Skip to content

Colleges › Oregon › Oregon State University-Cascades Campus

Oregon State University-Cascades Campus

Oregon State University-Cascades Campus reports 1,044 undergraduates in Bend, OR. Its federal reporting group is labeled Oregon State University.

Check the campus and reporting scope

Oregon State University-Cascades Campus · Bend, Oregon · Federal institution ID (UNITID): 440828.

Debt and earnings figures are shared across campuses in the federal reporting group (Oregon State University).

Shared outcomes cannot rank campuses. Reporting-group definitions.

Compare Bend, OR with Corvallis, OR. Other profile: Oregon State University · Corvallis, OR (UNITID: 209542).

Compare this schoolFind colleges

What could it cost?

Start with net price after grants, then read the published costs. Each chart names its academic year and the students it covers.

Net price by family income

key chart

Average annual cost after grants for each family-income band. These group averages are not personal price quotes.

IPEDS Income brackets, 2022–23
family-income band
$11,791
family income
under $30k
$14,120
$30–48k
$15,683
$48–75k
$18,390
$75–110k
$24,332
over $110k

Average net price

$18,0482023–24Skip to data table

Average annual attendance cost after grants for the reported student group. Your own aid offer and costs may differ.

$16k$18k$20k201520232015: $15,2042016: $15,1502017: $17,1622018: $16,4592019: $20,0332020: $16,1632021: $16,8362022: $17,7222023: $18,048$18,048
$16k$18k$20k201520232015: $15,2042016: $15,1502017: $17,1622018: $16,4592019: $20,0332020: $16,1632021: $16,8362022: $17,7222023: $18,048$18,048

Average net price at Oregon State University-Cascades Campus rose from $15,204 (2015) to $18,048 (2023).

Average net price — data
YearNet price
2015$15,204
2016$15,150
2017$17,162
2018$16,459
2019$20,033
2020$16,163
2021$16,836
2022$17,722
2023$18,048
IPEDS 9 federal reports, 2015–2023

Total cost of attendance

$29,7982024–25Skip to data table

Estimated annual attendance budget before grants, including tuition, fees, housing, food and books. Not every expense is billed by the school.

$20k$25k$30k201620242016: $19,1612017: $22,3582018: $23,7022019: $22,6962020: $25,9452021: $26,5912022: $25,7312023: $27,4612024: $29,798$29,798
$20k$25k$30k201620242016: $19,1612017: $22,3582018: $23,7022019: $22,6962020: $25,9452021: $26,5912022: $25,7312023: $27,4612024: $29,798$29,798

Total cost at Oregon State University-Cascades Campus rose from $19,161 (2016) to $29,798 (2024).

Total cost of attendance — data
YearCost
2016$19,161
2017$22,358
2018$23,702
2019$22,696
2020$25,945
2021$26,591
2022$25,731
2023$27,461
2024$29,798
IPEDS Academic-year cost 2016–2024

Tuition (in-state vs out-of-state)

Skip to data table

Published tuition and fees before grants. Housing, food, books and other attendance costs are separate.

In-stateOut-of-state
$0$10k$20k$30k200120232001: $3,9872002: $3,6002015: $8,7902016: $9,1232017: $9,7742018: $10,1582019: $10,6382020: $10,7372021: $11,0372022: $11,6282023: $12,594$12,594 in2001: $13,9352002: $14,4842015: $27,8552016: $27,9182017: $28,7492018: $29,4032019: $30,5582020: $30,6572021: $31,4522022: $32,7632023: $34,944$34,944 out
$0$10k$20k$30k200120232001: $3,9872002: $3,6002015: $8,7902016: $9,1232017: $9,7742018: $10,1582019: $10,6382020: $10,7372021: $11,0372022: $11,6282023: $12,594$12,594 in2001: $13,9352002: $14,4842015: $27,8552016: $27,9182017: $28,7492018: $29,4032019: $30,5582020: $30,6572021: $31,4522022: $32,7632023: $34,944$34,944 out

Tuition — data
YearIn-stateOut-of-state
2001$3,987$13,935
2002$3,600$14,484
2015$8,790$27,855
2016$9,123$27,918
2017$9,774$28,749
2018$10,158$29,403
2019$10,638$30,558
2020$10,737$30,657
2021$11,037$31,452
2022$11,628$32,763
2023$12,594$34,944
IPEDS Published price 2001–02 to 2023–24 (not adjusted for inflation)
Cost, size & completion summary

Cost, size & completion

Oregon State University-Cascades Campus reports published tuition by residency: $13,566 in-state versus $37,356 out-of-state — a $23,790 gap that makes state lines part of the decision. Scorecard snapshot: 2026-06-10; historical charts show their own years.

Oregon State University-Cascades Campus reports 1,044 undergraduates. This count does not measure class size or advising access.

55.6% of first-time, full-time bachelor's entrants completed at Oregon State University-Cascades Campus within six years (2026-06-10 release). This measure excludes other student groups.

Do students finish — and what comes after?

Graduation, debt and earnings cover different groups. Read each chart's entering class or fiscal period; they are not one group's journey.

Six-year graduation rate

key chart
55.6%entered Fall 2018Skip to data table

The share of first-time, full-time bachelor's entrants who completed at this institution within six years. Other students are not included.

50%52%54%56%58%entered 2015entered 2018entered 2015: 50%entered 2016: 58.3%entered 2017: 51.2%entered 2018: 55.6%55.6%
50%53%55%57%entered 2015entered 2018entered 2015: 50%entered 2016: 58.3%entered 2017: 51.2%entered 2018: 55.6%55.6%

The six-year graduation rate at Oregon State University-Cascades Campus rose from 50% (entered 2015) to 55.6% (entered 2018).

A six-year rate can only describe a class that entered six or more years ago — by definition the last point on the line is that old.

Six-year graduation rate — data
YearGraduated within 6 yrs
2015 cohort50%
2016 cohort58.3%
2017 cohort51.2%
2018 cohort55.6%
IPEDS Entering cohorts 2015–2018

Median debt at exit (completers vs non-completers)

Historical student groups
key chart
Skip to data table

Median federal student loan debt when students left school, shown separately for those who completed and those who did not.

CompletedLeft without degree
$5k$10k$15k$20k$25kLeft school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $14,260Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $14,498Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $14,500Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $14,500Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $14,596Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $14,937Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $15,291Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $16,249Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $18,087Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $20,444Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $21,366Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $22,151Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $23,000Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $23,300Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $23,393Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $22,500Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $22,286Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $21,793Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $21,221$21,221 completedLeft school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $4,000Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $3,792Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $4,000Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $4,051Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $4,125Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $4,500Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $6,334Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $6,500Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $6,500Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $7,500Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $7,667Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $8,667Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $10,182Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $10,134Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $9,500$9,500 left
$10k$20kLeft school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $14,260Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $14,498Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $14,500Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $14,500Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $14,596Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $14,937Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $15,291Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $16,249Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $18,087Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $20,444Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $21,366Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $22,151Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $23,000Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $23,300Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $23,393Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $22,500Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $22,286Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $21,793Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $21,221$21,221 completedLeft school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $4,000Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $3,792Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $4,000Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $4,051Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $4,125Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $4,500Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $6,334Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $6,500Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $6,500Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $7,500Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $7,667Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $8,667Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $10,182Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $10,134Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $9,500$9,500 left

Each point combines two years. Neighboring points share one year, so changes should be read with that overlap in mind.

These two-year windows closed before today's students borrowed — they describe past cohorts, not the current price of a degree.

Debt and earnings figures are shared across campuses in the federal reporting group (Oregon State University).

Median debt at exit — data
YearCompletedLeft without degree
Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03)$14,260$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04)$14,498$4,000
Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05)$14,500$3,792
Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06)$14,500$4,000
Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07)$14,596$4,051
Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08)$14,937$4,125
Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09)$15,291$4,500
Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10)$16,249$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11)$18,087$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12)$20,444$6,334
Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13)$21,366$6,500
Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14)$22,151$6,500
Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15)$23,000$7,500
Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16)$23,300$7,667
Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17)$23,393$8,667
Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18)$22,500$10,182
Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19)$22,286$10,134
Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20)$21,793$9,500
Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)$21,221$9,500
NSLDS GRAD_DEBT_MDN / WDRAW_DEBT_MDN, merged FY periods · via College Scorecard

Earnings after entry

Historical student groups

Median annual earnings after entering college, for federally aided students who were working and not enrolled when measured.

Entered: academic years 2013–14 or 2014–15
$50,843
6 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2011–12 or 2012–13
$57,210
8 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2009–10 or 2010–11
$64,010
10 years after entry

Each figure covers a different group of students who entered college in the stated years. Earnings were measured in the same two years; these are not one group followed over time.

Measured in 2020–21, adjusted for inflation to 2022 dollars. Each figure pools two entering academic years. Debt and earnings figures are shared across campuses in the federal reporting group (Oregon State University).

Treasury Pooled entering cohorts · Scorecard 2020–21 historical file

What does the admissions record show?

Rates and score ranges describe a past admissions cycle. Submitted scores are not cutoffs or a prediction of admission.

Admissions snapshot & test policies

Oregon State University-Cascades Campus admitted 1,478 of 2,342 applicants in Fall 2024. The 63.1% rate describes that application pool.

63.1%
acceptance rate · Fall 2024 admissions cycle
Test-optional (considered) · Fall 2024
400SAT range (section 25th/75th sums): 1143–13181600

Not sure where you stand? Estimate your GPA →

Admissions

Oregon State University-Cascades Campus reported scores as considered but not required for the Fall 2024 admissions cycle. For Oregon State University-Cascades Campus’s enrolled SAT submitters, Reading and Writing was 605–670 and Math was 538–648 (25th–75th percentiles). The section-percentile sums 1143–1318 are not composite-score percentiles. These are not admission cutoffs.

Check current requirements with admissions.

Score25th50th75th
SAT Reading & Writing605665670
SAT Math538590648

25th / 75th: a quarter of enrolled submitters scored below the first number, a quarter above the second. These are not cutoffs.

Only students who submitted scores are counted — at test-optional schools, many enrolled students aren't in this table.

Percentiles are among enrolled students who submitted scores (Fall 2024 admissions cycle).

In the Fall 2024 cycle, Oregon State University-Cascades Campus received 2,342 applications and admitted 1,478 (63.1%), with 204 enrolling.

Acceptance rate

63.1%Fall 2024Skip to data table

The share of applicants offered a spot — lower means more selective; read it alongside the score ranges below.

70%80%200120242001: 87.5%2015: 72.6%2016: 65.8%2017: 67.5%2018: 78%2019: 77.5%2020: 76.7%2021: 85.8%2022: 79%2023: 68.4%2024: 63.1%63.1%
70%80%200120242001: 87.5%2015: 72.6%2016: 65.8%2017: 67.5%2018: 78%2019: 77.5%2020: 76.7%2021: 85.8%2022: 79%2023: 68.4%2024: 63.1%63.1%

Read Oregon State University-Cascades Campus's change from 72.6% to 63.1% as a share of applications, not an explanation of admissions decisions. This describes Fall 2015 to Fall 2024.

Acceptance rate — data
YearAcceptance rate
Fall 200187.5%
Fall 201572.6%
Fall 201665.8%
Fall 201767.5%
Fall 201878%
Fall 201977.5%
Fall 202076.7%
Fall 202185.8%
Fall 202279%
Fall 202368.4%
Fall 202463.1%
IPEDS Fall cycles 2001–2024

SAT range (section sums, 25th–75th)

1143–1318Fall 2024 · submittersSkip to data table

Sums of the reading/writing and math percentiles among enrolled submitters — not percentiles of total SAT scores or admission cutoffs.

TEST-OPTIONAL ERA90010001100120013002016 REDESIGN2015202420162015: 9602016: 9402017: 10002018: 10252019: 10582020: 10302021: 11052024: 114311432015: 11802016: 11502017: 12202018: 12552019: 12832020: 12302021: 13402024: 13181318
TEST-OPTIONAL ERA100012002016 REDESIGN2015202420162015: 9602016: 9402017: 10002018: 10252019: 10582020: 10302021: 11052024: 114311432015: 11802016: 11502017: 12202018: 12552019: 12832020: 12302021: 13402024: 13181318

SAT range (section sums) — data
Year25th75th
Fall 20159601180
Fall 20169401150
Fall 201710001220
Fall 201810251255
Fall 201910581283
Fall 202010301230
Fall 202111051340
Fall 202411431318
IPEDS Fall 2015–2024, submitters only

ACT middle 50%

21–28Fall 2021 · submittersSkip to data table

The middle half of enrolled ACT submitters, using published composite-score percentiles — not admission cutoffs.

TEST-OPTIONAL ERA2025201520212015: 202016: 222017: 212018: 212019: 202020: 192021: 21212015: 252016: 282017: 262018: 272019: 272020: 262021: 2828
TEST-OPTIONAL ERA2025201520212015: 202016: 222017: 212018: 212019: 202020: 192021: 21212015: 252016: 282017: 262018: 272019: 272020: 262021: 2828

ACT middle 50% — data
Year25th75th
Fall 20152025
Fall 20162228
Fall 20172126
Fall 20182127
Fall 20192027
Fall 20201926
Fall 20212128
IPEDS Fall 2015–2021, submitters only

What is the campus like?

Enrollment counts a campus population; retention follows first-years returning. Their dates and populations are shown separately.

Undergraduate enrollment

1,044Fall 2024Skip to data table

Reported undergraduate enrollment. This count does not measure class size or teaching access.

2004006008001k200220242002: 2432003: 2562004: 3252005: 3552006: 3802007: 3802008: 3912009: 4542010: 5442011: 6112012: 6372013: 7652014: 7952015: 8542016: 9042017: 9172018: 9462019: 9912020: 1,0452021: 1,0392022: 1,0402023: 1,0542024: 1,0441,044
2505007501k200220242002: 2432003: 2562004: 3252005: 3552006: 3802007: 3802008: 3912009: 4542010: 5442011: 6112012: 6372013: 7652014: 7952015: 8542016: 9042017: 9172018: 9462019: 9912020: 1,0452021: 1,0392022: 1,0402023: 1,0542024: 1,0441,044

Undergraduate enrollment at Oregon State University-Cascades Campus rose from 243 (Fall 2002) to 1,044 (Fall 2024).

Undergraduate enrollment — data
YearUndergraduates
Fall 2002243
Fall 2003256
Fall 2004325
Fall 2005355
Fall 2006380
Fall 2007380
Fall 2008391
Fall 2009454
Fall 2010544
Fall 2011611
Fall 2012637
Fall 2013765
Fall 2014795
Fall 2015854
Fall 2016904
Fall 2017917
Fall 2018946
Fall 2019991
Fall 20201,045
Fall 20211,039
Fall 20221,040
Fall 20231,054
Fall 20241,044
IPEDS Fall headcounts 2002–2024

First-year retention (full-time)

75%Fall 2023 cohortSkip to data table

The share of the reported first-time student group who returned the following year. This rate does not explain why others left.

65%70%75%80%201520232015: 63%2016: 79%2017: 68%2018: 77%2019: 73%2020: 76%2021: 79%2022: 78%2023: 75%75%
65%70%75%80%201520232015: 63%2016: 79%2017: 68%2018: 77%2019: 73%2020: 76%2021: 79%2022: 78%2023: 75%75%

First-year retention at Oregon State University-Cascades Campus rose from 63% (Fall 2015) to 75% (Fall 2023).

First-year retention — data
YearRetention
Fall 2015 cohort63%
Fall 2016 cohort79%
Fall 2017 cohort68%
Fall 2018 cohort77%
Fall 2019 cohort73%
Fall 2020 cohort76%
Fall 2021 cohort79%
Fall 2022 cohort78%
Fall 2023 cohort75%
IPEDS Full-time cohorts 2015–2023
More about Oregon State University-Cascades Campus

27.4% of Oregon State University-Cascades Campus's undergraduates carry Pell grants — the standard federal marker of lower-income enrollment.

Oregon State University-Cascades Campus's SAT section-percentile sums are 1143–1318 — their midpoint is near the OR four-year benchmark. These are not total-score percentiles. Put your own practice estimate on Oregon State University-Cascades Campus's range with the SAT calculator, or bring a saved GPA from the grade tools.

Why some charts are marked “key chart”
key chart

Start with three useful questions: what costs were reported for families in your income band, how many first-time full-time students finished, and what federal debt borrowers held when leaving.

How Oregon State University-Cascades Campus compares

State and national medians cover active bachelor-primary institutions, mixing public and private schools. Tuition uses in-state rates at public schools. These are broad reference points, not a ranking of similar schools or your likely bill.

Scorecard dates identify the release snapshot, not a shared measurement year. Earnings describe federally aided students who were working and not enrolled ten years after entry; cohorts and populations differ from the admissions and tuition figures.

Acceptance rate

Fall 2024 admissions cycle · IPEDS

Oregon State University-Cascades Campus63.1%
Oregon median85.2%
National median76.8%

Tuition (in-state)

Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid

Oregon State University-Cascades Campus$13,566
Oregon median$22,220
National median$19,591

Median earnings (10 yr)

Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot

Oregon State University-Cascades Campus's snapshot: calendar years and dollar basis unverified.

Debt and earnings figures are shared across campuses in the federal reporting group (Oregon State University).

Oregon State University reporting group (shared)$64,010
Oregon median$57,671
National median$53,781
View comparison data & dates
Oregon State University-Cascades Campus, Oregon and national reference values
Metric & basisOregon State University-Cascades CampusOregon medianNational median
Acceptance rateFall 2024 admissions cycle · IPEDS63.1%85.2%76.8%
Tuition (in-state)Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid$13,566$22,220$19,591
Median earnings (10 yr)Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot$64,010Shared group value$57,671$53,781

Published earnings by bachelor's field of study

For Oregon State University-Cascades Campus, these are federal subject groups (CIP), not departments. Median is the middle annual income.

Oregon State University-Cascades Campus federal-aid recipients · graduated 2017–18 or 2018–19 · income measured 2022 or 2023 · inflation-adjusted to 2024 dollars. Definitions and limits.

View 57 fields & earnings
Bachelor's field of study (CIP category)Median earnings, 4 yrs after completion
Computer Science$121,405
Construction Engineering$105,964
Electrical, Electronics, and Communications Engineering$105,359
Physics$103,167
Industrial Engineering$101,653
Biomedical/Medical Engineering$100,182
Engineering, Other$94,278
Nuclear Engineering$94,105
Mechanical Engineering$93,740
Chemical Engineering$92,741
Civil Engineering$89,822
Management Information Systems and Services$88,149
Environmental/Environmental Health Engineering$87,699
Manufacturing Engineering$85,369
Agricultural Engineering$81,691
Finance and Financial Management Services$78,427
Chemistry$78,417
Accounting and Related Services$75,219
Business Administration, Management and Operations$73,660
Marketing$73,205
Mathematics$72,318
Agricultural Business and Management$72,311
Forest Engineering$72,107
Economics$70,436
Food Science and Technology$63,531
Political Science and Government$63,354
Public Health$62,633
Communication and Media Studies$61,096
Design and Applied Arts$60,434
Foods, Nutrition, and Related Services$59,184
Plant Sciences$57,950
Psychology, General$57,650
Sports, Kinesiology, and Physical Education/Fitness$57,451
Sociology$56,865
Family and Consumer Sciences/Human Sciences Business Services$56,800
History$56,790
Liberal Arts and Sciences, General Studies and Humanities$56,074
Natural Resources Conservation and Research$55,805
Apparel and Textiles$55,367
Health/Medical Preparatory Programs$55,245
Agriculture, General$53,547
Microbiological Sciences and Immunology$53,349
Human Development, Family Studies, and Related Services$53,109
Radio, Television, and Digital Communication$52,798
Environmental/Natural Resources Management and Policy$52,730
Social Sciences, General$51,005
Ethnic, Cultural Minority, Gender, and Group Studies$50,421
Romance Languages, Literatures, and Linguistics$49,910
Fishing and Fisheries Sciences and Management$48,077
Biology, General$47,221
Parks, Recreation, and Leisure Studies$46,044
Animal Sciences$45,959
Anthropology$45,184
Zoology/Animal Biology$44,201
English Language and Literature, General$42,541
Music$41,073
Visual and Performing Arts, General$35,819

These 57 fields listed for Oregon State University-Cascades Campus measure earnings after completion. The $64,010 institution-level snapshot above measures earnings after entry; it is not the same cohort or a total for these fields. 30 additional Oregon State University-Cascades Campus fields have earnings withheld under federal privacy rules. Debt and earnings figures are shared across campuses in the federal reporting group (Oregon State University).

Frequently asked questions

What test-score data does Oregon State University-Cascades Campus report?

Oregon State University-Cascades Campus's enrolled submitters had SAT section-percentile sums of 1143–1318 in Fall 2024. These are not total-score percentiles or a GPA requirement.

What is Oregon State University-Cascades Campus's acceptance rate?

63.1% in the Fall 2024 cycle — 1,478 admitted from 2,342 applicants.

How much does Oregon State University-Cascades Campus cost?

In-state tuition is $13,566; out-of-state students pay $37,356. Fees, housing and aid move the real total in both directions.

What earnings data does Oregon State University-Cascades Campus report?

Median earnings ten years after entry: $64,010. Major figures measure four years after completion. Source and date limits.

Similar colleges in Oregon

Run your own numbers

Data: IPEDS ADM2024 (Fall 2024 admissions, provisional) · IPEDS HD2024/IC2024 directory · College Scorecard 2026-06-10 release (institution and field-of-study files; earnings from Treasury records). Retrieved 2026-09-01. Chart dates follow this institution's available observations; the release date is not an academic year or an earnings year. Some records end earlier than others. Field-of-study cohort dates are shown with the table. Read the date and population definitions.

Find schools by the numbers →