Skip to content

Colleges › Pennsylvania › Keystone College

Keystone College

Keystone College is a private campus in suburban La Plume, PA.

Compare this schoolFind colleges

What could it cost?

Start with net price after grants, then read the published costs. Each chart names its academic year and the students it covers.

Net price by family income

key chart

Average annual cost after grants for each family-income band. These group averages are not personal price quotes.

IPEDS Income brackets, 2022–23
family-income band
$21,257
family income
under $30k
$21,196
$30–48k
$22,731
$48–75k
$22,623
$75–110k
$30,181
over $110k

These figures don't always rise with income — aid formulas can make a higher bracket cheaper.

Average net price

$22,0512023–24Skip to data table

Average annual attendance cost after grants for the reported student group. Your own aid offer and costs may differ.

$15k$20k$25k200820232008: $14,9512009: $12,6122010: $13,4752011: $12,7622012: $14,5542013: $16,9382014: $19,6292015: $22,0332016: $19,6092017: $22,4932018: $25,8952019: $25,2682020: $18,6662021: $15,5592022: $21,4612023: $22,051$22,051
$15k$20k$25k200820232008: $14,9512009: $12,6122010: $13,4752011: $12,7622012: $14,5542013: $16,9382014: $19,6292015: $22,0332016: $19,6092017: $22,4932018: $25,8952019: $25,2682020: $18,6662021: $15,5592022: $21,4612023: $22,051$22,051

Average net price at Keystone College rose from $14,951 (2008) to $22,051 (2023).

Average net price — data
YearNet price
2008$14,951
2009$12,612
2010$13,475
2011$12,762
2012$14,554
2013$16,938
2014$19,629
2015$22,033
2016$19,609
2017$22,493
2018$25,895
2019$25,268
2020$18,666
2021$15,559
2022$21,461
2023$22,051
IPEDS 16 federal reports, 2008–2023

Total cost of attendance

$32,0712024–25Skip to data table

Estimated annual attendance budget before grants, including tuition, fees, housing, food and books. Not every expense is billed by the school.

$25k$30k$35k$40k200920242009: $26,3622010: $26,1602011: $28,1082012: $27,8222013: $31,0122014: $32,9072015: $33,7642016: $37,0892017: $38,1162018: $39,5112019: $39,5222020: $39,2002021: $30,5192022: $30,9272023: $31,7422024: $32,071$32,071
$25k$30k$35k$40k200920242009: $26,3622010: $26,1602011: $28,1082012: $27,8222013: $31,0122014: $32,9072015: $33,7642016: $37,0892017: $38,1162018: $39,5112019: $39,5222020: $39,2002021: $30,5192022: $30,9272023: $31,7422024: $32,071$32,071

Total cost at Keystone College rose from $26,362 (2009) to $32,071 (2024).

Total cost of attendance — data
YearCost
2009$26,362
2010$26,160
2011$28,108
2012$27,822
2013$31,012
2014$32,907
2015$33,764
2016$37,089
2017$38,116
2018$39,511
2019$39,522
2020$39,200
2021$30,519
2022$30,927
2023$31,742
2024$32,071
IPEDS Academic-year cost 2009–2024

Tuition & fees

Skip to data table

Published tuition and fees before grants. Housing, food, books and other attendance costs are separate.

$15k$20k$25k200020232000: $12,1062001: $12,6662002: $13,1402003: $13,8802004: $14,3702005: $15,9502006: $16,7962007: $18,3402008: $18,9752013: $21,3002014: $21,9002015: $24,3002016: $25,7982017: $26,6702018: $26,7202019: $26,7202020: $17,0002021: $17,3002022: $17,4502023: $17,850$17,850
$15k$20k$25k200020232000: $12,1062001: $12,6662002: $13,1402003: $13,8802004: $14,3702005: $15,9502006: $16,7962007: $18,3402008: $18,9752013: $21,3002014: $21,9002015: $24,3002016: $25,7982017: $26,6702018: $26,7202019: $26,7202020: $17,0002021: $17,3002022: $17,4502023: $17,850$17,850

Tuition & fees — data
YearTuition & fees
2000$12,106
2001$12,666
2002$13,140
2003$13,880
2004$14,370
2005$15,950
2006$16,796
2007$18,340
2008$18,975
2013$21,300
2014$21,900
2015$24,300
2016$25,798
2017$26,670
2018$26,720
2019$26,720
2020$17,000
2021$17,300
2022$17,450
2023$17,850
IPEDS Published price 2000–01 to 2023–24 (not adjusted for inflation)
Cost, size & completion summary

Cost, size & completion

Reported tuition is $18,300 before grants and other attendance costs. At Keystone College, aid and other costs change the bill. Scorecard snapshot: 2026-06-10; historical charts show their own years.

Enrollment sits at 771 — Keystone College is one of the smaller campuses on this site.

35.9% of first-time, full-time bachelor's entrants completed at Keystone College within six years (2026-06-10 release). This measure excludes other student groups.

Do students finish — and what comes after?

Graduation, debt and earnings cover different groups. Read each chart's entering class or fiscal period; they are not one group's journey.

Six-year graduation rate

key chart
35.9%entered Fall 2018Skip to data table

The share of first-time, full-time bachelor's entrants who completed at this institution within six years. Other students are not included.

35%40%45%entered 1993entered 2018entered 1993: 37%entered 1994: 41.3%entered 1995: 37.2%entered 1996: 35.8%entered 1997: 42.3%entered 1998: 45.6%entered 1999: 39.4%entered 2000: 38.2%entered 2001: 39.6%entered 2002: 39.8%entered 2003: 46.3%entered 2004: 44.4%entered 2005: 44.5%entered 2006: 40.8%entered 2007: 42.2%entered 2008: 42.4%entered 2009: 42.2%entered 2010: 42.4%entered 2011: 38.8%entered 2012: 45.9%entered 2013: 46.9%entered 2014: 44.6%entered 2015: 46.1%entered 2016: 43.1%entered 2017: 41.2%entered 2018: 35.9%35.9%
35%40%45%entered 1993entered 2018entered 1993: 37%entered 1994: 41.3%entered 1995: 37.2%entered 1996: 35.8%entered 1997: 42.3%entered 1998: 45.6%entered 1999: 39.4%entered 2000: 38.2%entered 2001: 39.6%entered 2002: 39.8%entered 2003: 46.3%entered 2004: 44.4%entered 2005: 44.5%entered 2006: 40.8%entered 2007: 42.2%entered 2008: 42.4%entered 2009: 42.2%entered 2010: 42.4%entered 2011: 38.8%entered 2012: 45.9%entered 2013: 46.9%entered 2014: 44.6%entered 2015: 46.1%entered 2016: 43.1%entered 2017: 41.2%entered 2018: 35.9%35.9%

The six-year graduation rate at Keystone College has wandered from Fall 1993 to Fall 2018 entering cohorts — up to 46.9% at the peak — but ends near where it began, at 35.9%.

A six-year rate can only describe a class that entered six or more years ago — by definition the last point on the line is that old.

Six-year graduation rate — data
YearGraduated within 6 yrs
1993 cohort37%
1994 cohort41.3%
1995 cohort37.2%
1996 cohort35.8%
1997 cohort42.3%
1998 cohort45.6%
1999 cohort39.4%
2000 cohort38.2%
2001 cohort39.6%
2002 cohort39.8%
2003 cohort46.3%
2004 cohort44.4%
2005 cohort44.5%
2006 cohort40.8%
2007 cohort42.2%
2008 cohort42.4%
2009 cohort42.2%
2010 cohort42.4%
2011 cohort38.8%
2012 cohort45.9%
2013 cohort46.9%
2014 cohort44.6%
2015 cohort46.1%
2016 cohort43.1%
2017 cohort41.2%
2018 cohort35.9%
IPEDS Entering cohorts 1993–2018

Median debt at exit (completers vs non-completers)

Historical student groups
key chart
Skip to data table

Median federal student loan debt when students left school, shown separately for those who completed and those who did not.

CompletedLeft without degree
$10k$20kLeft school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $14,125Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $14,500Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $15,625Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $16,687Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $17,125Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $17,153Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $19,175Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $22,125Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $25,000Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $26,457Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $25,000Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $25,750Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $26,000Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $27,000Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $26,000Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $26,000Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $25,990Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $26,000$26,000 completedLeft school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $5,250Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $3,959Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $4,000Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $4,000Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $3,750Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $5,000Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $6,479Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $7,600Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $8,750Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $6,500Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $8,250$8,250 left
$10k$20kLeft school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $14,125Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $14,500Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $15,625Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $16,687Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $17,125Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $17,153Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $19,175Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $22,125Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $25,000Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $26,457Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $25,000Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $25,750Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $26,000Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $27,000Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $26,000Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $26,000Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $25,990Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $26,000$26,000 completedLeft school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04): $5,250Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05): $3,959Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06): $4,000Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07): $4,000Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08): $3,750Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09): $5,000Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10): $5,500Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11): $6,479Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $7,600Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $9,500Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $8,750Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $6,500Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $8,250$8,250 left

Each point combines two years. Neighboring points share one year, so changes should be read with that overlap in mind.

These two-year windows closed before today's students borrowed — they describe past cohorts, not the current price of a degree.

Median debt at exit — data
YearCompletedLeft without degree
Left school in fiscal years 2003 and 2004 (FY2003/04)$14,125$5,250
Left school in fiscal years 2004 and 2005 (FY2004/05)$14,500$3,959
Left school in fiscal years 2005 and 2006 (FY2005/06)$15,625$4,000
Left school in fiscal years 2006 and 2007 (FY2006/07)$16,687$4,000
Left school in fiscal years 2007 and 2008 (FY2007/08)$17,125$3,750
Left school in fiscal years 2008 and 2009 (FY2008/09)$17,153$5,000
Left school in fiscal years 2009 and 2010 (FY2009/10)$19,175$5,500
Left school in fiscal years 2010 and 2011 (FY2010/11)$22,125$6,479
Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12)$25,000$7,600
Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13)$26,457$9,500
Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14)$25,000$9,500
Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15)$25,750$9,500
Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16)$26,000$9,500
Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17)$27,000$9,500
Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18)$26,000$9,500
Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19)$26,000$8,750
Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20)$25,990$6,500
Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)$26,000$8,250
NSLDS GRAD_DEBT_MDN / WDRAW_DEBT_MDN, merged FY periods · via College Scorecard

Earnings after entry

Historical student groups

Median annual earnings after entering college, for federally aided students who were working and not enrolled when measured.

Entered: academic years 2013–14 or 2014–15
$36,653
6 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2011–12 or 2012–13
$38,176
8 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2009–10 or 2010–11
$44,976
10 years after entry

Each figure covers a different group of students who entered college in the stated years. Earnings were measured in the same two years; these are not one group followed over time.

Measured in 2020–21, adjusted for inflation to 2022 dollars. Each figure pools two entering academic years.

Treasury Pooled entering cohorts · Scorecard 2020–21 historical file

What does the admissions record show?

Rates and score ranges describe a past admissions cycle. Submitted scores are not cutoffs or a prediction of admission.

Admissions snapshot & test policies

Keystone College admitted 1,674 of 1,974 applicants in Fall 2024. The 84.8% rate describes that application pool.

84.8%
acceptance rate · Fall 2024 admissions cycle
Test-optional (considered) · Fall 2024

Not sure where you stand? Estimate your GPA →

Admissions

In the Fall 2024 cycle, Keystone College received 1,974 applications and admitted 1,674 (84.8%), with 180 enrolling.

Keystone College: scores were considered but optional in the Fall 2024 admissions cycle.

Check current requirements with admissions.

Acceptance rate

84.8%Fall 2024Skip to data table

The share of applicants offered a spot — lower means more selective; read it alongside the score ranges below.

70%80%90%100%200120242001: 79.8%2002: 79.2%2003: 78.3%2004: 92.5%2005: 92.7%2006: 92.6%2007: 94.4%2008: 92.7%2009: 95.2%2010: 93.8%2011: 91.3%2012: 91.3%2013: 72%2014: 92%2015: 97.8%2016: 97.6%2017: 94.4%2018: 70.6%2019: 78.7%2020: 78.7%2021: 82.2%2022: 80.7%2023: 79.6%2024: 84.8%84.8%
70%80%90%100%200120242001: 79.8%2002: 79.2%2003: 78.3%2004: 92.5%2005: 92.7%2006: 92.6%2007: 94.4%2008: 92.7%2009: 95.2%2010: 93.8%2011: 91.3%2012: 91.3%2013: 72%2014: 92%2015: 97.8%2016: 97.6%2017: 94.4%2018: 70.6%2019: 78.7%2020: 78.7%2021: 82.2%2022: 80.7%2023: 79.6%2024: 84.8%84.8%

Acceptance rate — data
YearAcceptance rate
Fall 200179.8%
Fall 200279.2%
Fall 200378.3%
Fall 200492.5%
Fall 200592.7%
Fall 200692.6%
Fall 200794.4%
Fall 200892.7%
Fall 200995.2%
Fall 201093.8%
Fall 201191.3%
Fall 201291.3%
Fall 201372%
Fall 201492%
Fall 201597.8%
Fall 201697.6%
Fall 201794.4%
Fall 201870.6%
Fall 201978.7%
Fall 202078.7%
Fall 202182.2%
Fall 202280.7%
Fall 202379.6%
Fall 202484.8%
IPEDS Fall cycles 2001–2024

SAT range (section sums, 25th–75th)

910–1130Fall 2023 · submittersSkip to data table

Sums of the reading/writing and math percentiles among enrolled submitters — not percentiles of total SAT scores or admission cutoffs.

TEST-OPTIONAL ERA8009001000110012002016 REDESIGN2001202320162001: 7702002: 7702003: 7702004: 7702005: 8002006: 7602007: 7702008: 7902009: 7602010: 8002011: 7902012: 8002013: 8002014: 8102015: 8002016: 7802019: 8802020: 8802021: 9202022: 8852023: 9109102001: 9702002: 9602003: 9402004: 9602005: 10002006: 9602007: 9832008: 9902009: 9502010: 10002011: 9802012: 10002013: 10002014: 10302015: 10102016: 9702019: 10702020: 10902021: 11702022: 11602023: 11301130
TEST-OPTIONAL ERA800100012002016 REDESIGN2001202320162001: 7702002: 7702003: 7702004: 7702005: 8002006: 7602007: 7702008: 7902009: 7602010: 8002011: 7902012: 8002013: 8002014: 8102015: 8002016: 7802019: 8802020: 8802021: 9202022: 8852023: 9109102001: 9702002: 9602003: 9402004: 9602005: 10002006: 9602007: 9832008: 9902009: 9502010: 10002011: 9802012: 10002013: 10002014: 10302015: 10102016: 9702019: 10702020: 10902021: 11702022: 11602023: 11301130

SAT range (section sums) — data
Year25th75th
Fall 2001770970
Fall 2002770960
Fall 2003770940
Fall 2004770960
Fall 20058001000
Fall 2006760960
Fall 2007770983
Fall 2008790990
Fall 2009760950
Fall 20108001000
Fall 2011790980
Fall 20128001000
Fall 20138001000
Fall 20148101030
Fall 20158001010
Fall 2016780970
Fall 20198801070
Fall 20208801090
Fall 20219201170
Fall 20228851160
Fall 20239101130
IPEDS Fall 2001–2023, submitters only

ACT middle 50%

20–27Fall 2020 · submittersSkip to data table

The middle half of enrolled ACT submitters, using published composite-score percentiles — not admission cutoffs.

TEST-OPTIONAL ERA152025200420202004: 172005: 152006: 162007: 162008: 152009: 172010: 162011: 152012: 172013: 172014: 172015: 162016: 162019: 142020: 20202004: 192005: 212006: 192007: 192008: 202009: 182010: 212011: 202012: 222013: 212014: 222015: 222016: 212019: 222020: 2727
TEST-OPTIONAL ERA152025200420202004: 172005: 152006: 162007: 162008: 152009: 172010: 162011: 152012: 172013: 172014: 172015: 162016: 162019: 142020: 20202004: 192005: 212006: 192007: 192008: 202009: 182010: 212011: 202012: 222013: 212014: 222015: 222016: 212019: 222020: 2727

ACT middle 50% — data
Year25th75th
Fall 20041719
Fall 20051521
Fall 20061619
Fall 20071619
Fall 20081520
Fall 20091718
Fall 20101621
Fall 20111520
Fall 20121722
Fall 20131721
Fall 20141722
Fall 20151622
Fall 20161621
Fall 20191422
Fall 20202027
IPEDS Fall 2004–2020, submitters only

What is the campus like?

Enrollment counts a campus population; retention follows first-years returning. Their dates and populations are shown separately.

Undergraduate enrollment

771Fall 2024Skip to data table

Reported undergraduate enrollment. This count does not measure class size or teaching access.

7501k1k2k2k200220242002: 1,3882003: 1,4572004: 1,6152005: 1,5702006: 1,6442007: 1,7242008: 1,6472009: 1,6122010: 1,6842011: 1,6892012: 1,6492013: 1,5502014: 1,4312015: 1,3252016: 1,3112017: 1,2742018: 1,1902019: 1,1922020: 1,1782021: 1,0552022: 1,0092023: 8702024: 771771
1k2k200220242002: 1,3882003: 1,4572004: 1,6152005: 1,5702006: 1,6442007: 1,7242008: 1,6472009: 1,6122010: 1,6842011: 1,6892012: 1,6492013: 1,5502014: 1,4312015: 1,3252016: 1,3112017: 1,2742018: 1,1902019: 1,1922020: 1,1782021: 1,0552022: 1,0092023: 8702024: 771771

Undergraduate enrollment at Keystone College fell from 1,388 (Fall 2002) to 771 (Fall 2024).

Undergraduate enrollment — data
YearUndergraduates
Fall 20021,388
Fall 20031,457
Fall 20041,615
Fall 20051,570
Fall 20061,644
Fall 20071,724
Fall 20081,647
Fall 20091,612
Fall 20101,684
Fall 20111,689
Fall 20121,649
Fall 20131,550
Fall 20141,431
Fall 20151,325
Fall 20161,311
Fall 20171,274
Fall 20181,190
Fall 20191,192
Fall 20201,178
Fall 20211,055
Fall 20221,009
Fall 2023870
Fall 2024771
IPEDS Fall headcounts 2002–2024

First-year retention (full-time)

57%Fall 2023 cohortSkip to data table

The share of the reported first-time student group who returned the following year. This rate does not explain why others left.

60%65%70%200220232002: 62%2003: 72%2004: 66%2005: 66%2006: 70%2007: 61%2008: 61%2009: 65%2010: 70%2011: 66%2012: 71%2013: 65%2014: 68%2015: 66%2016: 72%2017: 62%2018: 58%2019: 67%2020: 64%2021: 64%2022: 61%2023: 57%57%
60%65%70%200220232002: 62%2003: 72%2004: 66%2005: 66%2006: 70%2007: 61%2008: 61%2009: 65%2010: 70%2011: 66%2012: 71%2013: 65%2014: 68%2015: 66%2016: 72%2017: 62%2018: 58%2019: 67%2020: 64%2021: 64%2022: 61%2023: 57%57%

First-year retention at Keystone College has wandered from Fall 2002 to Fall 2023 — up to 72% at the peak — but ends near where it began, at 57%.

First-year retention — data
YearRetention
Fall 2002 cohort62%
Fall 2003 cohort72%
Fall 2004 cohort66%
Fall 2005 cohort66%
Fall 2006 cohort70%
Fall 2007 cohort61%
Fall 2008 cohort61%
Fall 2009 cohort65%
Fall 2010 cohort70%
Fall 2011 cohort66%
Fall 2012 cohort71%
Fall 2013 cohort65%
Fall 2014 cohort68%
Fall 2015 cohort66%
Fall 2016 cohort72%
Fall 2017 cohort62%
Fall 2018 cohort58%
Fall 2019 cohort67%
Fall 2020 cohort64%
Fall 2021 cohort64%
Fall 2022 cohort61%
Fall 2023 cohort57%
IPEDS Full-time cohorts 2002–2023
More about Keystone College

41.8% of Keystone College's undergraduates carry Pell grants — the standard federal marker of lower-income enrollment. Carnegie classes Keystone College as a primarily residential campus of 771 undergraduates — and 57.2% of the reported first-time, full-time student group returned for a second year.

Keystone College's Fall 2024 filing has no usable score range. Keystone College considered scores then; check today’s requirements.

Why some charts are marked “key chart”
key chart

Start with three useful questions: what costs were reported for families in your income band, how many first-time full-time students finished, and what federal debt borrowers held when leaving.

How Keystone College compares

State and national medians cover active bachelor-primary institutions, mixing public and private schools. Tuition uses in-state rates at public schools. These are broad reference points, not a ranking of similar schools or your likely bill.

Scorecard dates identify the release snapshot, not a shared measurement year. Earnings describe federally aided students who were working and not enrolled ten years after entry; cohorts and populations differ from the admissions and tuition figures.

Acceptance rate

Fall 2024 admissions cycle · IPEDS

Keystone College84.8%
Pennsylvania median81.7%
National median76.8%

Tuition

Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid

Keystone College$18,300
Pennsylvania median$33,730
National median$19,591

Median earnings (10 yr)

Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot

Keystone College's snapshot: calendar years and dollar basis unverified.

Keystone College$44,976
Pennsylvania median$62,101
National median$53,781
View comparison data & dates
Keystone College, Pennsylvania and national reference values
Metric & basisKeystone CollegePennsylvania medianNational median
Acceptance rateFall 2024 admissions cycle · IPEDS84.8%81.7%76.8%
TuitionScorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid$18,300$33,730$19,591
Median earnings (10 yr)Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot$44,976$62,101$53,781

Published earnings by bachelor's field of study

For Keystone College, these are federal subject groups (CIP), not departments. Median is the middle annual income.

Keystone College federal-aid recipients · graduated 2017–18 or 2018–19 · income measured 2022 or 2023 · inflation-adjusted to 2024 dollars. Definitions and limits.

View 8 fields & earnings
Bachelor's field of study (CIP category)Median earnings, 4 yrs after completion
Computer and Information Sciences, General$63,148
Business Administration, Management and Operations$57,447
Accounting and Related Services$54,695
Sports, Kinesiology, and Physical Education/Fitness$52,747
Social Sciences, Other$46,452
Criminal Justice and Corrections$41,695
Clinical, Counseling and Applied Psychology$41,571
Fine and Studio Arts$27,094

These 8 fields listed for Keystone College measure earnings after completion. The $44,976 institution-level snapshot above measures earnings after entry; it is not the same cohort or a total for these fields. 26 additional Keystone College fields have earnings withheld under federal privacy rules.

Frequently asked questions

What is Keystone College's acceptance rate?

84.8% in the Fall 2024 cycle — 1,674 admitted from 1,974 applicants.

How much does Keystone College cost?

At Keystone College, tuition is $18,300. Tuition is not the total cost of attendance; aid can reduce your bill.

What earnings data does Keystone College report?

Median earnings ten years after entry: $44,976. Major figures measure four years after completion. Source and date limits.

Similar colleges in Pennsylvania

Run your own numbers

Data: IPEDS ADM2024 (Fall 2024 admissions, provisional) · IPEDS HD2024/IC2024 directory · College Scorecard 2026-06-10 release (institution and field-of-study files; earnings from Treasury records). Retrieved 2026-09-01. Chart dates follow this institution's available observations; the release date is not an academic year or an earnings year. Some records end earlier than others. Field-of-study cohort dates are shown with the table. Read the date and population definitions.

Find schools by the numbers →