Skip to content

Colleges › Wisconsin › Saint Norbert College

Saint Norbert College

Saint Norbert College is a private campus in suburban De Pere, WI. The school reports a Roman Catholic affiliation in its federal filings.

Compare this schoolFind colleges

What could it cost?

Start with net price after grants, then read the published costs. Each chart names its academic year and the students it covers.

Net price by family income

key chart

Average annual cost after grants for each family-income band. These group averages are not personal price quotes.

IPEDS Income brackets, 2022–23
family-income band
$19,944
family income
under $30k
$20,300
$30–48k
$19,828
$48–75k
$26,035
$75–110k
$30,490
over $110k

These figures don't always rise with income — aid formulas can make a higher bracket cheaper.

Average net price

$26,1722023–24Skip to data table

Average annual attendance cost after grants for the reported student group. Your own aid offer and costs may differ.

$20k$22k$24k$26k200820232008: $20,5242009: $19,7812010: $19,8582011: $21,6762012: $21,8572013: $22,2222014: $22,9072015: $24,8982016: $24,9302017: $24,9282018: $26,3402019: $26,6122020: $25,8592021: $25,6442022: $25,6742023: $26,172$26,172
$20k$22k$24k$26k200820232008: $20,5242009: $19,7812010: $19,8582011: $21,6762012: $21,8572013: $22,2222014: $22,9072015: $24,8982016: $24,9302017: $24,9282018: $26,3402019: $26,6122020: $25,8592021: $25,6442022: $25,6742023: $26,172$26,172

Average net price at Saint Norbert College rose from $20,524 (2008) to $26,172 (2023).

Average net price — data
YearNet price
2008$20,524
2009$19,781
2010$19,858
2011$21,676
2012$21,857
2013$22,222
2014$22,907
2015$24,898
2016$24,930
2017$24,928
2018$26,340
2019$26,612
2020$25,859
2021$25,644
2022$25,674
2023$26,172
IPEDS 16 federal reports, 2008–2023

Total cost of attendance

$59,4222024–25Skip to data table

Estimated annual attendance budget before grants, including tuition, fees, housing, food and books. Not every expense is billed by the school.

$40k$50k$60k200920242009: $34,3502010: $35,5932011: $37,0582012: $38,7722013: $40,2042014: $41,7362015: $43,2482016: $44,7382017: $46,1592018: $47,6022019: $49,6992020: $51,3832021: $53,0632022: $54,4662023: $56,1942024: $59,422$59,422
$40k$50k$60k200920242009: $34,3502010: $35,5932011: $37,0582012: $38,7722013: $40,2042014: $41,7362015: $43,2482016: $44,7382017: $46,1592018: $47,6022019: $49,6992020: $51,3832021: $53,0632022: $54,4662023: $56,1942024: $59,422$59,422

Total cost at Saint Norbert College rose from $34,350 (2009) to $59,422 (2024).

Total cost of attendance — data
YearCost
2009$34,350
2010$35,593
2011$37,058
2012$38,772
2013$40,204
2014$41,736
2015$43,248
2016$44,738
2017$46,159
2018$47,602
2019$49,699
2020$51,383
2021$53,063
2022$54,466
2023$56,194
2024$59,422
IPEDS Academic-year cost 2009–2024

Tuition & fees

Skip to data table

Published tuition and fees before grants. Housing, food, books and other attendance costs are separate.

$20k$30k$40k200020232000: $16,8202001: $18,0072002: $19,0842003: $20,0722004: $21,5102005: $22,5092006: $23,4972007: $24,6532008: $25,9262013: $31,8662014: $33,0232015: $34,2372016: $35,3812017: $36,5932018: $38,1292019: $39,5292020: $40,8852021: $41,8872022: $43,2042023: $44,432$44,432
$20k$30k$40k200020232000: $16,8202001: $18,0072002: $19,0842003: $20,0722004: $21,5102005: $22,5092006: $23,4972007: $24,6532008: $25,9262013: $31,8662014: $33,0232015: $34,2372016: $35,3812017: $36,5932018: $38,1292019: $39,5292020: $40,8852021: $41,8872022: $43,2042023: $44,432$44,432

Tuition & fees — data
YearTuition & fees
2000$16,820
2001$18,007
2002$19,084
2003$20,072
2004$21,510
2005$22,509
2006$23,497
2007$24,653
2008$25,926
2013$31,866
2014$33,023
2015$34,237
2016$35,381
2017$36,593
2018$38,129
2019$39,529
2020$40,885
2021$41,887
2022$43,204
2023$44,432
IPEDS Published price 2000–01 to 2023–24 (not adjusted for inflation)
Cost, size & completion summary

Cost, size & completion

Saint Norbert College reports published tuition of $45,580 in this record. Saint Norbert College's $45,580 tuition excludes other attendance costs; aid can reduce the bill. Scorecard snapshot: 2026-06-10; historical charts show their own years.

Saint Norbert College reports 1,662 undergraduates. This count does not measure class size or advising access.

71.3% of first-time, full-time bachelor's entrants completed at Saint Norbert College within six years (2026-06-10 release). This measure excludes other student groups.

Do students finish — and what comes after?

Graduation, debt and earnings cover different groups. Read each chart's entering class or fiscal period; they are not one group's journey.

Six-year graduation rate

key chart
71.3%entered Fall 2018Skip to data table

The share of first-time, full-time bachelor's entrants who completed at this institution within six years. Other students are not included.

70%75%entered 1991entered 2018entered 1991: 73.3%entered 1992: 74.8%entered 1993: 69.4%entered 1994: 74.6%entered 1995: 70.2%entered 1996: 74.6%entered 1997: 76%entered 1998: 67.4%entered 1999: 70.7%entered 2000: 71.7%entered 2001: 70.6%entered 2002: 74.8%entered 2003: 70.9%entered 2004: 77.3%entered 2005: 70.2%entered 2006: 74.6%entered 2007: 74.2%entered 2008: 70.1%entered 2009: 73.3%entered 2010: 72.8%entered 2011: 73.7%entered 2012: 71%entered 2013: 73.3%entered 2014: 72.6%entered 2015: 78%entered 2016: 71.5%entered 2017: 73.6%entered 2018: 71.3%71.3%
70%75%entered 1991entered 2018entered 1991: 73.3%entered 1992: 74.8%entered 1993: 69.4%entered 1994: 74.6%entered 1995: 70.2%entered 1996: 74.6%entered 1997: 76%entered 1998: 67.4%entered 1999: 70.7%entered 2000: 71.7%entered 2001: 70.6%entered 2002: 74.8%entered 2003: 70.9%entered 2004: 77.3%entered 2005: 70.2%entered 2006: 74.6%entered 2007: 74.2%entered 2008: 70.1%entered 2009: 73.3%entered 2010: 72.8%entered 2011: 73.7%entered 2012: 71%entered 2013: 73.3%entered 2014: 72.6%entered 2015: 78%entered 2016: 71.5%entered 2017: 73.6%entered 2018: 71.3%71.3%

The six-year graduation rate at Saint Norbert College has held near 71.3% from Fall 1991 to Fall 2018 entering cohorts.

A six-year rate can only describe a class that entered six or more years ago — by definition the last point on the line is that old.

Six-year graduation rate — data
YearGraduated within 6 yrs
1991 cohort73.3%
1992 cohort74.8%
1993 cohort69.4%
1994 cohort74.6%
1995 cohort70.2%
1996 cohort74.6%
1997 cohort76%
1998 cohort67.4%
1999 cohort70.7%
2000 cohort71.7%
2001 cohort70.6%
2002 cohort74.8%
2003 cohort70.9%
2004 cohort77.3%
2005 cohort70.2%
2006 cohort74.6%
2007 cohort74.2%
2008 cohort70.1%
2009 cohort73.3%
2010 cohort72.8%
2011 cohort73.7%
2012 cohort71%
2013 cohort73.3%
2014 cohort72.6%
2015 cohort78%
2016 cohort71.5%
2017 cohort73.6%
2018 cohort71.3%
IPEDS Entering cohorts 1991–2018

Median debt at exit (completers vs non-completers)

Historical student groups
key chart
Skip to data table

Median federal student loan debt when students left school, shown separately for those who completed and those who did not.

CompletedLeft without degree
$10k$15k$20k$25kLeft school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $17,125Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $17,125Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $23,000Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $25,000Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $27,000Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $27,000Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $27,000Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $27,000Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $26,975Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $26,766Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $26,912Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $26,731$26,731 completedLeft school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $13,118Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $11,625Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $18,125Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $19,122Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $21,091Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $22,832Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $17,675Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $8,750Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $12,000Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $10,250Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $9,875Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $8,250Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $8,250$8,250 left
$10k$20kLeft school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $17,125Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $17,125Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $23,000Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $25,000Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $27,000Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $27,000Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $27,000Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $27,000Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $26,975Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $26,766Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $26,912Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $26,731$26,731 completedLeft school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $13,118Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $11,625Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $18,125Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $19,122Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $21,091Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $22,832Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $17,675Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $8,750Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $12,000Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $10,250Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $9,875Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $8,250Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $8,250$8,250 left

Each point combines two years. Neighboring points share one year, so changes should be read with that overlap in mind.

These two-year windows closed before today's students borrowed — they describe past cohorts, not the current price of a degree.

Median debt at exit — data
YearCompletedLeft without degree
Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99)$17,125$13,118
Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00)$17,125$11,625
Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11)$23,000$18,125
Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12)$25,000$19,122
Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13)$27,000$21,091
Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14)—$22,832
Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15)$27,000$17,675
Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16)$27,000$8,750
Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17)$27,000$12,000
Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18)$26,975$10,250
Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19)$26,766$9,875
Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20)$26,912$8,250
Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)$26,731$8,250
NSLDS GRAD_DEBT_MDN / WDRAW_DEBT_MDN, merged FY periods · via College Scorecard

Earnings after entry

Historical student groups

Median annual earnings after entering college, for federally aided students who were working and not enrolled when measured.

Entered: academic years 2013–14 or 2014–15
$49,775
6 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2011–12 or 2012–13
$52,831
8 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2009–10 or 2010–11
$58,363
10 years after entry

Each figure covers a different group of students who entered college in the stated years. Earnings were measured in the same two years; these are not one group followed over time.

Measured in 2020–21, adjusted for inflation to 2022 dollars. Each figure pools two entering academic years.

Treasury Pooled entering cohorts · Scorecard 2020–21 historical file

What does the admissions record show?

Rates and score ranges describe a past admissions cycle. Submitted scores are not cutoffs or a prediction of admission.

Admissions snapshot & test policies

Saint Norbert College admitted 2,833 of 3,304 applicants in Fall 2024. The 85.7% rate describes that application pool.

85.7%
acceptance rate · Fall 2024 admissions cycle
Test-optional (considered) · Fall 2024
400SAT range (section 25th/75th sums): 1033–12901600

Not sure where you stand? Estimate your GPA →

Admissions

Saint Norbert College reported scores as considered but not required for the Fall 2024 admissions cycle. For Saint Norbert College’s enrolled SAT submitters, Reading and Writing was 525–680 and Math was 508–610 (25th–75th percentiles). The section-percentile sums 1033–1290 are not composite-score percentiles. These are not admission cutoffs.

Check current requirements with admissions.

Score25th50th75th
SAT Reading & Writing525580680
SAT Math508555610
ACT Composite212428

25th / 75th: a quarter of enrolled submitters scored below the first number, a quarter above the second. These are not cutoffs.

Only students who submitted scores are counted — at test-optional schools, many enrolled students aren't in this table.

Percentiles are among enrolled students who submitted scores (Fall 2024 admissions cycle).

In the Fall 2024 cycle, Saint Norbert College received 3,304 applications and admitted 2,833 (85.7%), with 386 enrolling.

Acceptance rate

85.7%Fall 2024Skip to data table

The share of applicants offered a spot — lower means more selective; read it alongside the score ranges below.

80%85%90%200120242001: 84%2002: 82.7%2003: 86.4%2004: 84.4%2005: 86.3%2006: 87.7%2007: 87.3%2008: 81.1%2009: 83.3%2010: 81%2011: 80.5%2012: 80.1%2013: 81.9%2014: 81.7%2015: 77.7%2016: 81.4%2017: 79.2%2018: 77.7%2019: 79.8%2020: 84.3%2021: 85.2%2022: 83.6%2023: 92.2%2024: 85.7%85.7%
80%85%90%200120242001: 84%2002: 82.7%2003: 86.4%2004: 84.4%2005: 86.3%2006: 87.7%2007: 87.3%2008: 81.1%2009: 83.3%2010: 81%2011: 80.5%2012: 80.1%2013: 81.9%2014: 81.7%2015: 77.7%2016: 81.4%2017: 79.2%2018: 77.7%2019: 79.8%2020: 84.3%2021: 85.2%2022: 83.6%2023: 92.2%2024: 85.7%85.7%

Acceptance rate — data
YearAcceptance rate
Fall 200184%
Fall 200282.7%
Fall 200386.4%
Fall 200484.4%
Fall 200586.3%
Fall 200687.7%
Fall 200787.3%
Fall 200881.1%
Fall 200983.3%
Fall 201081%
Fall 201180.5%
Fall 201280.1%
Fall 201381.9%
Fall 201481.7%
Fall 201577.7%
Fall 201681.4%
Fall 201779.2%
Fall 201877.7%
Fall 201979.8%
Fall 202084.3%
Fall 202185.2%
Fall 202283.6%
Fall 202392.2%
Fall 202485.7%
IPEDS Fall cycles 2001–2024

SAT range (section sums, 25th–75th)

1033–1290Fall 2024 · submittersSkip to data table

Sums of the reading/writing and math percentiles among enrolled submitters — not percentiles of total SAT scores or admission cutoffs.

TEST-OPTIONAL ERA10001100120013002016 REDESIGN2015202420162015: 10102016: 9602017: 11102018: 10302019: 10052020: 10202021: 11002022: 10102023: 10662024: 103310332015: 12202016: 12302017: 12302018: 12102019: 13052020: 12202021: 12802022: 12702023: 12202024: 12901290
TEST-OPTIONAL ERA10001100120013002016 REDESIGN2015202420162015: 10102016: 9602017: 11102018: 10302019: 10052020: 10202021: 11002022: 10102023: 10662024: 103310332015: 12202016: 12302017: 12302018: 12102019: 13052020: 12202021: 12802022: 12702023: 12202024: 12901290

SAT range (section sums) — data
Year25th75th
Fall 201510101220
Fall 20169601230
Fall 201711101230
Fall 201810301210
Fall 201910051305
Fall 202010201220
Fall 202111001280
Fall 202210101270
Fall 202310661220
Fall 202410331290
IPEDS Fall 2015–2024, submitters only

ACT middle 50%

21–28Fall 2024 · submittersSkip to data table

The middle half of enrolled ACT submitters, using published composite-score percentiles — not admission cutoffs.

TEST-OPTIONAL ERA22242628200120242001: 212002: 212003: 222004: 222005: 212006: 222007: 222008: 222009: 212010: 212011: 222012: 222013: 222014: 222015: 222016: 222017: 222018: 222019: 212020: 222021: 252022: 212023: 222024: 21212001: 262002: 272003: 272004: 272005: 272006: 262007: 272008: 262009: 262010: 272011: 272012: 272013: 272014: 272015: 272016: 272017: 272018: 272019: 272020: 282021: 292022: 272023: 292024: 2828
TEST-OPTIONAL ERA25200120242001: 212002: 212003: 222004: 222005: 212006: 222007: 222008: 222009: 212010: 212011: 222012: 222013: 222014: 222015: 222016: 222017: 222018: 222019: 212020: 222021: 252022: 212023: 222024: 21212001: 262002: 272003: 272004: 272005: 272006: 262007: 272008: 262009: 262010: 272011: 272012: 272013: 272014: 272015: 272016: 272017: 272018: 272019: 272020: 282021: 292022: 272023: 292024: 2828

ACT middle 50% — data
Year25th75th
Fall 20012126
Fall 20022127
Fall 20032227
Fall 20042227
Fall 20052127
Fall 20062226
Fall 20072227
Fall 20082226
Fall 20092126
Fall 20102127
Fall 20112227
Fall 20122227
Fall 20132227
Fall 20142227
Fall 20152227
Fall 20162227
Fall 20172227
Fall 20182227
Fall 20192127
Fall 20202228
Fall 20212529
Fall 20222127
Fall 20232229
Fall 20242128
IPEDS Fall 2001–2024, submitters only

What is the campus like?

Enrollment counts a campus population; retention follows first-years returning. Their dates and populations are shown separately.

Undergraduate enrollment

1,662Fall 2024Skip to data table

Reported undergraduate enrollment. This count does not measure class size or teaching access.

2k2k2k2k200220242002: 1,9542003: 2,0172004: 1,9722005: 1,9422006: 1,9662007: 2,0452008: 2,0362009: 2,0602010: 2,1282011: 2,1302012: 2,2082013: 2,1282014: 2,0522015: 2,0522016: 2,0642017: 2,0412018: 2,0992019: 1,9742020: 1,8592021: 1,9192022: 1,7842023: 1,7492024: 1,6621,662
2k2k2k2k200220242002: 1,9542003: 2,0172004: 1,9722005: 1,9422006: 1,9662007: 2,0452008: 2,0362009: 2,0602010: 2,1282011: 2,1302012: 2,2082013: 2,1282014: 2,0522015: 2,0522016: 2,0642017: 2,0412018: 2,0992019: 1,9742020: 1,8592021: 1,9192022: 1,7842023: 1,7492024: 1,6621,662

Undergraduate enrollment at Saint Norbert College fell from 1,954 (Fall 2002) to 1,662 (Fall 2024).

Undergraduate enrollment — data
YearUndergraduates
Fall 20021,954
Fall 20032,017
Fall 20041,972
Fall 20051,942
Fall 20061,966
Fall 20072,045
Fall 20082,036
Fall 20092,060
Fall 20102,128
Fall 20112,130
Fall 20122,208
Fall 20132,128
Fall 20142,052
Fall 20152,052
Fall 20162,064
Fall 20172,041
Fall 20182,099
Fall 20191,974
Fall 20201,859
Fall 20211,919
Fall 20221,784
Fall 20231,749
Fall 20241,662
IPEDS Fall headcounts 2002–2024

First-year retention (full-time)

84%Fall 2023 cohortSkip to data table

The share of the reported first-time student group who returned the following year. This rate does not explain why others left.

80%82%84%86%88%200320232003: 81%2004: 88%2005: 80%2006: 85%2007: 84%2008: 80%2009: 84%2010: 82%2011: 84%2012: 81%2013: 84%2014: 82%2015: 86%2016: 83%2017: 83%2018: 82%2019: 82%2020: 81%2021: 82%2022: 82%2023: 84%84%
80%83%85%88%200320232003: 81%2004: 88%2005: 80%2006: 85%2007: 84%2008: 80%2009: 84%2010: 82%2011: 84%2012: 81%2013: 84%2014: 82%2015: 86%2016: 83%2017: 83%2018: 82%2019: 82%2020: 81%2021: 82%2022: 82%2023: 84%84%

First-year retention at Saint Norbert College has held near 84% from Fall 2003 to Fall 2023.

First-year retention — data
YearRetention
Fall 2003 cohort81%
Fall 2004 cohort88%
Fall 2005 cohort80%
Fall 2006 cohort85%
Fall 2007 cohort84%
Fall 2008 cohort80%
Fall 2009 cohort84%
Fall 2010 cohort82%
Fall 2011 cohort84%
Fall 2012 cohort81%
Fall 2013 cohort84%
Fall 2014 cohort82%
Fall 2015 cohort86%
Fall 2016 cohort83%
Fall 2017 cohort83%
Fall 2018 cohort82%
Fall 2019 cohort82%
Fall 2020 cohort81%
Fall 2021 cohort82%
Fall 2022 cohort82%
Fall 2023 cohort84%
IPEDS Full-time cohorts 2003–2023
More about Saint Norbert College

Faculty pay at Saint Norbert College averages $113,280 a year, annualized from reported monthly pay. Carnegie classes Saint Norbert College as a primarily residential campus of 1,662 undergraduates — and 83.7% of the reported first-time, full-time student group returned for a second year.

Saint Norbert College's SAT section-percentile sums are 1033–1290 — their midpoint is near the WI four-year benchmark. These are not total-score percentiles. Put your own practice estimate on Saint Norbert College's range with the SAT calculator, or bring a saved GPA from the grade tools.

Why some charts are marked “key chart”
key chart

Start with three useful questions: what costs were reported for families in your income band, how many first-time full-time students finished, and what federal debt borrowers held when leaving.

How Saint Norbert College compares

State and national medians cover active bachelor-primary institutions, mixing public and private schools. Tuition uses in-state rates at public schools. These are broad reference points, not a ranking of similar schools or your likely bill.

Scorecard dates identify the release snapshot, not a shared measurement year. Earnings describe federally aided students who were working and not enrolled ten years after entry; cohorts and populations differ from the admissions and tuition figures.

Acceptance rate

Fall 2024 admissions cycle · IPEDS

Saint Norbert College85.7%
Wisconsin median81.3%
National median76.8%

Tuition

Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid

Saint Norbert College$45,580
Wisconsin median$33,396
National median$19,591

Median earnings (10 yr)

Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot

Saint Norbert College's snapshot: calendar years and dollar basis unverified.

Saint Norbert College$58,363
Wisconsin median$55,452
National median$53,781
View comparison data & dates
Saint Norbert College, Wisconsin and national reference values
Metric & basisSaint Norbert CollegeWisconsin medianNational median
Acceptance rateFall 2024 admissions cycle · IPEDS85.7%81.3%76.8%
TuitionScorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid$45,580$33,396$19,591
Median earnings (10 yr)Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot$58,363$55,452$53,781

Published earnings by bachelor's field of study

For Saint Norbert College, these are federal subject groups (CIP), not departments. Median is the middle annual income.

Saint Norbert College federal-aid recipients · graduated 2017–18 or 2018–19 · income measured 2022 or 2023 · inflation-adjusted to 2024 dollars. Definitions and limits.

View 13 fields & earnings
Bachelor's field of study (CIP category)Median earnings, 4 yrs after completion
Computer Science$96,237
Marketing$81,731
Accounting and Related Services$76,669
Mathematics$73,029
Finance and Financial Management Services$72,464
Economics$66,621
Business/Commerce, General$64,162
Biology, General$62,683
Communication and Media Studies$52,927
Sociology$48,357
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Subject Areas$47,861
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods$46,418
Psychology, General$44,634

These 13 fields listed for Saint Norbert College measure earnings after completion. The $58,363 institution-level snapshot above measures earnings after entry; it is not the same cohort or a total for these fields. 32 additional Saint Norbert College fields have earnings withheld under federal privacy rules.

Frequently asked questions

What test-score data does Saint Norbert College report?

Saint Norbert College's enrolled submitters had SAT section-percentile sums of 1033–1290 in Fall 2024. These are not total-score percentiles or a GPA requirement.

What is Saint Norbert College's acceptance rate?

85.7% in the Fall 2024 cycle — 2,833 admitted from 3,304 applicants.

How much does Saint Norbert College cost?

At Saint Norbert College, tuition is $45,580. Tuition is not the total cost of attendance; aid can reduce your bill.

What earnings data does Saint Norbert College report?

Median earnings ten years after entry: $58,363. Major figures measure four years after completion. Source and date limits.

Similar colleges in Wisconsin

Run your own numbers

Data: IPEDS ADM2024 (Fall 2024 admissions, provisional) · IPEDS HD2024/IC2024 directory · College Scorecard 2026-06-10 release (institution and field-of-study files; earnings from Treasury records). Retrieved 2026-09-01. Chart dates follow this institution's available observations; the release date is not an academic year or an earnings year. Some records end earlier than others. Field-of-study cohort dates are shown with the table. Read the date and population definitions.

Find schools by the numbers →