Skip to content

Colleges › Maine › Unity Environmental University

Unity Environmental University

Unity Environmental University reports 6,483 undergraduates in New Gloucester, ME. Its federal reporting group is labeled Unity Environmental University.

Check the campus and reporting scope

Unity Environmental University · New Gloucester, Maine · Federal institution ID (UNITID): 161572.

Debt and earnings figures are shared across campuses in the federal reporting group (Unity Environmental University).

Shared outcomes cannot rank campuses. Reporting-group definitions.

Compare this schoolFind colleges

What could it cost?

Start with net price after grants, then read the published costs. Each chart names its academic year and the students it covers.

Net price by family income

key chart

Average annual cost after grants for each family-income band. These group averages are not personal price quotes.

IPEDS Income brackets, 2022–23
family-income band
$17,474
family income
under $30k
$18,360
$30–48k
$19,172
$48–75k
$20,661
$75–110k
$20,915
over $110k

Average net price

$19,1042023–24Skip to data table

Average annual attendance cost after grants for the reported student group. Your own aid offer and costs may differ.

$18k$20k$23k$25k200820232008: $20,4532009: $19,6172010: $19,4742011: $21,7352012: $21,7332013: $21,5562014: $21,3362015: $24,8482016: $24,8422017: $26,4632018: $26,0802019: $26,2612020: $16,7192021: $19,0162022: $18,2172023: $19,104$19,104
$20k$25k200820232008: $20,4532009: $19,6172010: $19,4742011: $21,7352012: $21,7332013: $21,5562014: $21,3362015: $24,8482016: $24,8422017: $26,4632018: $26,0802019: $26,2612020: $16,7192021: $19,0162022: $18,2172023: $19,104$19,104

Average net price at Unity Environmental University has wandered from 2008 to 2023 — up to $26,463 at the peak — but ends near where it began, at $19,104.

Average net price — data
YearNet price
2008$20,453
2009$19,617
2010$19,474
2011$21,735
2012$21,733
2013$21,556
2014$21,336
2015$24,848
2016$24,842
2017$26,463
2018$26,080
2019$26,261
2020$16,719
2021$19,016
2022$18,217
2023$19,104
IPEDS 16 federal reports, 2008–2023

Total cost of attendance

$21,9312024–25Skip to data table

Estimated annual attendance budget before grants, including tuition, fees, housing, food and books. Not every expense is billed by the school.

$20k$30k$40k200920242009: $29,8742010: $31,0692011: $31,9482012: $33,2572013: $34,1372014: $35,5802015: $36,5852016: $38,1792017: $39,0272018: $40,1992019: $41,2462020: $42,4742021: $19,3782022: $21,6762023: $20,9152024: $21,931$21,931
$20k$30k$40k200920242009: $29,8742010: $31,0692011: $31,9482012: $33,2572013: $34,1372014: $35,5802015: $36,5852016: $38,1792017: $39,0272018: $40,1992019: $41,2462020: $42,4742021: $19,3782022: $21,6762023: $20,9152024: $21,931$21,931

Total cost at Unity Environmental University fell from $29,874 (2009) to $21,931 (2024).

Total cost of attendance — data
YearCost
2009$29,874
2010$31,069
2011$31,948
2012$33,257
2013$34,137
2014$35,580
2015$36,585
2016$38,179
2017$39,027
2018$40,199
2019$41,246
2020$42,474
2021$19,378
2022$21,676
2023$20,915
2024$21,931
IPEDS Academic-year cost 2009–2024

Tuition & fees

Skip to data table

Published tuition and fees before grants. Housing, food, books and other attendance costs are separate.

$15k$20k$25k$30k200120232001: $13,8302002: $14,3802003: $14,4202004: $16,5252005: $17,6902006: $18,3502007: $19,5952008: $20,7502013: $25,0002014: $25,8202015: $26,8002016: $27,5702017: $28,3502018: $29,1602019: $30,0002020: $12,6402021: $12,6402022: $12,6402023: $12,640$12,640
$20k$30k200120232001: $13,8302002: $14,3802003: $14,4202004: $16,5252005: $17,6902006: $18,3502007: $19,5952008: $20,7502013: $25,0002014: $25,8202015: $26,8002016: $27,5702017: $28,3502018: $29,1602019: $30,0002020: $12,6402021: $12,6402022: $12,6402023: $12,640$12,640

Tuition & fees — data
YearTuition & fees
2001$13,830
2002$14,380
2003$14,420
2004$16,525
2005$17,690
2006$18,350
2007$19,595
2008$20,750
2013$25,000
2014$25,820
2015$26,800
2016$27,570
2017$28,350
2018$29,160
2019$30,000
2020$12,640
2021$12,640
2022$12,640
2023$12,640
IPEDS Published price 2001–02 to 2023–24 (not adjusted for inflation)
Cost, size & completion summary

Cost, size & completion

Unity Environmental University reports published tuition of $12,640 in this record. Unity Environmental University's $12,640 tuition excludes other attendance costs; aid can reduce the bill. Scorecard snapshot: 2026-06-10; historical charts show their own years.

Unity Environmental University reports 6,483 undergraduate students. Enrollment is a headcount, not a measure of teaching access.

28.7% of first-time, full-time bachelor's entrants completed at Unity Environmental University within six years (2026-06-10 release). This measure excludes other student groups.

Do students finish — and what comes after?

Graduation, debt and earnings cover different groups. Read each chart's entering class or fiscal period; they are not one group's journey.

Six-year graduation rate

key chart
28.7%entered Fall 2018Skip to data table

The share of first-time, full-time bachelor's entrants who completed at this institution within six years. Other students are not included.

20%40%60%entered 1991entered 2018entered 1991: 33.1%entered 1992: 32%entered 1993: 20.5%entered 1994: 40%entered 1995: 39.2%entered 1996: 47.3%entered 1997: 46.7%entered 1998: 46.8%entered 1999: 46.6%entered 2000: 39.7%entered 2001: 43%entered 2002: 46.2%entered 2003: 54.2%entered 2004: 49.7%entered 2005: 47.3%entered 2006: 38.2%entered 2007: 51.4%entered 2008: 59.5%entered 2009: 54.4%entered 2010: 58.2%entered 2011: 65.9%entered 2012: 65.5%entered 2013: 58%entered 2014: 46.5%entered 2015: 54.5%entered 2016: 52.6%entered 2017: 57%entered 2018: 28.7%28.7%
20%40%60%entered 1991entered 2018entered 1991: 33.1%entered 1992: 32%entered 1993: 20.5%entered 1994: 40%entered 1995: 39.2%entered 1996: 47.3%entered 1997: 46.7%entered 1998: 46.8%entered 1999: 46.6%entered 2000: 39.7%entered 2001: 43%entered 2002: 46.2%entered 2003: 54.2%entered 2004: 49.7%entered 2005: 47.3%entered 2006: 38.2%entered 2007: 51.4%entered 2008: 59.5%entered 2009: 54.4%entered 2010: 58.2%entered 2011: 65.9%entered 2012: 65.5%entered 2013: 58%entered 2014: 46.5%entered 2015: 54.5%entered 2016: 52.6%entered 2017: 57%entered 2018: 28.7%28.7%

The six-year graduation rate at Unity Environmental University fell from 33.1% (entered 1991) to 28.7% (entered 2018).

A six-year rate can only describe a class that entered six or more years ago — by definition the last point on the line is that old.

Six-year graduation rate — data
YearGraduated within 6 yrs
1991 cohort33.1%
1992 cohort32%
1993 cohort20.5%
1994 cohort40%
1995 cohort39.2%
1996 cohort47.3%
1997 cohort46.7%
1998 cohort46.8%
1999 cohort46.6%
2000 cohort39.7%
2001 cohort43%
2002 cohort46.2%
2003 cohort54.2%
2004 cohort49.7%
2005 cohort47.3%
2006 cohort38.2%
2007 cohort51.4%
2008 cohort59.5%
2009 cohort54.4%
2010 cohort58.2%
2011 cohort65.9%
2012 cohort65.5%
2013 cohort58%
2014 cohort46.5%
2015 cohort54.5%
2016 cohort52.6%
2017 cohort57%
2018 cohort28.7%
IPEDS Entering cohorts 1991–2018

Median debt at exit (completers vs non-completers)

Historical student groups
key chart
Skip to data table

Median federal student loan debt when students left school, shown separately for those who completed and those who did not.

CompletedLeft without degree
$10k$20kLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): $17,125Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $17,125Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $17,125Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $17,125Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $17,125Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $17,125Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $17,125Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $17,125Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $17,125Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $17,125Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $17,125Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $17,125Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $19,125Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $22,688Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $25,000Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $27,000Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $27,000Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $27,000Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $27,000Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $27,000Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $27,000Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $27,000Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $27,000Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $25,000$25,000 completedLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): $3,313Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $4,376Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $4,375Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $3,062Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $2,907Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $3,313Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $4,375Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $6,125Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $4,375Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $3,313Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $5,875Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $8,750Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $9,281Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $8,948Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $6,497Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $3,935$3,935 left
$10k$20kLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): $17,125Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $17,125Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $17,125Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $17,125Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $17,125Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $17,125Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $17,125Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $17,125Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $17,125Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $17,125Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $17,125Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $17,125Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $19,125Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $22,688Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $25,000Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $27,000Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $27,000Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $27,000Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $27,000Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $27,000Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $27,000Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $27,000Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $27,000Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $25,000$25,000 completedLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): $3,313Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $4,376Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $4,375Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $3,062Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $2,907Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $3,313Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $4,375Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $6,125Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $4,375Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $3,313Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $5,875Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $8,750Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $9,281Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $8,948Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $6,497Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $3,935$3,935 left

Each point combines two years. Neighboring points share one year, so changes should be read with that overlap in mind.

These two-year windows closed before today's students borrowed — they describe past cohorts, not the current price of a degree.

Debt and earnings figures are shared across campuses in the federal reporting group (Unity Environmental University).

Median debt at exit — data
YearCompletedLeft without degree
Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98)$17,125$3,313
Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99)$17,125$4,376
Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00)$17,125$4,375
Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01)$17,125$3,062
Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02)$17,125$2,907
Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03)$17,125$3,313
Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04)$17,125$4,375
Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05)$17,125$6,125
Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06)$17,125$4,375
Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07)$17,125$3,313
Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08)$17,125$3,500
Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09)$17,125$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10)$19,125$5,875
Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11)$22,688$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12)$25,000$8,750
Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13)$27,000$9,281
Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14)$27,000$8,948
Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15)$27,000$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16)$27,000$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17)$27,000$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18)$27,000$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19)$27,000$6,497
Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20)$27,000$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)$25,000$3,935
NSLDS GRAD_DEBT_MDN / WDRAW_DEBT_MDN, merged FY periods · via College Scorecard

Earnings after entry

Historical student groups

Median annual earnings after entering college, for federally aided students who were working and not enrolled when measured.

Entered: academic years 2013–14 or 2014–15
$31,698
6 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2011–12 or 2012–13
$36,959
8 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2009–10 or 2010–11
$37,852
10 years after entry

Each figure covers a different group of students who entered college in the stated years. Earnings were measured in the same two years; these are not one group followed over time.

Measured in 2020–21, adjusted for inflation to 2022 dollars. Each figure pools two entering academic years. Debt and earnings figures are shared across campuses in the federal reporting group (Unity Environmental University).

Treasury Pooled entering cohorts · Scorecard 2020–21 historical file

What does the admissions record show?

Rates and score ranges describe a past admissions cycle. Submitted scores are not cutoffs or a prediction of admission.

Admissions snapshot & test policies

Admissions

Unity Environmental University reported open admission for Fall 2024. No selective rate is shown; check Unity Environmental University's current entry requirements.

No charts are available for this topic in this school's published record.

What is the campus like?

Enrollment counts a campus population; retention follows first-years returning. Their dates and populations are shown separately.

Undergraduate enrollment

6,483Fall 2024Skip to data table

Reported undergraduate enrollment. This count does not measure class size or teaching access.

02k4k6k200220242002: 4822003: 4872004: 5212005: 5222006: 5442007: 5542008: 5392009: 5582010: 5812011: 5732012: 5372013: 5532014: 5852015: 6432016: 7102017: 7002018: 7342019: 7842020: 1,1882021: 1,9812022: 3,6792023: 5,6192024: 6,4836,483
02k4k6k200220242002: 4822003: 4872004: 5212005: 5222006: 5442007: 5542008: 5392009: 5582010: 5812011: 5732012: 5372013: 5532014: 5852015: 6432016: 7102017: 7002018: 7342019: 7842020: 1,1882021: 1,9812022: 3,6792023: 5,6192024: 6,4836,483

Undergraduate enrollment at Unity Environmental University rose from 482 (Fall 2002) to 6,483 (Fall 2024).

Undergraduate enrollment — data
YearUndergraduates
Fall 2002482
Fall 2003487
Fall 2004521
Fall 2005522
Fall 2006544
Fall 2007554
Fall 2008539
Fall 2009558
Fall 2010581
Fall 2011573
Fall 2012537
Fall 2013553
Fall 2014585
Fall 2015643
Fall 2016710
Fall 2017700
Fall 2018734
Fall 2019784
Fall 20201,188
Fall 20211,981
Fall 20223,679
Fall 20235,619
Fall 20246,483
IPEDS Fall headcounts 2002–2024

First-year retention (full-time)

36%Fall 2023 cohortSkip to data table

The share of the reported first-time student group who returned the following year. This rate does not explain why others left.

40%50%60%70%80%200220232002: 55%2003: 73%2004: 59%2005: 70%2006: 58%2007: 67%2008: 74%2009: 76%2010: 71%2011: 76%2012: 77%2013: 74%2014: 66%2015: 72%2016: 64%2017: 71%2018: 69%2019: 42%2020: 37%2021: 39%2022: 42%2023: 36%36%
40%60%80%200220232002: 55%2003: 73%2004: 59%2005: 70%2006: 58%2007: 67%2008: 74%2009: 76%2010: 71%2011: 76%2012: 77%2013: 74%2014: 66%2015: 72%2016: 64%2017: 71%2018: 69%2019: 42%2020: 37%2021: 39%2022: 42%2023: 36%36%

First-year retention at Unity Environmental University fell from 55% (Fall 2002) to 36% (Fall 2023).

First-year retention — data
YearRetention
Fall 2002 cohort55%
Fall 2003 cohort73%
Fall 2004 cohort59%
Fall 2005 cohort70%
Fall 2006 cohort58%
Fall 2007 cohort67%
Fall 2008 cohort74%
Fall 2009 cohort76%
Fall 2010 cohort71%
Fall 2011 cohort76%
Fall 2012 cohort77%
Fall 2013 cohort74%
Fall 2014 cohort66%
Fall 2015 cohort72%
Fall 2016 cohort64%
Fall 2017 cohort71%
Fall 2018 cohort69%
Fall 2019 cohort42%
Fall 2020 cohort37%
Fall 2021 cohort39%
Fall 2022 cohort42%
Fall 2023 cohort36%
IPEDS Full-time cohorts 2002–2023
More about Unity Environmental University

Faculty pay at Unity Environmental University averages $64,980 a year, annualized from reported monthly pay. Carnegie classes Unity Environmental University as a primarily nonresidential campus — most of its 6,483 undergraduates live off campus, and 36.1% of the reported first-time, full-time student group returned for a second year.

In New Gloucester, ME, Unity Environmental University enrolls 6,483 students. This institution reported open admission in Fall 2024; its policy is not inferred for other campuses in the Unity Environmental University reporting group.

Why some charts are marked “key chart”
key chart

Start with three useful questions: what costs were reported for families in your income band, how many first-time full-time students finished, and what federal debt borrowers held when leaving.

How Unity Environmental University compares

State and national medians cover active bachelor-primary institutions, mixing public and private schools. Tuition uses in-state rates at public schools. These are broad reference points, not a ranking of similar schools or your likely bill.

Scorecard dates identify the release snapshot, not a shared measurement year. Earnings describe federally aided students who were working and not enrolled ten years after entry; cohorts and populations differ from the admissions and tuition figures.

Tuition

Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid

Unity Environmental University$12,640
Maine median$23,304
National median$19,591

Median earnings (10 yr)

Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot

Unity Environmental University's snapshot: calendar years and dollar basis unverified.

Debt and earnings figures are shared across campuses in the federal reporting group (Unity Environmental University).

Unity Environmental University reporting group (shared)$37,852
Maine median$48,653
National median$53,781
View comparison data & dates
Unity Environmental University, Maine and national reference values
Metric & basisUnity Environmental UniversityMaine medianNational median
TuitionScorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid$12,640$23,304$19,591
Median earnings (10 yr)Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot$37,852Shared group value$48,653$53,781

Published earnings by bachelor's field of study

For Unity Environmental University, these are federal subject groups (CIP), not departments. Median is the middle annual income.

Unity Environmental University federal-aid recipients · graduated 2017–18 or 2018–19 · income measured 2022 or 2023 · inflation-adjusted to 2024 dollars. Definitions and limits.

View 4 fields & earnings
Bachelor's field of study (CIP category)Median earnings, 4 yrs after completion
Environmental/Natural Resources Management and Policy$53,934
Ecology, Evolution, Systematics, and Population Biology$44,652
Zoology/Animal Biology$39,302
Wildlife and Wildlands Science and Management$39,017

These 4 fields listed for Unity Environmental University measure earnings after completion. The $37,852 institution-level snapshot above measures earnings after entry; it is not the same cohort or a total for these fields. 14 additional Unity Environmental University fields have earnings withheld under federal privacy rules. Debt and earnings figures are shared across campuses in the federal reporting group (Unity Environmental University).

Frequently asked questions

How much does Unity Environmental University cost?

At Unity Environmental University, tuition is $12,640. Tuition is not the total cost of attendance; aid can reduce your bill.

What earnings data does Unity Environmental University report?

Median earnings ten years after entry: $37,852. Major figures measure four years after completion. Source and date limits.

Similar colleges in Maine

Run your own numbers

Data: IPEDS ADM2024 (Fall 2024 admissions, provisional) · IPEDS HD2024/IC2024 directory · College Scorecard 2026-06-10 release (institution and field-of-study files; earnings from Treasury records). Retrieved 2026-09-01. Chart dates follow this institution's available observations; the release date is not an academic year or an earnings year. Some records end earlier than others. Field-of-study cohort dates are shown with the table. Read the date and population definitions.

Find schools by the numbers →