Skip to content

Colleges › Georgia › Toccoa Falls College

Toccoa Falls College

Toccoa Falls College is based in the town of Toccoa Falls, GA — a private campus in a small-town setting. The school reports a Christ and Missionary Alliance Church affiliation in its federal filings.

Compare this schoolFind colleges

What could it cost?

Start with net price after grants, then read the published costs. Each chart names its academic year and the students it covers.

Net price by family income

key chart

Average annual cost after grants for each family-income band. These group averages are not personal price quotes.

IPEDS Income brackets, 2022–23
family-income band
$18,552
family income
under $30k
$19,953
$30–48k
$20,025
$48–75k
$20,916
$75–110k
$22,603
over $110k

Average net price

$21,6422023–24Skip to data table

Average annual attendance cost after grants for the reported student group. Your own aid offer and costs may differ.

$16k$18k$20k$22k200820232008: $16,8362009: $15,8142010: $16,4192011: $16,3172012: $16,5262013: $17,9762014: $18,7832015: $18,8962016: $20,5072017: $21,8082018: $22,4332019: $22,2122020: $20,7372021: $20,6632022: $20,1332023: $21,642$21,642
$16k$18k$20k$22k200820232008: $16,8362009: $15,8142010: $16,4192011: $16,3172012: $16,5262013: $17,9762014: $18,7832015: $18,8962016: $20,5072017: $21,8082018: $22,4332019: $22,2122020: $20,7372021: $20,6632022: $20,1332023: $21,642$21,642

Average net price at Toccoa Falls College rose from $16,836 (2008) to $21,642 (2023).

Average net price — data
YearNet price
2008$16,836
2009$15,814
2010$16,419
2011$16,317
2012$16,526
2013$17,976
2014$18,783
2015$18,896
2016$20,507
2017$21,808
2018$22,433
2019$22,212
2020$20,737
2021$20,663
2022$20,133
2023$21,642
IPEDS 16 federal reports, 2008–2023

Total cost of attendance

$37,5612024–25Skip to data table

Estimated annual attendance budget before grants, including tuition, fees, housing, food and books. Not every expense is billed by the school.

$25k$30k$35k200920242009: $25,7152010: $27,2372011: $27,5922012: $28,6872013: $30,1782014: $31,4152015: $32,3862016: $33,6162017: $34,4312018: $35,6842019: $36,7712020: $37,2972021: $32,8772022: $33,9832023: $35,6662024: $37,561$37,561
$25k$30k$35k200920242009: $25,7152010: $27,2372011: $27,5922012: $28,6872013: $30,1782014: $31,4152015: $32,3862016: $33,6162017: $34,4312018: $35,6842019: $36,7712020: $37,2972021: $32,8772022: $33,9832023: $35,6662024: $37,561$37,561

Total cost at Toccoa Falls College rose from $25,715 (2009) to $37,561 (2024).

Total cost of attendance — data
YearCost
2009$25,715
2010$27,237
2011$27,592
2012$28,687
2013$30,178
2014$31,415
2015$32,386
2016$33,616
2017$34,431
2018$35,684
2019$36,771
2020$37,297
2021$32,877
2022$33,983
2023$35,666
2024$37,561
IPEDS Academic-year cost 2009–2024

Tuition & fees

Skip to data table

Published tuition and fees before grants. Housing, food, books and other attendance costs are separate.

$10k$15k$20k200020232000: $8,8882001: $9,6002002: $9,9002003: $10,8502004: $11,4502005: $12,0502006: $12,9002007: $13,8252008: $14,6252013: $19,0002014: $19,7002015: $20,7102016: $21,4142017: $22,1042018: $22,7442019: $23,1842020: $21,1202021: $21,4902022: $22,3502023: $23,250$23,250
$10k$15k$20k200020232000: $8,8882001: $9,6002002: $9,9002003: $10,8502004: $11,4502005: $12,0502006: $12,9002007: $13,8252008: $14,6252013: $19,0002014: $19,7002015: $20,7102016: $21,4142017: $22,1042018: $22,7442019: $23,1842020: $21,1202021: $21,4902022: $22,3502023: $23,250$23,250

Tuition & fees — data
YearTuition & fees
2000$8,888
2001$9,600
2002$9,900
2003$10,850
2004$11,450
2005$12,050
2006$12,900
2007$13,825
2008$14,625
2013$19,000
2014$19,700
2015$20,710
2016$21,414
2017$22,104
2018$22,744
2019$23,184
2020$21,120
2021$21,490
2022$22,350
2023$23,250
IPEDS Published price 2000–01 to 2023–24 (not adjusted for inflation)
Cost, size & completion summary

Cost, size & completion

Reported tuition is $23,950 before grants and other attendance costs. At Toccoa Falls College, aid and other costs change the bill. Scorecard snapshot: 2026-06-10; historical charts show their own years.

Enrollment sits at 875 — Toccoa Falls College is one of the smaller campuses on this site.

43.7% of first-time, full-time bachelor's entrants completed at Toccoa Falls College within six years (2026-06-10 release). This measure excludes other student groups.

Do students finish — and what comes after?

Graduation, debt and earnings cover different groups. Read each chart's entering class or fiscal period; they are not one group's journey.

Six-year graduation rate

key chart
43.7%entered Fall 2018Skip to data table

The share of first-time, full-time bachelor's entrants who completed at this institution within six years. Other students are not included.

40%50%60%entered 1991entered 2018entered 1991: 38.1%entered 1992: 39.3%entered 1993: 35.1%entered 1994: 42.3%entered 1995: 39.1%entered 1996: 50.3%entered 1997: 44.1%entered 1998: 44.1%entered 1999: 46.8%entered 2000: 44.3%entered 2001: 49%entered 2002: 59.4%entered 2003: 64.8%entered 2004: 51.5%entered 2005: 50.2%entered 2006: 46.3%entered 2007: 46.8%entered 2008: 52.3%entered 2009: 47%entered 2010: 49%entered 2011: 55.5%entered 2012: 59%entered 2013: 46%entered 2014: 49.4%entered 2015: 53.2%entered 2016: 46.4%entered 2017: 46%entered 2018: 43.7%43.7%
40%50%60%entered 1991entered 2018entered 1991: 38.1%entered 1992: 39.3%entered 1993: 35.1%entered 1994: 42.3%entered 1995: 39.1%entered 1996: 50.3%entered 1997: 44.1%entered 1998: 44.1%entered 1999: 46.8%entered 2000: 44.3%entered 2001: 49%entered 2002: 59.4%entered 2003: 64.8%entered 2004: 51.5%entered 2005: 50.2%entered 2006: 46.3%entered 2007: 46.8%entered 2008: 52.3%entered 2009: 47%entered 2010: 49%entered 2011: 55.5%entered 2012: 59%entered 2013: 46%entered 2014: 49.4%entered 2015: 53.2%entered 2016: 46.4%entered 2017: 46%entered 2018: 43.7%43.7%

The six-year graduation rate at Toccoa Falls College rose from 38.1% (entered 1991) to 43.7% (entered 2018).

A six-year rate can only describe a class that entered six or more years ago — by definition the last point on the line is that old.

Six-year graduation rate — data
YearGraduated within 6 yrs
1991 cohort38.1%
1992 cohort39.3%
1993 cohort35.1%
1994 cohort42.3%
1995 cohort39.1%
1996 cohort50.3%
1997 cohort44.1%
1998 cohort44.1%
1999 cohort46.8%
2000 cohort44.3%
2001 cohort49%
2002 cohort59.4%
2003 cohort64.8%
2004 cohort51.5%
2005 cohort50.2%
2006 cohort46.3%
2007 cohort46.8%
2008 cohort52.3%
2009 cohort47%
2010 cohort49%
2011 cohort55.5%
2012 cohort59%
2013 cohort46%
2014 cohort49.4%
2015 cohort53.2%
2016 cohort46.4%
2017 cohort46%
2018 cohort43.7%
IPEDS Entering cohorts 1991–2018

Median debt at exit (completers vs non-completers)

Historical student groups
key chart
Skip to data table

Median federal student loan debt when students left school, shown separately for those who completed and those who did not.

CompletedLeft without degree
$10k$20kLeft school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $16,433Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $16,000Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $15,500Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $16,125Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $18,000Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $22,250Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $22,219Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $22,389Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $23,625Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $23,750Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $24,608Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $25,000Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $22,500Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $22,009Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $22,250$22,250 completedLeft school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $5,250Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $4,500Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $6,333Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $7,318Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $7,750Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $6,573Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $5,500$5,500 left
$10k$20kLeft school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $16,433Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $16,000Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $15,500Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $16,125Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $18,000Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $22,250Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $22,219Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $22,389Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $23,625Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $23,750Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $24,608Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $25,000Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $22,500Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $22,009Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $22,250$22,250 completedLeft school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $5,250Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $4,500Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $6,333Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $7,318Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $7,750Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $6,573Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $5,500$5,500 left

Each point combines two years. Neighboring points share one year, so changes should be read with that overlap in mind.

These two-year windows closed before today's students borrowed — they describe past cohorts, not the current price of a degree.

Median debt at exit — data
YearCompletedLeft without degree
Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07)$16,433$5,250
Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08)$16,000$3,500
Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09)$15,500$4,500
Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10)$16,125$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11)$18,000$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12)$22,250$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13)$22,219$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14)$22,389$6,333
Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15)$23,625$7,318
Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16)$23,750$7,750
Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17)$24,608$6,573
Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18)$25,000$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19)$22,500$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20)$22,009$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)$22,250$5,500
NSLDS GRAD_DEBT_MDN / WDRAW_DEBT_MDN, merged FY periods · via College Scorecard

Earnings after entry

Historical student groups

Median annual earnings after entering college, for federally aided students who were working and not enrolled when measured.

Entered: academic years 2013–14 or 2014–15
$33,131
6 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2011–12 or 2012–13
$39,143
8 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2009–10 or 2010–11
$36,630
10 years after entry

Each figure covers a different group of students who entered college in the stated years. Earnings were measured in the same two years; these are not one group followed over time.

Measured in 2020–21, adjusted for inflation to 2022 dollars. Each figure pools two entering academic years.

Treasury Pooled entering cohorts · Scorecard 2020–21 historical file

What does the admissions record show?

Rates and score ranges describe a past admissions cycle. Submitted scores are not cutoffs or a prediction of admission.

Admissions snapshot & test policies

Toccoa Falls College admitted 742 of 1,125 applicants in Fall 2024. The 66% rate describes that application pool.

66%
acceptance rate · Fall 2024 admissions cycle
Test-optional (considered) · Fall 2024
400SAT range (section 25th/75th sums): 1010–12301600

Not sure where you stand? Estimate your GPA →

Admissions

In the Fall 2024 cycle, Toccoa Falls College received 1,125 applications and admitted 742 (66%), with 270 enrolling.

Toccoa Falls College reported scores as considered but not required for the Fall 2024 admissions cycle. For Toccoa Falls College’s enrolled SAT submitters, Reading and Writing was 520–650 and Math was 490–580 (25th–75th percentiles). The section-percentile sums 1010–1230 are not composite-score percentiles. These are not admission cutoffs.

Check current requirements with admissions.

Score25th50th75th
SAT Reading & Writing520590650
SAT Math490550580
ACT Composite182224

25th / 75th: a quarter of enrolled submitters scored below the first number, a quarter above the second. These are not cutoffs.

Only students who submitted scores are counted — at test-optional schools, many enrolled students aren't in this table.

Percentiles are among enrolled students who submitted scores (Fall 2024 admissions cycle).

Acceptance rate

66%Fall 2024Skip to data table

The share of applicants offered a spot — lower means more selective; read it alongside the score ranges below.

40%60%80%200120242001: 82.2%2002: 70.1%2003: 77.6%2004: 61.7%2005: 63.4%2006: 62.3%2007: 51.3%2008: 46.9%2009: 55.2%2010: 54.6%2011: 50.1%2012: 41.1%2013: 49.4%2014: 37%2015: 45.5%2016: 54.1%2017: 58.7%2018: 60.3%2019: 59.8%2020: 57.7%2021: 61.9%2022: 68%2023: 63.8%2024: 66%66%
40%60%80%200120242001: 82.2%2002: 70.1%2003: 77.6%2004: 61.7%2005: 63.4%2006: 62.3%2007: 51.3%2008: 46.9%2009: 55.2%2010: 54.6%2011: 50.1%2012: 41.1%2013: 49.4%2014: 37%2015: 45.5%2016: 54.1%2017: 58.7%2018: 60.3%2019: 59.8%2020: 57.7%2021: 61.9%2022: 68%2023: 63.8%2024: 66%66%

Read Toccoa Falls College's change from 82.2% to 66% as a share of applications, not an explanation of admissions decisions. This describes Fall 2001 to Fall 2024.

Acceptance rate — data
YearAcceptance rate
Fall 200182.2%
Fall 200270.1%
Fall 200377.6%
Fall 200461.7%
Fall 200563.4%
Fall 200662.3%
Fall 200751.3%
Fall 200846.9%
Fall 200955.2%
Fall 201054.6%
Fall 201150.1%
Fall 201241.1%
Fall 201349.4%
Fall 201437%
Fall 201545.5%
Fall 201654.1%
Fall 201758.7%
Fall 201860.3%
Fall 201959.8%
Fall 202057.7%
Fall 202161.9%
Fall 202268%
Fall 202363.8%
Fall 202466%
IPEDS Fall cycles 2001–2024

SAT range (section sums, 25th–75th)

1010–1230Fall 2024 · submittersSkip to data table

Sums of the reading/writing and math percentiles among enrolled submitters — not percentiles of total SAT scores or admission cutoffs.

TEST-OPTIONAL ERA800100012002016 REDESIGN2001202420162001: 8102002: 9002003: 9302004: 9302005: 8802006: 8802007: 8702008: 8402009: 9002010: 8602011: 8602012: 8702013: 9002014: 8402015: 8602016: 8302017: 9202018: 9602019: 9202021: 10002022: 9902023: 10602024: 101010102001: 11902002: 11602003: 11602004: 11902005: 11602006: 11602007: 11302008: 10402009: 11302010: 11702011: 11602012: 11102013: 11602014: 10802015: 10902016: 10802017: 11502018: 11602019: 11502021: 11802022: 12402023: 12502024: 12301230
TEST-OPTIONAL ERA800100012002016 REDESIGN2001202420162001: 8102002: 9002003: 9302004: 9302005: 8802006: 8802007: 8702008: 8402009: 9002010: 8602011: 8602012: 8702013: 9002014: 8402015: 8602016: 8302017: 9202018: 9602019: 9202021: 10002022: 9902023: 10602024: 101010102001: 11902002: 11602003: 11602004: 11902005: 11602006: 11602007: 11302008: 10402009: 11302010: 11702011: 11602012: 11102013: 11602014: 10802015: 10902016: 10802017: 11502018: 11602019: 11502021: 11802022: 12402023: 12502024: 12301230

SAT range (section sums) — data
Year25th75th
Fall 20018101190
Fall 20029001160
Fall 20039301160
Fall 20049301190
Fall 20058801160
Fall 20068801160
Fall 20078701130
Fall 20088401040
Fall 20099001130
Fall 20108601170
Fall 20118601160
Fall 20128701110
Fall 20139001160
Fall 20148401080
Fall 20158601090
Fall 20168301080
Fall 20179201150
Fall 20189601160
Fall 20199201150
Fall 202110001180
Fall 20229901240
Fall 202310601250
Fall 202410101230
IPEDS Fall 2001–2024, submitters only

ACT middle 50%

18–24Fall 2024 · submittersSkip to data table

The middle half of enrolled ACT submitters, using published composite-score percentiles — not admission cutoffs.

TEST-OPTIONAL ERA152025200120242001: 202004: 182005: 192006: 182007: 182008: 192009: 162010: 182011: 182012: 192013: 172014: 182015: 182016: 182017: 182018: 192019: 162021: 182022: 182023: 212024: 18182001: 252004: 252005: 262006: 262007: 252008: 252009: 212010: 242011: 242012: 232013: 232014: 242015: 262016: 232017: 232018: 242019: 222021: 252022: 242023: 252024: 2424
TEST-OPTIONAL ERA152025200120242001: 202004: 182005: 192006: 182007: 182008: 192009: 162010: 182011: 182012: 192013: 172014: 182015: 182016: 182017: 182018: 192019: 162021: 182022: 182023: 212024: 18182001: 252004: 252005: 262006: 262007: 252008: 252009: 212010: 242011: 242012: 232013: 232014: 242015: 262016: 232017: 232018: 242019: 222021: 252022: 242023: 252024: 2424

ACT middle 50% — data
Year25th75th
Fall 20012025
Fall 20041825
Fall 20051926
Fall 20061826
Fall 20071825
Fall 20081925
Fall 20091621
Fall 20101824
Fall 20111824
Fall 20121923
Fall 20131723
Fall 20141824
Fall 20151826
Fall 20161823
Fall 20171823
Fall 20181924
Fall 20191622
Fall 20211825
Fall 20221824
Fall 20232125
Fall 20241824
IPEDS Fall 2001–2024, submitters only

What is the campus like?

Enrollment counts a campus population; retention follows first-years returning. Their dates and populations are shown separately.

Undergraduate enrollment

875Fall 2024Skip to data table

Reported undergraduate enrollment. This count does not measure class size or teaching access.

800900200220242002: 8452003: 8402004: 8142005: 9102006: 9212007: 9692008: 8952009: 7962010: 7442011: 7702012: 7842013: 8172014: 8072015: 7732016: 7962017: 8512018: 8842019: 8602020: 8402021: 7842022: 8352023: 8202024: 875875
800900200220242002: 8452003: 8402004: 8142005: 9102006: 9212007: 9692008: 8952009: 7962010: 7442011: 7702012: 7842013: 8172014: 8072015: 7732016: 7962017: 8512018: 8842019: 8602020: 8402021: 7842022: 8352023: 8202024: 875875

Undergraduate enrollment at Toccoa Falls College has wandered from Fall 2002 to Fall 2024 — up to 969 at the peak — but ends near where it began, at 875.

Undergraduate enrollment — data
YearUndergraduates
Fall 2002845
Fall 2003840
Fall 2004814
Fall 2005910
Fall 2006921
Fall 2007969
Fall 2008895
Fall 2009796
Fall 2010744
Fall 2011770
Fall 2012784
Fall 2013817
Fall 2014807
Fall 2015773
Fall 2016796
Fall 2017851
Fall 2018884
Fall 2019860
Fall 2020840
Fall 2021784
Fall 2022835
Fall 2023820
Fall 2024875
IPEDS Fall headcounts 2002–2024

First-year retention (full-time)

63%Fall 2023 cohortSkip to data table

The share of the reported first-time student group who returned the following year. This rate does not explain why others left.

55%60%65%70%75%200220232002: 73%2003: 72%2004: 71%2005: 71%2006: 66%2007: 60%2008: 70%2009: 67%2010: 67%2011: 68%2012: 75%2013: 71%2014: 66%2015: 72%2016: 66%2017: 61%2018: 64%2019: 58%2020: 57%2021: 60%2022: 57%2023: 63%63%
60%70%200220232002: 73%2003: 72%2004: 71%2005: 71%2006: 66%2007: 60%2008: 70%2009: 67%2010: 67%2011: 68%2012: 75%2013: 71%2014: 66%2015: 72%2016: 66%2017: 61%2018: 64%2019: 58%2020: 57%2021: 60%2022: 57%2023: 63%63%

First-year retention at Toccoa Falls College fell from 73% (Fall 2002) to 63% (Fall 2023).

First-year retention — data
YearRetention
Fall 2002 cohort73%
Fall 2003 cohort72%
Fall 2004 cohort71%
Fall 2005 cohort71%
Fall 2006 cohort66%
Fall 2007 cohort60%
Fall 2008 cohort70%
Fall 2009 cohort67%
Fall 2010 cohort67%
Fall 2011 cohort68%
Fall 2012 cohort75%
Fall 2013 cohort71%
Fall 2014 cohort66%
Fall 2015 cohort72%
Fall 2016 cohort66%
Fall 2017 cohort61%
Fall 2018 cohort64%
Fall 2019 cohort58%
Fall 2020 cohort57%
Fall 2021 cohort60%
Fall 2022 cohort57%
Fall 2023 cohort63%
IPEDS Full-time cohorts 2002–2023
More about Toccoa Falls College

16.1% of Toccoa Falls College's undergraduates carry Pell grants — the standard federal marker of lower-income enrollment. Carnegie classes Toccoa Falls College as a primarily residential campus of 875 undergraduates — and 62.5% of the reported first-time, full-time student group returned for a second year.

Toccoa Falls College's SAT section-percentile sums are 1010–1230 — their midpoint is near the GA four-year benchmark. These are not total-score percentiles. Put your own practice estimate on Toccoa Falls College's range with the SAT calculator, or bring a saved GPA from the grade tools.

Why some charts are marked “key chart”
key chart

Start with three useful questions: what costs were reported for families in your income band, how many first-time full-time students finished, and what federal debt borrowers held when leaving.

How Toccoa Falls College compares

State and national medians cover active bachelor-primary institutions, mixing public and private schools. Tuition uses in-state rates at public schools. These are broad reference points, not a ranking of similar schools or your likely bill.

Scorecard dates identify the release snapshot, not a shared measurement year. Earnings describe federally aided students who were working and not enrolled ten years after entry; cohorts and populations differ from the admissions and tuition figures.

Acceptance rate

Fall 2024 admissions cycle · IPEDS

Toccoa Falls College66%
Georgia median70.7%
National median76.8%

Tuition

Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid

Toccoa Falls College$23,950
Georgia median$13,920
National median$19,591

Median earnings (10 yr)

Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot

Toccoa Falls College's snapshot: calendar years and dollar basis unverified.

Toccoa Falls College$36,630
Georgia median$47,290
National median$53,781
View comparison data & dates
Toccoa Falls College, Georgia and national reference values
Metric & basisToccoa Falls CollegeGeorgia medianNational median
Acceptance rateFall 2024 admissions cycle · IPEDS66%70.7%76.8%
TuitionScorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid$23,950$13,920$19,591
Median earnings (10 yr)Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot$36,630$47,290$53,781

Frequently asked questions

What test-score data does Toccoa Falls College report?

Toccoa Falls College's enrolled submitters had SAT section-percentile sums of 1010–1230 in Fall 2024. These are not total-score percentiles or a GPA requirement.

What is Toccoa Falls College's acceptance rate?

66% in the Fall 2024 cycle — 742 admitted from 1,125 applicants.

How much does Toccoa Falls College cost?

At Toccoa Falls College, tuition is $23,950. Tuition is not the total cost of attendance; aid can reduce your bill.

What earnings data does Toccoa Falls College report?

Median earnings ten years after entry: $36,630. Source and date limits.

Similar colleges in Georgia

Run your own numbers

Data: IPEDS ADM2024 (Fall 2024 admissions, provisional) · IPEDS HD2024/IC2024 directory · College Scorecard 2026-06-10 release (institution and field-of-study files; earnings from Treasury records). Retrieved 2026-09-01. Chart dates follow this institution's available observations; the release date is not an academic year or an earnings year. Some records end earlier than others. Read the date and population definitions.

Find schools by the numbers →