Skip to content

Colleges › Oklahoma › Mid-America Christian University

Mid-America Christian University

Mid-America Christian University is a private campus in Oklahoma City proper — federal locale codes class it as urban. The school reports a Church of God affiliation in its federal filings.

Compare this schoolFind colleges

What could it cost?

Start with net price after grants, then read the published costs. Each chart names its academic year and the students it covers.

Net price by family income

key chart

Average annual cost after grants for each family-income band. These group averages are not personal price quotes.

IPEDS Income brackets, 2022–23
family-income band
$17,373
family income
under $30k
$15,784
$30–48k
$11,256
$48–75k
$18,459
$75–110k
$22,568
over $110k

These figures don't always rise with income — aid formulas can make a higher bracket cheaper.

Average net price

$16,6922023–24Skip to data table

Average annual attendance cost after grants for the reported student group. Your own aid offer and costs may differ.

$10k$15k$20k200820232008: $10,7192009: $12,1872010: $20,1152011: $19,5092012: $18,0672013: $21,4952014: $19,6112015: $21,0622016: $16,9922017: $12,5542018: $20,7462019: $18,6352020: $17,6942021: $17,5462022: $17,1232023: $16,692$16,692
$10k$15k$20k200820232008: $10,7192009: $12,1872010: $20,1152011: $19,5092012: $18,0672013: $21,4952014: $19,6112015: $21,0622016: $16,9922017: $12,5542018: $20,7462019: $18,6352020: $17,6942021: $17,5462022: $17,1232023: $16,692$16,692

Average net price at Mid-America Christian University rose from $10,719 (2008) to $16,692 (2023).

Average net price — data
YearNet price
2008$10,719
2009$12,187
2010$20,115
2011$19,509
2012$18,067
2013$21,495
2014$19,611
2015$21,062
2016$16,992
2017$12,554
2018$20,746
2019$18,635
2020$17,694
2021$17,546
2022$17,123
2023$16,692
IPEDS 16 federal reports, 2008–2023

Total cost of attendance

$31,3132024–25Skip to data table

Estimated annual attendance budget before grants, including tuition, fees, housing, food and books. Not every expense is billed by the school.

$20k$25k$30k200920242009: $19,3512010: $20,9402011: $23,6342012: $27,3192013: $27,2662014: $27,3552015: $27,9382016: $29,2752017: $24,3102018: $26,9022019: $29,4662020: $28,7552021: $28,6702022: $29,0942023: $30,6122024: $31,313$31,313
$20k$25k$30k200920242009: $19,3512010: $20,9402011: $23,6342012: $27,3192013: $27,2662014: $27,3552015: $27,9382016: $29,2752017: $24,3102018: $26,9022019: $29,4662020: $28,7552021: $28,6702022: $29,0942023: $30,6122024: $31,313$31,313

Total cost at Mid-America Christian University rose from $19,351 (2009) to $31,313 (2024).

Total cost of attendance — data
YearCost
2009$19,351
2010$20,940
2011$23,634
2012$27,319
2013$27,266
2014$27,355
2015$27,938
2016$29,275
2017$24,310
2018$26,902
2019$29,466
2020$28,755
2021$28,670
2022$29,094
2023$30,612
2024$31,313
IPEDS Academic-year cost 2009–2024

Tuition & fees

Skip to data table

Published tuition and fees before grants. Housing, food, books and other attendance costs are separate.

$10k$15k$20k200120232001: $7,4502002: $8,4662003: $8,1252004: $9,4002005: $9,9002006: $10,4002007: $11,9502008: $12,8002013: $15,6882014: $16,2302015: $16,7982016: $17,1322017: $17,8302018: $19,6042019: $18,8382020: $18,8382021: $18,8382022: $18,8382023: $19,896$19,896
$10k$15k$20k200120232001: $7,4502002: $8,4662003: $8,1252004: $9,4002005: $9,9002006: $10,4002007: $11,9502008: $12,8002013: $15,6882014: $16,2302015: $16,7982016: $17,1322017: $17,8302018: $19,6042019: $18,8382020: $18,8382021: $18,8382022: $18,8382023: $19,896$19,896

Tuition & fees — data
YearTuition & fees
2001$7,450
2002$8,466
2003$8,125
2004$9,400
2005$9,900
2006$10,400
2007$11,950
2008$12,800
2013$15,688
2014$16,230
2015$16,798
2016$17,132
2017$17,830
2018$19,604
2019$18,838
2020$18,838
2021$18,838
2022$18,838
2023$19,896
IPEDS Published price 2001–02 to 2023–24 (not adjusted for inflation)
Cost, size & completion summary

Cost, size & completion

Reported tuition is $21,294 before grants and other attendance costs. At Mid-America Christian University, aid and other costs change the bill. Scorecard snapshot: 2026-06-10; historical charts show their own years.

Enrollment sits at 1,666 — Mid-America Christian University is one of the smaller campuses on this site.

44.2% of first-time, full-time bachelor's entrants completed at Mid-America Christian University within six years (2026-06-10 release). This measure excludes other student groups.

Do students finish — and what comes after?

Graduation, debt and earnings cover different groups. Read each chart's entering class or fiscal period; they are not one group's journey.

Six-year graduation rate

key chart
44.2%entered Fall 2018Skip to data table

The share of first-time, full-time bachelor's entrants who completed at this institution within six years. Other students are not included.

10%20%30%40%50%entered 1992entered 2018entered 1992: 29.5%entered 1993: 22.6%entered 1995: 25.9%entered 1996: 48.8%entered 1997: 15.8%entered 1998: 30.1%entered 1999: 21%entered 2000: 36.1%entered 2001: 21.7%entered 2002: 29.4%entered 2003: 14.3%entered 2004: 11.1%entered 2005: 22.5%entered 2006: 26.6%entered 2007: 22.3%entered 2008: 30.6%entered 2009: 38.7%entered 2010: 32.6%entered 2011: 48.9%entered 2012: 39.3%entered 2013: 32.6%entered 2014: 43.3%entered 2015: 36.2%entered 2016: 39.3%entered 2017: 33.3%entered 2018: 44.2%44.2%
20%40%entered 1992entered 2018entered 1992: 29.5%entered 1993: 22.6%entered 1995: 25.9%entered 1996: 48.8%entered 1997: 15.8%entered 1998: 30.1%entered 1999: 21%entered 2000: 36.1%entered 2001: 21.7%entered 2002: 29.4%entered 2003: 14.3%entered 2004: 11.1%entered 2005: 22.5%entered 2006: 26.6%entered 2007: 22.3%entered 2008: 30.6%entered 2009: 38.7%entered 2010: 32.6%entered 2011: 48.9%entered 2012: 39.3%entered 2013: 32.6%entered 2014: 43.3%entered 2015: 36.2%entered 2016: 39.3%entered 2017: 33.3%entered 2018: 44.2%44.2%

The six-year graduation rate at Mid-America Christian University rose from 25.9% (entered 1995) to 44.2% (entered 2018).

A six-year rate can only describe a class that entered six or more years ago — by definition the last point on the line is that old.

Six-year graduation rate — data
YearGraduated within 6 yrs
1992 cohort29.5%
1993 cohort22.6%
1995 cohort25.9%
1996 cohort48.8%
1997 cohort15.8%
1998 cohort30.1%
1999 cohort21%
2000 cohort36.1%
2001 cohort21.7%
2002 cohort29.4%
2003 cohort14.3%
2004 cohort11.1%
2005 cohort22.5%
2006 cohort26.6%
2007 cohort22.3%
2008 cohort30.6%
2009 cohort38.7%
2010 cohort32.6%
2011 cohort48.9%
2012 cohort39.3%
2013 cohort32.6%
2014 cohort43.3%
2015 cohort36.2%
2016 cohort39.3%
2017 cohort33.3%
2018 cohort44.2%
IPEDS Entering cohorts 1992–2018

Median debt at exit (completers vs non-completers)

Historical student groups
key chart
Skip to data table

Median federal student loan debt when students left school, shown separately for those who completed and those who did not.

CompletedLeft without degree
$10k$20k$30kLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): $11,943Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $13,203Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $15,000Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $14,000Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $13,376Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $15,683Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $16,000Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $17,167Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $18,000Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $18,375Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $18,250Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $18,834Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $19,167Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $20,500Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $21,250Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $22,000Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $23,958Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $26,544Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $26,355Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $25,250Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $23,531Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $28,109Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $25,000Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $26,394$26,394 completedLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $4,800Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $5,785Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $7,000Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $6,625Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $6,625Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $6,625Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $6,625Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $7,500Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $7,500Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $4,750Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $5,250Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $5,675Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $6,250Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $8,750Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $8,496Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $9,327$9,327 left
$10k$20k$30kLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): $11,943Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $13,203Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $15,000Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $14,000Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $13,376Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $15,683Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $16,000Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $17,167Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $18,000Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $18,375Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $18,250Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $18,834Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $19,167Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $20,500Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $21,250Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $22,000Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $23,958Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $26,544Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $26,355Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $25,250Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $23,531Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $28,109Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $25,000Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $26,394$26,394 completedLeft school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98): $3,500Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99): $4,800Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03): $5,785Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $7,000Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $6,625Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $6,625Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $6,625Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $6,625Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $7,500Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $7,500Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $4,750Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $5,250Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $5,675Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $6,250Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $8,750Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $8,496Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $9,327$9,327 left

Each point combines two years. Neighboring points share one year, so changes should be read with that overlap in mind.

These two-year windows closed before today's students borrowed — they describe past cohorts, not the current price of a degree.

Median debt at exit — data
YearCompletedLeft without degree
Left school in fiscal years 1997 and 1998 (FY1997/98)$11,943$3,500
Left school in fiscal years 1998 and 1999 (FY1998/99)$13,203$4,800
Left school in fiscal years 1999 and 2000 (FY1999/00)$15,000$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2000 and 2001 (FY2000/01)$14,000$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2001 and 2002 (FY2001/02)$13,376$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2002 and 2003 (FY2002/03)$15,683$5,785
Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04)$16,000$7,000
Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05)$17,167$6,625
Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06)$18,000$6,625
Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07)$18,375$6,625
Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08)$18,250$6,625
Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09)$18,834$7,500
Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10)$19,167$7,500
Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11)$20,500$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12)$21,250$4,750
Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13)$22,000$5,250
Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14)$23,958$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15)$26,544$5,675
Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16)$26,355$6,250
Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17)$25,250$8,750
Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18)$23,531$8,496
Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19)$28,109$9,500
Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20)$25,000$9,500
Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)$26,394$9,327
NSLDS GRAD_DEBT_MDN / WDRAW_DEBT_MDN, merged FY periods · via College Scorecard

Earnings after entry

Historical student groups

Median annual earnings after entering college, for federally aided students who were working and not enrolled when measured.

Entered: academic years 2013–14 or 2014–15
$39,265
6 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2011–12 or 2012–13
$40,045
8 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2009–10 or 2010–11
$46,116
10 years after entry

Each figure covers a different group of students who entered college in the stated years. Earnings were measured in the same two years; these are not one group followed over time.

Measured in 2020–21, adjusted for inflation to 2022 dollars. Each figure pools two entering academic years.

Treasury Pooled entering cohorts · Scorecard 2020–21 historical file

What does the admissions record show?

Rates and score ranges describe a past admissions cycle. Submitted scores are not cutoffs or a prediction of admission.

Admissions snapshot & test policies

Mid-America Christian University admitted 345 of 376 applicants in Fall 2024. The 91.8% rate describes that application pool.

91.8%
acceptance rate · Fall 2024 admissions cycle
Test-optional (considered) · Fall 2024

Not sure where you stand? Estimate your GPA →

Admissions

In the Fall 2024 cycle, Mid-America Christian University received 376 applications and admitted 345 (91.8%), with 238 enrolling.

Mid-America Christian University: scores were considered but optional in the Fall 2024 admissions cycle.

Check current requirements with admissions.

Score25th50th75th
ACT Composite171919

25th / 75th: a quarter of enrolled submitters scored below the first number, a quarter above the second. These are not cutoffs.

Only students who submitted scores are counted — at test-optional schools, many enrolled students aren't in this table.

Percentiles are among enrolled students who submitted scores (Fall 2024 admissions cycle).

No charts are available for this topic in this school's published record.

What is the campus like?

Enrollment counts a campus population; retention follows first-years returning. Their dates and populations are shown separately.

Undergraduate enrollment

1,666Fall 2024Skip to data table

Reported undergraduate enrollment. This count does not measure class size or teaching access.

5001k2k2k200220242002: 6802003: 7012004: 6792005: 7322006: 6982007: 7382008: 8322009: 1,0062010: 1,2152011: 1,7432012: 2,0292013: 2,3472014: 2,0442015: 1,9802016: 1,8512017: 1,5612018: 1,4262019: 1,2822020: 1,3962021: 1,3592022: 1,4152023: 1,5322024: 1,6661,666
5001k2k2k200220242002: 6802003: 7012004: 6792005: 7322006: 6982007: 7382008: 8322009: 1,0062010: 1,2152011: 1,7432012: 2,0292013: 2,3472014: 2,0442015: 1,9802016: 1,8512017: 1,5612018: 1,4262019: 1,2822020: 1,3962021: 1,3592022: 1,4152023: 1,5322024: 1,6661,666

Undergraduate enrollment at Mid-America Christian University rose from 680 (Fall 2002) to 1,666 (Fall 2024).

Undergraduate enrollment — data
YearUndergraduates
Fall 2002680
Fall 2003701
Fall 2004679
Fall 2005732
Fall 2006698
Fall 2007738
Fall 2008832
Fall 20091,006
Fall 20101,215
Fall 20111,743
Fall 20122,029
Fall 20132,347
Fall 20142,044
Fall 20151,980
Fall 20161,851
Fall 20171,561
Fall 20181,426
Fall 20191,282
Fall 20201,396
Fall 20211,359
Fall 20221,415
Fall 20231,532
Fall 20241,666
IPEDS Fall headcounts 2002–2024

First-year retention (full-time)

65%Fall 2023 cohortSkip to data table

The share of the reported first-time student group who returned the following year. This rate does not explain why others left.

50%60%70%200320232003: 46%2004: 53%2005: 53%2006: 59%2007: 50%2008: 54%2009: 54%2010: 58%2011: 57%2012: 58%2013: 45%2014: 59%2015: 55%2016: 56%2017: 60%2018: 63%2019: 58%2020: 64%2021: 69%2022: 70%2023: 65%65%
50%60%70%200320232003: 46%2004: 53%2005: 53%2006: 59%2007: 50%2008: 54%2009: 54%2010: 58%2011: 57%2012: 58%2013: 45%2014: 59%2015: 55%2016: 56%2017: 60%2018: 63%2019: 58%2020: 64%2021: 69%2022: 70%2023: 65%65%

First-year retention at Mid-America Christian University rose from 46% (Fall 2003) to 65% (Fall 2023).

First-year retention — data
YearRetention
Fall 2003 cohort46%
Fall 2004 cohort53%
Fall 2005 cohort53%
Fall 2006 cohort59%
Fall 2007 cohort50%
Fall 2008 cohort54%
Fall 2009 cohort54%
Fall 2010 cohort58%
Fall 2011 cohort57%
Fall 2012 cohort58%
Fall 2013 cohort45%
Fall 2014 cohort59%
Fall 2015 cohort55%
Fall 2016 cohort56%
Fall 2017 cohort60%
Fall 2018 cohort63%
Fall 2019 cohort58%
Fall 2020 cohort64%
Fall 2021 cohort69%
Fall 2022 cohort70%
Fall 2023 cohort65%
IPEDS Full-time cohorts 2003–2023
More about Mid-America Christian University

52.9% of Mid-America Christian University's undergraduates carry Pell grants — the standard federal marker of lower-income enrollment. Carnegie classes Mid-America Christian University as a primarily nonresidential campus — most of its 1,666 undergraduates live off campus, and 65.1% of the reported first-time, full-time student group returned for a second year.

Incoming students who submitted scores typically landed between 17 and 19 on the ACT composite. Put your own practice estimate on Mid-America Christian University's range with the ACT calculator, or bring a saved GPA from the grade tools.

Why some charts are marked “key chart”
key chart

Start with three useful questions: what costs were reported for families in your income band, how many first-time full-time students finished, and what federal debt borrowers held when leaving.

How Mid-America Christian University compares

State and national medians cover active bachelor-primary institutions, mixing public and private schools. Tuition uses in-state rates at public schools. These are broad reference points, not a ranking of similar schools or your likely bill.

Scorecard dates identify the release snapshot, not a shared measurement year. Earnings describe federally aided students who were working and not enrolled ten years after entry; cohorts and populations differ from the admissions and tuition figures.

Acceptance rate

Fall 2024 admissions cycle · IPEDS

Mid-America Christian University91.8%
Oklahoma median76%
National median76.8%

Tuition

Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid

Mid-America Christian University$21,294
Oklahoma median$9,797
National median$19,591

Median earnings (10 yr)

Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot

Mid-America Christian University's snapshot: calendar years and dollar basis unverified.

Mid-America Christian University$46,116
Oklahoma median$46,116
National median$53,781
View comparison data & dates
Mid-America Christian University, Oklahoma and national reference values
Metric & basisMid-America Christian UniversityOklahoma medianNational median
Acceptance rateFall 2024 admissions cycle · IPEDS91.8%76%76.8%
TuitionScorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid$21,294$9,797$19,591
Median earnings (10 yr)Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot$46,116$46,116$53,781

Published earnings by bachelor's field of study

For Mid-America Christian University, these are federal subject groups (CIP), not departments. Median is the middle annual income.

Mid-America Christian University federal-aid recipients · graduated 2017–18 or 2018–19 · income measured 2022 or 2023 · inflation-adjusted to 2024 dollars. Definitions and limits.

View 4 fields & earnings
Bachelor's field of study (CIP category)Median earnings, 4 yrs after completion
Management Sciences and Quantitative Methods$75,041
Business Administration, Management and Operations$59,866
Psychology, General$45,276
Behavioral Sciences$44,719

These 4 fields listed for Mid-America Christian University measure earnings after completion. The $46,116 institution-level snapshot above measures earnings after entry; it is not the same cohort or a total for these fields. 19 additional Mid-America Christian University fields have earnings withheld under federal privacy rules.

Frequently asked questions

What test-score data does Mid-America Christian University report?

The middle 50% of Mid-America Christian University's enrolled Fall 2024 submitters reported ACT composites of 17–19; this dataset does not provide a GPA requirement.

What is Mid-America Christian University's acceptance rate?

91.8% in the Fall 2024 cycle — 345 admitted from 376 applicants.

How much does Mid-America Christian University cost?

At Mid-America Christian University, tuition is $21,294. Tuition is not the total cost of attendance; aid can reduce your bill.

What earnings data does Mid-America Christian University report?

Median earnings ten years after entry: $46,116. Major figures measure four years after completion. Source and date limits.

Similar colleges in Oklahoma

Run your own numbers

Data: IPEDS ADM2024 (Fall 2024 admissions, provisional) · IPEDS HD2024/IC2024 directory · College Scorecard 2026-06-10 release (institution and field-of-study files; earnings from Treasury records). Retrieved 2026-09-01. Chart dates follow this institution's available observations; the release date is not an academic year or an earnings year. Some records end earlier than others. Field-of-study cohort dates are shown with the table. Read the date and population definitions.

Find schools by the numbers →