Skip to content

Colleges › Tennessee › John A Gupton College

John A Gupton College

John A Gupton College is a private campus in Nashville proper — federal locale codes class it as urban.

Compare this schoolFind colleges

What could it cost?

Start with net price after grants, then read the published costs. Each chart names its academic year and the students it covers.

Net price by family income (partial)

key chart

Average annual cost after grants for each family-income band. These group averages are not personal price quotes.

IPEDS Income brackets, 2022–23
family-income band
$17,061
family income
under $30k
$16,942
$30–48k
$22,966
$48–75k
not reported
$75–110k
$26,245
over $110k

Only four of the five income brackets were filed for the same year at John A Gupton College — this isn't a full distribution.

Average net price

$19,3342023–24Skip to data table

Average annual attendance cost after grants for the reported student group. Your own aid offer and costs may differ.

$5k$10k$15k$20k200820232008: $9,9422009: $9,5402010: $15,9622011: $19,0732012: $12,0152013: $10,1712014: $10,6322015: $5,4332016: $11,9632017: $14,9742018: $12,8172019: $12,6022020: $11,1282021: $10,7712022: $19,7722023: $19,334$19,334
$5k$10k$15k$20k200820232008: $9,9422009: $9,5402010: $15,9622011: $19,0732012: $12,0152013: $10,1712014: $10,6322015: $5,4332016: $11,9632017: $14,9742018: $12,8172019: $12,6022020: $11,1282021: $10,7712022: $19,7722023: $19,334$19,334

Average net price at John A Gupton College rose from $9,942 (2008) to $19,334 (2023).

Average net price — data
YearNet price
2008$9,942
2009$9,540
2010$15,962
2011$19,073
2012$12,015
2013$10,171
2014$10,632
2015$5,433
2016$11,963
2017$14,974
2018$12,817
2019$12,602
2020$11,128
2021$10,771
2022$19,772
2023$19,334
IPEDS 16 federal reports, 2008–2023

Total cost of attendance

$28,1252024–25Skip to data table

Estimated annual attendance budget before grants, including tuition, fees, housing, food and books. Not every expense is billed by the school.

$15k$20k$25k$30k200920242009: $12,6902010: $13,0062011: $19,0032012: $23,2052013: $19,1142014: $16,6232015: $17,9702016: $14,3902017: $16,8702018: $18,8702019: $18,5142020: $18,9282021: $19,3832022: $20,8692023: $29,7052024: $28,125$28,125
$15k$20k$25k$30k200920242009: $12,6902010: $13,0062011: $19,0032012: $23,2052013: $19,1142014: $16,6232015: $17,9702016: $14,3902017: $16,8702018: $18,8702019: $18,5142020: $18,9282021: $19,3832022: $20,8692023: $29,7052024: $28,125$28,125

Total cost at John A Gupton College rose from $12,690 (2009) to $28,125 (2024).

Total cost of attendance — data
YearCost
2009$12,690
2010$13,006
2011$19,003
2012$23,205
2013$19,114
2014$16,623
2015$17,970
2016$14,390
2017$16,870
2018$18,870
2019$18,514
2020$18,928
2021$19,383
2022$20,869
2023$29,705
2024$28,125
IPEDS Academic-year cost 2009–2024

Tuition & fees

Skip to data table

Published tuition and fees before grants. Housing, food, books and other attendance costs are separate.

$6k$8k$10k$12k200120232001: $5,2572002: $5,4222003: $5,8242004: $6,7522005: $6,8802006: $7,2002007: $7,8342008: $8,0902013: $10,0102014: $10,2702015: $10,5902016: $11,0702017: $11,0702018: $11,1582019: $11,1582020: $11,5832021: $11,5832022: $11,7352023: $12,040$12,040
$6k$8k$10k$12k200120232001: $5,2572002: $5,4222003: $5,8242004: $6,7522005: $6,8802006: $7,2002007: $7,8342008: $8,0902013: $10,0102014: $10,2702015: $10,5902016: $11,0702017: $11,0702018: $11,1582019: $11,1582020: $11,5832021: $11,5832022: $11,7352023: $12,040$12,040

Tuition & fees — data
YearTuition & fees
2001$5,257
2002$5,422
2003$5,824
2004$6,752
2005$6,880
2006$7,200
2007$7,834
2008$8,090
2013$10,010
2014$10,270
2015$10,590
2016$11,070
2017$11,070
2018$11,158
2019$11,158
2020$11,583
2021$11,583
2022$11,735
2023$12,040
IPEDS Published price 2001–02 to 2023–24 (not adjusted for inflation)
Cost, size & completion summary

Cost, size & completion

John A Gupton College reports published tuition of $12,223 in this record. John A Gupton College's $12,223 tuition excludes other attendance costs; aid can reduce the bill. Scorecard snapshot: 2026-06-10; historical charts show their own years.

John A Gupton College reports 166 undergraduates. This count does not measure class size or advising access.

Do students finish — and what comes after?

Graduation, debt and earnings cover different groups. Read each chart's entering class or fiscal period; they are not one group's journey.

Median debt at exit (completers vs non-completers)

Historical student groups
key chart
Skip to data table

Median federal student loan debt when students left school, shown separately for those who completed and those who did not.

CompletedLeft without degree
$5k$10k$15kLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $6,195Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $6,375Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $6,625Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $8,000Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $7,625Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $9,364Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $10,375Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $10,375Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $10,124Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $9,874Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $9,309Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $9,289Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $11,875Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $14,250Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $14,777Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $16,625Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $17,000Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $13,940Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $11,125Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $12,000Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $12,610$12,610 completedLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): not shown — below the federal reporting threshold (30 borrowers)Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): not shown — below the federal reporting threshold (30 borrowers)Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): not shown — below the federal reporting threshold (30 borrowers)Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $2,938Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $4,143Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $4,143Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $3,312Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $3,039Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $3,312Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $3,312Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $3,875Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $4,625Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $4,625Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $4,912Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $7,500Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $7,000Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $4,825Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $4,211$4,211 left
$5k$10k$15kLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $6,195Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $6,375Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $6,625Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $8,000Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $7,625Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $9,364Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $10,375Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $10,375Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $10,124Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $9,874Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $9,309Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $9,289Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $11,875Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $14,250Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $14,777Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $16,625Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $17,000Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $13,940Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $11,125Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $12,000Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $12,610$12,610 completedLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): not shown — below the federal reporting threshold (30 borrowers)Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): not shown — below the federal reporting threshold (30 borrowers)Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): not shown — below the federal reporting threshold (30 borrowers)Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $2,938Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $2,625Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $4,143Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $4,143Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $3,312Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $3,039Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $3,312Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $3,312Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $3,875Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $4,625Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $4,625Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $4,912Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $7,500Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $7,000Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $4,825Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $4,211$4,211 left

Each point combines two years. Neighboring points share one year, so changes should be read with that overlap in mind.

These two-year windows closed before today's students borrowed — they describe past cohorts, not the current price of a degree.

Median debt at exit — data
YearCompletedLeft without degree
Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98)—$2,625
Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99)$6,195$2,938
Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00)$6,375$2,625
Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01)$6,625$2,625
Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02)$8,000$4,143
Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03)$7,625$4,143
Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04)$9,364$3,312
Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05)$10,375$3,039
Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06)$10,375$3,312
Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07)$10,124$3,312
Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08)$9,874$3,875
Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09)$9,309$4,625
Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10)$9,289$4,625
Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11)$11,875$4,912
Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12)$14,250$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13)$14,777$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14)$16,625$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15)$17,000$9,500
Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16)$13,940$7,500
Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17)$11,125—
Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18)—$7,000
Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19)—$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20)$12,000$4,825
Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)$12,610$4,211
NSLDS GRAD_DEBT_MDN / WDRAW_DEBT_MDN, merged FY periods · via College Scorecard

Earnings after entry

Historical student groups

Median annual earnings after entering college, for federally aided students who were working and not enrolled when measured.

Entered: academic years 2013–14 or 2014–15
$42,582
6 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2011–12 or 2012–13
$44,114
8 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2009–10 or 2010–11
$46,902
10 years after entry

Each figure covers a different group of students who entered college in the stated years. Earnings were measured in the same two years; these are not one group followed over time.

Measured in 2020–21, adjusted for inflation to 2022 dollars. Each figure pools two entering academic years.

Treasury Pooled entering cohorts · Scorecard 2020–21 historical file

What does the admissions record show?

Rates and score ranges describe a past admissions cycle. Submitted scores are not cutoffs or a prediction of admission.

Admissions snapshot & test policies

John A Gupton College admitted 34 of 34 applicants in Fall 2024. The 100% rate describes that application pool.

100%
acceptance rate · Fall 2024 admissions cycle
Tests required · Fall 2024

Not sure where you stand? Estimate your GPA →

Admissions

John A Gupton College reported required test scores for the Fall 2024 admissions cycle. John A Gupton College's ranges describe enrolled submitters, not all applicants or admitted students.

Check current requirements with admissions.

Score25th50th75th
ACT Composite181923

25th / 75th: a quarter of enrolled submitters scored below the first number, a quarter above the second. These are not cutoffs.

Only students who submitted scores are counted — at test-optional schools, many enrolled students aren't in this table.

Percentiles are among enrolled students who submitted scores (Fall 2024 admissions cycle).

In the Fall 2024 cycle, John A Gupton College received 34 applications and admitted 34 (100%), with 28 enrolling.

Acceptance rate

100%Fall 2024Skip to data table

The share of applicants offered a spot — lower means more selective; read it alongside the score ranges below.

60%80%100%200120242001: 52.2%2002: 100%2003: 63.4%2015: 76.6%2016: 68.4%2017: 62.3%2018: 69.8%2019: 82.5%2020: 76.5%2021: 52.3%2022: 60.9%2023: 83.9%2024: 100%100%
60%80%100%200120242001: 52.2%2002: 100%2003: 63.4%2015: 76.6%2016: 68.4%2017: 62.3%2018: 69.8%2019: 82.5%2020: 76.5%2021: 52.3%2022: 60.9%2023: 83.9%2024: 100%100%

Acceptance rate — data
YearAcceptance rate
Fall 200152.2%
Fall 2002100%
Fall 200363.4%
Fall 201576.6%
Fall 201668.4%
Fall 201762.3%
Fall 201869.8%
Fall 201982.5%
Fall 202076.5%
Fall 202152.3%
Fall 202260.9%
Fall 202383.9%
Fall 2024100%
IPEDS Fall cycles 2001–2024

SAT range (section sums, 25th–75th)

890–960Fall 2021 · submittersSkip to data table

Sums of the reading/writing and math percentiles among enrolled submitters — not percentiles of total SAT scores or admission cutoffs.

TEST-OPTIONAL ERA800100012002016 REDESIGN2002202120162002: 8372003: 9002021: 8908902002: 13522003: 10302021: 960960
TEST-OPTIONAL ERA800100012002016 REDESIGN2002202120162002: 8372003: 9002021: 8908902002: 13522003: 10302021: 960960

SAT range (section sums) — data
Year25th75th
Fall 20028371352
Fall 20039001030
Fall 2021890960
IPEDS Fall 2002–2021, submitters only

ACT middle 50%

18–23Fall 2024 · submittersSkip to data table

The middle half of enrolled ACT submitters, using published composite-score percentiles — not admission cutoffs.

TEST-OPTIONAL ERA10152025200220242002: 222003: 152015: 182016: 122019: 182020: 182021: 192022: 192023: 182024: 18182002: 272003: 232015: 212016: 212017: 122018: 112019: 212020: 222021: 222022: 232023: 232024: 2323
TEST-OPTIONAL ERA10152025200220242002: 222003: 152015: 182016: 122019: 182020: 182021: 192022: 192023: 182024: 18182002: 272003: 232015: 212016: 212017: 122018: 112019: 212020: 222021: 222022: 232023: 232024: 2323

2 filed values fell outside the usable range for this scale and aren't drawn here.

ACT middle 50% — data
Year25th75th
Fall 20022227
Fall 20031523
Fall 20151821
Fall 20161221
Fall 2017—12
Fall 2018—11
Fall 20191821
Fall 20201822
Fall 20211922
Fall 20221923
Fall 20231823
Fall 20241823
IPEDS Fall 2002–2024, submitters only

What is the campus like?

Enrollment counts a campus population; retention follows first-years returning. Their dates and populations are shown separately.

Undergraduate enrollment

166Fall 2024Skip to data table

Reported undergraduate enrollment. This count does not measure class size or teaching access.

100150200200220242002: 972003: 1082004: 932005: 982006: 1102007: 1232008: 1012009: 1252010: 1182011: 1472012: 1382013: 1222014: 1292015: 1202016: 862017: 1102018: 1682019: 1642020: 1672021: 1912022: 1962023: 1602024: 166166
100150200200220242002: 972003: 1082004: 932005: 982006: 1102007: 1232008: 1012009: 1252010: 1182011: 1472012: 1382013: 1222014: 1292015: 1202016: 862017: 1102018: 1682019: 1642020: 1672021: 1912022: 1962023: 1602024: 166166

Undergraduate enrollment at John A Gupton College rose from 97 (Fall 2002) to 166 (Fall 2024).

Undergraduate enrollment — data
YearUndergraduates
Fall 200297
Fall 2003108
Fall 200493
Fall 200598
Fall 2006110
Fall 2007123
Fall 2008101
Fall 2009125
Fall 2010118
Fall 2011147
Fall 2012138
Fall 2013122
Fall 2014129
Fall 2015120
Fall 201686
Fall 2017110
Fall 2018168
Fall 2019164
Fall 2020167
Fall 2021191
Fall 2022196
Fall 2023160
Fall 2024166
IPEDS Fall headcounts 2002–2024

First-year retention (full-time)

69%Fall 2023 cohortSkip to data table

The share of the reported first-time student group who returned the following year. This rate does not explain why others left.

20%40%60%80%200320232003: 48%2004: 38%2005: 27%2006: 77%2007: 91%2008: 57%2009: 59%2010: 42%2011: 59%2012: 53%2013: 81%2014: 83%2015: 80%2016: 85%2017: 70%2018: 75%2019: 64%2020: 54%2021: 69%2022: 36%2023: 69%69%
20%40%60%80%200320232003: 48%2004: 38%2005: 27%2006: 77%2007: 91%2008: 57%2009: 59%2010: 42%2011: 59%2012: 53%2013: 81%2014: 83%2015: 80%2016: 85%2017: 70%2018: 75%2019: 64%2020: 54%2021: 69%2022: 36%2023: 69%69%

First-year retention at John A Gupton College rose from 48% (Fall 2003) to 69% (Fall 2023).

First-year retention — data
YearRetention
Fall 2003 cohort48%
Fall 2004 cohort38%
Fall 2005 cohort27%
Fall 2006 cohort77%
Fall 2007 cohort91%
Fall 2008 cohort57%
Fall 2009 cohort59%
Fall 2010 cohort42%
Fall 2011 cohort59%
Fall 2012 cohort53%
Fall 2013 cohort81%
Fall 2014 cohort83%
Fall 2015 cohort80%
Fall 2016 cohort85%
Fall 2017 cohort70%
Fall 2018 cohort75%
Fall 2019 cohort64%
Fall 2020 cohort54%
Fall 2021 cohort69%
Fall 2022 cohort36%
Fall 2023 cohort69%
IPEDS Full-time cohorts 2003–2023
More about John A Gupton College

Faculty pay at John A Gupton College averages $85,920 a year, annualized from reported monthly pay.

Incoming students who submitted scores typically landed between 18 and 23 on the ACT composite. Put your own practice estimate on John A Gupton College's range with the ACT calculator, or bring a saved GPA from the grade tools.

John A Gupton College is a two-year institution — degrees run to the associate level — and John A Gupton College's page reads accordingly: admissions, cost, and outcomes.

Why some charts are marked “key chart”
key chart

Start with three useful questions: what costs were reported for families in your income band, how many first-time full-time students finished, and what federal debt borrowers held when leaving.

How John A Gupton College compares

State and national medians cover active bachelor-primary institutions, mixing public and private schools. Tuition uses in-state rates at public schools. These are broad reference points, not a ranking of similar schools or your likely bill.

Scorecard dates identify the release snapshot, not a shared measurement year. Earnings describe federally aided students who were working and not enrolled ten years after entry; cohorts and populations differ from the admissions and tuition figures.

Acceptance rate

Fall 2024 admissions cycle · IPEDS

John A Gupton College100%
Tennessee median69.3%
National median76.8%

Tuition

Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid

John A Gupton College$12,223
Tennessee median$21,400
National median$19,591

Median earnings (10 yr)

Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot

John A Gupton College's snapshot: calendar years and dollar basis unverified.

John A Gupton College$46,902
Tennessee median$48,382
National median$53,781
View comparison data & dates
John A Gupton College, Tennessee and national reference values
Metric & basisJohn A Gupton CollegeTennessee medianNational median
Acceptance rateFall 2024 admissions cycle · IPEDS100%69.3%76.8%
TuitionScorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid$12,223$21,400$19,591
Median earnings (10 yr)Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot$46,902$48,382$53,781

Frequently asked questions

What test-score data does John A Gupton College report?

The middle 50% of John A Gupton College's enrolled Fall 2024 submitters reported ACT composites of 18–23; this dataset does not provide a GPA requirement.

What is John A Gupton College's acceptance rate?

100% in the Fall 2024 cycle — 34 admitted from 34 applicants.

How much does John A Gupton College cost?

At John A Gupton College, tuition is $12,223. Tuition is not the total cost of attendance; aid can reduce your bill.

What earnings data does John A Gupton College report?

Median earnings ten years after entry: $46,902. Source and date limits.

Similar colleges in Tennessee

Run your own numbers

Data: IPEDS ADM2024 (Fall 2024 admissions, provisional) · IPEDS HD2024/IC2024 directory · College Scorecard 2026-06-10 release (institution and field-of-study files; earnings from Treasury records). Retrieved 2026-09-01. Chart dates follow this institution's available observations; the release date is not an academic year or an earnings year. Some records end earlier than others. Read the date and population definitions.

Find schools by the numbers →