 20078201080
Fall 20087901000
Fall 2009780980
Fall 2010785965
Fall 2011783990
Fall 20127701000
Fall 2013780980
Fall 2014780990
Fall 2015748950
Fall 2016825990
Fall 20178801040
Fall 20189001100
Fall 20198001020
Fall 202110201170
IPEDS Fall 2001–2021, submitters only

ACT middle 50%

14–22Fall 2018 · submittersSkip to data table

The middle half of enrolled ACT submitters, using published composite-score percentiles — not admission cutoffs.

101520200120182001: 112002: 142003: 162004: 172005: 182006: 142007: 142008: 192009: 162010: 162011: 162012: 162013: 172014: 142015: 152016: 152017: 162018: 14142001: 192002: 212003: 212004: 202005: 232006: 212007: 212008: 212009: 212010: 192011: 222012: 212013: 192014: 222015: 192016: 192017: 192018: 2222
101520200120182001: 112002: 142003: 162004: 172005: 182006: 142007: 142008: 192009: 162010: 162011: 162012: 162013: 172014: 142015: 152016: 152017: 162018: 14142001: 192002: 212003: 212004: 202005: 232006: 212007: 212008: 212009: 212010: 192011: 222012: 212013: 192014: 222015: 192016: 192017: 192018: 2222

ACT middle 50% — data
Year25th75th
Fall 20011119
Fall 20021421
Fall 20031621
Fall 20041720
Fall 20051823
Fall 20061421
Fall 20071421
Fall 20081921
Fall 20091621
Fall 20101619
Fall 20111622
Fall 20121621
Fall 20131719
Fall 20141422
Fall 20151519
Fall 20161519
Fall 20171619
Fall 20181422
IPEDS Fall 2001–2018, submitters only

What is the campus like?

Enrollment counts a campus population; retention follows first-years returning. Their dates and populations are shown separately.

Undergraduate enrollment

33Fall 2024Skip to data table

Reported undergraduate enrollment. This count does not measure class size or teaching access.

0200400600200220242002: 4592003: 4832004: 5342005: 5232006: 5142007: 5572008: 5372009: 5392010: 5092011: 4462012: 3862013: 3632014: 3672015: 3422016: 3252017: 2922018: 2232019: 1352020: 332021: 322022: 232023: 282024: 3333
0200400600200220242002: 4592003: 4832004: 5342005: 5232006: 5142007: 5572008: 5372009: 5392010: 5092011: 4462012: 3862013: 3632014: 3672015: 3422016: 3252017: 2922018: 2232019: 1352020: 332021: 322022: 232023: 282024: 3333

Undergraduate enrollment at University of Pittsburgh-Titusville fell from 459 (Fall 2002) to 33 (Fall 2024).

Undergraduate enrollment — data
YearUndergraduates
Fall 2002459
Fall 2003483
Fall 2004534
Fall 2005523
Fall 2006514
Fall 2007557
Fall 2008537
Fall 2009539
Fall 2010509
Fall 2011446
Fall 2012386
Fall 2013363
Fall 2014367
Fall 2015342
Fall 2016325
Fall 2017292
Fall 2018223
Fall 2019135
Fall 202033
Fall 202132
Fall 202223
Fall 202328
Fall 202433
IPEDS Fall headcounts 2002–2024

First-year retention (full-time)

62%Fall 2023 cohortSkip to data table

The share of the reported first-time student group who returned the following year. This rate does not explain why others left.

0%20%40%60%200220232002: 55%2003: 62%2004: 66%2005: 50%2006: 63%2007: 56%2008: 58%2009: 63%2010: 51%2011: 48%2012: 61%2013: 63%2014: 69%2015: 66%2016: 55%2017: 60%2018: 51%2019: 31%2020: 0%2021: 20%2022: 43%2023: 62%62%
0%20%40%60%200220232002: 55%2003: 62%2004: 66%2005: 50%2006: 63%2007: 56%2008: 58%2009: 63%2010: 51%2011: 48%2012: 61%2013: 63%2014: 69%2015: 66%2016: 55%2017: 60%2018: 51%2019: 31%2020: 0%2021: 20%2022: 43%2023: 62%62%

First-year retention at University of Pittsburgh-Titusville rose from 55% (Fall 2002) to 62% (Fall 2023).

First-year retention — data
YearRetention
Fall 2002 cohort55%
Fall 2003 cohort62%
Fall 2004 cohort66%
Fall 2005 cohort50%
Fall 2006 cohort63%
Fall 2007 cohort56%
Fall 2008 cohort58%
Fall 2009 cohort63%
Fall 2010 cohort51%
Fall 2011 cohort48%
Fall 2012 cohort61%
Fall 2013 cohort63%
Fall 2014 cohort69%
Fall 2015 cohort66%
Fall 2016 cohort55%
Fall 2017 cohort60%
Fall 2018 cohort51%
Fall 2019 cohort31%
Fall 2020 cohort0%
Fall 2021 cohort20%
Fall 2022 cohort43%
Fall 2023 cohort62%
IPEDS Full-time cohorts 2002–2023
More about University of Pittsburgh-Titusville

53.6% of University of Pittsburgh-Titusville's undergraduates carry Pell grants — the standard federal marker of lower-income enrollment.

University of Pittsburgh-Titusville's Fall 2024 filing has no usable score range. University of Pittsburgh-Titusville considered scores then; check today’s requirements.

University of Pittsburgh-Titusville is a two-year institution — degrees run to the associate level — and University of Pittsburgh-Titusville's page reads accordingly: admissions, cost, and outcomes.

Why some charts are marked “key chart”
key chart

Start with three useful questions: what costs were reported for families in your income band, how many first-time full-time students finished, and what federal debt borrowers held when leaving.

How University of Pittsburgh-Titusville compares

State and national medians cover active bachelor-primary institutions, mixing public and private schools. Tuition uses in-state rates at public schools. These are broad reference points, not a ranking of similar schools or your likely bill.

Scorecard dates identify the release snapshot, not a shared measurement year. Earnings describe federally aided students who were working and not enrolled ten years after entry; cohorts and populations differ from the admissions and tuition figures.

Acceptance rate

Fall 2024 admissions cycle · IPEDS

University of Pittsburgh-Titusville34.8%
Pennsylvania median81.7%
National median76.8%

Tuition (in-state)

Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid

University of Pittsburgh-Titusville$11,918
Pennsylvania median$33,730
National median$19,591

Median earnings (10 yr)

Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot

University of Pittsburgh-Titusville's snapshot: calendar years and dollar basis unverified.

Debt and earnings figures are shared across campuses in the federal reporting group (University of Pittsburgh).

University of Pittsburgh reporting group (shared)$66,125
Pennsylvania median$62,101
National median$53,781
View comparison data & dates
University of Pittsburgh-Titusville, Pennsylvania and national reference values
Metric & basisUniversity of Pittsburgh-TitusvillePennsylvania medianNational median
Acceptance rateFall 2024 admissions cycle · IPEDS34.8%81.7%76.8%
Tuition (in-state)Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid$11,918$33,730$19,591
Median earnings (10 yr)Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot$66,125Shared group value$62,101$53,781

Frequently asked questions

What is University of Pittsburgh-Titusville's acceptance rate?

34.8% in the Fall 2024 cycle — 24 admitted from 69 applicants.

How much does University of Pittsburgh-Titusville cost?

In-state tuition is $11,918; out-of-state students pay $22,210. Fees, housing and aid move the real total in both directions.

What earnings data does University of Pittsburgh-Titusville report?

Median earnings ten years after entry: $66,125. Source and date limits.

Similar colleges in Pennsylvania

Run your own numbers

Data: IPEDS ADM2024 (Fall 2024 admissions, provisional) · IPEDS HD2024/IC2024 directory · College Scorecard 2026-06-10 release (institution and field-of-study files; earnings from Treasury records). Retrieved 2026-09-01. Chart dates follow this institution's available observations; the release date is not an academic year or an earnings year. Some records end earlier than others. Read the date and population definitions.

Find schools by the numbers →