Skip to content

Colleges › Nebraska › Clarkson College

Clarkson College

Clarkson College is a private campus in Omaha proper — federal locale codes class it as urban. The school reports a Episcopal Church, Reformed affiliation in its federal filings.

Compare this schoolFind colleges

What could it cost?

Start with net price after grants, then read the published costs. Each chart names its academic year and the students it covers.

Net price by family income

key chart

Average annual cost after grants for each family-income band. These group averages are not personal price quotes.

IPEDS Income brackets, 2022–23
family-income band
$13,568
family income
under $30k
$20,962
$30–48k
$20,150
$48–75k
$12,637
$75–110k
$18,462
over $110k

These figures don't always rise with income — aid formulas can make a higher bracket cheaper.

Average net price

$19,2412023–24Skip to data table

Average annual attendance cost after grants for the reported student group. Your own aid offer and costs may differ.

$15k$18k$20k$23k$25k200820232008: $18,9362009: $17,0852010: $20,6062011: $15,6442012: $17,8822013: $20,5542014: $18,5352015: $20,8252016: $22,9132017: $24,9642018: $20,1232019: $18,1472020: $16,5642021: $16,6912022: $15,9282023: $19,241$19,241
$15k$20k$25k200820232008: $18,9362009: $17,0852010: $20,6062011: $15,6442012: $17,8822013: $20,5542014: $18,5352015: $20,8252016: $22,9132017: $24,9642018: $20,1232019: $18,1472020: $16,5642021: $16,6912022: $15,9282023: $19,241$19,241

Average net price at Clarkson College has wandered from 2008 to 2023 — up to $24,964 at the peak — but ends near where it began, at $19,241.

Average net price — data
YearNet price
2008$18,936
2009$17,085
2010$20,606
2011$15,644
2012$17,882
2013$20,554
2014$18,535
2015$20,825
2016$22,913
2017$24,964
2018$20,123
2019$18,147
2020$16,564
2021$16,691
2022$15,928
2023$19,241
IPEDS 16 federal reports, 2008–2023

Total cost of attendance

$24,6702024–25Skip to data table

Estimated annual attendance budget before grants, including tuition, fees, housing, food and books. Not every expense is billed by the school.

$22k$24k$26k$28k200920242009: $21,5402010: $22,0932011: $22,5522012: $21,9582013: $22,3222014: $24,0482015: $23,9482016: $24,6132017: $28,6452018: $28,7732019: $24,4422020: $24,9172021: $24,5372022: $24,4252023: $23,9622024: $24,670$24,670
$23k$25k$28k200920242009: $21,5402010: $22,0932011: $22,5522012: $21,9582013: $22,3222014: $24,0482015: $23,9482016: $24,6132017: $28,6452018: $28,7732019: $24,4422020: $24,9172021: $24,5372022: $24,4252023: $23,9622024: $24,670$24,670

Total cost at Clarkson College rose from $21,540 (2009) to $24,670 (2024).

Total cost of attendance — data
YearCost
2009$21,540
2010$22,093
2011$22,552
2012$21,958
2013$22,322
2014$24,048
2015$23,948
2016$24,613
2017$28,645
2018$28,773
2019$24,442
2020$24,917
2021$24,537
2022$24,425
2023$23,962
2024$24,670
IPEDS Academic-year cost 2009–2024

Tuition & fees

Skip to data table

Published tuition and fees before grants. Housing, food, books and other attendance costs are separate.

$8k$10k$13k$15k200020232000: $7,3442001: $7,3442002: $7,6382003: $7,9022004: $8,3102005: $8,8382006: $9,3242007: $11,0702008: $11,3402013: $12,8802014: $13,3522015: $13,9042016: $15,7802017: $16,2902018: $13,3922019: $14,0402020: $14,4962021: $14,8802022: $14,8802023: $15,168$15,168
$10k$15k200020232000: $7,3442001: $7,3442002: $7,6382003: $7,9022004: $8,3102005: $8,8382006: $9,3242007: $11,0702008: $11,3402013: $12,8802014: $13,3522015: $13,9042016: $15,7802017: $16,2902018: $13,3922019: $14,0402020: $14,4962021: $14,8802022: $14,8802023: $15,168$15,168

Tuition & fees — data
YearTuition & fees
2000$7,344
2001$7,344
2002$7,638
2003$7,902
2004$8,310
2005$8,838
2006$9,324
2007$11,070
2008$11,340
2013$12,880
2014$13,352
2015$13,904
2016$15,780
2017$16,290
2018$13,392
2019$14,040
2020$14,496
2021$14,880
2022$14,880
2023$15,168
IPEDS Published price 2000–01 to 2023–24 (not adjusted for inflation)
Cost, size & completion summary

Cost, size & completion

Clarkson College reports published tuition of $16,104 in this record. Clarkson College's $16,104 tuition excludes other attendance costs; aid can reduce the bill. Scorecard snapshot: 2026-06-10; historical charts show their own years.

Clarkson College reports 622 undergraduates. This count does not measure class size or advising access.

46.7% of first-time, full-time bachelor's entrants completed at Clarkson College within six years (2026-06-10 release). This measure excludes other student groups.

Do students finish — and what comes after?

Graduation, debt and earnings cover different groups. Read each chart's entering class or fiscal period; they are not one group's journey.

Six-year graduation rate

key chart
46.7%entered Fall 2018Skip to data table

The share of first-time, full-time bachelor's entrants who completed at this institution within six years. Other students are not included.

40%50%60%70%entered 1994entered 2018entered 1994: 45%entered 1995: 63.6%entered 1996: 40%entered 1997: 47.2%entered 1998: 42.3%entered 1999: 72.4%entered 2000: 71.4%entered 2001: 69.4%entered 2002: 42.9%entered 2003: 61.9%entered 2004: 47.4%entered 2005: 58.8%entered 2006: 50%entered 2007: 48.4%entered 2008: 59.1%entered 2009: 71.4%entered 2010: 46.2%entered 2011: 74.1%entered 2012: 53.5%entered 2013: 37.9%entered 2014: 51.6%entered 2015: 71.9%entered 2016: 71.9%entered 2017: 75%entered 2018: 46.7%46.7%
40%60%entered 1994entered 2018entered 1994: 45%entered 1995: 63.6%entered 1996: 40%entered 1997: 47.2%entered 1998: 42.3%entered 1999: 72.4%entered 2000: 71.4%entered 2001: 69.4%entered 2002: 42.9%entered 2003: 61.9%entered 2004: 47.4%entered 2005: 58.8%entered 2006: 50%entered 2007: 48.4%entered 2008: 59.1%entered 2009: 71.4%entered 2010: 46.2%entered 2011: 74.1%entered 2012: 53.5%entered 2013: 37.9%entered 2014: 51.6%entered 2015: 71.9%entered 2016: 71.9%entered 2017: 75%entered 2018: 46.7%46.7%

The six-year graduation rate at Clarkson College has wandered from Fall 1994 to Fall 2018 entering cohorts — up to 75% at the peak — but ends near where it began, at 46.7%.

A six-year rate can only describe a class that entered six or more years ago — by definition the last point on the line is that old.

Six-year graduation rate — data
YearGraduated within 6 yrs
1994 cohort45%
1995 cohort63.6%
1996 cohort40%
1997 cohort47.2%
1998 cohort42.3%
1999 cohort72.4%
2000 cohort71.4%
2001 cohort69.4%
2002 cohort42.9%
2003 cohort61.9%
2004 cohort47.4%
2005 cohort58.8%
2006 cohort50%
2007 cohort48.4%
2008 cohort59.1%
2009 cohort71.4%
2010 cohort46.2%
2011 cohort74.1%
2012 cohort53.5%
2013 cohort37.9%
2014 cohort51.6%
2015 cohort71.9%
2016 cohort71.9%
2017 cohort75%
2018 cohort46.7%
IPEDS Entering cohorts 1994–2018

Median debt at exit (completers vs non-completers)

Historical student groups
key chart
Skip to data table

Median federal student loan debt when students left school, shown separately for those who completed and those who did not.

CompletedLeft without degree
$10k$20kLeft school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $10,617Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $14,100Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $18,623Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $19,750Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $19,875Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $17,875Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $17,975Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $22,850Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $23,653Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $22,000Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $23,731Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $26,144Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $25,323Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $24,700Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $24,750Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $25,500Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $26,500Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $25,500Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $23,716$23,716 completedLeft school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $8,625Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $7,096Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $8,056Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $7,500Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $6,353Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $4,250Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $8,000Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $8,576Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $8,250Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $9,250Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $9,750Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $12,000Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $8,694Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $8,875Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $9,375$9,375 left
$10k$20kLeft school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $10,617Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $14,100Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $18,623Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $19,750Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $19,875Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $17,875Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $17,975Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $22,850Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $23,653Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $22,000Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $23,731Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $26,144Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $25,323Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $24,700Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $24,750Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $25,500Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $26,500Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $25,500Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $23,716$23,716 completedLeft school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $8,625Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $7,096Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $8,056Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $7,500Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $6,353Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $4,250Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $8,000Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $8,576Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $8,250Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $9,250Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $9,750Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $12,000Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $8,694Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $8,875Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $9,375$9,375 left

Each point combines two years. Neighboring points share one year, so changes should be read with that overlap in mind.

These two-year windows closed before today's students borrowed — they describe past cohorts, not the current price of a degree.

Median debt at exit — data
YearCompletedLeft without degree
Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03)$10,617$8,625
Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04)$14,100$7,096
Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05)$18,623$8,056
Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06)$19,750$7,500
Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07)$19,875$6,353
Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08)$17,875$4,250
Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09)$17,975$8,000
Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10)$22,850$8,576
Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11)$23,653$8,250
Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12)$22,000$9,500
Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13)$23,731$9,250
Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14)$26,144$9,500
Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15)$25,323$9,500
Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16)$24,700$9,750
Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17)$24,750$12,000
Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18)$25,500$8,694
Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19)$26,500$9,500
Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20)$25,500$8,875
Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)$23,716$9,375
NSLDS GRAD_DEBT_MDN / WDRAW_DEBT_MDN, merged FY periods · via College Scorecard

Earnings after entry

Historical student groups

Median annual earnings after entering college, for federally aided students who were working and not enrolled when measured.

Entered: academic years 2013–14 or 2014–15
$62,339
6 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2011–12 or 2012–13
$65,073
8 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2009–10 or 2010–11
$64,876
10 years after entry

Each figure covers a different group of students who entered college in the stated years. Earnings were measured in the same two years; these are not one group followed over time.

Measured in 2020–21, adjusted for inflation to 2022 dollars. Each figure pools two entering academic years.

Treasury Pooled entering cohorts · Scorecard 2020–21 historical file

What does the admissions record show?

Rates and score ranges describe a past admissions cycle. Submitted scores are not cutoffs or a prediction of admission.

Admissions snapshot & test policies

Clarkson College admitted 43 of 55 applicants in Fall 2024. The 78.2% rate describes that application pool.

78.2%
acceptance rate · Fall 2024 admissions cycle
Tests not considered · Fall 2024

Not sure where you stand? Estimate your GPA →

Admissions

Clarkson College did not consider scores in the Fall 2024 admissions cycle. No score range is displayed for Clarkson College under that historical policy.

Check current requirements with admissions.

In the Fall 2024 cycle, Clarkson College received 55 applications and admitted 43 (78.2%), with 43 enrolling.

Acceptance rate

78.2%Fall 2024Skip to data table

The share of applicants offered a spot — lower means more selective; read it alongside the score ranges below.

40%60%80%200120242010201120212001: 36.5%2002: 39.9%2003: 47.8%2004: 54%2005: 35.8%2006: 61%2007: 61%2008: 52.9%2009: 60.1%2012: 67.5%2013: 60.6%2014: 61.3%2015: 51.8%2016: 52.1%2017: 62.1%2018: 40.7%2019: 46.3%2020: 56.9%2022: 56.1%2023: 64.3%2024: 78.2%78.2%2010: Fall 2010: not shown — cohort under 30 (federal suppression threshold)2011: Fall 2011: not shown — cohort under 30 (federal suppression threshold)2021: Fall 2021: not shown — cohort under 30 (federal suppression threshold)
40%60%80%200120242001: 36.5%2002: 39.9%2003: 47.8%2004: 54%2005: 35.8%2006: 61%2007: 61%2008: 52.9%2009: 60.1%2012: 67.5%2013: 60.6%2014: 61.3%2015: 51.8%2016: 52.1%2017: 62.1%2018: 40.7%2019: 46.3%2020: 56.9%2022: 56.1%2023: 64.3%2024: 78.2%78.2%2010: Fall 2010: not shown — cohort under 30 (federal suppression threshold)2011: Fall 2011: not shown — cohort under 30 (federal suppression threshold)2021: Fall 2021: not shown — cohort under 30 (federal suppression threshold)

Acceptance rate — data
YearAcceptance rate
Fall 200136.5%
Fall 200239.9%
Fall 200347.8%
Fall 200454%
Fall 200535.8%
Fall 200661%
Fall 200761%
Fall 200852.9%
Fall 200960.1%
Fall 2010—
Fall 2011—
Fall 201267.5%
Fall 201360.6%
Fall 201461.3%
Fall 201551.8%
Fall 201652.1%
Fall 201762.1%
Fall 201840.7%
Fall 201946.3%
Fall 202056.9%
Fall 2021—
Fall 202256.1%
Fall 202364.3%
Fall 202478.2%
IPEDS Fall cycles 2001–2024

ACT middle 50%

19–22Fall 2019 · submittersSkip to data table

The middle half of enrolled ACT submitters, using published composite-score percentiles — not admission cutoffs.

1820222426200120192001: 212002: 192003: 192004: 212005: 192006: 212007: 212008: 202009: 192010: 212011: 202012: 202013: 222014: 182015: 212016: 212017: 212018: 182019: 19192001: 212002: 212003: 212004: 242005: 232006: 252007: 252008: 242009: 242010: 242011: 242012: 242013: 262014: 242015: 242016: 262017: 242018: 212019: 2222
2025200120192001: 212002: 192003: 192004: 212005: 192006: 212007: 212008: 202009: 192010: 212011: 202012: 202013: 222014: 182015: 212016: 212017: 212018: 182019: 19192001: 212002: 212003: 212004: 242005: 232006: 252007: 252008: 242009: 242010: 242011: 242012: 242013: 262014: 242015: 242016: 262017: 242018: 212019: 2222

ACT middle 50% — data
Year25th75th
Fall 20012121
Fall 20021921
Fall 20031921
Fall 20042124
Fall 20051923
Fall 20062125
Fall 20072125
Fall 20082024
Fall 20091924
Fall 20102124
Fall 20112024
Fall 20122024
Fall 20132226
Fall 20141824
Fall 20152124
Fall 20162126
Fall 20172124
Fall 20181821
Fall 20191922
IPEDS Fall 2001–2019, submitters only

What is the campus like?

Enrollment counts a campus population; retention follows first-years returning. Their dates and populations are shown separately.

Undergraduate enrollment

622Fall 2024Skip to data table

Reported undergraduate enrollment. This count does not measure class size or teaching access.

400500600700800200220242002: 4212003: 5112004: 5652005: 5952006: 6402007: 6552008: 6492009: 7212010: 7342011: 7782012: 8042013: 7782014: 7392015: 7042016: 6682017: 6782018: 6462019: 5932020: 6162021: 6162022: 6312023: 6112024: 622622
400600800200220242002: 4212003: 5112004: 5652005: 5952006: 6402007: 6552008: 6492009: 7212010: 7342011: 7782012: 8042013: 7782014: 7392015: 7042016: 6682017: 6782018: 6462019: 5932020: 6162021: 6162022: 6312023: 6112024: 622622

Undergraduate enrollment at Clarkson College rose from 421 (Fall 2002) to 622 (Fall 2024).

Undergraduate enrollment — data
YearUndergraduates
Fall 2002421
Fall 2003511
Fall 2004565
Fall 2005595
Fall 2006640
Fall 2007655
Fall 2008649
Fall 2009721
Fall 2010734
Fall 2011778
Fall 2012804
Fall 2013778
Fall 2014739
Fall 2015704
Fall 2016668
Fall 2017678
Fall 2018646
Fall 2019593
Fall 2020616
Fall 2021616
Fall 2022631
Fall 2023611
Fall 2024622
IPEDS Fall headcounts 2002–2024

First-year retention (full-time)

61%Fall 2023 cohortSkip to data table

The share of the reported first-time student group who returned the following year. This rate does not explain why others left.

60%70%80%90%200320232003: 90%2004: 60%2005: 86%2006: 79%2007: 66%2008: 77%2009: 67%2010: 79%2011: 88%2012: 69%2013: 66%2014: 71%2015: 77%2016: 77%2017: 70%2018: 59%2019: 59%2020: 59%2021: 73%2022: 77%2023: 61%61%
60%70%80%90%200320232003: 90%2004: 60%2005: 86%2006: 79%2007: 66%2008: 77%2009: 67%2010: 79%2011: 88%2012: 69%2013: 66%2014: 71%2015: 77%2016: 77%2017: 70%2018: 59%2019: 59%2020: 59%2021: 73%2022: 77%2023: 61%61%

First-year retention at Clarkson College fell from 90% (Fall 2003) to 61% (Fall 2023).

First-year retention — data
YearRetention
Fall 2003 cohort90%
Fall 2004 cohort60%
Fall 2005 cohort86%
Fall 2006 cohort79%
Fall 2007 cohort66%
Fall 2008 cohort77%
Fall 2009 cohort67%
Fall 2010 cohort79%
Fall 2011 cohort88%
Fall 2012 cohort69%
Fall 2013 cohort66%
Fall 2014 cohort71%
Fall 2015 cohort77%
Fall 2016 cohort77%
Fall 2017 cohort70%
Fall 2018 cohort59%
Fall 2019 cohort59%
Fall 2020 cohort59%
Fall 2021 cohort73%
Fall 2022 cohort77%
Fall 2023 cohort61%
IPEDS Full-time cohorts 2003–2023
More about Clarkson College

Faculty pay at Clarkson College averages $81,300 a year, annualized from reported monthly pay. Carnegie classes Clarkson College as a primarily nonresidential campus — most of its 622 undergraduates live off campus, and 60.9% of the reported first-time, full-time student group returned for a second year.

Clarkson College reported not considering test scores in Fall 2024, when its admission rate was 78.2%. Review Clarkson College's current requirements before applying; use the GPA calculator for your semester numbers.

Why some charts are marked “key chart”
key chart

Start with three useful questions: what costs were reported for families in your income band, how many first-time full-time students finished, and what federal debt borrowers held when leaving.

How Clarkson College compares

State and national medians cover active bachelor-primary institutions, mixing public and private schools. Tuition uses in-state rates at public schools. These are broad reference points, not a ranking of similar schools or your likely bill.

Scorecard dates identify the release snapshot, not a shared measurement year. Earnings describe federally aided students who were working and not enrolled ten years after entry; cohorts and populations differ from the admissions and tuition figures.

Acceptance rate

Fall 2024 admissions cycle · IPEDS

Clarkson College78.2%
Nebraska median79.8%
National median76.8%

Tuition

Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid

Clarkson College$16,104
Nebraska median$20,640
National median$19,591

Median earnings (10 yr)

Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot

Clarkson College's snapshot: calendar years and dollar basis unverified.

Clarkson College$64,876
Nebraska median$53,909
National median$53,781
View comparison data & dates
Clarkson College, Nebraska and national reference values
Metric & basisClarkson CollegeNebraska medianNational median
Acceptance rateFall 2024 admissions cycle · IPEDS78.2%79.8%76.8%
TuitionScorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid$16,104$20,640$19,591
Median earnings (10 yr)Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot$64,876$53,909$53,781

Frequently asked questions

What test-score data does Clarkson College report?

Clarkson College did not consider scores in Fall 2024: 78.2% admitted. Check current requirements.

What is Clarkson College's acceptance rate?

78.2% in the Fall 2024 cycle — 43 admitted from 55 applicants.

How much does Clarkson College cost?

At Clarkson College, tuition is $16,104. Tuition is not the total cost of attendance; aid can reduce your bill.

What earnings data does Clarkson College report?

Median earnings ten years after entry: $64,876. Source and date limits.

Similar colleges in Nebraska

Run your own numbers

Data: IPEDS ADM2024 (Fall 2024 admissions, provisional) · IPEDS HD2024/IC2024 directory · College Scorecard 2026-06-10 release (institution and field-of-study files; earnings from Treasury records). Retrieved 2026-09-01. Chart dates follow this institution's available observations; the release date is not an academic year or an earnings year. Some records end earlier than others. Read the date and population definitions.

Find schools by the numbers →