Skip to content

Colleges › Arkansas › University of Arkansas Community College-Morrilton

University of Arkansas Community College-Morrilton

University of Arkansas Community College-Morrilton is based in the town of Morrilton, AR — a public campus in a small-town setting.

Compare this schoolFind colleges

What could it cost?

Start with net price after grants, then read the published costs. Each chart names its academic year and the students it covers.

Net price by family income

key chart

Average annual cost after grants for each family-income band. These group averages are not personal price quotes.

IPEDS Income brackets, 2022–23
family-income band
$10,918
family income
under $30k
$10,263
$30–48k
$12,828
$48–75k
$15,049
$75–110k
$13,144
over $110k

These figures don't always rise with income — aid formulas can make a higher bracket cheaper.

Average net price

$8,7252023–24Skip to data table

Average annual attendance cost after grants for the reported student group. Your own aid offer and costs may differ.

$4k$6k$8k$10k$12k200820232008: $6,8212009: $5,5662010: $5,3772011: $3,7452012: $6,7702013: $5,5662014: $5,4642015: $5,3512016: $4,8402017: $5,3992018: $5,0132019: $7,4102020: $7,3912021: $7,3712022: $11,7182023: $8,725$8,725
$5k$8k$10k200820232008: $6,8212009: $5,5662010: $5,3772011: $3,7452012: $6,7702013: $5,5662014: $5,4642015: $5,3512016: $4,8402017: $5,3992018: $5,0132019: $7,4102020: $7,3912021: $7,3712022: $11,7182023: $8,725$8,725

Average net price at University of Arkansas Community College-Morrilton rose from $6,821 (2008) to $8,725 (2023).

Average net price — data
YearNet price
2008$6,821
2009$5,566
2010$5,377
2011$3,745
2012$6,770
2013$5,566
2014$5,464
2015$5,351
2016$4,840
2017$5,399
2018$5,013
2019$7,410
2020$7,391
2021$7,371
2022$11,718
2023$8,725
IPEDS 16 federal reports, 2008–2023

Total cost of attendance

$15,3622024–25Skip to data table

Estimated annual attendance budget before grants, including tuition, fees, housing, food and books. Not every expense is billed by the school.

$8k$10k$12k$14k$16k$18k200920242009: $10,4592010: $10,6982011: $10,6622012: $8,9252013: $11,5932014: $10,7222015: $10,3062016: $10,7952017: $9,5632018: $10,3892019: $9,9762020: $13,5102021: $13,6282022: $12,4232023: $17,3452024: $15,362$15,362
$10k$13k$15k$18k200920242009: $10,4592010: $10,6982011: $10,6622012: $8,9252013: $11,5932014: $10,7222015: $10,3062016: $10,7952017: $9,5632018: $10,3892019: $9,9762020: $13,5102021: $13,6282022: $12,4232023: $17,3452024: $15,362$15,362

Total cost at University of Arkansas Community College-Morrilton rose from $10,459 (2009) to $15,362 (2024).

Total cost of attendance — data
YearCost
2009$10,459
2010$10,698
2011$10,662
2012$8,925
2013$11,593
2014$10,722
2015$10,306
2016$10,795
2017$9,563
2018$10,389
2019$9,976
2020$13,510
2021$13,628
2022$12,423
2023$17,345
2024$15,362
IPEDS Academic-year cost 2009–2024

Tuition (in-state vs out-of-state)

Skip to data table

Published tuition and fees before grants. Housing, food, books and other attendance costs are separate.

In-stateOut-of-state
$2k$3k$4k200020232000: $1,5102001: $1,6602002: $1,9602003: $1,9602004: $2,2402005: $2,3602006: $2,3602007: $2,7522008: $2,3682013: $2,4562014: $2,9002015: $3,0202016: $3,1882017: $3,3082018: $3,3802019: $3,4562020: $3,4562021: $3,4562022: $3,5762023: $3,744$3,744 in2000: $2,2302001: $2,4702002: $2,9502003: $2,9502004: $3,2642005: $3,3842006: $3,3842007: $3,7762008: $3,4242013: $3,2332014: $3,7882015: $3,9082016: $3,9802017: $4,0042018: $4,0762019: $4,1282020: $4,1282021: $4,1282022: $4,1282023: $4,176$4,176 out
$2k$3k$4k200020232000: $1,5102001: $1,6602002: $1,9602003: $1,9602004: $2,2402005: $2,3602006: $2,3602007: $2,7522008: $2,3682013: $2,4562014: $2,9002015: $3,0202016: $3,1882017: $3,3082018: $3,3802019: $3,4562020: $3,4562021: $3,4562022: $3,5762023: $3,744$3,744 in2000: $2,2302001: $2,4702002: $2,9502003: $2,9502004: $3,2642005: $3,3842006: $3,3842007: $3,7762008: $3,4242013: $3,2332014: $3,7882015: $3,9082016: $3,9802017: $4,0042018: $4,0762019: $4,1282020: $4,1282021: $4,1282022: $4,1282023: $4,176$4,176 out

Tuition — data
YearIn-stateOut-of-state
2000$1,510$2,230
2001$1,660$2,470
2002$1,960$2,950
2003$1,960$2,950
2004$2,240$3,264
2005$2,360$3,384
2006$2,360$3,384
2007$2,752$3,776
2008$2,368$3,424
2013$2,456$3,233
2014$2,900$3,788
2015$3,020$3,908
2016$3,188$3,980
2017$3,308$4,004
2018$3,380$4,076
2019$3,456$4,128
2020$3,456$4,128
2021$3,456$4,128
2022$3,576$4,128
2023$3,744$4,176
IPEDS Published price 2000–01 to 2023–24 (not adjusted for inflation)
Cost, size & completion summary

Cost, size & completion

University of Arkansas Community College-Morrilton reports tuition of $3,648 for in-state students and $4,728 for out-of-state students. Check University of Arkansas Community College-Morrilton’s residency rules, attendance budget and aid offer. Scorecard snapshot: 2026-06-10; historical charts show their own years.

Enrollment sits at 1,447 — University of Arkansas Community College-Morrilton is one of the smaller campuses on this site.

Do students finish — and what comes after?

Graduation, debt and earnings cover different groups. Read each chart's entering class or fiscal period; they are not one group's journey.

Median debt at exit (completers vs non-completers)

Historical student groups
key chart
Skip to data table

Median federal student loan debt when students left school, shown separately for those who completed and those who did not.

CompletedLeft without degree
$0$3k$5k$8k$10kLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $2,000Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $2,000Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $2,500Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $2,688Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $3,000Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $3,000Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $4,000Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $4,147Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $5,063Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $6,188Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $6,639Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $6,615Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $7,459Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $8,000Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $7,187Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $7,219Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $6,822Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $8,250Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $10,375Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $10,406Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $10,315$10,315 completedLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): not shown — below the federal reporting threshold (30 borrowers)Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): not shown — below the federal reporting threshold (30 borrowers)Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): not shown — below the federal reporting threshold (30 borrowers)Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): $2,000Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $1,000Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $1,000Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $1,505Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $1,999Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $1,998Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $1,501Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $1,501Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $2,500Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $2,626Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $3,014Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $3,700Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $3,600Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $4,370Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $4,500Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $4,500Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $5,250Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $5,500$5,500 left
$0$5k$10kLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $2,000Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $2,000Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $2,500Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $2,688Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $3,000Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $3,000Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $4,000Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $4,147Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $5,063Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $6,188Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $6,639Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $6,615Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $7,459Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $8,000Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $7,187Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $7,219Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $6,822Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $8,250Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $10,375Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $10,406Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $10,315$10,315 completedLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): not shown — below the federal reporting threshold (30 borrowers)Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): not shown — below the federal reporting threshold (30 borrowers)Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): not shown — below the federal reporting threshold (30 borrowers)Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): $2,000Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $1,000Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $1,000Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $1,505Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $1,999Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $1,998Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $1,501Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $1,501Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $2,500Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $2,626Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $3,014Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $3,700Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $3,600Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $4,370Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $4,500Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $4,500Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $5,250Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $5,500$5,500 left

Each point combines two years. Neighboring points share one year, so changes should be read with that overlap in mind.

These two-year windows closed before today's students borrowed — they describe past cohorts, not the current price of a degree.

Median debt at exit — data
YearCompletedLeft without degree
Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98)—$2,000
Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99)—$1,000
Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00)—$1,000
Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01)$2,000$1,505
Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02)$2,000$1,999
Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03)$2,500$1,998
Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04)$2,688$1,501
Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05)$3,000$1,501
Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06)$3,000$2,500
Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07)$4,000$2,625
Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08)$4,147$2,626
Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09)$5,063$3,014
Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10)$6,188$3,500
Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11)$6,639$3,700
Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12)$6,615$3,600
Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13)$7,459$3,500
Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14)$8,000$3,500
Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15)$7,187$3,500
Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16)$7,219$4,370
Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17)$6,822$4,500
Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18)$8,250$4,500
Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19)$10,375$5,250
Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20)$10,406$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)$10,315$5,500
NSLDS GRAD_DEBT_MDN / WDRAW_DEBT_MDN, merged FY periods · via College Scorecard

Earnings after entry

Historical student groups

Median annual earnings after entering college, for federally aided students who were working and not enrolled when measured.

Entered: academic years 2013–14 or 2014–15
$32,571
6 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2011–12 or 2012–13
$34,413
8 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2009–10 or 2010–11
$34,924
10 years after entry

Each figure covers a different group of students who entered college in the stated years. Earnings were measured in the same two years; these are not one group followed over time.

Measured in 2020–21, adjusted for inflation to 2022 dollars. Each figure pools two entering academic years.

Treasury Pooled entering cohorts · Scorecard 2020–21 historical file

What does the admissions record show?

Rates and score ranges describe a past admissions cycle. Submitted scores are not cutoffs or a prediction of admission.

Admissions snapshot & test policies

University of Arkansas Community College-Morrilton admitted 794 of 794 applicants in Fall 2024. The 100% rate describes that application pool.

100%
acceptance rate · Fall 2024 admissions cycle
Tests required · Fall 2024

Not sure where you stand? Estimate your GPA →

Admissions

In the Fall 2024 cycle, University of Arkansas Community College-Morrilton received 794 applications and admitted 794 (100%), with 415 enrolling.

University of Arkansas Community College-Morrilton reported required test scores for the Fall 2024 admissions cycle. University of Arkansas Community College-Morrilton's ranges describe enrolled submitters, not all applicants or admitted students.

Check current requirements with admissions.

Score25th50th75th
ACT Composite171922

25th / 75th: a quarter of enrolled submitters scored below the first number, a quarter above the second. These are not cutoffs.

Only students who submitted scores are counted — at test-optional schools, many enrolled students aren't in this table.

Percentiles are among enrolled students who submitted scores (Fall 2024 admissions cycle).

Acceptance rate

100%Fall 2024Skip to data table

The share of applicants offered a spot — lower means more selective; read it alongside the score ranges below.

60%70%80%90%100%201320242013: 58.4%2014: 61.8%2015: 66.5%2016: 77.2%2017: 75.1%2018: 74.2%2019: 75.5%2020: 100%2021: 100%2022: 100%2023: 100%2024: 100%100%
60%80%100%201320242013: 58.4%2014: 61.8%2015: 66.5%2016: 77.2%2017: 75.1%2018: 74.2%2019: 75.5%2020: 100%2021: 100%2022: 100%2023: 100%2024: 100%100%

Acceptance rate — data
YearAcceptance rate
Fall 201358.4%
Fall 201461.8%
Fall 201566.5%
Fall 201677.2%
Fall 201775.1%
Fall 201874.2%
Fall 201975.5%
Fall 2020100%
Fall 2021100%
Fall 2022100%
Fall 2023100%
Fall 2024100%
IPEDS Fall cycles 2013–2024

SAT range (section sums, 25th–75th)

760–970Fall 2016 · submittersSkip to data table

Sums of the reading/writing and math percentiles among enrolled submitters — not percentiles of total SAT scores or admission cutoffs.

80090010002016 REDESIGN201420162014: 9402015: 8402016: 7607602014: 9902015: 9302016: 970970
80090010002016 REDESIGN201420162014: 9402015: 8402016: 7607602014: 9902015: 9302016: 970970

SAT range (section sums) — data
Year25th75th
Fall 2014940990
Fall 2015840930
Fall 2016760970
IPEDS Fall 2014–2016, submitters only

ACT middle 50%

17–22Fall 2024 · submittersSkip to data table

The middle half of enrolled ACT submitters, using published composite-score percentiles — not admission cutoffs.

TEST-OPTIONAL ERA182022201320242013: 172014: 172015: 172016: 182022: 172023: 172024: 17172013: 222014: 222015: 222016: 222022: 222023: 222024: 2222
TEST-OPTIONAL ERA182022201320242013: 172014: 172015: 172016: 182022: 172023: 172024: 17172013: 222014: 222015: 222016: 222022: 222023: 222024: 2222

ACT middle 50% — data
Year25th75th
Fall 20131722
Fall 20141722
Fall 20151722
Fall 20161822
Fall 20221722
Fall 20231722
Fall 20241722
IPEDS Fall 2013–2024, submitters only

What is the campus like?

Enrollment counts a campus population; retention follows first-years returning. Their dates and populations are shown separately.

Undergraduate enrollment

1,447Fall 2024Skip to data table

Reported undergraduate enrollment. This count does not measure class size or teaching access.

2k2k2k2k200220242002: 1,4142003: 1,4062004: 1,4382005: 1,6532006: 1,6332007: 1,7322008: 1,8542009: 2,3372010: 2,3692011: 2,2042012: 2,0532013: 2,0772014: 1,9202015: 1,9702016: 1,9312017: 1,7962018: 1,7202019: 1,6512020: 1,6312021: 1,5862022: 1,5192023: 1,5382024: 1,4471,447
2k2k200220242002: 1,4142003: 1,4062004: 1,4382005: 1,6532006: 1,6332007: 1,7322008: 1,8542009: 2,3372010: 2,3692011: 2,2042012: 2,0532013: 2,0772014: 1,9202015: 1,9702016: 1,9312017: 1,7962018: 1,7202019: 1,6512020: 1,6312021: 1,5862022: 1,5192023: 1,5382024: 1,4471,447

Undergraduate enrollment at University of Arkansas Community College-Morrilton has wandered from Fall 2002 to Fall 2024 — up to 2,369 at the peak — but ends near where it began, at 1,447.

Undergraduate enrollment — data
YearUndergraduates
Fall 20021,414
Fall 20031,406
Fall 20041,438
Fall 20051,653
Fall 20061,633
Fall 20071,732
Fall 20081,854
Fall 20092,337
Fall 20102,369
Fall 20112,204
Fall 20122,053
Fall 20132,077
Fall 20141,920
Fall 20151,970
Fall 20161,931
Fall 20171,796
Fall 20181,720
Fall 20191,651
Fall 20201,631
Fall 20211,586
Fall 20221,519
Fall 20231,538
Fall 20241,447
IPEDS Fall headcounts 2002–2024

First-year retention (full-time)

61%Fall 2023 cohortSkip to data table

The share of the reported first-time student group who returned the following year. This rate does not explain why others left.

40%50%60%200320232003: 50%2004: 49%2005: 40%2006: 38%2007: 51%2008: 53%2009: 46%2010: 51%2011: 47%2012: 55%2013: 49%2014: 50%2015: 52%2016: 54%2017: 57%2018: 54%2019: 59%2020: 58%2021: 55%2022: 64%2023: 61%61%
40%50%60%200320232003: 50%2004: 49%2005: 40%2006: 38%2007: 51%2008: 53%2009: 46%2010: 51%2011: 47%2012: 55%2013: 49%2014: 50%2015: 52%2016: 54%2017: 57%2018: 54%2019: 59%2020: 58%2021: 55%2022: 64%2023: 61%61%

First-year retention at University of Arkansas Community College-Morrilton rose from 50% (Fall 2003) to 61% (Fall 2023).

First-year retention — data
YearRetention
Fall 2003 cohort50%
Fall 2004 cohort49%
Fall 2005 cohort40%
Fall 2006 cohort38%
Fall 2007 cohort51%
Fall 2008 cohort53%
Fall 2009 cohort46%
Fall 2010 cohort51%
Fall 2011 cohort47%
Fall 2012 cohort55%
Fall 2013 cohort49%
Fall 2014 cohort50%
Fall 2015 cohort52%
Fall 2016 cohort54%
Fall 2017 cohort57%
Fall 2018 cohort54%
Fall 2019 cohort59%
Fall 2020 cohort58%
Fall 2021 cohort55%
Fall 2022 cohort64%
Fall 2023 cohort61%
IPEDS Full-time cohorts 2003–2023
More about University of Arkansas Community College-Morrilton

39.2% of University of Arkansas Community College-Morrilton's undergraduates carry Pell grants — the standard federal marker of lower-income enrollment.

Incoming students who submitted scores typically landed between 17 and 22 on the ACT composite. Put your own practice estimate on University of Arkansas Community College-Morrilton's range with the ACT calculator, or bring a saved GPA from the grade tools.

University of Arkansas Community College-Morrilton is a two-year institution — degrees run to the associate level — and University of Arkansas Community College-Morrilton's page reads accordingly: admissions, cost, and outcomes.

Why some charts are marked “key chart”
key chart

Start with three useful questions: what costs were reported for families in your income band, how many first-time full-time students finished, and what federal debt borrowers held when leaving.

How University of Arkansas Community College-Morrilton compares

State and national medians cover active bachelor-primary institutions, mixing public and private schools. Tuition uses in-state rates at public schools. These are broad reference points, not a ranking of similar schools or your likely bill.

Scorecard dates identify the release snapshot, not a shared measurement year. Earnings describe federally aided students who were working and not enrolled ten years after entry; cohorts and populations differ from the admissions and tuition figures.

Acceptance rate

Fall 2024 admissions cycle · IPEDS

University of Arkansas Community College-Morrilton100%
Arkansas median70.5%
National median76.8%

Tuition (in-state)

Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid

University of Arkansas Community College-Morrilton$3,648
Arkansas median$13,467
National median$19,591

Median earnings (10 yr)

Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot

University of Arkansas Community College-Morrilton's snapshot: calendar years and dollar basis unverified.

University of Arkansas Community College-Morrilton$34,924
Arkansas median$44,308
National median$53,781
View comparison data & dates
University of Arkansas Community College-Morrilton, Arkansas and national reference values
Metric & basisUniversity of Arkansas Community College-MorriltonArkansas medianNational median
Acceptance rateFall 2024 admissions cycle · IPEDS100%70.5%76.8%
Tuition (in-state)Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid$3,648$13,467$19,591
Median earnings (10 yr)Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot$34,924$44,308$53,781

Frequently asked questions

What test-score data does University of Arkansas Community College-Morrilton report?

The middle 50% of University of Arkansas Community College-Morrilton's enrolled Fall 2024 submitters reported ACT composites of 17–22; this dataset does not provide a GPA requirement.

What is University of Arkansas Community College-Morrilton's acceptance rate?

100% in the Fall 2024 cycle — 794 admitted from 794 applicants.

How much does University of Arkansas Community College-Morrilton cost?

In-state tuition is $3,648; out-of-state students pay $4,728. Fees, housing and aid move the real total in both directions.

What earnings data does University of Arkansas Community College-Morrilton report?

Median earnings ten years after entry: $34,924. Source and date limits.

Similar colleges in Arkansas

Run your own numbers

Data: IPEDS ADM2024 (Fall 2024 admissions, provisional) · IPEDS HD2024/IC2024 directory · College Scorecard 2026-06-10 release (institution and field-of-study files; earnings from Treasury records). Retrieved 2026-09-01. Chart dates follow this institution's available observations; the release date is not an academic year or an earnings year. Some records end earlier than others. Read the date and population definitions.

Find schools by the numbers →