Skip to content

Colleges › Pennsylvania › Reading Hospital School of Health Sciences

Reading Hospital School of Health Sciences

Reading Hospital School of Health Sciences is a private campus in Reading proper — federal locale codes class it as urban.

Compare this schoolFind colleges

What could it cost?

Start with net price after grants, then read the published costs. Each chart names its academic year and the students it covers.

Net price by family income (partial)

key chart

Average annual cost after grants for each family-income band. These group averages are not personal price quotes.

IPEDS Income brackets, 2022–23
not reported
family income
under $30k
$11,887
$30–48k
$18,546
$48–75k
$21,255
$75–110k
$22,775
over $110k

Only four of the five income brackets were filed for the same year at Reading Hospital School of Health Sciences — this isn't a full distribution.

Average net price

$28,4152023–24Skip to data table

Average annual attendance cost after grants for the reported student group. Your own aid offer and costs may differ.

$15k$20k$25k200820232008: $18,2162009: $17,8922010: $17,9632011: $21,4032012: $18,2492013: $19,6462014: $22,0442015: $20,7902016: $17,2032017: $16,3752018: $17,6462019: $17,4772020: $18,7372021: $19,7892022: $18,6162023: $28,415$28,415
$15k$20k$25k200820232008: $18,2162009: $17,8922010: $17,9632011: $21,4032012: $18,2492013: $19,6462014: $22,0442015: $20,7902016: $17,2032017: $16,3752018: $17,6462019: $17,4772020: $18,7372021: $19,7892022: $18,6162023: $28,415$28,415

Average net price at Reading Hospital School of Health Sciences rose from $18,216 (2008) to $28,415 (2023).

Average net price — data
YearNet price
2008$18,216
2009$17,892
2010$17,963
2011$21,403
2012$18,249
2013$19,646
2014$22,044
2015$20,790
2016$17,203
2017$16,375
2018$17,646
2019$17,477
2020$18,737
2021$19,789
2022$18,616
2023$28,415
IPEDS 16 federal reports, 2008–2023

Total cost of attendance

$29,3772024–25Skip to data table

Estimated annual attendance budget before grants, including tuition, fees, housing, food and books. Not every expense is billed by the school.

$20k$23k$25k$28k$30k200920242009: $19,4072010: $20,4852011: $22,7312012: $23,6452013: $21,9122014: $23,6492015: $25,4772016: $23,6232017: $20,1752018: $20,7122019: $21,7062020: $21,1472021: $21,3052022: $22,4592023: $22,7752024: $29,377$29,377
$20k$25k$30k200920242009: $19,4072010: $20,4852011: $22,7312012: $23,6452013: $21,9122014: $23,6492015: $25,4772016: $23,6232017: $20,1752018: $20,7122019: $21,7062020: $21,1472021: $21,3052022: $22,4592023: $22,7752024: $29,377$29,377

Total cost at Reading Hospital School of Health Sciences rose from $19,407 (2009) to $29,377 (2024).

Total cost of attendance — data
YearCost
2009$19,407
2010$20,485
2011$22,731
2012$23,645
2013$21,912
2014$23,649
2015$25,477
2016$23,623
2017$20,175
2018$20,712
2019$21,706
2020$21,147
2021$21,305
2022$22,459
2023$22,775
2024$29,377
IPEDS Academic-year cost 2009–2024

Tuition (in-state vs out-of-state)

Skip to data table

Published tuition and fees before grants. Housing, food, books and other attendance costs are separate.

In-stateOut-of-state
$8k$10k$13k$15k$18k200020232000: $6,8162001: $7,0542003: $8,6052004: $9,3002005: $10,2332006: $10,7672007: $11,7872008: $12,7282013: $16,0952014: $16,5602015: $16,8752016: $9,8252017: $10,0952018: $10,3652019: $10,6352020: $10,9052021: $11,1752022: $11,4452023: $11,915$11,915 in2000: $11,3952001: $11,8132003: $8,6052004: $9,3002005: $10,2332006: $10,7672007: $11,7872008: $14,2002013: $16,0952014: $16,5602015: $16,8752016: $9,8252017: $10,0952018: $10,3652019: $10,6352020: $10,9052021: $11,1752022: $11,4452023: $11,915$11,915 out
$10k$15k200020232000: $6,8162001: $7,0542003: $8,6052004: $9,3002005: $10,2332006: $10,7672007: $11,7872008: $12,7282013: $16,0952014: $16,5602015: $16,8752016: $9,8252017: $10,0952018: $10,3652019: $10,6352020: $10,9052021: $11,1752022: $11,4452023: $11,915$11,915 in2000: $11,3952001: $11,8132003: $8,6052004: $9,3002005: $10,2332006: $10,7672007: $11,7872008: $14,2002013: $16,0952014: $16,5602015: $16,8752016: $9,8252017: $10,0952018: $10,3652019: $10,6352020: $10,9052021: $11,1752022: $11,4452023: $11,915$11,915 out

Tuition — data
YearIn-stateOut-of-state
2000$6,816$11,395
2001$7,054$11,813
2003$8,605$8,605
2004$9,300$9,300
2005$10,233$10,233
2006$10,767$10,767
2007$11,787$11,787
2008$12,728$14,200
2013$16,095$16,095
2014$16,560$16,560
2015$16,875$16,875
2016$9,825$9,825
2017$10,095$10,095
2018$10,365$10,365
2019$10,635$10,635
2020$10,905$10,905
2021$11,175$11,175
2022$11,445$11,445
2023$11,915$11,915
IPEDS Published price 2000–01 to 2023–24 (not adjusted for inflation)
Cost, size & completion summary

Cost, size & completion

Reading Hospital School of Health Sciences reports published tuition of $12,225 in this record. Reading Hospital School of Health Sciences's $12,225 tuition excludes other attendance costs; aid can reduce the bill. Scorecard snapshot: 2026-06-10; historical charts show their own years.

Reading Hospital School of Health Sciences reports 294 undergraduates. This count does not measure class size or advising access.

Do students finish — and what comes after?

Graduation, debt and earnings cover different groups. Read each chart's entering class or fiscal period; they are not one group's journey.

Median debt at exit (completers vs non-completers)

Historical student groups
key chart
Skip to data table

Median federal student loan debt when students left school, shown separately for those who completed and those who did not.

CompletedLeft without degree
$5k$10k$15k$20kLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): $10,732Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $11,561Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $11,625Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $11,625Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $11,625Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $10,325Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $10,125Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $13,500Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $14,125Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $14,125Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $15,125Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $18,000Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $14,428Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $15,741Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $16,277Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $15,712Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $15,746Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $15,765Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $15,485Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $15,033Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $18,022Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $21,000Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $20,885$20,885 completedLeft school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): not shown — below the federal reporting threshold (30 borrowers)Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $2,384Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $2,355Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $3,646Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $3,542Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $3,792Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $2,646Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $3,667Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $10,500Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $11,500Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $4,750Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $4,358Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $3,812Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $4,750Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $7,626Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $6,500Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $7,100Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $7,500$7,500 left
$10k$20kLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): $10,732Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $11,561Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $11,625Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $11,625Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $11,625Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $10,325Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $10,125Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $13,500Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $14,125Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $14,125Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $15,125Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $18,000Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $14,428Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $15,741Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $16,277Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $15,712Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $15,746Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $15,765Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $15,485Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $15,033Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $18,022Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $21,000Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $20,885$20,885 completedLeft school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): not shown — below the federal reporting threshold (30 borrowers)Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $2,384Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $2,355Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $3,646Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $3,542Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $3,792Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $2,646Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $3,667Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $10,500Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $11,500Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $4,750Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $4,358Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $3,812Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $4,750Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $7,626Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $6,500Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $7,100Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $7,500$7,500 left

Each point combines two years. Neighboring points share one year, so changes should be read with that overlap in mind.

These two-year windows closed before today's students borrowed — they describe past cohorts, not the current price of a degree.

Median debt at exit — data
YearCompletedLeft without degree
Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98)$10,732$2,625
Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99)$11,561$3,500
Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00)$11,625$2,625
Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01)$11,625$2,384
Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02)$11,625$2,625
Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03)—$2,355
Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04)$10,325$3,646
Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05)$10,125$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06)$13,500$3,542
Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07)$14,125$3,792
Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08)$14,125$2,646
Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09)$15,125$3,667
Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10)$18,000$10,500
Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11)$14,428$11,500
Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12)$15,741$4,750
Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13)$16,277$4,358
Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14)$15,712$3,812
Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15)$15,746$3,500
Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16)$15,765$4,750
Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17)$15,485$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18)$15,033$7,626
Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19)$18,022$6,500
Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20)$21,000$7,100
Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)$20,885$7,500
NSLDS GRAD_DEBT_MDN / WDRAW_DEBT_MDN, merged FY periods · via College Scorecard

Earnings after entry

Historical student groups

Median annual earnings after entering college, for federally aided students who were working and not enrolled when measured.

Entered: academic years 2013–14 or 2014–15
$71,955
6 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2011–12 or 2012–13
$73,733
8 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2009–10 or 2010–11
$74,572
10 years after entry

Each figure covers a different group of students who entered college in the stated years. Earnings were measured in the same two years; these are not one group followed over time.

Measured in 2020–21, adjusted for inflation to 2022 dollars. Each figure pools two entering academic years.

Treasury Pooled entering cohorts · Scorecard 2020–21 historical file

What does the admissions record show?

Rates and score ranges describe a past admissions cycle. Submitted scores are not cutoffs or a prediction of admission.

Admissions snapshot & test policies

Reading Hospital School of Health Sciences admitted 31 of 106 applicants in Fall 2024. The 29.2% rate describes that application pool.

29.2%
acceptance rate · Fall 2024 admissions cycle
Tests not considered · Fall 2024

Not sure where you stand? Estimate your GPA →

Admissions

Reading Hospital School of Health Sciences did not consider scores in the Fall 2024 admissions cycle. No score range is displayed for Reading Hospital School of Health Sciences under that historical policy.

Check current requirements with admissions.

In the Fall 2024 cycle, Reading Hospital School of Health Sciences received 106 applications and admitted 31 (29.2%), with 31 enrolling.

Acceptance rate

29.3%Fall 2024Skip to data table

The share of applicants offered a spot — lower means more selective; read it alongside the score ranges below.

10%20%30%40%200120242001: 44.6%2011: 25.9%2012: 27.8%2013: 28.1%2014: 24.6%2015: 36.3%2016: 22.7%2017: 26.8%2018: 29.9%2019: 22.9%2020: 33%2021: 28.6%2022: 12.9%2023: 20.4%2024: 29.3%29.3%
10%20%30%40%200120242001: 44.6%2011: 25.9%2012: 27.8%2013: 28.1%2014: 24.6%2015: 36.3%2016: 22.7%2017: 26.8%2018: 29.9%2019: 22.9%2020: 33%2021: 28.6%2022: 12.9%2023: 20.4%2024: 29.3%29.3%

Acceptance rate — data
YearAcceptance rate
Fall 200144.6%
Fall 201125.9%
Fall 201227.8%
Fall 201328.1%
Fall 201424.6%
Fall 201536.3%
Fall 201622.7%
Fall 201726.8%
Fall 201829.9%
Fall 201922.9%
Fall 202033%
Fall 202128.6%
Fall 202212.9%
Fall 202320.4%
Fall 202429.3%
IPEDS Fall cycles 2001–2024

SAT range (section sums, 25th–75th)

850–1020Fall 2022 · submittersSkip to data table

Sums of the reading/writing and math percentiles among enrolled submitters — not percentiles of total SAT scores or admission cutoffs.

TEST-OPTIONAL ERA800900100011002016 REDESIGN2011202220162011: 9152012: 8802013: 8602014: 8202015: 8052016: 8392017: 8952018: 9652019: 9732020: 9082021: 9572022: 8508502011: 10452012: 10302013: 10602014: 10402015: 9902016: 10242017: 10822018: 11002019: 11582020: 10882021: 11452022: 10201020
TEST-OPTIONAL ERA80010002016 REDESIGN2011202220162011: 9152012: 8802013: 8602014: 8202015: 8052016: 8392017: 8952018: 9652019: 9732020: 9082021: 9572022: 8508502011: 10452012: 10302013: 10602014: 10402015: 9902016: 10242017: 10822018: 11002019: 11582020: 10882021: 11452022: 10201020

SAT range (section sums) — data
Year25th75th
Fall 20119151045
Fall 20128801030
Fall 20138601060
Fall 20148201040
Fall 2015805990
Fall 20168391024
Fall 20178951082
Fall 20189651100
Fall 20199731158
Fall 20209081088
Fall 20219571145
Fall 20228501020
IPEDS Fall 2011–2022, submitters only

ACT middle 50%

19–20Fall 2013 · submittersSkip to data table

The middle half of enrolled ACT submitters, using published composite-score percentiles — not admission cutoffs.

202224201120132011: 202012: 212013: 19192011: 242012: 222013: 2020
202224201120132011: 202012: 212013: 19192011: 242012: 222013: 2020

ACT middle 50% — data
Year25th75th
Fall 20112024
Fall 20122122
Fall 20131920
IPEDS Fall 2011–2013, submitters only

What is the campus like?

Enrollment counts a campus population; retention follows first-years returning. Their dates and populations are shown separately.

Undergraduate enrollment

294Fall 2024Skip to data table

Reported undergraduate enrollment. This count does not measure class size or teaching access.

100200300400500200220242002: 592003: 3212004: 3612005: 3442006: 3762007: 4162008: 4742009: 4702010: 4802011: 4672012: 4312013: 3672014: 3452015: 3622016: 3222017: 2882018: 3292019: 3302020: 3072021: 2882022: 2592023: 2702024: 294294
200400200220242002: 592003: 3212004: 3612005: 3442006: 3762007: 4162008: 4742009: 4702010: 4802011: 4672012: 4312013: 3672014: 3452015: 3622016: 3222017: 2882018: 3292019: 3302020: 3072021: 2882022: 2592023: 2702024: 294294

Undergraduate enrollment at Reading Hospital School of Health Sciences rose from 59 (Fall 2002) to 294 (Fall 2024).

Undergraduate enrollment — data
YearUndergraduates
Fall 200259
Fall 2003321
Fall 2004361
Fall 2005344
Fall 2006376
Fall 2007416
Fall 2008474
Fall 2009470
Fall 2010480
Fall 2011467
Fall 2012431
Fall 2013367
Fall 2014345
Fall 2015362
Fall 2016322
Fall 2017288
Fall 2018329
Fall 2019330
Fall 2020307
Fall 2021288
Fall 2022259
Fall 2023270
Fall 2024294
IPEDS Fall headcounts 2002–2024

First-year retention (full-time)

65%Fall 2023 cohortSkip to data table

The share of the reported first-time student group who returned the following year. This rate does not explain why others left.

60%80%100%200320232003: 92%2004: 81%2005: 81%2006: 96%2007: 95%2008: 91%2009: 83%2010: 64%2011: 64%2012: 67%2013: 62%2014: 48%2015: 46%2016: 81%2017: 60%2018: 68%2019: 61%2020: 83%2021: 78%2022: 89%2023: 65%65%
60%80%100%200320232003: 92%2004: 81%2005: 81%2006: 96%2007: 95%2008: 91%2009: 83%2010: 64%2011: 64%2012: 67%2013: 62%2014: 48%2015: 46%2016: 81%2017: 60%2018: 68%2019: 61%2020: 83%2021: 78%2022: 89%2023: 65%65%

First-year retention at Reading Hospital School of Health Sciences fell from 92% (Fall 2003) to 65% (Fall 2023).

First-year retention — data
YearRetention
Fall 2003 cohort92%
Fall 2004 cohort81%
Fall 2005 cohort81%
Fall 2006 cohort96%
Fall 2007 cohort95%
Fall 2008 cohort91%
Fall 2009 cohort83%
Fall 2010 cohort64%
Fall 2011 cohort64%
Fall 2012 cohort67%
Fall 2013 cohort62%
Fall 2014 cohort48%
Fall 2015 cohort46%
Fall 2016 cohort81%
Fall 2017 cohort60%
Fall 2018 cohort68%
Fall 2019 cohort61%
Fall 2020 cohort83%
Fall 2021 cohort78%
Fall 2022 cohort89%
Fall 2023 cohort65%
IPEDS Full-time cohorts 2003–2023
More about Reading Hospital School of Health Sciences

38.9% of Reading Hospital School of Health Sciences's undergraduates carry Pell grants — the standard federal marker of lower-income enrollment.

Reading Hospital School of Health Sciences reported not considering test scores in Fall 2024, when its admission rate was 29.2%. Review Reading Hospital School of Health Sciences's current requirements before applying; use the GPA calculator for your semester numbers.

Reading Hospital School of Health Sciences is a two-year institution — degrees run to the associate level — and Reading Hospital School of Health Sciences's page reads accordingly: admissions, cost, and outcomes.

Why some charts are marked “key chart”
key chart

Start with three useful questions: what costs were reported for families in your income band, how many first-time full-time students finished, and what federal debt borrowers held when leaving.

How Reading Hospital School of Health Sciences compares

State and national medians cover active bachelor-primary institutions, mixing public and private schools. Tuition uses in-state rates at public schools. These are broad reference points, not a ranking of similar schools or your likely bill.

Scorecard dates identify the release snapshot, not a shared measurement year. Earnings describe federally aided students who were working and not enrolled ten years after entry; cohorts and populations differ from the admissions and tuition figures.

Acceptance rate

Fall 2024 admissions cycle · IPEDS

Reading Hospital School of Health Sciences29.2%
Pennsylvania median81.7%
National median76.8%

Tuition

Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid

Reading Hospital School of Health Sciences$12,225
Pennsylvania median$33,730
National median$19,591

Median earnings (10 yr)

Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot

Reading Hospital School of Health Sciences's snapshot: calendar years and dollar basis unverified.

Reading Hospital School of Health Sciences$74,572
Pennsylvania median$62,101
National median$53,781
View comparison data & dates
Reading Hospital School of Health Sciences, Pennsylvania and national reference values
Metric & basisReading Hospital School of Health SciencesPennsylvania medianNational median
Acceptance rateFall 2024 admissions cycle · IPEDS29.2%81.7%76.8%
TuitionScorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid$12,225$33,730$19,591
Median earnings (10 yr)Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot$74,572$62,101$53,781

Frequently asked questions

What test-score data does Reading Hospital School of Health Sciences report?

Reading Hospital School of Health Sciences did not consider scores in Fall 2024: 29.2% admitted. Check current requirements.

What is Reading Hospital School of Health Sciences's acceptance rate?

29.2% in the Fall 2024 cycle — 31 admitted from 106 applicants.

How much does Reading Hospital School of Health Sciences cost?

At Reading Hospital School of Health Sciences, tuition is $12,225. Tuition is not the total cost of attendance; aid can reduce your bill.

What earnings data does Reading Hospital School of Health Sciences report?

Median earnings ten years after entry: $74,572. Source and date limits.

Similar colleges in Pennsylvania

Run your own numbers

Data: IPEDS ADM2024 (Fall 2024 admissions, provisional) · IPEDS HD2024/IC2024 directory · College Scorecard 2026-06-10 release (institution and field-of-study files; earnings from Treasury records). Retrieved 2026-09-01. Chart dates follow this institution's available observations; the release date is not an academic year or an earnings year. Some records end earlier than others. Read the date and population definitions.

Find schools by the numbers →