Skip to content

Colleges › Massachusetts › Franklin W Olin College of Engineering

Franklin W Olin College of Engineering

Franklin W Olin College of Engineering is a private campus in suburban Needham, MA. International students are a visible presence at Franklin W Olin College of Engineering — 7.4% of its 377 undergraduates come from outside the U.S.

Compare this schoolFind colleges

What could it cost?

Start with net price after grants, then read the published costs. Each chart names its academic year and the students it covers.

Net price by family income

key chart

Average annual cost after grants for each family-income band. These group averages are not personal price quotes.

IPEDS Income brackets, 2022–23
family-income band
$7,058
family income
under $30k
$4,690
$30–48k
$13,333
$48–75k
$21,098
$75–110k
$46,317
over $110k

These figures don't always rise with income — aid formulas can make a higher bracket cheaper.

Average net price

$25,1712023–24Skip to data table

Average annual attendance cost after grants for the reported student group. Your own aid offer and costs may differ.

$10k$15k$20k$25k200820232008: $7,7502009: $9,4062010: $22,7212011: $19,0432012: $19,9712013: $22,0312014: $22,6172015: $18,3232016: $24,9032017: $21,3702018: $20,5402019: $15,6472020: $21,4742021: $25,9242022: $20,5752023: $25,171$25,171
$10k$20k200820232008: $7,7502009: $9,4062010: $22,7212011: $19,0432012: $19,9712013: $22,0312014: $22,6172015: $18,3232016: $24,9032017: $21,3702018: $20,5402019: $15,6472020: $21,4742021: $25,9242022: $20,5752023: $25,171$25,171

Average net price at Franklin W Olin College of Engineering rose from $7,750 (2008) to $25,171 (2023).

Average net price — data
YearNet price
2008$7,750
2009$9,406
2010$22,721
2011$19,043
2012$19,971
2013$22,031
2014$22,617
2015$18,323
2016$24,903
2017$21,370
2018$20,540
2019$15,647
2020$21,474
2021$25,924
2022$20,575
2023$25,171
IPEDS 16 federal reports, 2008–2023

Total cost of attendance

$86,4742024–25Skip to data table

Estimated annual attendance budget before grants, including tuition, fees, housing, food and books. Not every expense is billed by the school.

$50k$60k$70k$80k200920242009: $50,0252010: $52,2752011: $56,6752012: $58,2002013: $59,2752014: $61,9562015: $63,8012016: $65,7012017: $67,8392018: $70,2892019: $71,9502020: $74,2862021: $75,7502022: $79,0242023: $81,4862024: $86,474$86,474
$60k$80k200920242009: $50,0252010: $52,2752011: $56,6752012: $58,2002013: $59,2752014: $61,9562015: $63,8012016: $65,7012017: $67,8392018: $70,2892019: $71,9502020: $74,2862021: $75,7502022: $79,0242023: $81,4862024: $86,474$86,474

Total cost at Franklin W Olin College of Engineering rose from $50,025 (2009) to $86,474 (2024).

Total cost of attendance — data
YearCost
2009$50,025
2010$52,275
2011$56,675
2012$58,200
2013$59,275
2014$61,956
2015$63,801
2016$65,701
2017$67,839
2018$70,289
2019$71,950
2020$74,286
2021$75,750
2022$79,024
2023$81,486
2024$86,474
IPEDS Academic-year cost 2009–2024

Tuition & fees

Skip to data table

Published tuition and fees before grants. Housing, food, books and other attendance costs are separate.

$30k$40k$50k$60k200220232002: $27,0002003: $29,5002004: $29,5002005: $30,7502006: $32,2502007: $33,7752008: $35,3752013: $45,1562014: $46,6812015: $48,1812016: $49,9862017: $51,9362018: $53,7362019: $55,5002020: $57,3562021: $58,9982022: $60,7662023: $64,458$64,458
$40k$60k200220232002: $27,0002003: $29,5002004: $29,5002005: $30,7502006: $32,2502007: $33,7752008: $35,3752013: $45,1562014: $46,6812015: $48,1812016: $49,9862017: $51,9362018: $53,7362019: $55,5002020: $57,3562021: $58,9982022: $60,7662023: $64,458$64,458

Tuition & fees — data
YearTuition & fees
2002$27,000
2003$29,500
2004$29,500
2005$30,750
2006$32,250
2007$33,775
2008$35,375
2013$45,156
2014$46,681
2015$48,181
2016$49,986
2017$51,936
2018$53,736
2019$55,500
2020$57,356
2021$58,998
2022$60,766
2023$64,458
IPEDS Published price 2002–03 to 2023–24 (not adjusted for inflation)
Cost, size & completion summary

Cost, size & completion

Franklin W Olin College of Engineering reports published tuition of $66,398 in this record. Franklin W Olin College of Engineering's $66,398 tuition excludes other attendance costs; aid can reduce the bill. Scorecard snapshot: 2026-06-10; historical charts show their own years.

Franklin W Olin College of Engineering reports 377 undergraduates. This count does not measure class size or advising access.

96.4% of first-time, full-time bachelor's entrants completed at Franklin W Olin College of Engineering within six years (2026-06-10 release). This measure excludes other student groups.

Do students finish — and what comes after?

Graduation, debt and earnings cover different groups. Read each chart's entering class or fiscal period; they are not one group's journey.

Six-year graduation rate

key chart
96.4%entered Fall 2018Skip to data table

The share of first-time, full-time bachelor's entrants who completed at this institution within six years. Other students are not included.

85%90%95%entered 2002entered 2018entered 2002: 89.3%entered 2003: 93.2%entered 2004: 89.9%entered 2005: 96%entered 2006: 94%entered 2007: 98.6%entered 2008: 94.7%entered 2009: 92.9%entered 2010: 85.6%entered 2011: 91.5%entered 2012: 92.6%entered 2013: 96.3%entered 2014: 93.7%entered 2015: 97.4%entered 2016: 93.7%entered 2017: 92.2%entered 2018: 96.4%96.4%
85%90%95%entered 2002entered 2018entered 2002: 89.3%entered 2003: 93.2%entered 2004: 89.9%entered 2005: 96%entered 2006: 94%entered 2007: 98.6%entered 2008: 94.7%entered 2009: 92.9%entered 2010: 85.6%entered 2011: 91.5%entered 2012: 92.6%entered 2013: 96.3%entered 2014: 93.7%entered 2015: 97.4%entered 2016: 93.7%entered 2017: 92.2%entered 2018: 96.4%96.4%

The six-year graduation rate at Franklin W Olin College of Engineering has held near 96.4% from Fall 2002 to Fall 2018 entering cohorts.

A six-year rate can only describe a class that entered six or more years ago — by definition the last point on the line is that old.

Six-year graduation rate — data
YearGraduated within 6 yrs
2002 cohort89.3%
2003 cohort93.2%
2004 cohort89.9%
2005 cohort96%
2006 cohort94%
2007 cohort98.6%
2008 cohort94.7%
2009 cohort92.9%
2010 cohort85.6%
2011 cohort91.5%
2012 cohort92.6%
2013 cohort96.3%
2014 cohort93.7%
2015 cohort97.4%
2016 cohort93.7%
2017 cohort92.2%
2018 cohort96.4%
IPEDS Entering cohorts 2002–2018

Median debt at exit (completers vs non-completers)

Historical student groups
key chart
Skip to data table

Median federal student loan debt when students left school, shown separately for those who completed and those who did not.

CompletedLeft without degree
$10k$15k$20kLeft school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $7,500Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $19,500Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $16,125Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $14,710Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $16,028Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $18,146Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $16,006Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $15,846Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $19,500$19,500 completedLeft school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): not shown — below the federal reporting threshold (30 borrowers)Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $7,875Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $8,750Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $8,544Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $6,825Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $6,825$6,825 left
$10k$15k$20kLeft school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12)Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12): $7,500Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14): $19,500Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15): $16,125Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16): $14,710Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $16,028Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $18,146Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $16,006Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $15,846Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $19,500$19,500 completedLeft school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13): not shown — below the federal reporting threshold (30 borrowers)Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17): $7,875Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18): $8,750Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19): $8,544Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20): $6,825Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21): $6,825$6,825 left

Each point combines two years. Neighboring points share one year, so changes should be read with that overlap in mind.

These two-year windows closed before today's students borrowed — they describe past cohorts, not the current price of a degree.

Median debt at exit — data
YearCompletedLeft without degree
Left school in fiscal years 2011 and 2012 (FY2011/12)$7,500—
Left school in fiscal years 2012 and 2013 (FY2012/13)——
Left school in fiscal years 2013 and 2014 (FY2013/14)$19,500—
Left school in fiscal years 2014 and 2015 (FY2014/15)$16,125—
Left school in fiscal years 2015 and 2016 (FY2015/16)$14,710—
Left school in fiscal years 2016 and 2017 (FY2016/17)$16,028$7,875
Left school in fiscal years 2017 and 2018 (FY2017/18)$18,146$8,750
Left school in fiscal years 2018 and 2019 (FY2018/19)$16,006$8,544
Left school in fiscal years 2019 and 2020 (FY2019/20)$15,846$6,825
Left school in fiscal years 2020 and 2021 (FY2020/21)$19,500$6,825
NSLDS GRAD_DEBT_MDN / WDRAW_DEBT_MDN, merged FY periods · via College Scorecard

Earnings after entry

Historical student groups

Median annual earnings after entering college, for federally aided students who were working and not enrolled when measured.

Entered: academic years 2013–14 or 2014–15
$105,483
6 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2011–12 or 2012–13
$130,517
8 years after entry
Entered: academic years 2009–10 or 2010–11
$129,455
10 years after entry

Each figure covers a different group of students who entered college in the stated years. Earnings were measured in the same two years; these are not one group followed over time.

Measured in 2020–21, adjusted for inflation to 2022 dollars. Each figure pools two entering academic years.

Treasury Pooled entering cohorts · Scorecard 2020–21 historical file

What does the admissions record show?

Rates and score ranges describe a past admissions cycle. Submitted scores are not cutoffs or a prediction of admission.

Admissions snapshot & test policies

Franklin W Olin College of Engineering admitted 252 of 1,000 applicants in Fall 2024. The 25.2% rate describes that application pool.

25.2%
acceptance rate · Fall 2024 admissions cycle
Test-optional (considered) · Fall 2024
400SAT range (section 25th/75th sums): 1493–15581600

Not sure where you stand? Estimate your GPA →

Admissions

Franklin W Olin College of Engineering reported scores as considered but not required for the Fall 2024 admissions cycle. For Franklin W Olin College of Engineering’s enrolled SAT submitters, Reading and Writing was 723–768 and Math was 770–790 (25th–75th percentiles). The section-percentile sums 1493–1558 are not composite-score percentiles. These are not admission cutoffs.

Check current requirements with admissions.

Score25th50th75th
SAT Reading & Writing723740768
SAT Math770780790

25th / 75th: a quarter of enrolled submitters scored below the first number, a quarter above the second. These are not cutoffs.

Only students who submitted scores are counted — at test-optional schools, many enrolled students aren't in this table.

Percentiles are among enrolled students who submitted scores (Fall 2024 admissions cycle).

In the Fall 2024 cycle, Franklin W Olin College of Engineering received 1,000 applications and admitted 252 (25.2%), with 110 enrolling.

Acceptance rate

25.2%Fall 2024Skip to data table

The share of applicants offered a spot — lower means more selective; read it alongside the score ranges below.

10%15%20%25%30%200220242002: 9.6%2003: 14.8%2004: 20.2%2005: 24.9%2006: 17.6%2007: 10.2%2008: 13.6%2009: 17.8%2010: 30%2011: 16.4%2012: 19.2%2013: 16.9%2014: 12%2015: 11%2016: 10.2%2017: 13.4%2018: 15.7%2019: 15.7%2020: 16.4%2021: 18%2022: 19.1%2023: 21.7%2024: 25.2%25.2%
10%20%30%200220242002: 9.6%2003: 14.8%2004: 20.2%2005: 24.9%2006: 17.6%2007: 10.2%2008: 13.6%2009: 17.8%2010: 30%2011: 16.4%2012: 19.2%2013: 16.9%2014: 12%2015: 11%2016: 10.2%2017: 13.4%2018: 15.7%2019: 15.7%2020: 16.4%2021: 18%2022: 19.1%2023: 21.7%2024: 25.2%25.2%

Acceptance rate — data
YearAcceptance rate
Fall 20029.6%
Fall 200314.8%
Fall 200420.2%
Fall 200524.9%
Fall 200617.6%
Fall 200710.2%
Fall 200813.6%
Fall 200917.8%
Fall 201030%
Fall 201116.4%
Fall 201219.2%
Fall 201316.9%
Fall 201412%
Fall 201511%
Fall 201610.2%
Fall 201713.4%
Fall 201815.7%
Fall 201915.7%
Fall 202016.4%
Fall 202118%
Fall 202219.1%
Fall 202321.7%
Fall 202425.2%
IPEDS Fall cycles 2002–2024

SAT range (section sums, 25th–75th)

1493–1558Fall 2024 · submittersSkip to data table

Sums of the reading/writing and math percentiles among enrolled submitters — not percentiles of total SAT scores or admission cutoffs.

TEST-OPTIONAL ERA1400150016002016 REDESIGN2002202420162002: 14202003: 14402004: 14202005: 14402006: 14102007: 14302008: 14402009: 14202010: 13802011: 14082012: 14252013: 14282014: 14102015: 14402016: 14002017: 14502018: 14602019: 14602020: 14502021: 14902022: 14902023: 14802024: 149314932002: 15002003: 15502004: 15702005: 15702006: 15802007: 15802008: 15902009: 15402010: 15302011: 15462012: 15652013: 15502014: 15502015: 16002016: 15802017: 15702018: 15502019: 15602020: 15702021: 15802022: 15602023: 15602024: 15581558
TEST-OPTIONAL ERA1400150016002016 REDESIGN2002202420162002: 14202003: 14402004: 14202005: 14402006: 14102007: 14302008: 14402009: 14202010: 13802011: 14082012: 14252013: 14282014: 14102015: 14402016: 14002017: 14502018: 14602019: 14602020: 14502021: 14902022: 14902023: 14802024: 149314932002: 15002003: 15502004: 15702005: 15702006: 15802007: 15802008: 15902009: 15402010: 15302011: 15462012: 15652013: 15502014: 15502015: 16002016: 15802017: 15702018: 15502019: 15602020: 15702021: 15802022: 15602023: 15602024: 15581558

SAT range (section sums) — data
Year25th75th
Fall 200214201500
Fall 200314401550
Fall 200414201570
Fall 200514401570
Fall 200614101580
Fall 200714301580
Fall 200814401590
Fall 200914201540
Fall 201013801530
Fall 201114081546
Fall 201214251565
Fall 201314281550
Fall 201414101550
Fall 201514401600
Fall 201614001580
Fall 201714501570
Fall 201814601550
Fall 201914601560
Fall 202014501570
Fall 202114901580
Fall 202214901560
Fall 202314801560
Fall 202414931558
IPEDS Fall 2002–2024, submitters only

ACT middle 50%

34–35Fall 2023 · submittersSkip to data table

The middle half of enrolled ACT submitters, using published composite-score percentiles — not admission cutoffs.

TEST-OPTIONAL ERA30323436200220232002: 302004: 312006: 332007: 332008: 322009: 322010: 332011: 322012: 332013: 312014: 322015: 322016: 322017: 332018: 342019: 342020: 342021: 342022: 352023: 34342002: 332004: 342006: 352007: 362008: 352009: 352010: 352011: 342012: 342013: 342014: 342015: 352016: 352017: 352018: 352019: 352020: 352021: 352022: 352023: 3535
TEST-OPTIONAL ERA30323436200220232002: 302004: 312006: 332007: 332008: 322009: 322010: 332011: 322012: 332013: 312014: 322015: 322016: 322017: 332018: 342019: 342020: 342021: 342022: 352023: 34342002: 332004: 342006: 352007: 362008: 352009: 352010: 352011: 342012: 342013: 342014: 342015: 352016: 352017: 352018: 352019: 352020: 352021: 352022: 352023: 3535

ACT middle 50% — data
Year25th75th
Fall 20023033
Fall 20043134
Fall 20063335
Fall 20073336
Fall 20083235
Fall 20093235
Fall 20103335
Fall 20113234
Fall 20123334
Fall 20133134
Fall 20143234
Fall 20153235
Fall 20163235
Fall 20173335
Fall 20183435
Fall 20193435
Fall 20203435
Fall 20213435
Fall 20223535
Fall 20233435
IPEDS Fall 2002–2023, submitters only

What is the campus like?

Enrollment counts a campus population; retention follows first-years returning. Their dates and populations are shown separately.

Undergraduate enrollment

377Fall 2024Skip to data table

Reported undergraduate enrollment. This count does not measure class size or teaching access.

100200300400200220242002: 752003: 1502004: 2012005: 2792006: 2962007: 2962008: 3082009: 3392010: 3382011: 3262012: 3422013: 3432014: 3342015: 3332016: 3312017: 3452018: 3402019: 3472020: 2902021: 3612022: 3562023: 3732024: 377377
100200300400200220242002: 752003: 1502004: 2012005: 2792006: 2962007: 2962008: 3082009: 3392010: 3382011: 3262012: 3422013: 3432014: 3342015: 3332016: 3312017: 3452018: 3402019: 3472020: 2902021: 3612022: 3562023: 3732024: 377377

Undergraduate enrollment at Franklin W Olin College of Engineering rose from 75 (Fall 2002) to 377 (Fall 2024).

Undergraduate enrollment — data
YearUndergraduates
Fall 200275
Fall 2003150
Fall 2004201
Fall 2005279
Fall 2006296
Fall 2007296
Fall 2008308
Fall 2009339
Fall 2010338
Fall 2011326
Fall 2012342
Fall 2013343
Fall 2014334
Fall 2015333
Fall 2016331
Fall 2017345
Fall 2018340
Fall 2019347
Fall 2020290
Fall 2021361
Fall 2022356
Fall 2023373
Fall 2024377
IPEDS Fall headcounts 2002–2024

First-year retention (full-time)

98%Fall 2023 cohortSkip to data table

The share of the reported first-time student group who returned the following year. This rate does not explain why others left.

80%85%90%95%100%200220232002: 100%2003: 97%2004: 97%2005: 100%2006: 95%2007: 100%2008: 95%2009: 100%2010: 92%2011: 96%2012: 96%2013: 96%2014: 91%2015: 99%2016: 99%2017: 100%2018: 99%2019: 81%2020: 100%2021: 99%2022: 99%2023: 98%98%
80%90%100%200220232002: 100%2003: 97%2004: 97%2005: 100%2006: 95%2007: 100%2008: 95%2009: 100%2010: 92%2011: 96%2012: 96%2013: 96%2014: 91%2015: 99%2016: 99%2017: 100%2018: 99%2019: 81%2020: 100%2021: 99%2022: 99%2023: 98%98%

First-year retention at Franklin W Olin College of Engineering has held near 98% from Fall 2002 to Fall 2023.

First-year retention — data
YearRetention
Fall 2002 cohort100%
Fall 2003 cohort97%
Fall 2004 cohort97%
Fall 2005 cohort100%
Fall 2006 cohort95%
Fall 2007 cohort100%
Fall 2008 cohort95%
Fall 2009 cohort100%
Fall 2010 cohort92%
Fall 2011 cohort96%
Fall 2012 cohort96%
Fall 2013 cohort96%
Fall 2014 cohort91%
Fall 2015 cohort99%
Fall 2016 cohort99%
Fall 2017 cohort100%
Fall 2018 cohort99%
Fall 2019 cohort81%
Fall 2020 cohort100%
Fall 2021 cohort99%
Fall 2022 cohort99%
Fall 2023 cohort98%
IPEDS Full-time cohorts 2002–2023
More about Franklin W Olin College of Engineering

Faculty pay at Franklin W Olin College of Engineering averages $184,284 a year, annualized from reported monthly pay. Carnegie classes Franklin W Olin College of Engineering as a primarily residential campus of 377 undergraduates — and 98% of the reported first-time, full-time student group returned for a second year.

Franklin W Olin College of Engineering's SAT section-percentile sums are 1493–1558 — their midpoint is above the MA four-year benchmark. These are not total-score percentiles. Put your own practice estimate on Franklin W Olin College of Engineering's range with the SAT calculator, or bring a saved GPA from the grade tools.

Why some charts are marked “key chart”
key chart

Start with three useful questions: what costs were reported for families in your income band, how many first-time full-time students finished, and what federal debt borrowers held when leaving.

How Franklin W Olin College of Engineering compares

State and national medians cover active bachelor-primary institutions, mixing public and private schools. Tuition uses in-state rates at public schools. These are broad reference points, not a ranking of similar schools or your likely bill.

Scorecard dates identify the release snapshot, not a shared measurement year. Earnings describe federally aided students who were working and not enrolled ten years after entry; cohorts and populations differ from the admissions and tuition figures.

Acceptance rate

Fall 2024 admissions cycle · IPEDS

Franklin W Olin College of Engineering25.2%
Massachusetts median70.3%
National median76.8%

Tuition

Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid

Franklin W Olin College of Engineering$66,398
Massachusetts median$46,700
National median$19,591

Median earnings (10 yr)

Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot

Franklin W Olin College of Engineering's snapshot: calendar years and dollar basis unverified.

Franklin W Olin College of Engineering$129,455
Massachusetts median$62,832
National median$53,781
View comparison data & dates
Franklin W Olin College of Engineering, Massachusetts and national reference values
Metric & basisFranklin W Olin College of EngineeringMassachusetts medianNational median
Acceptance rateFall 2024 admissions cycle · IPEDS25.2%70.3%76.8%
TuitionScorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot · published tuition before aid$66,398$46,700$19,591
Median earnings (10 yr)Ten years after entry · Scorecard 2026-06-10 snapshot$129,455$62,832$53,781

Frequently asked questions

What test-score data does Franklin W Olin College of Engineering report?

Franklin W Olin College of Engineering's enrolled submitters had SAT section-percentile sums of 1493–1558 in Fall 2024. These are not total-score percentiles or a GPA requirement.

What is Franklin W Olin College of Engineering's acceptance rate?

25.2% in the Fall 2024 cycle — 252 admitted from 1,000 applicants.

How much does Franklin W Olin College of Engineering cost?

At Franklin W Olin College of Engineering, tuition is $66,398. Tuition is not the total cost of attendance; aid can reduce your bill.

What earnings data does Franklin W Olin College of Engineering report?

Median earnings ten years after entry: $129,455. Source and date limits.

Similar colleges in Massachusetts

Run your own numbers

Data: IPEDS ADM2024 (Fall 2024 admissions, provisional) · IPEDS HD2024/IC2024 directory · College Scorecard 2026-06-10 release (institution and field-of-study files; earnings from Treasury records). Retrieved 2026-09-01. Chart dates follow this institution's available observations; the release date is not an academic year or an earnings year. Some records end earlier than others. Read the date and population definitions.

Find schools by the numbers →