Skip to content

Colleges › Nebraska › Bryan College of Health Sciences

Bryan College of Health Sciences

Bryan College of Health Sciences is a private campus in Lincoln proper — federal locale codes class it as urban. The institution reports a hospital in its federal directory record.

Compare this schoolFind colleges

What could it cost?

Start with net price after grants, then read the published costs. Each chart names its academic year and the students it covers.

Net price by family income

key chart

Average annual cost after grants for each family-income band. These group averages are not personal price quotes.

IPEDS Income brackets, 2022–23
family-income band
$26,673
family income
under $30k
$22,110
$30–48k
$25,252
$48–75k
$26,356
$75–110k
$26,339
over $110k

These figures don't always rise with income — aid formulas can make a higher bracket cheaper.

Average net price

$26,9192023–24Skip to data table

Average annual attendance cost after grants for the reported student group. Your own aid offer and costs may differ.

$20k$25k$30k200820232008: $23,5862009: $21,7192010: $17,6832011: $23,9202012: $22,8332013: $21,4292014: $23,2122015: $24,3312016: $24,5122017: $24,1012018: $26,1222019: $27,4232020: $27,7922021: $31,3182022: $25,8842023: $26,919$26,919
$20k$25k$30k200820232008: $23,5862009: $21,7192010: $17,6832011: $23,9202012: $22,8332013: $21,4292014: $23,2122015: $24,3312016: $24,5122017: $24,1012018: $26,1222019: $27,4232020: $27,7922021: $31,3182022: $25,8842023: $26,919$26,919

Average net price at Bryan College of Health Sciences rose from $23,586 (2008) to $26,919 (2023).

Average net price — data
YearNet price
2008$23,586
2009$21,719
2010$17,683
2011$23,920
2012$22,833
2013$21,429
2014$23,212
2015$24,331
2016$24,512
2017$24,101
2018$26,122
2019$27,423
2020$27,792
2021$31,318
2022$25,884
2023$26,919
IPEDS 16 federal reports, 2008–2023

Total cost of attendance

$32,8452024–25Skip to data table

Estimated annual attendance budget before grants, including tuition, fees, housing, food and books. Not every expense is billed by the school.

$25k$30k$35k200920242009: $27,5352010: $26,2832011: $22,9952012: $26,1242013: $26,4292014: $23,2032015: $24,7732016: $25,7882017: $26,6462018: $26,9852019: $29,2362020: $30,6152021: $30,9432022: $34,1782023: $28,8372024: $32,845$32,845
$25k$30k$35k200920242009: $27,5352010: $26,2832011: $22,9952012: $26,1242013: $26,4292014: $23,2032015: $24,7732016: $25,7882017: $26,6462018: $26,9852019: $29,2362020: $30,6152021: $30,9432022: $34,1782023: $28,8372024: $32,845$32,845

Total cost at Bryan College of Health Sciences rose from $27,535 (2009) to $32,845 (2024).

Total cost of attendance — data
YearCost
2009$27,535
2010$26,283
2011$22,995
2012$26,124
2013$26,429
2014$23,203
2015$24,773
2016$25,788
2017$26,646
2018$26,985
2019$29,236
2020$30,615
2021$30,943
2022$34,178
2023$28,837
2024$32,845
IPEDS Academic-year cost 2009–2024

Tuition & fees

Skip to data table

Published tuition and fees before grants. Housing, food, books and other attendance costs are separate.

$10k$15k$20k200720232007: $9,8752008: $8,6802013: $12,7112014: $13,5922015: $14,1692016: $14,6362017: $15,1902018: $17,2822019: $17,5342020: $18,2162021: $17,7662022: $17,8702023: $20,070$20,070
$10k$15k$20k200720232007: $9,8752008: $8,6802013: $12,7112014: $13,5922015: $14,1692016: $14,6362017: $15,1902018: $17,2822019: $17,5342020: $18,2162021: $17,7662022: $17,8702023: $20,070$20,070

Tuition & fees — data
YearTuition & fees
2007$9,875
2008$8,680
2013$12,711
2014$13,592
2015$14,169
2016$14,636
2017$15,190
2018$17,282
2019$17,534
2020$18,216
2021$17,766
2022$17,870
2023$20,070
IPEDS Published price 2007–08 to 2023–24 (not adjusted for inflation)
Cost, size & completion summary

Cost, size & completion

Bryan College of Health Sciences reports published tuition of $20,640 in this record. Bryan College of Health Sciences's $20,640 tuition excludes other attendance costs; aid can reduce the bill. Scorecard snapshot: 2026-06-10; historical charts show their own years.

Bryan College of Health Sciences reports 553 undergraduates. This count does not measure class size or advising access.

70% of first-time, full-time bachelor's entrants completed at Bryan College of Health Sciences within six years (2026-06-10 release). This measure excludes other student groups.

Do students finish — and what comes after?

Graduation, debt and earnings cover different groups. Read each chart's entering class or fiscal period; they are not one group's journey.

Six-year graduation rate

key chart
70%entered Fall 2018Skip to data table

The share of first-time, full-time bachelor's entrants who completed at this institution within six years. Other students are not included.

60%70%80%entered 2003entered 2018entered 2003: 78.6%entered 2007: 55.6%entered 2008: 80%entered 2009: 78.6%entered 2010: 73.3%entered 2011: 78.6%entered 2012: 69.4%entered 2013: 55.6%entered 2014: 75.6%entered 2015: 69.8%entered 2016: 72%entered 2017: 75.5%entered 2018: 70%70%
60%70%80%entered 2003entered 2018entered 2003: 78.6%entered 2007: 55.6%entered 2008: 80%entered 2009: 78.6%entered 2010: 73.3%entered 2011: 78.6%entered 2012: 69.4%entered 2013: 55.6%entered 2014: 75.6%entered 2015: 69.8%entered 2016: 72%entered 2017: 75.5%entered 2018: 70%70%

The six-year graduation rate at Bryan College of Health Sciences rose from 55.6% (entered 2007) to 70% (entered 2018).

A six-year rate can only describe a class that entered six or more years ago — by definition the last point on the line is that old.

Six-year graduation rate — data
YearGraduated within 6 yrs
2003 cohort78.6%
2007 cohort55.6%
2008 cohort80%
2009 cohort78.6%
2010 cohort73.3%
2011 cohort78.6%
2012 cohort69.4%
2013 cohort55.6%
2014 cohort75.6%
2015 cohort69.8%
2016 cohort72%
2017 cohort75.5%
2018 cohort70%
IPEDS Entering cohorts 2003–2018

Median debt at exit (completers vs non-completers)

Historical student groups
key chart
Skip to data table

Median federal student loan debt when students left school, shown separately for those who completed and those who did not.

CompletedLeft without degree
$0$10k$20kLeft school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $9,700Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $9,000Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $9,000Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $9,000Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $9,400Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $9,000Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $10,500Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $9,800Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $9,188Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $10,500Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $13,938Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $19,344Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $24,000Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $24,000Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $25,500Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $24,281Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $24,311Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $25,873Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $26,552Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $27,000Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $26,060Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $24,985$24,985 completedLeft school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $2,250Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $2,100Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $1,500Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $1,750Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $3,000Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $3,838Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $2,813Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $2,834Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $3,750Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $9,415Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $9,812Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $8,750Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $9,125Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $9,243Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $7,500Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $8,761Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $8,771Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $8,017Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $6,981Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $8,750Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $7,250$7,250 left
$0$10k$20kLeft school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $9,700Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $9,000Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $9,000Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $9,000Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $9,400Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $9,000Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $10,500Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $9,800Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $9,188Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $10,500Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $13,938Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $19,344Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $24,000Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $24,000Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $25,500Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $24,281Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $24,311Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $25,873Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $26,552Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $27,000Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $26,060Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $24,985$24,985 completedLeft school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $2,250Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $2,100Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $1,500Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $1,750Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $3,000Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $3,838Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $2,813Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $2,834Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $3,750Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $9,415Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $9,812Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $8,750Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $9,125Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $9,243Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $7,500Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $8,761Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $8,771Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $8,017Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $6,981Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $8,750Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $7,250$7,250 left

Each point combines two years. Neighboring points share one year, so changes should be read with that overlap in mind.

These two-year windows closed before today's students borrowed — they describe past cohorts, not the current price of a degree.

Median debt at exit — data
YearCompletedLeft without degree
Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99)$9,500—
Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00)$9,700$2,250
Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01)$9,000$2,100
Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02)$9,000$1,500
Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03)$9,000$1,750
Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04)$9,400$3,000
Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05)$9,000$3,500
Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06)$10,500$3,838
Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07)$9,800$2,813
Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08)$9,188$2,834
Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09)$10,500$3,750
Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10)$13,938$9,415
Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11)$19,344$9,812
Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12)$24,000$8,750
Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13)$24,000$9,125
Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14)$25,500$9,243
Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15)$24,281$7,500
Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16)$24,311$8,761
Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17)$25,873$8,771
Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18)$26,552$8,017
Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19)$27,000$6,981
Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20)$26,060$8,750
Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)$24,985$7,250
NSLDS GRAD_DEBT_MDN / WDRAW_DEBT_MDN, merged FY periods · via College Scorecard

Earnings after entry

Historical student groups

Median annual earnings after entering college, for federally aided students who were working and not enrolled when measured.

Entered: academic years 2013–14 or 2014–15
$66,305
6 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2011–12 or 2012–13
$65,885
8 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2009–10 or 2010–11
$70,845
10 years after entry

Each figure covers a different group of students who entered college in the stated years. Earnings were measured in the same two years; these are not one group followed over time.

Measured in 2020–21, adjusted for inflation to 2022 dollars. Each figure pools two entering academic years.

Treasury Pooled entering cohorts · Scorecard 2020–21 historical file

What does the admissions record show?

Rates and score ranges describe a past admissions cycle. Submitted scores are not cutoffs or a prediction of admission.

Admissions snapshot & test policies

Bryan College of Health Sciences admitted 128 of 190 applicants in Fall 2024. The 67.4% rate describes that application pool.

67.4%
acceptance rate · Fall 2024 admissions cycle
Tests not considered · Fall 2024

Not sure where you stand? Estimate your GPA →

Admissions

Bryan College of Health Sciences did not consider scores in the Fall 2024 admissions cycle. No score range is displayed for Bryan College of Health Sciences under that historical policy.

Check current requirements with admissions.

In the Fall 2024 cycle, Bryan College of Health Sciences received 190 applications and admitted 128 (67.4%), with 86 enrolling.

Acceptance rate

67.4%Fall 2024Skip to data table

The share of applicants offered a spot — lower means more selective; read it alongside the score ranges below.

60%80%100%200420242004: 100%2007: 85.7%2008: 89.1%2009: 75.2%2010: 79.6%2011: 68.6%2012: 84%2013: 71.7%2014: 57.3%2015: 85.5%2016: 87%2017: 52.3%2018: 59.2%2019: 71.8%2020: 57.8%2021: 90.9%2022: 67.6%2023: 62.9%2024: 67.4%67.4%
60%80%100%200420242004: 100%2007: 85.7%2008: 89.1%2009: 75.2%2010: 79.6%2011: 68.6%2012: 84%2013: 71.7%2014: 57.3%2015: 85.5%2016: 87%2017: 52.3%2018: 59.2%2019: 71.8%2020: 57.8%2021: 90.9%2022: 67.6%2023: 62.9%2024: 67.4%67.4%

Read Bryan College of Health Sciences's change from 85.7% to 67.4% as a share of applications, not an explanation of admissions decisions. This describes Fall 2007 to Fall 2024.

Acceptance rate — data
YearAcceptance rate
Fall 2004100%
Fall 200785.7%
Fall 200889.1%
Fall 200975.2%
Fall 201079.6%
Fall 201168.6%
Fall 201284%
Fall 201371.7%
Fall 201457.3%
Fall 201585.5%
Fall 201687%
Fall 201752.3%
Fall 201859.2%
Fall 201971.8%
Fall 202057.8%
Fall 202190.9%
Fall 202267.6%
Fall 202362.9%
Fall 202467.4%
IPEDS Fall cycles 2004–2024

ACT middle 50%

19–24Fall 2019 · submittersSkip to data table

The middle half of enrolled ACT submitters, using published composite-score percentiles — not admission cutoffs.

20222426200720192007: 192008: 212009: 202010: 222011: 222012: 222013: 222014: 212015: 222016: 212017: 202018: 202019: 19192007: 242008: 242009: 232010: 242011: 242012: 252013: 242014: 242015: 252016: 272017: 252018: 232019: 2424
2025200720192007: 192008: 212009: 202010: 222011: 222012: 222013: 222014: 212015: 222016: 212017: 202018: 202019: 19192007: 242008: 242009: 232010: 242011: 242012: 252013: 242014: 242015: 252016: 272017: 252018: 232019: 2424

ACT middle 50% — data
Year25th75th
Fall 20071924
Fall 20082124
Fall 20092023
Fall 20102224
Fall 20112224
Fall 20122225
Fall 20132224
Fall 20142124
Fall 20152225
Fall 20162127
Fall 20172025
Fall 20182023
Fall 20191924
IPEDS Fall 2007–2019, submitters only

What is the campus like?

Enrollment counts a campus population; retention follows first-years returning. Their dates and populations are shown separately.

Undergraduate enrollment

553Fall 2024Skip to data table

Reported undergraduate enrollment. This count does not measure class size or teaching access.

200300400500600200220242002: 2042003: 2422004: 3052005: 3692006: 3522007: 3622008: 4462009: 4472010: 4662011: 5442012: 5972013: 5932014: 5882015: 6022016: 5692017: 5522018: 5662019: 5882020: 6022021: 5602022: 5352023: 5342024: 553553
200400600200220242002: 2042003: 2422004: 3052005: 3692006: 3522007: 3622008: 4462009: 4472010: 4662011: 5442012: 5972013: 5932014: 5882015: 6022016: 5692017: 5522018: 5662019: 5882020: 6022021: 5602022: 5352023: 5342024: 553553

Undergraduate enrollment at Bryan College of Health Sciences rose from 204 (Fall 2002) to 553 (Fall 2024).

Undergraduate enrollment — data
YearUndergraduates
Fall 2002204
Fall 2003242
Fall 2004305
Fall 2005369
Fall 2006352
Fall 2007362
Fall 2008446
Fall 2009447
Fall 2010466
Fall 2011544
Fall 2012597
Fall 2013593
Fall 2014588
Fall 2015602
Fall 2016569
Fall 2017552
Fall 2018566
Fall 2019588
Fall 2020602
Fall 2021560
Fall 2022535
Fall 2023534
Fall 2024553
IPEDS Fall headcounts 2002–2024

First-year retention (full-time)

71%Fall 2023 cohortSkip to data table

The share of the reported first-time student group who returned the following year. This rate does not explain why others left.

0%25%50%75%100%200320232003: 0%2006: 100%2007: 88%2008: 96%2009: 93%2010: 83%2011: 97%2012: 83%2013: 83%2014: 86%2015: 88%2016: 90%2017: 83%2018: 80%2019: 90%2020: 76%2021: 78%2022: 81%2023: 71%71%
0%50%100%200320232003: 0%2006: 100%2007: 88%2008: 96%2009: 93%2010: 83%2011: 97%2012: 83%2013: 83%2014: 86%2015: 88%2016: 90%2017: 83%2018: 80%2019: 90%2020: 76%2021: 78%2022: 81%2023: 71%71%

First-year retention at Bryan College of Health Sciences fell from 100% (Fall 2006) to 71% (Fall 2023).

Bryan College of Health Sciences's chart tracks a cohort of one some years — a single student is the whole line; read Bryan College of Health Sciences's swings accordingly.

First-year retention — data
YearRetention
Fall 2003 cohort0%
Fall 2006 cohort100%
Fall 2007 cohort88%
Fall 2008 cohort96%
Fall 2009 cohort93%
Fall 2010 cohort83%
Fall 2011 cohort97%
Fall 2012 cohort83%
Fall 2013 cohort83%
Fall 2014 cohort86%
Fall 2015 cohort88%
Fall 2016 cohort90%
Fall 2017 cohort83%
Fall 2018 cohort80%
Fall 2019 cohort90%
Fall 2020 cohort76%
Fall 2021 cohort78%
Fall 2022 cohort81%
Fall 2023 cohort71%
IPEDS Full-time cohorts 2003–2023
More about Bryan College of Health Sciences

Faculty pay at Bryan College of Health Sciences averages $110,352 a year, annualized from reported monthly pay. Carnegie classes Bryan College of Health Sciences as a primarily nonresidential campus — most of its 553 undergraduates live off campus, and 71.1% of the reported first-time, full-time student group returned for a second year.

Bryan College of Health Sciences reported not considering test scores in Fall 2024, when its admission rate was 67.4%. Review Bryan College of Health Sciences's current requirements before applying; use the GPA calculator for your semester numbers.

Why some charts are marked “key chart”
key chart

Start with three useful questions: what costs were reported for families in your income band, how many first-time full-time students finished, and what federal debt borrowers held when leaving.

How Bryan College of Health Sciences compares

State and national medians cover active bachelor-primary institutions, mixing public and private schools. Tuition uses in-state rates at public schools. These are broad reference points, not a ranking of similar schools or your likely bill.

Scorecard dates identify the release snapshot, not a shared measurement year. Earnings describe federally aided students who were working and not enrolled ten years after entry; cohorts and populations differ from the admissions and tuition figures.

Acceptance rate

Fall 2024 admissions cycle · IPEDS

Bryan College of Health Sciences67.4%
Nebraska median79.8%
National median76.8%

Tuition

Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid

Bryan College of Health Sciences$20,640
Nebraska median$20,640
National median$19,591

Median earnings (10 yr)

Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot

Bryan College of Health Sciences's snapshot: calendar years and dollar basis unverified.

Bryan College of Health Sciences$70,845
Nebraska median$53,909
National median$53,781
View comparison data & dates
Bryan College of Health Sciences, Nebraska and national reference values
Metric & basisBryan College of Health SciencesNebraska medianNational median
Acceptance rateFall 2024 admissions cycle · IPEDS67.4%79.8%76.8%
TuitionScorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid$20,640$20,640$19,591
Median earnings (10 yr)Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot$70,845$53,909$53,781

Frequently asked questions

What test-score data does Bryan College of Health Sciences report?

Bryan College of Health Sciences did not consider scores in Fall 2024: 67.4% admitted. Check current requirements.

What is Bryan College of Health Sciences's acceptance rate?

67.4% in the Fall 2024 cycle — 128 admitted from 190 applicants.

How much does Bryan College of Health Sciences cost?

At Bryan College of Health Sciences, tuition is $20,640. Tuition is not the total cost of attendance; aid can reduce your bill.

What earnings data does Bryan College of Health Sciences report?

Median earnings ten years after entry: $70,845. Source and date limits.

Similar colleges in Nebraska

Run your own numbers

Data: IPEDS ADM2024 (Fall 2024 admissions, provisional) · IPEDS HD2024/IC2024 directory · College Scorecard 2026-06-10 release (institution and field-of-study files; earnings from Treasury records). Retrieved 2026-09-01. Chart dates follow this institution's available observations; the release date is not an academic year or an earnings year. Some records end earlier than others. Read the date and population definitions.

Find schools by the numbers →